Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 30, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Ankeny43 @ 14Jefferson (Council Bluffs)  
Valley (Des Moines)45 @ 0Southeast Polk  
Decorah-North Winneshiek7 @ 24Waverly-Shell Rock  
Grinnell28 @ 63Norwalk  
Emmetsburg41 @ 28Unity Christian  
Dike-New Hartford23 @ 12South Hardin  
Waukee73 @ 28Sioux City East  
Mediapolis14 @ 35West Liberty  
Marshalltown21 @ 38Indianola  
Aplington-Parkersburg14 @ 42Roland-Story  
St. Edmond16 @ 19Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn  
Johnston42 @ 7Roosevelt  
Beckman7 @ 42North Fayette Valley  
Wapsie Valley9 @ 21Lisbon  
A-D-M42 @ 20Denison-Schleswig  
Marion28 @ 26Center Point-Urbana  
Sheldon33 @ 41Lincoln Central  
Cedar Falls27 @ 21Washington (Cedar Rapids)  
Solon56 @ 7Fort Madison/Holy Trinity Catholic  
Forest City27 @ 18Osage  
West Hancock13 @ Macomb IL  
Spencer10 @ 20Bishop Heelan Catholic  
Prairie58 @ 7Ottumwa  
Clear Lake34 @ 12Hampton-Dumont  
North Tama34 @ 13Colfax-Mingo  
Bettendorf @ 6Clinton  
Washington (Cherokee) @ 6Rock Valley  
Washington (Cherokee)15 @ 56Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull  
Creston-Orient-Macksburg48 @ 7Winterset  
Bondurant-Farrar49 @ 34Nevada  
Maquoketa Valley7 @ 41Clayton-Ridge  
Humboldt28 @ 34Spirit Lake  
Wilton17 @ 41Regina  
Tri-Center14 @ 48Logan-Magnolia  
Maquoketa @ 18Clayton-Ridge  
South OBrien0 @ 40Bishop Garrigan  
Van Meter45 @ 0Northwest Webster  
Mid-Prairie0 @ 46Williamsburg  
Newman Catholic13 @ 52West Hancock  
Kennedy31 @ 14Linn-Mar  
Newton21 @ 43Fort Dodge  
Starmont7 @ 20Edgewood-Colesburg  
Carroll35 @ 32Harlan  
Hinton27 @ 17West Lyon  
Panorama35 @ 0Eagle Grove  
Clarion-Goldfield @ 1Garner-Hayfield  
Crestwood21 @ 20New Hampton  
Albia22 @ 30Clarke  
South Central Calhoun22 @ 35Kuemper  
Western Dubuque17 @ 20North Scott  
MOC-Floyd Valley13 @ 34Sioux Center  
Iowa City49 @ 20Davenport Central  
Lincoln (Lynx)14 @ 63Ankeny Centennial  
Ogden8 @ 35West Central Valley  
Dallas Center-Grimes10 @ 31Webster City  
Ridge View12 @ 20Sioux Central  
Knoxville0 @ 63Pella  
North Butler28 @ 30Nashua-Plainfield  
North Polk14 @ 51Carlisle  
Alburnett0 @ 38North Linn  
Sioux City West20 @ 52Ames  
Glenwood51 @ 7Atlantic  
Western Christian62 @ 0Okoboji  
Lynnville-Sully43 @ 14Pekin  
Lone Tree69 @ 13WACO  
Ballard49 @ 16Iowa Falls/Alden  
Denver42 @ 12Sumner-Fredericksburg  
Vinton-Shellsburg12 @ 27Charles City  
Algona20 @ 34Sergeant Bluff-Luton  
Davis County0 @ 26Centerville  
Sioux City North7 @ 35Des Moines East  
B-G-M21 @ 34Hudson  
Gilbert38 @ 13Perry  
Sigourney-Keota52 @ 7Columbus (Columbus Junction)  
Burlington7 @ 59Iowa City West  
Central Springs6 @ 34South Winneshiek  
Turkey Valley42 @ 20Central  
Monticello6 @ 44Waukon  
Des Moines Christian21 @ 27Woodward-Granger  
Collins-Maxwell-Baxter27 @ 32Saydel  
Louisa-Muscatine0 @ 41Wapello  
Durant22 @ 50West Branch  
Montezuma49 @ 7Winfield-Mt Union  
Grundy Center21 @ 47St. Ansgar  
Madrid69 @ 0South Hamilton  
A-H-S-T27 @ 16IKM/Manning  
Fairfield20 @ 48Oskaloosa  
Audubon52 @ 32Boyer Valley  
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto18 @ 28Woodbury Central  
East Marshall16 @ 51West Marshall  
West Fork28 @ 14Nashua-Plainfield  
Bedford64 @ 20Murray  
West Sioux46 @ 25Gehlen Catholic  
Bellevue27 @ 13Tipton  
Woodward Academy12 @ 65Pella Christian  
Wahlert @ 9Central Clinton  
Hempstead0 @ 21Dubuque  
Benton24 @ 21South Tama County  
Alta/Aurelia21 @ 7Sibley-Ocheyedan  
Mt Pleasant21 @ 14West Burlington/Notre Dame  
Independence0 @ 45Xavier  
BCLUW7 @ 28Lake Mills  
Chariton0 @ 49PCM  
Davenport W14 @ 48Pleasant Valley  
East Sac County13 @ 12Shenandoah  
Guthrie Center21 @ Treynor  
Interstate 357 @ 35Central Decatur  
Red Oak7 @ 46Clarinda/South Page  
Oelwein6 @ 48Cascade  
Columbus (Waterloo)0 @ 69Union  
Cardinal0 @ 42New London  
Underwood14 @ 40Prairie Valley/Southeast Webster-Grand  
Martensdale-St. Mary's18 @ 54St. Albert  
Hoover7 @ 64Lewis Central  
East Buchanan61 @ 14Mott  
Jesup38 @ 6North Cedar  
East Mills26 @ 43Sidney  
Des Moines North6 @ 45Urbandale  
Anamosa6 @ 62Mt Vernon  
Missouri Valley17 @ 39Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur  
Davenport North7 @ 52Muscatine  
Westwood38 @ 8Lawton-Bronson  
Earlham63 @ 12Riverside  
Northeast14 @ 0Camanche  
MFL MarMac14 @ 34Belmond-Klemme  
GMG6 @ 36Belle Plaine  
Central Lee31 @ 6Eddyville-Blakesburg  
North Mahaska17 @ 0Danville  
Winfield-Mt Union @ 8Pekin  
English Valleys0 @ 51Easton Valley  
West Monona6 @ 58Akron-Westfield  
Southeast Warren30 @ 36Griswold  
Fremont-Mills69 @ 0Clarinda Academy  
Don Bosco74 @ 20Kee  
Exira-EHK23 @ Woodbine  
Exira-EHK @ 10Fremont-Mills  
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn14 @ 26North Union  
Glidden-Ralston44 @ 60Charter Oak-Ute  
Clarksville12 @ 60Riceville  
Harris-Lake Park41 @ 6West Bend-Mallard  
CAM48 @ 18Essex  
North Iowa41 @ 63Janesville  
Springville48 @ 50Iowa Valley  
Melcher-Dallas24 @ 72Twin Cedars  
Lenox17 @ 0Mormon Trail  
Coon Rapids-Bayard64 @ 0West Harrison  
Lamoni14 @ 20Wayne  
Northwood-Kensett16 @ 24AGWSR  
Ar-We-Va64 @ 6River Valley  
Rockford36 @ 48North Butler  
Stanton42 @ 6East Union  
St. Mary's20 @ 50Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril  
Dunkerton54 @ 27West Central  
Tri-County0 @ 55H-L-V  
Central City20 @ 46Tripoli  
Moravia60 @ 0Meskwaki Settlement  
Clay Central-Everly26 @ 66Newell-Fonda  
Lincoln (Des Moines)12 @ 63Dowling  
Bettendorf/Morning Star Academy36 @ 16Clinton/Prince of Peace Prep  
Sigourney @ 1Columbus (Columbus Junction)  
Jefferson-Scranton @ 15Boone  
Elk Horn-Kimballton14 @ Woodbine  
Southwest Valley59 @ 24Nodaway Valley  
Greene County/Paton-Churdan8 @ 35Boone  
Mt Ayr/Diagonal0 @ 40Pleasantville  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)