Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 6, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Dowling69 @ 6Lincoln (Lynx)  
Pleasant Valley14 @ 23North Scott  
Decorah-North Winneshiek49 @ 6South Tama County  
Grinnell9 @ 23Nevada  
Emmetsburg20 @ 13Alta/Aurelia  
Dike-New Hartford16 @ 0Roland-Story  
Waukee42 @ 7Des Moines East  
Mediapolis20 @ 43Mt Vernon  
Harlan7 @ 6Winterset  
Marshalltown12 @ 49Fort Dodge  
Waukon50 @ 35Union  
Beckman7 @ 35Cascade  
A-D-M0 @ 26Atlantic  
Marion35 @ 0Clear Creek-Amana  
Sheldon40 @ 41Sioux Center  
Cedar Falls38 @ 0Waterloo West  
Solon33 @ 0Mt Pleasant  
Forest City0 @ 14Hampton-Dumont  
South Winneshiek40 @ 0Sumner-Fredericksburg  
Le Mars14 @ 21Spencer  
Center Point-Urbana0 @ 41Assumption  
Norwalk21 @ 28Pella  
Prairie43 @ 19Linn-Mar  
West Branch49 @ 7North Cedar  
Mt Ayr6 @ 22Woodward-Granger  
Washington (Cherokee)8 @ 48Central Lyon  
Ames13 @ 53Ankeny Centennial  
Bondurant-Farrar0 @ 45Carlisle  
Maquoketa Valley40 @ 14Jesup  
Maquoketa Valley @ Central Clinton  
Akron-Westfield23 @ 48Gehlen Catholic  
Dubuque23 @ 6Western Dubuque  
Wilton38 @ 13Wapello  
Tri-Center7 @ 26Treynor  
Maquoketa6 @ 15Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland  
Maquoketa @ Central Clinton  
Indianola0 @ 35Valley (Des Moines)  
Osage6 @ 32New Hampton  
Van Meter52 @ 0West Central Valley  
Newman Catholic0 @ 44St. Ansgar  
Kennedy20 @ 34Iowa City West  
Newton14 @ 49Southeast Polk  
Starmont0 @ 34Wapsie Valley  
Carroll26 @ 21Denison-Schleswig  
Hinton35 @ 0Sibley-Ocheyedan  
Pella Christian31 @ 14Pleasantville  
Panorama7 @ 28Northwest Webster  
Crestwood12 @ 9Garner-Hayfield-Ventura  
Crestwood @ Garner-Hayfield  
Albia0 @ 48Centerville  
South Central Calhoun42 @ 0Underwood  
MOC-Floyd Valley13 @ 40Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull  
Waverly-Shell Rock14 @ 20Xavier  
Davenport Central44 @ 12Clinton  
Iowa City16 @ 21Muscatine  
Ogden0 @ 41South Hamilton  
Dallas Center-Grimes21 @ 0Iowa Falls/Alden  
Ridge View20 @ 26Bishop Garrigan  
Keokuk14 @ 56Oskaloosa  
North Polk29 @ 36Knoxville  
Webster City42 @ 7Perry  
Hudson5 @ 0Gladbrook-Reinbeck  
Alburnett6 @ 7East Buchanan  
West Liberty14 @ 9Williamsburg  
Sioux City West0 @ 47Lincoln (Des Moines)  
Glenwood49 @ 13Creston-Orient-Macksburg  
Western Christian14 @ 55West Lyon  
Lynnville-Sully20 @ 14New London  
Lone Tree78 @ 38Easton Valley  
Ballard28 @ 7Boone  
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn21 @ 28Sioux Central  
Vinton-Shellsburg14 @ 54Independence  
Algona6 @ 42Bishop Heelan Catholic  
Davis County14 @ 55Chariton  
Belle Plaine35 @ GMG  
Sioux City North6 @ 42Johnston  
B-G-M13 @ 42Belle Plaine  
Sigourney-Keota68 @ 28Louisa-Muscatine  
Burlington27 @ 20Ottumwa  
Mason City7 @ 46Washington (Cedar Rapids)  
Central Springs34 @ 21Lake Mills  
Turkey Valley20 @ 32Northwood-Kensett  
Louisa-Muscatine @ 13Highland IN  
Durant6 @ 15Tipton  
Pekin38 @ 0Winfield-Mt Union  
Grundy Center13 @ 14Nashua-Plainfield  
Madrid8 @ 14Eagle Grove  
Fairfield33 @ 6Fort Madison  
Fairfield @ 12Fort Madison/Holy Trinity Catholic  
Audubon36 @ 0Glidden-Ralston  
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto2 @ 58West Sioux  
East Marshall47 @ 6Saydel  
West Fork30 @ 12North Butler  
Eddyville-Blakesburg8 @ 41PCM  
Bedford28 @ 8East Union  
Highland14 @ 28Columbus (Columbus Junction)  
Bellevue35 @ 6Clayton-Ridge  
WACO @ 14Ballard  
Woodward Academy13 @ 26Central Decatur  
Wahlert0 @ 18West Delaware  
Benton45 @ 22Charles City  
Independence1 @ Benton  
BCLUW6 @ 30Belmond-Klemme  
Davenport W21 @ 47Hempstead  
East Sac County35 @ 0Clarinda  
Roosevelt27 @ 30Sioux City East  
Mott12 @ 52Lisbon  
Eagle Grove @ 3Panorama  
Interstate 3533 @ 7Des Moines Christian  
Red Oak0 @ 20Kuemper  
Nodaway Valley @ 30Earlham  
Oelwein6 @ 38Monticello  
Shenandoah7 @ 28Prairie Valley/Southeast Webster-Grand  
Columbus (Waterloo)6 @ 56North Fayette Valley  
Columbus (Waterloo) @ North Fayette  
Martensdale-St. Mary's30 @ 6Riverside  
East Mills36 @ 0Essex  
Anamosa15 @ 8Camanche  
Missouri Valley21 @ 0Logan-Magnolia  
Westwood21 @ 6Woodbury Central  
Earlham56 @ 8Griswold  
Northeast6 @ 28Mid-Prairie  
MFL MarMac0 @ 49Denver  
Okoboji0 @ 44Unity Christian  
GMG0 @ 47Colfax-Mingo  
Central Lee28 @ 0Clarke  
North Mahaska0 @ 36Montezuma  
Edgewood-Colesburg8 @ 13North Linn  
Van Buren6 @ 43Regina  
English Valleys18 @ 65Iowa Valley  
West Monona0 @ 20Lawton-Bronson  
Southeast Warren6 @ 12Nodaway Valley  
Greene County31 @ 37Gilbert  
Fremont-Mills43 @ 12Exira-EHK  
Clarksville0 @ 38AGWSR  
Harris-Lake Park7 @ 20Newell-Fonda  
CAM72 @ 22Clarinda Academy  
North Iowa0 @ 42Tripoli  
Springville6 @ 50Midland  
Melcher-Dallas44 @ 34Seymour  
Kee48 @ 6Central  
Riceville22 @ 14Janesville  
Colo-NESCO14 @ 63H-L-V  
West Central0 @ 17Don Bosco  
Boyer Valley10 @ Coon Rapids-Bayard  
Wayne @ Collins-Maxwell-Baxter  
Coon Rapids-Bayard28 @ 34River Valley  
Lamoni35 @ 6Murray  
Twin Cedars30 @ 8Meskwaki Settlement  
Ar-We-Va26 @ 32Boyer Valley  
Rockford2 @ 68West Hancock  
Grandview Park Baptist20 @ 33North Tama  
Stanton56 @ 30Lenox  
St. Mary's57 @ 8Kingsley-Pierson  
Tri-County0 @ 52Moravia  
Central City6 @ 36Dunkerton  
Clay Central-Everly6 @ 48Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril  
Clay Central-Everly @ Graettinger-Terril  
Jefferson (Council Bluffs)28 @ 59Urbandale  
Sidney56 @ 22Woodbine  
Washington73 @ 0West Burlington  
A-H-S-T/Walnut54 @ 14Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur  
Southwest Valley8 @ 7St. Albert  
Pocahontas/Laurens-Marathon7 @ 24Lincoln Central  
Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS/Cal6 @ 40Clear Lake  
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union8 @ 40South OBrien  
Baxter50 @ 20WACO  
Collins-Maxwell0 @ 54Wayne  
Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey0 @ 44IKM/Manning  
Dardanelle AR 42 @ 0West Fork  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)