Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 15, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Dowling48 @ 21Waukee  
Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull62 @ 14Sheldon  
Pleasant Valley17 @ 27Bettendorf  
Decorah-North Winneshiek49 @ 21Benton  
Union58 @ 0Oelwein  
Grinnell0 @ 34Bondurant-Farrar  
Regina42 @ 20Sigourney-Keota  
Iowa City West52 @ 6Iowa City  
Xavier50 @ 0Charles City  
Spirit Lake13 @ 26Spencer  
Emmetsburg21 @ 35Western Christian  
Sioux City East10 @ 31Lewis Central  
IKM/Manning36 @ 32Logan-Magnolia  
Harlan17 @ 14Glenwood  
Marshalltown14 @ 56Waterloo West  
Aplington-Parkersburg26 @ 7Dike-New Hartford  
Waukon20 @ 25Cascade  
St. Edmond34 @ 7South OBrien  
Johnston14 @ 27Valley (Des Moines)  
West Delaware33 @ 8Center Point-Urbana  
Wapsie Valley14 @ 13East Buchanan  
Woodward-Granger42 @ 0Central Decatur  
Cedar Falls38 @ 18Western Dubuque  
Forest City14 @ 34Garner-Hayfield-Ventura  
Forest City @ Garner-Hayfield  
South Winneshiek50 @ 0MFL MarMac  
South Tama County26 @ 59Independence  
West Hancock56 @ 14West Fork  
Norwalk42 @ 14North Polk  
Pella45 @ 21Carlisle  
St. Albert60 @ 6Southeast Warren  
West Branch38 @ 21Maquoketa Valley  
Mt Ayr48 @ 32Woodward Academy  
St. Ansgar17 @ 0North Butler  
Des Moines East62 @ 0Des Moines North  
Washington (Cherokee)8 @ 54Sioux Center  
Ames52 @ 62Fort Dodge  
Winterset20 @ 0Atlantic  
Akron-Westfield43 @ 14Lawton-Bronson  
Dubuque28 @ 14Clinton  
Humboldt13 @ 16Algona  
Wilton54 @ 6Highland  
Northwest Webster21 @ 6Eagle Grove  
North Scott44 @ 7Muscatine  
Tri-Center14 @ 39Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur  
Maquoketa0 @ 51Clear Creek-Amana  
Indianola12 @ 20Ankeny  
Osage6 @ 16Clear Lake  
Sumner-Fredericksburg @ 3Bellevue  
Sumner-Fredericksburg6 @ 34Belmond-Klemme  
Newman Catholic20 @ 35Grundy Center  
Kennedy21 @ 3Jefferson (Cedar Rapids)  
Starmont21 @ 37Mott  
Carroll17 @ 14A-D-M  
Hinton14 @ 6Alta/Aurelia  
Pella Christian45 @ 10Interstate 35  
Mt Vernon49 @ 0Mid-Prairie  
Lisbon20 @ 19North Linn  
Waterloo East18 @ 46Hempstead  
Albia0 @ 38Central Lee  
Waverly-Shell Rock41 @ 0Vinton-Shellsburg  
Davenport Central21 @ 35Prairie  
Ogden24 @ 40Panorama  
Dallas Center-Grimes40 @ 7Ballard  
Ridge View26 @ 22Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn  
Clayton-Ridge22 @ 19North Cedar  
Keokuk20 @ 23Fairfield  
Storm Lake7 @ 10Bishop Heelan Catholic  
Nevada28 @ 14Knoxville  
South Hamilton0 @ 42Van Meter  
Perry7 @ 41Boone  
Webster City40 @ 18Greene County  
Webster City @ Jefferson-Scranton  
Hudson53 @ 12North Tama  
West Liberty52 @ 50Northeast  
Lynnville-Sully74 @ 0Cardinal  
Lone Tree55 @ 6English Valleys  
Sioux Central42 @ 6Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union  
Tipton22 @ 8Jesup  
Gladbrook-Reinbeck46 @ 0GMG  
Sioux City North12 @ 53Lincoln (Lynx)  
AGWSR0 @ 66Don Bosco  
Bishop Garrigan22 @ 6North Union  
Oskaloosa35 @ 14Mt Pleasant  
Burlington26 @ 47Newton  
Denison-Schleswig34 @ 14Creston-Orient-Macksburg  
Mason City7 @ 55Urbandale  
Hampton-Dumont20 @ 41New Hampton  
Central Springs36 @ 28BCLUW  
South Hardin12 @ 24Saydel  
Louisa-Muscatine30 @ 8Columbus (Columbus Junction)  
Louisa-Muscatine @ 6Wilton  
Pekin42 @ 0North Mahaska  
Unity Christian0 @ 42West Lyon  
Madrid35 @ 33West Central Valley  
East Marshall24 @ 42Roland-Story  
Sergeant Bluff-Luton49 @ 12Le Mars  
Gehlen Catholic21 @ 7Woodbury Central  
Eddyville-Blakesburg34 @ 0Davis County  
Lake Mills0 @ 30Denver  
Lincoln Central21 @ 42Central Lyon  
Bellevue42 @ 12Durant  
WACO64 @ 40Springville  
Wahlert34 @ 14Marion  
Camanche6 @ 63Williamsburg  
Davenport W10 @ 25Davenport North  
East Sac County34 @ 12Underwood  
Roosevelt28 @ 6Ottumwa  
Centerville14 @ 74PCM  
Shenandoah7 @ 72South Central Calhoun  
Columbus (Waterloo)0 @ 31Beckman  
Martensdale-St. Mary's0 @ 63Earlham  
Hoover41 @ 58Lincoln (Des Moines)  
East Mills57 @ 56CAM  
Colfax-Mingo13 @ 37Belle Plaine  
Anamosa7 @ 0Mediapolis  
Missouri Valley14 @ 20Treynor  
Clarke0 @ 42Chariton  
Westwood7 @ 56West Sioux  
Clarinda0 @ 42Kuemper  
West Burlington/Notre Dame @ Fort Madison/Holy Trinity Catholic  
Riverside41 @ 7Nodaway Valley  
Okoboji25 @ 26Sibley-Ocheyedan  
Pleasantville66 @ 8Des Moines Christian  
Edgewood-Colesburg29 @ 36Alburnett  
Van Buren0 @ 45Wapello  
West Monona8 @ 0Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto  
New London36 @ 20Montezuma  
Ankeny Centennial7 @ 34Southeast Polk  
Newell-Fonda48 @ 8Kingsley-Pierson  
Clarksville14 @ 46Janesville  
Harris-Lake Park47 @ 0Clay Central-Everly  
West Bend-Mallard6 @ 44St. Mary's  
North Iowa6 @ 61Northwood-Kensett  
Melcher-Dallas18 @ 80Colo-NESCO  
Kee6 @ 50Tripoli  
Woodbine5 @ Clarinda  
Woodbine96 @ 76Clarinda Academy  
Riceville52 @ 44Turkey Valley  
West Central20 @ 56Central City  
Wayne32 @ 64Stanton  
Coon Rapids-Bayard21 @ 53Ar-We-Va  
West Harrison0 @ 68Audubon  
Lamoni30 @ 62Bedford  
River Valley22 @ 56Glidden-Ralston  
Essex6 @ 41Exira-EHK  
Twin Cedars54 @ 6Tri-County  
Rockford0 @ 52Nashua-Plainfield  
Grandview Park Baptist0 @ 56B-G-M  
Dunkerton76 @ 20Central  
Meskwaki Settlement20 @ 57H-L-V  
Seymour0 @ 53Moravia  
Murray0 @ 60Lenox  
Jefferson (Council Bluffs)56 @ 21Sioux City West  
Sidney45 @ 35Fremont-Mills  
Washington0 @ 40Solon  
Iowa Falls/Alden20 @ 49Gilbert  
A-H-S-T/Walnut36 @ 0Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey  
West Burlington17 @ 21Fort Madison  
Prairie Valley/Southeast Webster-Grand7 @ 3Red Oak  
North Fayette Valley26 @ 34Monticello  
Southwest Valley48 @ 0Griswold  
Easton Valley20 @ 74Midland  
Pocahontas/Laurens-Marathon8 @ 27MOC-Floyd Valley  
Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS/Cal6 @ 21Crestwood  
Baxter72 @ 50East Union  
Collins-Maxwell0 @ 50Boyer Valley  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)