Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 20, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Valley (Des Moines)69 @ 0Marshalltown  
Pleasant Valley49 @ 17Dubuque  
Southeast Polk52 @ 7Fort Dodge  
Decorah-North Winneshiek52 @ 14Independence  
Union21 @ 28Cascade  
Grinnell11 @ 34Knoxville  
Regina55 @ 34Louisa-Muscatine  
Iowa City West55 @ 7Ottumwa  
Urbandale31 @ 14Ankeny  
Bishop Heelan Catholic8 @ 3Spirit Lake  
Dike-New Hartford42 @ 20East Marshall  
West Lyon42 @ 0Emmetsburg  
Mediapolis39 @ 28Mid-Prairie  
IKM/Manning40 @ 14Tri-Center  
Harlan22 @ 0Atlantic  
Lewis Central71 @ 0Des Moines North  
New Hampton14 @ 7Clear Lake  
Williamsburg14 @ 42Mt Vernon  
St. Edmond7 @ 41Bishop Garrigan  
Johnston35 @ 7Sioux City East  
Beckman48 @ 16Oelwein  
West Marshall22 @ 20Roland-Story  
A-D-M20 @ 42Glenwood  
South Winneshiek36 @ 0Belmond-Klemme  
Le Mars22 @ 29Humboldt  
South Tama County7 @ 62Xavier  
West Hancock42 @ 6Nashua-Plainfield  
Center Point-Urbana7 @ 28Wahlert  
Norwalk21 @ 50Carlisle  
St. Albert56 @ 14Griswold  
Spencer24 @ 31Algona  
West Branch38 @ 12Clayton-Ridge  
Des Moines East37 @ 41Roosevelt  
Bettendorf35 @ 0Davenport Central  
Washington (Cherokee)6 @ 61Sheldon  
Ames28 @ 61Dowling  
Bondurant-Farrar34 @ 13North Polk  
Maquoketa Valley21 @ 39Bellevue  
Akron-Westfield6 @ 44West Sioux  
Maquoketa0 @ 68West Delaware  
Osage36 @ 55Garner-Hayfield-Ventura  
Newman Catholic35 @ 12North Butler  
Kennedy19 @ 32Prairie  
Newton45 @ 44Indianola  
Carroll28 @ 26Creston-Orient-Macksburg  
Hinton48 @ 8Okoboji  
Pella Christian31 @ 8Woodward-Granger  
Lawton-Bronson36 @ 6Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto  
Crestwood26 @ 20Forest City  
Woodbury Central42 @ 14West Monona  
Waterloo East0 @ 66Cedar Falls  
Albia34 @ 8Davis County  
MOC-Floyd Valley42 @ 14Lincoln Central  
Waverly-Shell Rock31 @ 7Charles City  
Lincoln (Lynx)13 @ 62Lincoln (Des Moines)  
Ogden24 @ 14Northwest Webster  
Dallas Center-Grimes35 @ 0Gilbert  
Ridge View45 @ 7South OBrien  
Keokuk13 @ 49Mt Pleasant  
Storm Lake29 @ 43Sergeant Bluff-Luton  
Nevada20 @ 49Pella  
Perry62 @ 13Iowa Falls/Alden  
Webster City27 @ 14Boone  
Hudson31 @ 14Belle Plaine  
Alburnett54 @ 0Mott  
West Liberty45 @ 22Camanche  
Sioux City West7 @ 68Ankeny Centennial  
Western Christian41 @ 8Sibley-Ocheyedan  
Lynnville-Sully40 @ 0Montezuma  
Lone Tree20 @ 52Midland  
Ballard49 @ 14Greene County  
Sioux Center46 @ 8Pocahontas/Laurens-Marathon  
Clear Creek-Amana29 @ 14Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland  
Tipton44 @ 26North Cedar  
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn43 @ 16Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union  
Vinton-Shellsburg14 @ 41Benton  
Gladbrook-Reinbeck28 @ 7Colfax-Mingo  
AGWSR48 @ 21North Iowa  
Oskaloosa56 @ 13West Burlington  
B-G-M29 @ 13North Tama  
Sigourney-Keota30 @ 36Wilton  
Burlington7 @ 28Linn-Mar  
PCM17 @ 0Clarke  
Denison-Schleswig3 @ 18Winterset  
Mason City7 @ 34Jefferson (Cedar Rapids)  
Central Springs0 @ 44Denver  
Durant41 @ 6Jesup  
Clinton27 @ 7Muscatine  
Grundy Center40 @ 6West Fork  
North Linn7 @ 35Wapsie Valley  
Madrid0 @ 42Van Meter  
Fairfield0 @ 43Solon  
Eddyville-Blakesburg25 @ 28Centerville  
Lake Mills17 @ 46Sumner-Fredericksburg  
West Central Valley26 @ 14Panorama  
Bedford20 @ 36Stanton  
Highland8 @ 44Wapello  
Treynor13 @ 63Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur  
WACO61 @ 76Iowa Valley  
Woodward Academy21 @ 28Des Moines Christian  
Hempstead14 @ 37Western Dubuque  
Alta/Aurelia8 @ 22Unity Christian  
BCLUW28 @ 12MFL MarMac  
Davenport W6 @ 55North Scott  
East Sac County7 @ 35South Central Calhoun  
Eagle Grove7 @ 21South Hamilton  
Interstate 3534 @ 25Mt Ayr  
Red Oak0 @ 24Underwood  
Shenandoah35 @ 26Clarinda  
Columbus (Waterloo)14 @ 35Monticello  
Cardinal38 @ 36North Mahaska  
Martensdale-St. Mary's35 @ 6Nodaway Valley  
Hoover56 @ 55Jefferson (Council Bluffs)  
East Buchanan62 @ 0Starmont  
East Mills24 @ 62Exira-EHK  
Anamosa40 @ 36Northeast  
Davenport North34 @ 28Iowa City  
Westwood29 @ 28Gehlen Catholic  
Earlham70 @ 0Southeast Warren  
Saydel12 @ 59Aplington-Parkersburg  
Riverside0 @ 65Southwest Valley  
Pleasantville34 @ 0Central Decatur  
GMG22 @ 30Grandview Park Baptist  
Central Lee21 @ 25Chariton  
Edgewood-Colesburg41 @ 28Lisbon  
English Valleys26 @ 28Springville  
New London44 @ 0Winfield-Mt Union  
North Union0 @ 50Sioux Central  
Harris-Lake Park46 @ 16Kingsley-Pierson  
CAM12 @ 42Fremont-Mills  
Janesville27 @ 42Turkey Valley  
West Bend-Mallard0 @ 48Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril  
Melcher-Dallas16 @ 68Moravia  
Kee59 @ 7West Central  
Colo-NESCO34 @ 28Tri-County  
Wayne2 @ 28East Union  
Coon Rapids-Bayard26 @ 25Glidden-Ralston  
West Harrison8 @ 73Boyer Valley  
Tripoli20 @ 78Don Bosco  
Lamoni18 @ 44Lenox  
Essex12 @ 74Woodbine  
Twin Cedars14 @ 58H-L-V  
Northwood-Kensett44 @ 0Clarksville  
Ar-We-Va0 @ 59Audubon  
Rockford7 @ 82St. Ansgar  
Dunkerton28 @ 44Riceville  
Central City35 @ 0Central  
Clay Central-Everly3 @ 80St. Mary's  
Seymour22 @ 36Meskwaki Settlement  
Sidney54 @ 14Clarinda Academy  
Washington (Cedar Rapids)63 @ 15Fort Madison/Holy Trinity Catholic  
Columbus (Columbus Junction)29 @ 8Van Buren  
Washington65 @ 15Fort Madison  
A-H-S-T/Walnut14 @ 24Missouri Valley  
Prairie Valley/Southeast Webster-Grand6 @ 28Kuemper  
North Fayette Valley21 @ 56Waukon  
Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS/Cal28 @ 25Hampton-Dumont  
Collins-Maxwell6 @ 62Newell-Fonda  
Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey14 @ 42Logan-Magnolia  
Central Lyon13 @ 41Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)