Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 8, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Valley (Des Moines)12 @ 42Dowling  
Southeast Polk54 @ 13Des Moines East  
Iowa City West32 @ 31Cedar Falls  
Urbandale14 @ 28Johnston  
Bishop Heelan Catholic28 @ 35Sergeant Bluff-Luton  
West Lyon49 @ 0Okoboji  
Waukee53 @ 20Ankeny  
Lewis Central35 @ 0Sioux City North  
New Hampton28 @ 14Forest City  
Williamsburg55 @ 7Anamosa  
Beckman35 @ 53Waukon  
Kuemper51 @ 21Shenandoah  
West Marshall34 @ 28Aplington-Parkersburg  
A-D-M13 @ 34Winterset  
Marion49 @ 3Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland  
Sheldon26 @ 20MOC-Floyd Valley  
Boone42 @ 0Iowa Falls/Alden  
Solon47 @ 7Keokuk  
Muscatine6 @ 63Pleasant Valley  
Le Mars12 @ 49Spirit Lake  
Assumption14 @ 21West Delaware  
Center Point-Urbana44 @ 14Maquoketa  
Spencer14 @ 17Humboldt  
Clear Lake48 @ 14Garner-Hayfield-Ventura  
North Tama0 @ 42Gladbrook-Reinbeck  
Bettendorf56 @ 0Washington (Cedar Rapids)  
Washington (Cherokee)14 @ 13Pocahontas/Laurens-Marathon  
Creston-Orient-Macksburg7 @ 42Harlan  
Atlantic28 @ 31Denison-Schleswig  
Bondurant-Farrar12 @ 34Pella  
Northwest Webster24 @ 46South Hamilton  
Tri-Center0 @ 43A-H-S-T/Walnut  
Indianola35 @ 32Hoover  
Van Meter56 @ 6Ogden  
Mid-Prairie3 @ 34West Liberty  
Starmont0 @ 17Lisbon  
Mt Vernon69 @ 0Camanche  
Lawton-Bronson12 @ 56West Sioux  
Logan-Magnolia44 @ 10Treynor  
Carlisle56 @ 34Nevada  
Woodbury Central0 @ 26Akron-Westfield  
Nashua-Plainfield32 @ 35St. Ansgar  
Waterloo East18 @ 15Marshalltown  
Western Dubuque22 @ 14Waterloo West  
Cascade13 @ 6North Fayette Valley  
Iowa City33 @ 56Ames  
Clayton-Ridge14 @ 7Tipton  
Fort Dodge47 @ 6Mason City  
Knoxville16 @ 35Norwalk  
North Butler18 @ 62West Hancock  
North Polk23 @ 24Grinnell  
Alburnett6 @ 32Wapsie Valley  
Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur13 @ 21IKM/Manning  
Glenwood13 @ 12Carroll  
Western Christian36 @ 27Alta/Aurelia  
Ballard41 @ 17Perry  
Denver27 @ 22South Winneshiek  
Sioux Central6 @ 32Bishop Garrigan  
Clear Creek-Amana20 @ 42Wahlert  
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn27 @ 14South OBrien  
Vinton-Shellsburg0 @ 55Decorah-North Winneshiek  
Algona34 @ 35Storm Lake  
Davis County14 @ 53Central Lee  
Belle Plaine47 @ 7Grandview Park Baptist  
Gilbert20 @ 42Webster City  
Wapello7 @ 56Regina  
Burlington13 @ 20Davenport W  
PCM61 @ 6Albia  
Jefferson (Cedar Rapids)27 @ 20Linn-Mar  
Hampton-Dumont28 @ 35Crestwood  
Central Decatur34 @ 22Mt Ayr  
Turkey Valley64 @ 8North Iowa  
Monticello0 @ 42Union  
Des Moines Christian7 @ 62Pella Christian  
Griswold74 @ 14Riverside  
Durant14 @ 28Maquoketa Valley  
Clinton22 @ 49Prairie  
Unity Christian15 @ 27Hinton  
Iowa Valley72 @ 20Easton Valley  
Montezuma0 @ 42Pekin  
Grundy Center49 @ 0Rockford  
Madrid21 @ 7Panorama  
Fairfield14 @ 34West Burlington  
Audubon76 @ 14Coon Rapids-Bayard  
Belmond-Klemme21 @ 14Lake Mills  
East Marshall16 @ 0South Hardin  
West Fork8 @ 48Newman Catholic  
Highland13 @ 60Sigourney-Keota  
Lincoln Central7 @ 49Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull  
Woodward Academy14 @ 62Woodward-Granger  
Charles City20 @ 29South Tama County  
Benton21 @ 31Xavier  
Mt Pleasant14 @ 16Washington  
Independence13 @ 48Waverly-Shell Rock  
BCLUW6 @ 36Sumner-Fredericksburg  
Chariton13 @ 15Eddyville-Blakesburg  
Mott0 @ 48Edgewood-Colesburg  
Fort Madison14 @ 58Oskaloosa  
Eagle Grove41 @ 20West Central Valley  
Interstate 350 @ 22Pleasantville  
Red Oak7 @ 46East Sac County  
Nodaway Valley0 @ 59St. Albert  
Oelwein0 @ 14Columbus (Waterloo)  
Cardinal14 @ 6Winfield-Mt Union  
Underwood14 @ 27Clarinda  
East Buchanan28 @ 6North Linn  
Jesup0 @ 47West Branch  
Des Moines North2 @ 60Newton  
Sibley-Ocheyedan37 @ 70Emmetsburg  
Colfax-Mingo0 @ 62Hudson  
Davenport North7 @ 35Dubuque  
Clarke0 @ 41Centerville  
Westwood26 @ 20Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto  
Earlham15 @ 38Southwest Valley  
Northeast0 @ 43Mediapolis  
Saydel0 @ 47Dike-New Hartford  
MFL MarMac14 @ 34Central Springs  
North Cedar13 @ 54Bellevue  
GMG7 @ 68B-G-M  
North Mahaska14 @ 54Lynnville-Sully  
Van Buren6 @ 38Louisa-Muscatine  
Clarinda Academy52 @ 22Essex  
West Monona6 @ 35Gehlen Catholic  
Southeast Warren7 @ 0Martensdale-St. Mary's  
Greene County12 @ 31Dallas Center-Grimes  
North Union0 @ 45Ridge View  
Ankeny Centennial13 @ 6Roosevelt  
Fremont-Mills46 @ 6East Mills  
Don Bosco66 @ 24Dunkerton  
Exira-EHK25 @ 61Sidney  
Glidden-Ralston56 @ 26West Harrison  
H-L-V65 @ 20Seymour  
CAM62 @ 28Woodbine  
Janesville29 @ 8Northwood-Kensett  
Springville14 @ 48Lone Tree  
Riceville36 @ 10AGWSR  
Lenox16 @ 26Wayne  
Midland66 @ 33WACO  
Colo-NESCO82 @ 30Meskwaki Settlement  
West Central16 @ 74Clarksville  
Boyer Valley60 @ 22River Valley  
Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril22 @ 25Newell-Fonda  
Kingsley-Pierson40 @ 24West Bend-Mallard  
Stanton60 @ 12Lamoni  
East Union60 @ 0Murray  
St. Mary's58 @ 32Harris-Lake Park  
Tri-County28 @ 64Melcher-Dallas  
Central8 @ 68Tripoli  
Central City6 @ 24Kee  
Moravia60 @ 12Twin Cedars  
Lincoln (Des Moines)51 @ 19Ottumwa  
Jefferson (Council Bluffs)33 @ 8Lincoln (Lynx)  
Columbus (Columbus Junction)13 @ 48Wilton  
Prairie Valley/Southeast Webster-Grand0 @ 28South Central Calhoun  
Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS/Cal0 @ 34Osage  
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union20 @ 27St. Edmond  
Baxter62 @ 40English Valleys  
Collins-Maxwell0 @ 73Ar-We-Va  
Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey6 @ 42Missouri Valley  
Central Lyon14 @ 21Sioux Center  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)