Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 2, 2016

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Valley (Des Moines)34 @ 7Waukee  
Decorah-North Winneshiek13 @ 12Crestwood  
Grinnell6 @ 23Oskaloosa  
Iowa City West31 @ 27Muscatine  
Xavier45 @ 17Linn-Mar  
Urbandale17 @ 37Dowling  
Bishop Heelan Catholic20 @ 23Carroll  
Sioux City East21 @ 38Sergeant Bluff-Luton  
West Lyon20 @ 19Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull  
IKM/Manning8 @ 50South Central Calhoun  
Lewis Central48 @ 7Lincoln (Lynx)  
New Hampton21 @ 20Waukon  
Williamsburg14 @ 13South Tama County  
Johnston20 @ 17Southeast Polk  
Beckman17 @ 28Western Dubuque  
Kuemper13 @ 21St. Albert  
West Marshall49 @ 6Ogden  
Sheldon28 @ 14South OBrien  
Solon0 @ 34Regina  
Forest City12 @ 23Spirit Lake  
South Winneshiek20 @ 30St. Ansgar  
Le Mars51 @ 14MOC-Floyd Valley  
Assumption0 @ 55Bettendorf/Morning Star Academy  
Spencer0 @ 35Central Lyon/George-Little Rock  
Mt Ayr @ Corning  
Washington (Cherokee)12 @ 25Okoboji  
Creston-Orient-Macksburg48 @ 0Clarinda/South Page  
Atlantic3 @ 7Shenandoah  
Ames7 @ 35Cedar Falls  
Bondurant-Farrar28 @ 35Boone  
Winterset0 @ 23Norwalk  
Maquoketa Valley @ Edgewood-Colesburg  
Northwest Webster13 @ 21St. Edmond  
North Scott28 @ 51Clinton/Prince of Peace Prep  
Tri-Center35 @ 13Riverside  
Indianola21 @ 3Ottumwa  
Van Meter52 @ 0Woodward-Granger  
Sumner-Fredericksburg0 @ 32East Buchanan  
Mid-Prairie14 @ 49Washington  
Newman Catholic38 @ 23Lake Mills  
Kennedy0 @ 21Washington (Cedar Rapids)  
Starmont14 @ 37Maquoketa Valley  
Hinton30 @ 7Woodbury Central  
Mt Vernon20 @ 46West Delaware  
Lawton-Bronson0 @ 28A-H-S-T  
Carlisle29 @ 30Gilbert  
Nashua-Plainfield7 @ 22Hudson  
Waterloo East0 @ 63Newton  
Albia0 @ 62Pella Christian  
Cascade28 @ 13Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland  
Waverly-Shell Rock3 @ 14North Fayette Valley  
Iowa City19 @ 17Pleasant Valley  
Dallas Center-Grimes13 @ 35Pella  
Clayton-Ridge42 @ 0Edgewood-Colesburg  
Nevada14 @ 21Perry  
Knoxville14 @ 45Fairfield  
North Butler12 @ 20GMG  
Webster City44 @ 13Clear Lake  
West Liberty14 @ 50Highland  
Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur6 @ 13Ridge View  
Western Christian41 @ 15Akron-Westfield  
Lynnville-Sully20 @ 12B-G-M  
Lone Tree55 @ 8H-L-V  
Ballard39 @ 25A-D-M  
Denver16 @ 7Wapsie Valley  
Sioux Central45 @ 20Alta/Aurelia  
Tipton47 @ 8Louisa-Muscatine  
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn13 @ 41West Sioux  
Vinton-Shellsburg0 @ 50Union  
Algona14 @ 33Garner-Hayfield-Ventura  
Gladbrook-Reinbeck17 @ 14Dike-New Hartford  
Belle Plaine38 @ 13Alburnett  
AGWSR57 @ 22Dunkerton  
Wapello0 @ 0Winfield-Mt Union  
PCM34 @ 12Montezuma  
Jefferson (Cedar Rapids)14 @ 38Prairie  
Denison-Schleswig35 @ 14East Sac County  
Mason City15 @ 9Marshalltown  
Hampton-Dumont14 @ 51Humboldt  
Turkey Valley48 @ 8West Central  
Des Moines Christian @ Guthrie Center  
Collins-Maxwell-Baxter20 @ 22North Polk  
South Hardin7 @ 11Grundy Center  
Durant32 @ 57Wilton  
Unity Christian16 @ 27Sioux Center  
Iowa Valley16 @ 64Don Bosco  
Grundy Center @ Rockford  
Madrid39 @ 28Earlham  
Belmond-Klemme13 @ 43West Hancock  
East Marshall6 @ 3Columbus (Waterloo)  
East Marshall @ Columbus (Waterloo)  
West Fork29 @ 32Central Springs  
Eddyville-Blakesburg @ Sigourney  
Eddyville-Blakesburg8 @ 43Sigourney-Keota  
Lincoln Central39 @ 21Emmetsburg  
WACO74 @ 12Tri-County  
Woodward Academy6 @ 48Panorama  
Roland-Story37 @ 7South Hamilton  
Charles City13 @ 19Osage  
Hempstead13 @ 14Waterloo West/Waterloo Christian  
Benton22 @ 45Marion  
Camanche6 @ 32Monticello  
Mt Pleasant32 @ 14Mediapolis  
BCLUW24 @ 49North Tama  
Davenport W26 @ 28Davenport Central  
Interstate 3532 @ 0Nodaway Valley  
Red Oak26 @ 0Treynor  
Centerville14 @ 28Pleasantville  
Oelwein8 @ 48Center Point-Urbana  
Underwood7 @ 34Logan-Magnolia  
Hoover29 @ 25Roosevelt  
Jesup6 @ 28North Linn  
Des Moines North3 @ 0Sioux City West  
Sibley-Ocheyedan26 @ 7Gehlen Catholic  
Colfax-Mingo0 @ 40North Mahaska  
Anamosa34 @ 25Maquoketa  
Missouri Valley34 @ 21Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto  
Clarke8 @ 39Central Decatur  
Northeast14 @ 37Bellevue  
West Burlington/Notre Dame27 @ 18West Branch  
Saydel47 @ 7West Central Valley  
MFL MarMac50 @ 12Mott  
North Cedar0 @ 35Lisbon  
Danville6 @ 24Columbus (Columbus Junction)  
Van Buren6 @ 76New London  
English Valleys10 @ 60Twin Cedars  
West Monona0 @ 28Griswold  
Southeast Warren0 @ 13Cardinal  
North Union29 @ 8Rockford  
Ankeny Centennial31 @ 18Ankeny  
Newell-Fonda47 @ 12Glidden-Ralston  
Exira-EHK6 @ 40Bedford  
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn14 @ 53Westwood  
Harris-Lake Park74 @ 0River Valley  
CAM24 @ 67Audubon  
Janesville45 @ 56Tripoli  
West Bend-Mallard68 @ 12North Iowa  
Springville49 @ 22Meskwaki Settlement  
Melcher-Dallas22 @ 62Murray  
Riceville22 @ 14Kee  
Lenox48 @ 12Essex  
Midland42 @ 34Central  
Colo-NESCO34 @ 59Coon Rapids-Bayard  
Wayne40 @ 22Moravia  
Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril38 @ 14Northwood-Kensett  
Kingsley-Pierson12 @ 36Boyer Valley  
Stanton8 @ 43Fremont-Mills  
East Union26 @ 18East Mills  
St. Mary's68 @ 40Charter Oak-Ute  
Mormon Trail6 @ 58Clarinda Academy  
Clay Central-Everly0 @ 53Ar-We-Va  
Lincoln (Des Moines)14 @ 31Des Moines East  
Jefferson (Council Bluffs)6 @ 40Glenwood  
Sidney56 @ 8West Harrison  
Creston @ Clarinda  
Iowa Falls/Alden36 @ 6Aplington-Parkersburg  
Jefferson-Scranton @ Harlan  
Prairie Valley/Southeast Webster-Grand28 @ 41Bishop Garrigan  
Easton Valley55 @ 12Central City  
Wahlert/Marquette7 @ 0Dubuque  
Greene County/Paton-Churdan19 @ 42Harlan  
Fort Madison/Holy Trinity Catholic8 @ 59Central Lee  
Mt Ayr/Diagonal27 @ 17Southwest Valley  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)