Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 1, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Ankeny0 @ 21Ankeny Centennial  
Dowling42 @ 13Urbandale  
Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull28 @ 35West Lyon  
Pleasant Valley35 @ 0Iowa City  
Southeast Polk17 @ 27Johnston  
Union42 @ 14Vinton-Shellsburg  
Regina0 @ 33Solon  
Spirit Lake42 @ 7Forest City  
Emmetsburg29 @ 35Lincoln Central  
Dike-New Hartford7 @ 19Gladbrook-Reinbeck  
Waukee21 @ 29Valley (Des Moines)  
Mediapolis7 @ 37Mt Pleasant  
Harlan41 @ 7Greene County  
Marshalltown16 @ 13Mason City  
Aplington-Parkersburg35 @ 0Iowa Falls/Alden  
Waukon28 @ 20New Hampton  
St. Edmond14 @ 36Northwest Webster  
West Delaware21 @ 24Mt Vernon  
Wapsie Valley27 @ 6Denver  
A-D-M2 @ 0Ballard  
A-D-M @ 3Winterset  
Marion14 @ 17Benton  
Woodward-Granger3 @ 31Van Meter  
Boone35 @ 31Bondurant-Farrar  
Cedar Falls65 @ 7Ames  
Muscatine3 @ 51Iowa City West  
South Tama County13 @ 49Williamsburg  
Center Point-Urbana33 @ 8Oelwein  
Norwalk29 @ 6Winterset  
Pella7 @ 10Dallas Center-Grimes  
St. Albert55 @ 7Kuemper  
Clear Lake27 @ 41Webster City  
West Branch30 @ 6West Burlington  
St. Ansgar35 @ 12South Winneshiek  
North Tama36 @ 14BCLUW  
Des Moines East21 @ 41Lincoln (Des Moines)  
Bettendorf55 @ 7Washington (Cedar Rapids)  
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura21 @ 23Algona  
Maquoketa Valley60 @ 22Starmont  
Akron-Westfield6 @ 35Western Christian  
Dubuque27 @ 24Wahlert  
Humboldt34 @ 20Hampton-Dumont  
Wilton20 @ 7Durant  
Maquoketa20 @ 46Anamosa  
South OBrien14 @ 48Sheldon  
Osage20 @ 35Charles City  
Newton56 @ 26Waterloo East  
Carroll6 @ 21Bishop Heelan Catholic  
Pella Christian49 @ 0Albia  
Lisbon46 @ 0North Cedar  
Panorama52 @ 14Woodward Academy  
Logan-Magnolia35 @ 0Underwood  
Crestwood6 @ 14Decorah-North Winneshiek  
Woodbury Central7 @ 45Hinton  
South Central Calhoun42 @ 28IKM/Manning  
Western Dubuque34 @ 21Beckman  
Linn-Mar0 @ 16Xavier  
Ottumwa6 @ 35Indianola  
MOC-Floyd Valley6 @ 18Le Mars  
Davenport Central43 @ 7Davenport W  
Lincoln (Lynx)0 @ 51Lewis Central  
Ogden13 @ 48West Marshall  
Ridge View0 @ 21Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur  
South Hamilton16 @ 13Roland-Story  
Waterloo West33 @ 7Hempstead  
Perry7 @ 24Nevada  
Hudson32 @ 0Nashua-Plainfield  
Alburnett27 @ 10Belle Plaine  
Sioux City West44 @ 6Des Moines North  
Glenwood24 @ 14Jefferson (Council Bluffs)  
Sioux Center25 @ 7Unity Christian  
Clear Creek-Amana7 @ 35Independence  
Davis County6 @ 50Pekin  
Sioux City North0 @ 56Fort Dodge  
Bishop Garrigan19 @ 0Prairie Valley/Southeast Webster-Grand  
Oskaloosa41 @ 0Grinnell  
B-G-M7 @ 32Lynnville-Sully  
Gilbert29 @ 57Carlisle  
Sigourney-Keota26 @ 35Eddyville-Blakesburg  
Central Decatur47 @ 6Clarke  
Central Springs6 @ 24West Fork  
Monticello41 @ 20Camanche  
Griswold22 @ 28West Monona  
Louisa-Muscatine6 @ 26Tipton  
Louisa-Muscatine @ 2Tipton MO  
Clinton13 @ 56North Scott  
Montezuma0 @ 2PCM  
Grundy Center35 @ 20South Hardin  
North Linn41 @ 0Jesup  
Fairfield14 @ 49Knoxville  
Audubon61 @ 24CAM  
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto13 @ 37Missouri Valley  
Belmond-Klemme12 @ 8West Hancock  
Sergeant Bluff-Luton28 @ 7Sioux City East  
Gehlen Catholic44 @ 16Sibley-Ocheyedan  
Lake Mills31 @ 35Newman Catholic  
West Central Valley21 @ 33Saydel  
Bedford14 @ 57Exira-EHK  
West Sioux49 @ 6Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn  
Highland7 @ 62West Liberty  
Treynor13 @ 6Red Oak  
Bellevue42 @ 24Northeast  
Alta/Aurelia40 @ 13Sioux Central  
Chariton21 @ 7Keokuk  
East Sac County6 @ 31Denison-Schleswig  
Roosevelt31 @ 13Hoover  
Mott13 @ 37MFL MarMac  
Eagle Grove13 @ 12Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS/Cal  
Nodaway Valley13 @ 55Interstate 35  
Shenandoah14 @ 42Atlantic  
Columbus (Waterloo)7 @ 40East Marshall  
Cardinal6 @ 42Southeast Warren  
East Buchanan21 @ 6Sumner-Fredericksburg  
East Mills26 @ 38East Union  
Davenport North22 @ 15Burlington  
Earlham21 @ 20Madrid  
Clarinda0 @ 48Creston-Orient-Macksburg  
Riverside32 @ 25Tri-Center  
Okoboji20 @ 12Washington (Cherokee)  
Pleasantville40 @ 7Centerville  
GMG6 @ 34North Butler  
Central Lee35 @ 56Fort Madison  
North Mahaska22 @ 50Colfax-Mingo  
Winfield-Mt Union0 @ 42Wapello  
Edgewood-Colesburg22 @ 20Clayton-Ridge  
New London45 @ 12Van Buren  
Fremont-Mills35 @ 42Stanton  
Don Bosco86 @ 36Iowa Valley  
Glidden-Ralston6 @ 49Newell-Fonda  
H-L-V24 @ 39Lone Tree  
North Iowa8 @ 54West Bend-Mallard  
Kee20 @ 38Riceville  
West Central12 @ 62Turkey Valley  
Boyer Valley0 @ 44Kingsley-Pierson  
Coon Rapids-Bayard44 @ 76Colo-NESCO  
West Harrison14 @ 63Sidney  
Tripoli42 @ 28Janesville  
River Valley0 @ 44Harris-Lake Park  
Essex14 @ 52Lenox  
Twin Cedars46 @ 48English Valleys  
Northwood-Kensett6 @ 34Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril  
Ar-We-Va65 @ 0Clay Central-Everly  
Rockford27 @ 52North Union  
Grandview Park Baptist0 @ 47Martensdale-St. Mary's  
Dunkerton22 @ 27AGWSR  
Tri-County14 @ 53WACO  
Meskwaki Settlement14 @ 58Springville  
Central0 @ 72Midland  
Central City64 @ 30Easton Valley  
Moravia37 @ 18Wayne  
Seymour20 @ 52Lamoni  
Murray6 @ 68Melcher-Dallas  
Washington (Cedar Rapids)24 @ 14Kennedy  
Washington55 @ 7Mid-Prairie  
A-H-S-T/Walnut14 @ 0Lawton-Bronson  
North Fayette Valley7 @ 27Waverly-Shell Rock  
Southwest Valley14 @ 6Mt Ayr  
Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland0 @ 47Cascade  
Pocahontas/Laurens-Marathon13 @ 49Storm Lake  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)