Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 9, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Ankeny31 @ 34Waukee  
Dowling9 @ 16Valley (Des Moines)  
Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull34 @ 7Lincoln Central  
Pleasant Valley13 @ 27Muscatine  
Decorah-North Winneshiek7 @ 6Vinton-Shellsburg  
Union42 @ 6Monticello  
Grinnell33 @ 36North Polk  
Regina48 @ 6Wapello  
Xavier47 @ 14Benton  
Spirit Lake12 @ 40Le Mars  
Emmetsburg3 @ 0Sibley-Ocheyedan  
Dike-New Hartford58 @ 6Saydel  
Mediapolis21 @ 14Northeast  
IKM/Manning40 @ 15Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur  
Harlan49 @ 70Creston-Orient-Macksburg  
Marshalltown70 @ 0Waterloo East  
Aplington-Parkersburg28 @ 6West Marshall  
Waukon32 @ 7Beckman  
St. Edmond8 @ 15Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn  
Johnston16 @ 20Urbandale  
West Delaware39 @ 22Assumption  
Wapsie Valley41 @ 6Alburnett  
Woodward-Granger56 @ 0Woodward Academy  
Cedar Falls10 @ 17Iowa City West  
Forest City0 @ 25New Hampton  
South Winneshiek6 @ 31Denver  
South Tama County27 @ 28Charles City  
West Hancock38 @ 6North Butler  
Norwalk @ North Polk  
Norwalk37 @ 6Knoxville  
Pella35 @ 3Bondurant-Farrar  
St. Albert65 @ 6Nodaway Valley  
Prairie46 @ 42Clinton/Prince of Peace Prep  
West Branch35 @ 14Jesup  
Des Moines East14 @ 23Southeast Polk  
Ames30 @ 27Iowa City  
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura24 @ 14Clear Lake  
Winterset0 @ 13A-D-M  
Maquoketa Valley18 @ 11Durant  
Akron-Westfield24 @ 0Woodbury Central  
Humboldt7 @ 14Spencer  
Wilton42 @ 0Columbus (Columbus Junction)  
Maquoketa7 @ 32Center Point-Urbana  
Maquoketa @ Durant  
South OBrien25 @ 7Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn  
Sumner-Fredericksburg42 @ 6BCLUW  
Newman Catholic @ Rockford  
Newman Catholic51 @ 12West Fork  
Kennedy42 @ 0Hempstead  
Newton28 @ 7Des Moines North  
Carroll21 @ 12Glenwood  
Hinton53 @ 0Unity Christian  
Pella Christian72 @ 0Des Moines Christian  
Lisbon35 @ 0Starmont  
Panorama6 @ 35Madrid  
Crestwood54 @ 20Hampton-Dumont  
Albia6 @ 52PCM  
South Central Calhoun16 @ 14Prairie Valley/Southeast Webster-Grand  
Linn-Mar45 @ 38Jefferson (Cedar Rapids)  
Ottumwa7 @ 42Lincoln (Des Moines)  
MOC-Floyd Valley20 @ 27Sheldon  
Waverly-Shell Rock54 @ 0Independence  
Davenport Central7 @ 28North Scott  
Lincoln (Lynx)41 @ 33Jefferson (Council Bluffs)  
Ogden0 @ 54Van Meter  
Dallas Center-Grimes18 @ 12Greene County/Paton-Churdan  
Dallas Center-Grimes @ Jefferson-Scranton  
Ridge View40 @ 8North Union  
Nevada14 @ 55Carlisle  
South Hamilton23 @ 16Northwest Webster  
Perry @ Ballard  
Webster City25 @ 31Gilbert  
Hudson45 @ 0Colfax-Mingo  
West Liberty21 @ 6Mid-Prairie  
Sioux City West18 @ 60Sioux City East  
Lynnville-Sully35 @ 0North Mahaska  
Lone Tree30 @ 12Springville  
Sioux Center14 @ 34Central Lyon/George-Little Rock  
Tipton12 @ 13Clayton-Ridge  
Gladbrook-Reinbeck42 @ 0North Tama  
Sioux City North7 @ 57Lewis Central  
AGWSR35 @ 14Riceville  
Bishop Garrigan32 @ 0Sioux Central  
Oskaloosa49 @ 0Fort Madison/Holy Trinity Catholic  
B-G-M47 @ 0GMG  
Sigourney-Keota38 @ 8Highland  
Denison-Schleswig20 @ 17Atlantic  
Mason City12 @ 25Fort Dodge  
Central Springs0 @ 22MFL MarMac  
Collins-Maxwell-Baxter6 @ 21Roland-Story  
South Hardin38 @ 19East Marshall  
Louisa-Muscatine22 @ 0Van Buren  
Pekin0 @ 28Montezuma  
North Linn8 @ 42East Buchanan  
A-H-S-T40 @ 0Tri-Center  
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto20 @ 16Westwood  
Sergeant Bluff-Luton10 @ 7Bishop Heelan Catholic  
Gehlen Catholic47 @ 14West Monona  
Eddyville-Blakesburg21 @ 6Chariton  
Eddyville-Blakesburg21 @ 6Chariton  
Lake Mills31 @ 21Belmond-Klemme  
West Central Valley13 @ 20Eagle Grove  
West Sioux38 @ 0Lawton-Bronson  
Treynor0 @ 38Logan-Magnolia  
Bellevue55 @ 7North Cedar  
WACO27 @ 58Midland  
Wahlert @ Clear Creek-Amana  
Camanche0 @ 78Mt Vernon  
Alta/Aurelia21 @ 48Western Christian  
Davenport W19 @ 21Burlington  
East Sac County29 @ 6Red Oak  
Roosevelt7 @ 54Ankeny Centennial  
Centerville47 @ 8Clarke  
Shenandoah20 @ 35Kuemper  
Columbus (Waterloo)14 @ 6Oelwein  
Martensdale-St. Mary's6 @ 18Southeast Warren  
Hoover20 @ 57Indianola  
East Mills6 @ 53Fremont-Mills  
Anamosa7 @ 42Williamsburg  
Missouri Valley @ Guthrie Center  
West Burlington/Notre Dame20 @ 13Fairfield  
Riverside12 @ 36Griswold  
Okoboji0 @ 48West Lyon  
Pleasantville33 @ 7Interstate 35  
Central Lee54 @ 20Davis County  
Winfield-Mt Union18 @ 19Cardinal  
Edgewood-Colesburg6 @ 0Mott  
New London70 @ 0Danville  
Newell-Fonda @ Graettinger-Terril  
Newell-Fonda35 @ 6Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril  
Harris-Lake Park49 @ 14St. Mary's  
West Bend-Mallard48 @ 26Kingsley-Pierson  
Preston @ Iowa Valley  
North Iowa20 @ 74Turkey Valley  
Melcher-Dallas67 @ 30Tri-County  
Kee42 @ 0Central City  
Woodbine12 @ 66CAM  
West Central24 @ 28Clarksville  
Wayne14 @ 50Lenox  
Coon Rapids-Bayard20 @ 30Audubon  
West Harrison34 @ 74Glidden-Ralston  
Tripoli30 @ 60Central  
Lamoni18 @ 52Stanton  
River Valley8 @ 44Boyer Valley  
Essex20 @ 38Clarinda Academy  
Twin Cedars54 @ 2Moravia  
Northwood-Kensett34 @ 7Janesville  
Rockford6 @ 57Grundy Center  
Stanton17 @ 6Englewood FL  
Dunkerton28 @ 66Don Bosco  
Charter Oak-Ute33 @ 75Ar-We-Va  
Meskwaki Settlement16 @ 62Colo-NESCO  
Mormon Trail0 @ 18Bedford  
Murray12 @ 44East Union  
Sidney @ Elk Horn-Kimballton  
Sidney18 @ 53Exira-EHK  
Siouxland Christian @ Clay Central-Everly  
Washington47 @ 12Mt Pleasant  
Iowa Falls/Alden6 @ 29Boone  
Sigourney @ Highland  
Highland-Lone Tree @ Springville  
North Fayette Valley34 @ 14Cascade  
Southwest Valley14 @ 32Earlham  
Easton Valley12 @ 64Iowa Valley  
Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland0 @ 7Marion  
Waterloo West/Waterloo Christian38 @ 14Western Dubuque  
Clarinda/South Page0 @ 28Underwood  
Mt Ayr/Diagonal13 @ 29Central Decatur  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)