Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 13, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull34 @ 14Sioux Center  
Valley (Des Moines)38 @ 28Newton  
Decorah-North Winneshiek52 @ 14Independence  
Regina22 @ Louisa-Muscatine  
Xavier38 @ 0Vinton-Shellsburg  
Urbandale46 @ 0Hoover  
Emmetsburg33 @ 0Hinton  
Bishop Heelan Catholic22 @ 7Humboldt  
Sioux City East27 @ 24Des Moines East  
IKM/Manning34 @ 7Treynor  
Marshalltown0 @ 52Southeast Polk  
Lewis Central42 @ 0Jefferson (Council Bluffs)  
Johnston31 @ 18Waukee  
Kuemper27 @ 7East Sac County  
Kuemper @ Sac City  
West Delaware14 @ 16Marion  
West Marshall46 @ 8Saydel  
Wapsie Valley42 @ 0Mott  
Sheldon34 @ 6Pocahontas/Laurens-Marathon  
Woodward-Granger27 @ 24Pleasantville  
Boone14 @ 35Dallas Center-Grimes  
Forest City7 @ 8Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS/Cal  
Forest City @ Clarion-Goldfield  
Muscatine7 @ 40Davenport Central  
South Tama County23 @ 61Waverly-Shell Rock  
Assumption41 @ 7Clear Creek-Amana  
Pella41 @ 0North Polk  
Spencer17 @ 14Storm Lake  
Prairie53 @ 20Burlington  
Clear Lake21 @ 0Crestwood  
St. Ansgar21 @ 20West Hancock  
North Tama37 @ 6GMG  
Washington (Cherokee) @ 22Sheldon  
Creston-Orient-Macksburg44 @ 43A-D-M  
Atlantic20 @ 14Carroll  
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura10 @ 28New Hampton  
Winterset0 @ 28Glenwood  
Wilton56 @ 8Van Buren  
Northwest Webster14 @ 25Madrid  
North Scott45 @ 34Dubuque  
Tri-Center14 @ 42Missouri Valley  
South OBrien33 @ 0North Union  
Sumner-Fredericksburg28 @ 12MFL MarMac  
Mid-Prairie14 @ 35Anamosa  
Starmont6 @ 34North Linn  
Mt Vernon34 @ 27West Liberty  
Lisbon28 @ 39Alburnett  
Panorama14 @ 55Van Meter  
Logan-Magnolia14 @ 46A-H-S-T/Walnut  
Carlisle49 @ 3Grinnell  
Nashua-Plainfield29 @ 27Newman Catholic  
South Central Calhoun57 @ 6Red Oak  
Cascade56 @ 6Columbus (Waterloo)  
Linn-Mar7 @ 42Iowa City West  
Ottumwa0 @ 48Kennedy  
Iowa City0 @ 52Bettendorf  
Lincoln (Lynx)21 @ 7Sioux City West  
Clayton-Ridge0 @ 27Durant  
Nevada7 @ 34Norwalk  
Fort Dodge32 @ 35Indianola  
South Hamilton52 @ 6West Central Valley  
Waterloo West28 @ 29Mason City  
Knoxville20 @ 14Bondurant-Farrar  
North Butler0 @ 47Grundy Center  
Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur50 @ 0Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey  
Denver40 @ 0BCLUW  
Sioux Central50 @ 6St. Edmond  
Tipton20 @ 30West Branch  
Algona7 @ 12Le Mars  
Belle Plaine0 @ 43Gladbrook-Reinbeck  
Sioux City North6 @ 34Roosevelt  
AGWSR20 @ 59Janesville  
Bishop Garrigan35 @ 14Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn  
Oskaloosa41 @ 52Washington  
B-G-M @ 7Belle Plaine  
Gilbert17 @ 46Ballard  
Wapello41 @ 48Sigourney-Keota  
PCM68 @ 12Davis County  
Jefferson (Cedar Rapids)7 @ 45Cedar Falls  
Denison-Schleswig14 @ 56Harlan  
Hampton-Dumont20 @ 24Osage  
Central Decatur20 @ 56Pella Christian  
Monticello16 @ 31Beckman  
Des Moines Christian0 @ 54Mt Ayr  
Griswold24 @ 28Martensdale-St. Mary's  
Louisa-Muscatine38 @ 28Highland  
Unity Christian14 @ 28Western Christian  
Iowa Valley30 @ 77Lone Tree  
Montezuma47 @ 8Cardinal  
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto6 @ 23Akron-Westfield  
Belmond-Klemme23 @ 0Central Springs  
East Marshall14 @ 23Aplington-Parkersburg  
Sergeant Bluff-Luton31 @ 14Spirit Lake  
Gehlen Catholic17 @ 0Lawton-Bronson  
West Fork41 @ 7Rockford  
Lake Mills0 @ 44South Winneshiek  
Lake Mills @ 10Columbus WI  
West Sioux78 @ 7Woodbury Central  
Lincoln Central30 @ 6Washington (Cherokee)  
Wahlert42 @ 7Maquoketa  
Roland-Story35 @ 0South Hardin  
Charles City0 @ 34Decorah-North Winneshiek  
Hempstead14 @ 49Pleasant Valley  
Camanche0 @ 43Mediapolis  
Alta/Aurelia47 @ 0Okoboji  
Mt Pleasant27 @ 0Fairfield  
Independence14 @ 35Benton  
Chariton29 @ 7Albia  
Fort Madison48 @ 24Keokuk  
Eagle Grove40 @ 27Ogden  
Interstate 3549 @ 6Woodward Academy  
Centerville37 @ 21Central Lee  
Nodaway Valley6 @ 63Earlham  
Oelwein22 @ 62Waukon  
Underwood20 @ 28Shenandoah  
East Buchanan20 @ 14Edgewood-Colesburg  
Jesup6 @ 43Bellevue  
Des Moines North0 @ 63Ankeny  
Sibley-Ocheyedan0 @ 62West Lyon  
Colfax-Mingo13 @ 48B-G-M  
Davenport North29 @ 30Clinton  
Clarke6 @ 31Eddyville-Blakesburg  
Clarinda0 @ 28Prairie Valley/Southeast Webster-Grand  
Northeast14 @ 62Williamsburg  
Riverside0 @ 66St. Albert  
North Cedar0 @ 36Maquoketa Valley  
Winfield-Mt Union6 @ 26North Mahaska  
Clarinda Academy40 @ 44East Mills  
West Monona6 @ 21Westwood  
New London8 @ 14Pekin  
Greene County14 @ 17Perry  
Ankeny Centennial22 @ 19Dowling  
Newell-Fonda42 @ 20West Bend-Mallard  
Don Bosco66 @ 21Central City  
Exira-EHK47 @ 58CAM  
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn12 @ 44Galva-Holstein  
Glidden-Ralston34 @ 51Ar-We-Va  
Clarksville14 @ 52Turkey Valley  
H-L-V65 @ 20Melcher-Dallas  
North Iowa0 @ 17Riceville  
Woodbine6 @ 41Fremont-Mills  
Lenox58 @ 30Bedford  
Midland46 @ 0English Valleys  
Boyer Valley28 @ 21Coon Rapids-Bayard  
Boyer Valley32 @ 26Ar-We-Va  
Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril46 @ 27Harris-Lake Park  
River Valley20 @ 6West Harrison  
Essex16 @ 56Sidney  
Kingsley-Pierson73 @ 20Clay Central-Everly  
Northwood-Kensett14 @ 6Kee  
Grandview Park Baptist7 @ 64Hudson  
East Union28 @ 22Lamoni  
St. Mary's17 @ 0Heartland Christian  
Dunkerton48 @ 70Tripoli  
Meskwaki Settlement12 @ 56Tri-County  
Central40 @ 30West Central  
Moravia30 @ 22Colo-NESCO  
Seymour30 @ 64Twin Cedars  
Lincoln (Des Moines)47 @ 41Ames  
Murray0 @ 66Wayne  
Washington (Cedar Rapids)69 @ 20Waterloo East  
Columbus (Columbus Junction)21 @ 47Regina  
Iowa Falls/Alden6 @ 62Webster City  
West Burlington7 @ 42Solon  
North Fayette Valley12 @ 22Union  
Southwest Valley56 @ 6Southeast Warren  
Easton Valley42 @ 64WACO  
Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland0 @ 13Center Point-Urbana  
Fort Madison/Holy Trinity Catholic @ Keokuk/Midwest Academy  
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union12 @ 44Ridge View  
Baxter87 @ 71Springville  
Collins-Maxwell0 @ 75Audubon  
Central Lyon12 @ 19MOC-Floyd Valley  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)