Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 25, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Ankeny18 @ 42Dowling  
Valley (Des Moines)23 @ 16Bettendorf  
Decorah-North Winneshiek31 @ 6North Fayette Valley  
Union22 @ 47Marion  
Grinnell16 @ 29South Tama County  
Iowa City West37 @ 27Southeast Polk  
Xavier23 @ 6Regina  
Urbandale7 @ 29Waukee  
Bishop Heelan Catholic41 @ 14Sioux City East  
IKM/Manning21 @ 7East Sac County  
Lewis Central31 @ 21Harlan  
Williamsburg55 @ 7Fairfield  
Johnston13 @ 8Ankeny Centennial  
Kuemper21 @ 14Greene County  
West Marshall38 @ 0Columbus (Waterloo)  
Sheldon55 @ 0Sibley-Ocheyedan  
Solon19 @ 0Mt Vernon  
Forest City7 @ 27Algona  
South Winneshiek8 @ 27Wapsie Valley  
Le Mars9 @ 27Sioux Center  
West Hancock0 @ 40Garner-Hayfield-Ventura  
Assumption17 @ 10North Scott  
Pella35 @ 7Oskaloosa  
St. Albert35 @ 0Logan-Magnolia  
Spencer19 @ 14Emmetsburg  
Prairie21 @ 20Washington (Cedar Rapids)  
Mt Ayr58 @ 8Nodaway Valley  
St. Ansgar41 @ 35Osage  
Creston-Orient-Macksburg27 @ 28Boone  
Atlantic40 @ 0Clarinda  
Ames43 @ 13Marshalltown  
Winterset20 @ 10Bondurant-Farrar  
Maquoketa Valley20 @ 18Edgewood-Colesburg  
Tri-Center26 @ 0Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto  
South OBrien0 @ 25Woodbury Central  
Indianola24 @ 7Norwalk  
Van Meter21 @ 20Earlham  
Sumner-Fredericksburg16 @ 33Aplington-Parkersburg  
Mid-Prairie42 @ 12Louisa-Muscatine  
Kennedy50 @ 6Muscatine  
Newton42 @ 7Ottumwa  
Starmont7 @ 21North Butler  
Hinton12 @ 24Akron-Westfield  
Lisbon42 @ 0Winfield-Mt Union  
Lawton-Bronson7 @ 12Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn  
Carlisle43 @ 28Ballard  
Nashua-Plainfield38 @ 0Mott  
Albia7 @ 64Washington  
South Central Calhoun24 @ 34Carroll  
Cascade48 @ 0Maquoketa  
MOC-Floyd Valley0 @ 33Sergeant Bluff-Luton  
Waverly-Shell Rock55 @ 0Crestwood  
Iowa City26 @ 13Linn-Mar  
Lincoln (Lynx)0 @ 45Glenwood  
Dallas Center-Grimes35 @ 0A-D-M  
Clayton-Ridge0 @ 58Beckman  
Keokuk14 @ 21Central Lee  
Storm Lake49 @ 7Washington (Cherokee)  
Fort Dodge7 @ 55Cedar Falls  
Waterloo West28 @ 13Dubuque  
Knoxville13 @ 9Chariton  
Perry38 @ 31North Polk  
Webster City28 @ 7Humboldt  
West Liberty20 @ 35West Branch  
Western Christian14 @ 49Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull  
Lynnville-Sully49 @ 17Colfax-Mingo  
Lone Tree67 @ 0Tri-County  
Denver39 @ 6Dike-New Hartford  
Tipton14 @ 24Wilton  
Vinton-Shellsburg7 @ 37Center Point-Urbana  
Gladbrook-Reinbeck28 @ 7Grundy Center  
Davis County0 @ 39Fort Madison  
Belle Plaine49 @ 14North Mahaska  
AGWSR49 @ 20Colo-NESCO  
Bishop Garrigan26 @ 12Pocahontas/Laurens-Marathon  
B-G-M9 @ 21Montezuma  
Wapello0 @ 25New London  
PCM22 @ 24Pella Christian  
Jefferson (Cedar Rapids)20 @ 41Pleasant Valley  
Denison-Schleswig14 @ 28Jefferson (Council Bluffs)  
Mason City22 @ 55Clear Lake  
Turkey Valley48 @ 36Kee  
Des Moines Christian0 @ 49Panorama  
South Hardin8 @ 33South Hamilton  
Durant41 @ 6Columbus (Columbus Junction)  
Pekin37 @ 13Sigourney-Keota  
Iowa Valley40 @ 20H-L-V  
North Linn21 @ 6North Tama  
Madrid6 @ 26Woodward-Granger  
East Marshall6 @ 48Hudson  
Eddyville-Blakesburg8 @ 35Pleasantville  
Lincoln Central12 @ 29Spirit Lake  
WACO56 @ 60Twin Cedars  
Woodward Academy32 @ 40Ogden  
Wahlert10 @ 12Western Dubuque  
Roland-Story36 @ 27Gilbert  
Charles City0 @ 14New Hampton  
Hempstead30 @ 26Davenport North  
Benton48 @ 0Oelwein  
Camanche6 @ 33Bellevue  
Alta/Aurelia22 @ 49Ridge View  
Mt Pleasant14 @ 7Clear Creek-Amana  
Independence0 @ 37West Delaware  
BCLUW32 @ 0GMG  
Davenport W14 @ 28Clinton  
Red Oak0 @ 42Southwest Valley  
Centerville10 @ 30Central Decatur  
Underwood24 @ 0Treynor  
Martensdale-St. Mary's16 @ 49Interstate 35  
Hoover20 @ 17Des Moines East  
Jesup6 @ 41East Buchanan  
Des Moines North0 @ 38Waterloo East  
Anamosa41 @ 42Monticello  
Missouri Valley33 @ 8Griswold  
Saydel33 @ 0Clarke  
MFL MarMac0 @ 56Waukon  
North Cedar6 @ 48Alburnett  
Van Buren24 @ 12Cardinal  
West Monona48 @ 27Riverside  
Southeast Warren35 @ 0Grandview Park Baptist  
North Union0 @ 6Okoboji  
Newell-Fonda49 @ 8Coon Rapids-Bayard  
Exira-EHK14 @ 55Audubon  
Clarksville6 @ 57Dunkerton  
Harris-Lake Park63 @ 0North Iowa  
CAM70 @ 8Murray  
Janesville63 @ 22Meskwaki Settlement  
West Bend-Mallard30 @ 22Northwood-Kensett  
Springville26 @ 53Central City  
Melcher-Dallas32 @ 30English Valleys  
Woodbine26 @ 63Boyer Valley  
Riceville30 @ 34Tripoli  
Lenox34 @ 47Fremont-Mills  
Midland26 @ 60Don Bosco  
Wayne80 @ 12Seymour  
Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril42 @ 0Glidden-Ralston  
Lamoni60 @ 20Clarinda Academy  
Kingsley-Pierson42 @ 12River Valley  
Rockford21 @ 36Central Springs  
Stanton36 @ 0East Mills  
East Union46 @ 0Essex  
St. Mary's54 @ 15Ar-We-Va  
Lincoln (Des Moines)20 @ 34Roosevelt  
Sidney53 @ 22Bedford  
Iowa Falls/Alden38 @ 26Hampton-Dumont  
A-H-S-T/Walnut55 @ 18Shenandoah  
West Burlington12 @ 19Mediapolis  
Prairie Valley/Southeast Webster-Grand23 @ 27Eagle Grove  
Easton Valley16 @ 50Central  
Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland20 @ 26Northeast  
Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS/Cal14 @ 21Belmond-Klemme  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)