Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 5, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull48 @ 0Sheldon  
Valley (Des Moines)77 @ 0Lincoln (Lynx)  
Pleasant Valley38 @ 21Iowa City  
Union45 @ 13Vinton-Shellsburg  
Grinnell39 @ 50Newton  
Regina35 @ 12North Linn  
Iowa City West35 @ 0Davenport North  
Bishop Heelan Catholic31 @ 13Le Mars  
Sioux City East0 @ 52Dowling  
Waukee50 @ 0Ottumwa  
IKM/Manning20 @ 19Alta/Aurelia  
Harlan14 @ 49Lewis Central  
Aplington-Parkersburg14 @ 31Lake Mills  
St. Edmond0 @ 26Ridge View  
St. Edmond @ 18Galva-Holstein  
Beckman20 @ 21Cascade  
Kuemper23 @ 7Red Oak  
West Delaware13 @ 28Decorah-North Winneshiek  
West Marshall35 @ 3Nevada  
A-D-M6 @ 14Glenwood  
Marion56 @ 28Wahlert  
Woodward-Granger7 @ 27Pleasantville  
Cedar Falls55 @ 0Waterloo West  
Forest City0 @ 36Clear Lake  
South Winneshiek39 @ 40St. Ansgar  
West Hancock47 @ 6West Fork  
Assumption7 @ 17Clear Creek-Amana  
Norwalk19 @ 7Bondurant-Farrar  
Pella35 @ 36Oskaloosa  
St. Albert45 @ 27Riverside  
Prairie41 @ 6Jefferson (Cedar Rapids)  
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock51 @ 0Okoboji  
West Branch28 @ 0Northeast  
North Tama49 @ 0GMG  
Des Moines East55 @ 14Mason City  
Washington (Cherokee)38 @ 12Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto/Charter Oak-Ute  
Creston-Orient-Macksburg19 @ 35Winterset  
Atlantic21 @ 35Greene County  
Humboldt21 @ 0Webster City  
Wilton20 @ 3Mediapolis  
Northwest Webster14 @ 36Sioux Central  
Indianola0 @ 28Johnston  
Newman Catholic20 @ 21Grundy Center  
Kennedy14 @ 41Bettendorf  
Starmont0 @ 2Mott  
Lisbon0 @ 21MFL MarMac  
Lawton-Bronson28 @ 13Tri-Center  
Lawton-Bronson @ 11Westwood  
Panorama6 @ 36Van Meter  
Crestwood27 @ 21New Hampton  
Woodbury Central30 @ 13Logan-Magnolia  
Waterloo East14 @ 38Waverly-Shell Rock  
Western Dubuque0 @ 35Xavier  
Linn-Mar28 @ 10Muscatine  
Ogden2 @ 0Eagle Grove  
Dallas Center-Grimes10 @ 19Boone  
Clayton-Ridge14 @ 15Maquoketa Valley  
Keokuk6 @ 19Fairfield  
South Hamilton20 @ 0Pocahontas  
Knoxville47 @ 12South Tama County  
North Butler0 @ 60Osage  
Perry14 @ 27Carroll  
North Polk @ 10Bondurant-Farrar  
Hudson24 @ 20Wapsie Valley  
West Liberty39 @ 6Louisa-Muscatine  
Lynnville-Sully45 @ 6Grandview Park Baptist  
Ballard21 @ 49Carlisle  
Denver13 @ 16Sumner-Fredericksburg  
Sioux Center7 @ 0MOC-Floyd Valley  
Tipton37 @ 24West Burlington/Notre Dame  
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn21 @ 40Akron-Westfield  
Algona49 @ 22Lincoln Central  
Davis County32 @ 33Albia  
AGWSR69 @ 14Baxter  
Bishop Garrigan13 @ West Fork  
Bishop Garrigan12 @ 6North Union  
Gilbert16 @ 22North Polk  
Sigourney-Keota48 @ 12Columbus (Columbus Junction)  
Denison-Schleswig28 @ 14Storm Lake  
Central Decatur54 @ 7Martensdale-St. Mary's  
Central Springs20 @ 0Nashua-Plainfield  
Monticello50 @ 48Anamosa  
Des Moines Christian6 @ 42PCM  
Durant14 @ 0Highland  
Clinton7 @ 37North Scott  
Pekin13 @ 28B-G-M  
Unity Christian20 @ 42Emmetsburg  
Madrid8 @ 49South Central Calhoun  
East Marshall14 @ 38South Hardin  
Sergeant Bluff-Luton24 @ 20Spencer  
Gehlen Catholic0 @ 35South OBrien  
Eddyville-Blakesburg13 @ 6Mid-Prairie  
Eddyville-Blakesburg @ 4MOC-Floyd Valley  
West Central Valley8 @ 26Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey  
West Sioux41 @ 14West Lyon  
Bellevue29 @ 6North Cedar  
Hempstead26 @ 20Dubuque  
Benton21 @ 7Roland-Story  
Camanche21 @ 53Mt Vernon  
Mt Pleasant28 @ 34Solon  
Independence38 @ 13Charles City  
Davenport W28 @ 27Burlington  
Roosevelt20 @ 15Marshalltown  
Fort Madison7 @ 32Washington  
Interstate 3541 @ 0Woodward Academy  
Nodaway Valley0 @ 50A-H-S-T  
Oelwein @ 12North Fayette  
Oelwein6 @ 24North Fayette Valley  
Shenandoah6 @ 35Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur  
Columbus (Waterloo)12 @ 38Waukon  
Cardinal12 @ 40Belle Plaine  
Underwood27 @ 12East Sac County  
Hoover23 @ 48Sioux City North  
East Buchanan51 @ 13BCLUW  
Jesup0 @ 59Dike-New Hartford  
Des Moines North13 @ 49Urbandale  
Des Moines North @ 4Hoover  
Sibley-Ocheyedan0 @ 28Western Christian  
Colfax-Mingo0 @ 42Pella Christian  
Missouri Valley6 @ 47Treynor  
Clarke30 @ 49Centerville  
Earlham @ 7Corning  
Earlham32 @ 0Southwest Valley  
Clarinda6 @ 28Mt Ayr  
Saydel17 @ 73Chariton  
Central Lee0 @ 47Williamsburg  
Winfield-Mt Union6 @ 50WACO  
Edgewood-Colesburg35 @ 7Alburnett  
Van Buren0 @ 35Wapello  
Clarinda Academy32 @ 56Bedford  
English Valleys0 @ 46H-L-V  
West Monona8 @ 20Westwood  
New London12 @ 22Iowa Valley  
Ankeny Centennial49 @ 44Fort Dodge  
Newell-Fonda52 @ 8Harris-Lake Park  
Fremont-Mills62 @ 3East Mills  
Don Bosco66 @ 6Dunkerton  
Exira-EHK45 @ 49Woodbine  
CAM58 @ 14Boyer Valley  
Janesville11 @ 28Northwood-Kensett  
West Bend-Mallard34 @ 36St. Mary's  
Riceville54 @ 20North Iowa  
Lenox36 @ 22Murray  
Midland60 @ 47Springville  
Colo-NESCO22 @ 34Melcher-Dallas  
West Central6 @ 52Turkey Valley  
Wayne44 @ 0North Mahaska  
Coon Rapids-Bayard37 @ 28Glidden-Ralston  
Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril0 @ 23Belmond-Klemme  
West Harrison0 @ 40Audubon  
Essex54 @ 90Griswold  
Kingsley-Pierson44 @ 18River Valley  
Twin Cedars6 @ 58Gladbrook-Reinbeck  
Rockford34 @ 32Tripoli  
Stanton48 @ 26Sidney  
East Union34 @ 48Lamoni  
Tri-County0 @ 57Lone Tree  
Tri-County @ 28Highland-Lone Tree  
Mormon Trail0 @ 61Southeast Warren  
Central0 @ 57Central City  
Moravia30 @ 22Seymour/Moulton-Udell  
Clay Central-Everly12 @ 58Ar-We-Va  
Lincoln (Des Moines)0 @ 47Ankeny  
Jefferson (Council Bluffs)29 @ 41Ames  
Washington (Cedar Rapids)17 @ 27Davenport Central  
Prairie Valley/Southeast Webster-Grand42 @ 22Garner-Hayfield-Ventura  
Easton Valley34 @ 0Kee  
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union0 @ 50Hinton  
Collins-Maxwell48 @ 12Meskwaki Settlement  
Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS0 @ 59Spirit Lake  
Hampton-Dumont/Cal10 @ 14Iowa Falls/Alden  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)