Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 22, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Ankeny34 @ 30Hoover  
Valley (Des Moines)59 @ 14Fort Dodge  
Southeast Polk30 @ 22Indianola  
Decorah-North Winneshiek13 @ 21Xavier  
Grinnell0 @ 47Pella  
Urbandale13 @ 7Lewis Central  
Emmetsburg41 @ 7Okoboji  
Dike-New Hartford24 @ 6West Marshall  
Waukee48 @ 13Roosevelt  
Mediapolis21 @ 55Williamsburg  
Aplington-Parkersburg32 @ 13South Hardin  
New Hampton32 @ 25Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS/Cal  
St. Edmond7 @ 16Ridge View  
Johnston49 @ 35Des Moines East  
Beckman6 @ 41Union  
West Delaware55 @ 24Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland  
Wapsie Valley34 @ 0Edgewood-Colesburg  
A-D-M7 @ 55Harlan  
Marion62 @ 21Maquoketa  
Sheldon47 @ 7Central Lyon  
Solon43 @ 7Oskaloosa  
Le Mars0 @ 38Bishop Heelan Catholic  
Spencer7 @ 35Sergeant Bluff-Luton  
Prairie28 @ 48Iowa City West  
Clear Lake29 @ 0Forest City  
Mt Ayr14 @ 56Pella Christian  
North Tama6 @ 44Belle Plaine  
Des Moines East0 @ 60Des Moines North  
Bettendorf58 @ 20Muscatine  
Creston-Orient-Macksburg13 @ 19Atlantic  
Bondurant-Farrar10 @ 16Norwalk  
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura35 @ 20Hampton-Dumont  
Maquoketa Valley35 @ 16Tipton  
Humboldt14 @ 47Storm Lake  
South OBrien6 @ 18Sioux Central  
Van Meter37 @ 0Eagle Grove  
Mid-Prairie26 @ 8Camanche  
Newman Catholic42 @ 21Rockford  
Kennedy49 @ 14Burlington  
Newton49 @ 28Marshalltown  
Carroll19 @ 22Winterset  
Lawton-Bronson6 @ 26Woodbury Central  
Panorama15 @ 18South Hamilton  
Crestwood20 @ 21Osage  
Albia8 @ 7Eddyville-Blakesburg  
South Central Calhoun35 @ 7Clarinda  
Western Dubuque41 @ 55Pleasant Valley  
Ottumwa21 @ 35Linn-Mar  
MOC-Floyd Valley38 @ 34Washington (Cherokee)  
Lincoln (Lynx)21 @ 55Ames  
Ogden28 @ 21Madrid  
Dallas Center-Grimes42 @ 7Perry  
Keokuk14 @ 28West Burlington  
Waterloo West58 @ 6Waterloo East  
Knoxville37 @ 57Carlisle  
North Butler0 @ 17Nashua-Plainfield  
North Polk42 @ 21Nevada  
Alburnett55 @ 12Starmont  
Sioux City West7 @ 77Dowling  
Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur20 @ 21Logan-Magnolia  
Glenwood52 @ 14Denison-Schleswig  
Western Christian19 @ 16Hinton  
Lynnville-Sully48 @ 0Winfield-Mt Union  
Ballard27 @ 37Webster City  
Denver14 @ 13Belmond-Klemme  
Sioux Center20 @ 16Lincoln Central  
Clear Creek-Amana35 @ 14Center Point-Urbana  
Vinton-Shellsburg28 @ 0South Tama County  
Algona21 @ 49Spirit Lake  
Davis County44 @ 0Clarke  
Sioux City North12 @ 47Sioux City East  
B-G-M13 @ 38Gladbrook-Reinbeck  
Gilbert34 @ 55Boone  
Sigourney-Keota48 @ 16Van Buren  
Wapello38 @ 0Columbus (Columbus Junction)  
Mason City0 @ 52Cedar Falls  
Central Springs8 @ 28Sumner-Fredericksburg  
Turkey Valley44 @ 45AGWSR  
Monticello14 @ 34Cascade  
Des Moines Christian0 @ 48Central Decatur  
Louisa-Muscatine6 @ 46Wilton  
Durant48 @ 21North Cedar  
Clinton29 @ 41Iowa City  
Pekin7 @ 35Lynnville-Sully  
Grundy Center0 @ 30West Hancock  
North Linn66 @ 0Mott  
Fairfield7 @ 35Washington  
Audubon91 @ 14River Valley  
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto21 @ 49Gehlen Catholic  
West Fork0 @ 46St. Ansgar  
West Central Valley7 @ 36Northwest Webster  
Bedford28 @ 0Wayne  
West Sioux70 @ 22West Monona  
Highland7 @ 45Regina  
Treynor0 @ 58A-H-S-T/Walnut  
Bellevue41 @ 45West Branch  
Woodward Academy6 @ 50Pleasantville  
Roland-Story42 @ 14Saydel  
Hempstead0 @ 38North Scott  
Benton7 @ 45Waverly-Shell Rock  
Alta/Aurelia6 @ 45West Lyon  
Mt Pleasant44 @ 16Fort Madison  
Independence47 @ 32Charles City  
BCLUW12 @ 50South Winneshiek  
Chariton0 @ 28Centerville  
Davenport W28 @ 42Dubuque  
East Sac County34 @ 27Prairie Valley/Southeast Webster-Grand  
Interstate 3528 @ 14Woodward-Granger  
Red Oak20 @ 13Shenandoah  
Nodaway Valley6 @ 48Griswold  
Oelwein8 @ 46North Fayette Valley  
Columbus (Waterloo)7 @ 51Waukon  
Cardinal6 @ 56Pekin  
Underwood0 @ 33Kuemper  
Martensdale-St. Mary's0 @ 21Southwest Valley  
East Buchanan13 @ 6Lisbon  
Jesup6 @ 36Clayton-Ridge  
East Mills22 @ 42Woodbine  
Des Moines North13 @ 50Jefferson (Council Bluffs)  
Sibley-Ocheyedan0 @ 31Unity Christian  
Anamosa14 @ 36West Liberty  
Missouri Valley7 @ 34IKM/Manning  
Davenport North0 @ 58Davenport Central  
Westwood27 @ 20Akron-Westfield  
Earlham7 @ 46St. Albert  
Northeast8 @ 62Mt Vernon  
MFL MarMac8 @ 20Lake Mills  
GMG0 @ 55Hudson  
Central Lee6 @ 55PCM  
North Mahaska6 @ 54New London  
English Valleys0 @ 57WACO  
Southeast Warren26 @ 7Riverside  
Greene County61 @ 21Iowa Falls/Alden  
North Union18 @ 42Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn  
Fremont-Mills54 @ 0Essex  
Don Bosco17 @ 0Central  
Exira-EHK70 @ 38Clarinda Academy  
Glidden-Ralston12 @ 42Boyer Valley  
CAM46 @ 94Sidney  
North Iowa14 @ 42Clarksville  
Springville40 @ 66Easton Valley  
Melcher-Dallas70 @ 40Meskwaki Settlement  
Lenox34 @ 6East Union  
Midland56 @ 49Iowa Valley  
Colo-NESCO67 @ 34Twin Cedars  
Tripoli71 @ 28West Central  
Kingsley-Pierson28 @ 50Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril  
Northwood-Kensett13 @ 14Riceville  
Ar-We-Va73 @ 6West Harrison  
Grandview Park Baptist7 @ 42Colfax-Mingo  
Stanton66 @ 8Murray  
St. Mary's51 @ 26Newell-Fonda  
Dunkerton66 @ 26Kee  
Tri-County38 @ 20Seymour  
Central City20 @ 28Janesville  
Moravia31 @ 57H-L-V  
Clay Central-Everly28 @ 73West Bend-Mallard  
Lincoln (Des Moines)7 @ 42Ankeny Centennial  
Washington (Cedar Rapids)21 @ 18Jefferson (Cedar Rapids)  
Pocahontas/Laurens-Marathon0 @ 56Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull  
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union7 @ 42Bishop Garrigan  
Baxter62 @ 36Lone Tree  
Collins-Maxwell14 @ 63Coon Rapids-Bayard  
Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey0 @ 41Tri-Center  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)