Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 23, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Dowling69 @ 6Sioux City West  
Pleasant Valley18 @ 22Western Dubuque  
Union42 @ 7Beckman  
Regina36 @ 0Highland  
Iowa City West20 @ 39Prairie  
Xavier38 @ 6Decorah-North Winneshiek  
Spirit Lake55 @ 14Algona  
Bishop Heelan Catholic35 @ 0Le Mars  
West Lyon60 @ 7Alta/Aurelia  
IKM/Manning24 @ 28Missouri Valley  
Harlan58 @ 34A-D-M  
Marshalltown14 @ 45Newton  
Lewis Central26 @ 7Urbandale  
Williamsburg48 @ 6Mediapolis  
Waukon43 @ 7Columbus (Waterloo)  
Kuemper29 @ 6Underwood  
West Marshall0 @ 44Dike-New Hartford  
Woodward-Granger33 @ 34Interstate 35  
Boone35 @ 15Gilbert  
Cedar Falls14 @ 0Mason City  
Forest City20 @ 19Clear Lake  
South Winneshiek38 @ 0BCLUW  
Muscatine16 @ 44Bettendorf/Morning Star Academy  
South Tama County @ 8Vinton LA  
South Tama County46 @ 29Vinton-Shellsburg  
West Hancock44 @ 26Grundy Center  
Assumption35 @ 0Wahlert/Marquette  
Norwalk48 @ 10Bondurant-Farrar  
Pella49 @ 0Grinnell  
St. Albert49 @ 0Earlham  
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock35 @ 21Sheldon  
West Branch13 @ 26Bellevue  
St. Ansgar41 @ 21West Fork  
Des Moines East20 @ 21Johnston  
Washington (Cherokee)35 @ 27MOC-Floyd Valley  
Atlantic6 @ 56Creston-Orient-Macksburg  
Ames28 @ 7Lincoln (Lynx)  
Winterset0 @ 13Carroll  
Akron-Westfield40 @ 42Westwood  
Wilton36 @ 0Louisa-Muscatine  
Northwest Webster20 @ 8West Central Valley  
North Scott24 @ 27Hempstead  
Tri-Center @ 3Guthrie Center  
Maquoketa0 @ 41Marion  
Indianola14 @ 34Southeast Polk  
Osage20 @ 41Crestwood  
Sumner-Fredericksburg46 @ 12Central Springs  
Starmont21 @ 14Alburnett  
Hinton28 @ 41Western Christian  
Pella Christian62 @ 14Mt Ayr/Diagonal  
Mt Vernon61 @ 14Northeast  
Lisbon20 @ 44East Buchanan  
Logan-Magnolia42 @ 0Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur  
Carlisle48 @ 19Knoxville  
Woodbury Central26 @ 0Lawton-Bronson  
Waterloo East7 @ 61Waterloo West/Waterloo Christian  
Cascade48 @ 14Monticello  
Linn-Mar46 @ 7Ottumwa  
Waverly-Shell Rock12 @ 14Benton  
Davenport Central31 @ 0Davenport North  
Iowa City49 @ 28Clinton/Prince of Peace Prep  
Ridge View21 @ 7St. Edmond  
Clayton-Ridge58 @ 21Jesup  
Nevada20 @ 34North Polk  
Fort Dodge0 @ 49Valley (Des Moines)  
South Hamilton17 @ 42Panorama  
Perry0 @ 31Dallas Center-Grimes  
Webster City35 @ 7Ballard  
Hudson43 @ 0GMG  
West Liberty12 @ 0Anamosa  
Sioux Central27 @ 34South OBrien  
Tipton26 @ 9Maquoketa Valley  
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn20 @ 6North Union  
Gladbrook-Reinbeck42 @ 14B-G-M  
Belle Plaine26 @ 20North Tama  
AGWSR8 @ 62Turkey Valley  
Bishop Garrigan56 @ 0Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn  
Oskaloosa3 @ 34Solon  
Burlington13 @ 77Kennedy  
PCM42 @ 0Central Lee  
Denison-Schleswig14 @ 47Glenwood  
Hampton-Dumont14 @ 42Garner-Hayfield-Ventura  
Central Decatur27 @ 30Des Moines Christian  
South Hardin36 @ 35Aplington-Parkersburg  
Griswold44 @ 28Nodaway Valley  
Pekin53 @ 7Cardinal  
Unity Christian6 @ 27Sibley-Ocheyedan  
Iowa Valley38 @ 44Midland  
Madrid56 @ 14Ogden  
A-H-S-T49 @ 0Treynor  
Belmond-Klemme0 @ 48Denver  
East Marshall21 @ 27Collins-Maxwell-Baxter  
Sergeant Bluff-Luton3 @ 20Spencer  
Gehlen Catholic6 @ 0Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto  
Eddyville-Blakesburg6 @ 32Albia  
Lake Mills34 @ 26MFL MarMac  
Lake Mills34 @ 26MFL MarMac  
Lincoln Central14 @ 35Sioux Center  
WACO49 @ 0English Valleys  
Charles City21 @ 0Independence  
Camanche14 @ 61Mid-Prairie  
Roosevelt7 @ 48Waukee  
Mott0 @ 17North Linn  
Eagle Grove0 @ 49Van Meter  
Centerville48 @ 0Chariton  
Centerville48 @ 0Chariton  
Shenandoah51 @ 21Red Oak  
Hoover20 @ 58Ankeny  
Clarke28 @ 21Davis County  
Saydel6 @ 42Roland-Story  
Riverside14 @ 39Southeast Warren  
Okoboji20 @ 14Emmetsburg  
Pleasantville39 @ 0Woodward Academy  
North Cedar21 @ 6Durant  
Winfield-Mt Union0 @ 6Lynnville-Sully  
Danville0 @ 17Montezuma  
Edgewood-Colesburg6 @ 48Wapsie Valley  
Van Buren @ 7Sigourney  
Van Buren6 @ 66Sigourney-Keota  
Clarinda Academy @ 2Elk Horn-Kimballton  
Clarinda Academy6 @ 69Exira-EHK  
West Monona12 @ 62West Sioux  
New London28 @ 0North Mahaska  
Ankeny Centennial65 @ 13Lincoln (Des Moines)  
Newell-Fonda40 @ 12St. Mary's  
Exira-EHK15 @ Woodbine  
H-L-V36 @ 28Moravia  
Harris-Lake Park25 @ Siouxland Christian  
Janesville16 @ 46Central City  
West Bend-Mallard58 @ 6Clay Central-Everly  
Preston @ Springville  
Kee66 @ 38Dunkerton  
Woodbine30 @ 70East Mills  
Riceville18 @ 19Northwood-Kensett  
Midland7 @ Preston  
West Central18 @ 44Tripoli  
Boyer Valley40 @ 22Glidden-Ralston  
Wayne6 @ 46Bedford  
Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril68 @ 7Kingsley-Pierson  
West Harrison14 @ 62Ar-We-Va  
River Valley14 @ 73Audubon  
Essex0 @ 71Fremont-Mills  
Twin Cedars36 @ 22Colo-NESCO  
Rockford24 @ 62Newman Catholic  
East Union44 @ 34Lenox  
Charter Oak-Ute6 @ 61Coon Rapids-Bayard  
Meskwaki Settlement48 @ 82Melcher-Dallas  
Mormon Trail0 @ 76Lamoni  
Central44 @ 34Don Bosco  
Cedar Valley Christian @ Highland-Lone Tree  
Murray0 @ 36Stanton  
Jefferson (Council Bluffs)41 @ 14Des Moines North  
Sidney54 @ 32CAM  
Columbus (Columbus Junction)14 @ 43Wapello  
Washington24 @ 7Fairfield  
Iowa Falls/Alden28 @ 13Greene County/Paton-Churdan  
Iowa Falls/Alden @ Jefferson-Scranton  
Prairie Valley/Southeast Webster-Grand36 @ 7East Sac County  
Graettinger-Terril @ Kingsley-Pierson  
North Fayette Valley51 @ 8Oelwein  
Southwest Valley55 @ 12Martensdale-St. Mary's  
Easton Valley50 @ 55Springville  
Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland0 @ 28West Delaware  
Fort Madison/Holy Trinity Catholic0 @ 34Mt Pleasant  
Clarinda/South Page14 @ 48South Central Calhoun  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)