Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 19, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Ankeny42 @ 6Sioux City East  
Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull48 @ 6Sioux Center  
Valley (Des Moines)69 @ 0Des Moines North  
Union16 @ 26West Marshall  
Grinnell14 @ 43Pella  
Iowa City West29 @ Clinton  
Xavier51 @ 0Marion  
Urbandale21 @ 10Ames  
Emmetsburg20 @ 51West Sioux  
Bishop Heelan Catholic14 @ 32Spencer  
Dike-New Hartford56 @ 28Regina  
West Lyon27 @ 6Western Christian  
IKM/Manning @ 4Galva-Holstein  
IKM/Manning19 @ 24Ridge View  
Harlan28 @ 0Winterset  
Williamsburg54 @ 21Eddyville-Blakesburg  
Johnston30 @ 31Waukee  
Kuemper51 @ 13Shenandoah  
Wapsie Valley14 @ 7Grundy Center  
A-D-M7 @ 52Lewis Central  
Woodward-Granger30 @ 0Colfax-Mingo  
Cedar Falls28 @ 14Prairie  
Forest City13 @ 33Crestwood  
Muscatine21 @ 14Davenport North  
Le Mars23 @ 28Denison-Schleswig  
West Hancock22 @ 13Belmond-Klemme  
Assumption14 @ 48North Scott  
St. Albert14 @ 19A-H-S-T  
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock63 @ 28Sheldon  
Clear Lake42 @ 0Iowa Falls/Alden  
West Branch48 @ 24Beckman  
North Tama52 @ 0BCLUW  
Bondurant-Farrar35 @ 0Carlisle  
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura20 @ 50Spirit Lake  
Akron-Westfield76 @ 13Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union  
Northwest Webster14 @ 22St. Edmond  
Tri-Center28 @ 21Logan-Magnolia  
Indianola16 @ 42Des Moines East  
Osage34 @ 7Aplington-Parkersburg  
Van Meter49 @ 7Clarinda  
Newman Catholic53 @ 39South Winneshiek  
Hinton23 @ 0South OBrien  
Lisbon24 @ 33Maquoketa Valley  
Panorama29 @ 8West Central Valley  
Nashua-Plainfield8 @ 0Mott  
Waterloo East19 @ 53West Delaware  
Albia20 @ 48Mid-Prairie  
South Central Calhoun42 @ 2Pocahontas  
Western Dubuque58 @ 8Maquoketa  
Linn-Mar28 @ 35Pleasant Valley  
Iowa City13 @ 54Iowa City West  
Dallas Center-Grimes7 @ 10Carroll  
Nevada34 @ 49Roland-Story  
Fort Dodge46 @ 6Marshalltown  
South Hamilton2 @ 0Eagle Grove  
Knoxville12 @ 55Newton  
North Butler0 @ 42Sumner-Fredericksburg  
Perry0 @ 45Humboldt  
North Polk30 @ 26Ballard  
Webster City48 @ 6Boone  
Hudson42 @ 20East Buchanan  
Alburnett12 @ 9MFL MarMac  
Sioux City West0 @ 61Ankeny Centennial  
Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur6 @ 49Greene County  
Glenwood12 @ 20Creston-Orient-Macksburg  
Lynnville-Sully49 @ 7Martensdale-St. Mary's  
Lone Tree55 @ 32English Valleys  
Sioux Central6 @ 20Alta/Aurelia  
Clear Creek-Amana53 @ 26Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland  
Tipton8 @ 33West Liberty  
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn44 @ 26Gehlen Catholic  
Vinton-Shellsburg21 @ 43Benton  
Algona41 @ 42Prairie Valley/Southeast Webster-Grand  
North Fayette @ 18Waukon  
Davis County46 @ 27Central Lee  
Belle Plaine8 @ 33Highland  
Sioux City North20 @ 74Dowling  
AGWSR55 @ 18Twin Cedars  
Bishop Garrigan35 @ 6Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril  
Oskaloosa63 @ 21South Tama County  
Gilbert21 @ 35Norwalk  
Sigourney-Keota33 @ 41Mediapolis  
Wapello49 @ 7Columbus (Columbus Junction)  
Burlington20 @ 55Kennedy  
Jefferson (Cedar Rapids)20 @ 21Dubuque  
Mason City6 @ 21Ottumwa  
Central Springs14 @ 57St. Ansgar  
Monticello21 @ 27Columbus (Waterloo)  
Des Moines Christian62 @ 3Saydel  
Louisa-Muscatine0 @ 40Mt Vernon  
Durant35 @ 7Pekin  
Unity Christian47 @ 12Sibley-Ocheyedan  
Montezuma20 @ 69New London  
North Linn28 @ 6South Hardin  
Madrid27 @ 62Ogden  
Fairfield14 @ 57Solon  
Audubon32 @ 34CAM  
Sergeant Bluff-Luton21 @ 12Storm Lake  
Lake Mills28 @ 0Denver  
Bedford60 @ 52Griswold  
Treynor35 @ 20Washington (Cherokee)  
Bellevue19 @ 7Cascade  
Wahlert7 @ 28Center Point-Urbana  
Charles City0 @ 47Waverly-Shell Rock  
Hempstead28 @ 14Waterloo West  
Independence8 @ 45Decorah-North Winneshiek  
Davenport W10 @ 21Washington (Cedar Rapids)  
East Sac County41 @ 7Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto/Charter Oak-Ute  
East Sac County @ 5Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto  
Roosevelt0 @ 48Southeast Polk  
Fort Madison35 @ 14Keokuk  
Interstate 3521 @ 18Pella Christian  
Red Oak14 @ 35Atlantic  
Centerville18 @ 69PCM  
Cardinal8 @ 53B-G-M  
Jesup18 @ 7East Marshall  
East Mills56 @ 16Essex  
Anamosa35 @ 44Oelwein  
Missouri Valley39 @ 34Underwood  
Clarke20 @ 49Chariton  
Westwood14 @ 8Lawton-Bronson  
Earlham62 @ 14Nodaway Valley  
West Burlington/Notre Dame8 @ 55Camanche  
Okoboji21 @ 55MOC-Floyd Valley  
Pleasantville49 @ 7Woodward Academy  
North Cedar14 @ 20Northeast  
GMG2 @ 0Starmont  
Edgewood-Colesburg41 @ 14Clayton-Ridge  
Van Buren0 @ 60Wilton  
West Monona30 @ 36Woodbury Central  
North Union38 @ 46West Fork  
Don Bosco50 @ 12Riceville  
Exira-EHK54 @ 24Coon Rapids-Bayard  
H-L-V30 @ 32Iowa Valley  
West Bend-Mallard16 @ 24Newell-Fonda  
North Iowa13 @ 57Janesville  
Springville22 @ 63Central City  
Woodbine50 @ 30Boyer Valley  
Midland46 @ 44Kee  
Colo-NESCO14 @ 56Gladbrook-Reinbeck  
Wayne14 @ 42Central Decatur  
West Harrison28 @ 62Glidden-Ralston  
Lamoni22 @ 65Southeast Warren  
Corning10 @ Riverside  
Kingsley-Pierson58 @ 28Harris-Lake Park  
Northwood-Kensett26 @ 36Rockford  
Ar-We-Va42 @ 0River Valley  
Grandview Park Baptist35 @ 0North Mahaska  
Stanton18 @ 70Fremont-Mills  
Dunkerton22 @ 46Tripoli  
Tri-County8 @ 55WACO  
Meskwaki Settlement30 @ 76Baxter  
Central8 @ 60Turkey Valley  
Moravia20 @ 42Lenox  
Clay Central-Everly0 @ 73St. Mary's  
Lincoln (Des Moines)41 @ 7Hoover  
Murray16 @ 61Mormon Trail  
Jefferson (Council Bluffs)42 @ 21Lincoln (Lynx)  
Sidney68 @ 24Clarinda Academy  
Washington28 @ 23Mt Pleasant  
North Fayette Valley22 @ 40Waukon  
Southwest Valley0 @ 42Riverside  
Easton Valley76 @ 16West Central  
Collins-Maxwell28 @ 20Melcher-Dallas  
Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey14 @ 43Mt Ayr  
Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS32 @ 45Lincoln Central  
Hampton-Dumont/Cal0 @ 8New Hampton  
Liberty42 @ 21Clinton  
Seymour/Moulton-Udell8 @ 80East Union  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)