Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 24, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Dowling48 @ 14Waukee  
Pleasant Valley0 @ 20Bettendorf  
Southeast Polk7 @ 21Valley (Des Moines)  
Xavier44 @ 7Regina  
Spirit Lake27 @ 13Spencer  
Dike-New Hartford21 @ 0Denver  
Sioux City East0 @ 44Bishop Heelan Catholic  
West Lyon25 @ 17Central Lyon/George-Little Rock  
Mediapolis44 @ 0West Burlington/Notre Dame  
IKM/Manning35 @ 0Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey  
Marshalltown50 @ 26Des Moines North  
Aplington-Parkersburg13 @ 12New Hampton  
Waukon20 @ 24Decorah-North Winneshiek  
Johnston34 @ 14Urbandale  
Beckman13 @ 26Union  
Kuemper27 @ 12St. Albert  
West Marshall27 @ 14Williamsburg  
Wapsie Valley28 @ 8Clayton-Ridge  
A-D-M17 @ 7Bondurant-Farrar  
Marion40 @ 14Washington  
Sheldon39 @ 6Sibley-Ocheyedan  
Cedar Falls31 @ 0Ames  
Le Mars20 @ 27Sioux Center  
Assumption19 @ 38Alleman IL  
Pella28 @ 0Dallas Center-Grimes  
Clear Lake55 @ 40Osage  
Mt Ayr36 @ 0Nodaway Valley  
St. Ansgar53 @ 21West Fork  
North Tama69 @ 6North Mahaska  
Atlantic45 @ 6Saydel  
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura7 @ 0West Hancock  
Winterset20 @ 25Carlisle  
Wilton27 @ 13Durant  
North Scott7 @ 28Iowa City West  
Tri-Center28 @ 16Riverside  
South OBrien19 @ 6Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril  
Indianola24 @ 7Norwalk  
Van Meter42 @ 14Earlham  
Sumner-Fredericksburg42 @ 7Mott  
Mid-Prairie12 @ 27Grinnell  
Kennedy34 @ 0Jefferson (Cedar Rapids)  
Hinton30 @ 19Woodbury Central  
Mt Vernon14 @ 34Solon  
Lawton-Bronson15 @ 27Alta/Aurelia  
Panorama41 @ 14St. Edmond  
Logan-Magnolia7 @ 28Treynor  
Albia15 @ 31Centerville  
Linn-Mar6 @ 7Dubuque  
Lincoln (Lynx)20 @ 47Sioux City North  
Ogden40 @ 18Northwest Webster  
Ridge View16 @ 40Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur  
Storm Lake33 @ 13Washington (Cherokee)  
Fort Dodge48 @ 0Mason City  
Waterloo West34 @ 20Waterloo East  
Knoxville6 @ 28Fairfield  
North Butler20 @ 0Nashua-Plainfield  
North Polk49 @ 35Nevada  
Webster City14 @ 6Gilbert  
Hudson46 @ 8Jesup  
Alburnett49 @ 7Vinton-Shellsburg  
West Liberty6 @ 32West Branch  
Sioux City West34 @ 7Jefferson (Council Bluffs)  
Glenwood17 @ 14Carroll  
Western Christian37 @ 13MOC-Floyd Valley  
Lynnville-Sully24 @ 0Pleasantville  
Lone Tree36 @ 25Montezuma  
Ballard34 @ 15Boone  
Sioux Central25 @ 7Pocahontas  
Clear Creek-Amana26 @ 7Mt Pleasant  
Algona33 @ 14Humboldt  
Gladbrook-Reinbeck6 @ 50Don Bosco  
Davis County7 @ 21Keokuk  
Belle Plaine22 @ 34Grundy Center  
AGWSR13 @ 30Turkey Valley  
Bishop Garrigan14 @ 12Emmetsburg  
Oskaloosa33 @ 51Pella Christian  
B-G-M35 @ 24Lisbon  
Wapello34 @ 28Louisa-Muscatine  
Burlington26 @ 32Ottumwa  
PCM50 @ 10Newton  
Denison-Schleswig7 @ 49Harlan  
Monticello34 @ 39Cascade  
South Hardin15 @ 26South Hamilton  
Clinton7 @ 45Western Dubuque  
Pekin31 @ 12Sigourney-Keota  
Unity Christian14 @ 0Gehlen Catholic  
North Linn52 @ 0Starmont  
Madrid29 @ 55Woodward-Granger  
A-H-S-T47 @ 14Underwood  
Sergeant Bluff-Luton14 @ 42Lewis Central  
Eddyville-Blakesburg26 @ 12East Marshall  
Lake Mills14 @ 26Newman Catholic  
West Central Valley16 @ 42Des Moines Christian  
West Sioux16 @ 42Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull  
Lincoln Central21 @ 20Forest City  
Bellevue42 @ 20Edgewood-Colesburg  
WACO32 @ 46Iowa Valley  
Woodward Academy26 @ 28Wayne  
Wahlert20 @ 56West Delaware  
Roland-Story46 @ 14Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS  
Charles City6 @ 7Crestwood  
Hempstead10 @ 11Davenport North  
Benton45 @ 13South Tama County  
Independence51 @ 14Oelwein  
BCLUW26 @ 41Colfax-Mingo  
Chariton35 @ 34Creston-Orient-Macksburg  
Davenport W21 @ 0United (East Moline) IL  
East Sac County6 @ 39South Central Calhoun  
Fort Madison21 @ 0Central Lee  
Eagle Grove6 @ 61Belmond-Klemme  
Interstate 3526 @ 12Central Decatur  
Columbus (Waterloo)31 @ 14Iowa Falls/Alden  
Cardinal0 @ 26Van Buren  
Hoover14 @ 31Roosevelt  
East Buchanan42 @ 8Maquoketa Valley  
Anamosa17 @ 6Maquoketa  
Missouri Valley21 @ 38West Monona  
Clarke45 @ 0Martensdale-St. Mary's  
Westwood7 @ 6Akron-Westfield  
Clarinda37 @ 19Shenandoah  
Northeast18 @ 34Camanche  
MFL MarMac10 @ 30South Winneshiek  
Okoboji0 @ 66Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn  
North Cedar18 @ 39Tipton  
English Valleys74 @ 18Winfield-Mt Union  
Southeast Warren63 @ 22Griswold  
Greene County14 @ 6Perry  
North Union14 @ 22Central Springs  
Ankeny Centennial20 @ 0Ankeny  
Newell-Fonda53 @ 14Collins-Maxwell  
Fremont-Mills27 @ 45Exira-EHK  
Glidden-Ralston20 @ 12West Bend-Mallard  
H-L-V16 @ 51New London  
Harris-Lake Park34 @ 12North Iowa  
CAM50 @ 7Bedford  
Janesville61 @ 12Central  
Melcher-Dallas6 @ 46Seymour/Moulton-Udell  
Woodbine40 @ 70Kingsley-Pierson  
Riceville26 @ 0Kee  
Colo-NESCO22 @ 61Central City  
Boyer Valley0 @ 41Ar-We-Va  
Tripoli14 @ 12Springville  
Lamoni42 @ 46Stanton  
Corning24 @ 21Red Oak  
River Valley38 @ 32West Harrison  
Rockford74 @ 18West Central  
Grandview Park Baptist36 @ 24GMG  
East Union0 @ 42East Mills  
St. Mary's26 @ 58Audubon  
Dunkerton42 @ 41Easton Valley  
Meskwaki Settlement0 @ 68Midland  
Mormon Trail72 @ 44Clarinda Academy  
Moravia47 @ 8Twin Cedars  
Clay Central-Everly0 @ 67Northwood-Kensett  
Lincoln (Des Moines)40 @ 26Des Moines East  
Murray70 @ 28Essex  
Sidney26 @ 16Lenox  
Columbus (Columbus Junction)16 @ 48Highland  
Prairie Valley/Southeast Webster-Grand40 @ 0Hampton-Dumont/Cal  
Southwest Valley24 @ 21Red Oak  
Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland2 @ 20Center Point-Urbana  
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union14 @ 46Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto/Charter Oak-Ute  
Baxter28 @ 89Coon Rapids-Bayard  
Liberty21 @ 38Iowa City  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)