Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 16, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Ankeny56 @ 20Indianola  
Valley (Des Moines)52 @ 9Johnston  
Southeast Polk3 @ 49Ankeny Centennial  
Iowa City West7 @ 20Iowa City  
Urbandale48 @ 13Mason City  
Dike-New Hartford35 @ 7Aplington-Parkersburg  
West Lyon45 @ 12Unity Christian  
Waukee0 @ 37Dowling  
Mediapolis13 @ 14Anamosa  
New Hampton42 @ 14Hampton-Dumont  
Williamsburg55 @ 7Camanche  
Beckman40 @ 6Columbus (Waterloo)  
Kuemper49 @ 8Clarinda/South Page  
West Marshall22 @ 28Collins-Maxwell-Baxter  
A-D-M6 @ 35Carroll  
Marion14 @ 17Wahlert/Marquette  
Sheldon21 @ 55Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull  
Boone41 @ 0Perry  
Solon36 @ 15Washington  
Muscatine30 @ 13North Scott  
Le Mars26 @ 41Sergeant Bluff-Luton  
Assumption55 @ 17Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland  
Center Point-Urbana15 @ 48West Delaware  
Spencer10 @ 28Spirit Lake  
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock36 @ 26Lincoln Central  
Clear Lake20 @ 8Osage  
North Tama0 @ 24Hudson  
Creston-Orient-Macksburg42 @ 7Denison-Schleswig  
Atlantic7 @ 0Winterset  
Bondurant-Farrar24 @ 17Grinnell  
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura15 @ 14Forest City  
Maquoketa Valley32 @ 54West Branch  
South OBrien27 @ 6St. Edmond  
Van Meter42 @ 0South Hamilton  
Mid-Prairie31 @ 49Mt Vernon  
Newton35 @ 21Burlington  
Lawton-Bronson6 @ 31Akron-Westfield  
Panorama49 @ 14Ogden  
Logan-Magnolia14 @ 8IKM/Manning  
Carlisle0 @ 35Pella  
Woodbury Central13 @ 7Gehlen Catholic  
Nashua-Plainfield57 @ 0Rockford  
South Central Calhoun64 @ 22Shenandoah  
Western Dubuque17 @ 15Cedar Falls  
Cascade14 @ 20Waukon  
Ottumwa10 @ 24Roosevelt  
Lincoln (Lynx)26 @ 20Sioux City North  
Fort Dodge28 @ 21Ames  
Knoxville15 @ 19Nevada  
North Butler0 @ 74St. Ansgar  
North Polk6 @ 44Norwalk  
Alburnett14 @ 22Edgewood-Colesburg  
Sioux City West16 @ 52Jefferson (Council Bluffs)  
Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur14 @ 17Tri-Center  
Glenwood49 @ 41Harlan  
Western Christian48 @ 6Emmetsburg  
Ballard14 @ 16Dallas Center-Grimes  
Denver48 @ 0Lake Mills  
Sioux Center19 @ 33Washington (Cherokee)  
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn0 @ 28Ridge View  
Vinton-Shellsburg13 @ 31Waverly-Shell Rock  
Algona14 @ 45Humboldt  
Davis County29 @ 32Eddyville-Blakesburg  
Belle Plaine40 @ 13Colfax-Mingo  
Gilbert33 @ 12Iowa Falls/Alden  
Sigourney-Keota28 @ 50Regina  
Wapello56 @ 20Van Buren  
PCM56 @ 0Centerville  
Jefferson (Cedar Rapids)7 @ 52Kennedy  
Central Decatur13 @ 43Woodward-Granger  
Turkey Valley52 @ 14Riceville  
Monticello0 @ 55North Fayette Valley  
Des Moines Christian14 @ 40Pleasantville  
Griswold20 @ 49Southwest Valley  
Durant0 @ 44Bellevue  
Montezuma22 @ 28New London  
Grundy Center49 @ 28Newman Catholic  
North Linn20 @ 26Lisbon  
Audubon53 @ 6West Harrison  
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto41 @ 8West Monona  
Belmond-Klemme48 @ 26Sumner-Fredericksburg  
West Fork6 @ 61West Hancock  
West Central Valley6 @ 56Madrid  
Bedford78 @ 34Lamoni  
Highland18 @ 35Wilton  
Treynor14 @ 51Missouri Valley  
Woodward Academy7 @ 34Mt Ayr/Diagonal  
Roland-Story48 @ 6East Marshall  
Charles City7 @ 35Xavier  
Hempstead39 @ 19Waterloo East  
Benton30 @ 27Decorah-North Winneshiek  
Alta/Aurelia7 @ 49Hinton  
Mt Pleasant13 @ 30Oskaloosa  
Independence8 @ 45South Tama County  
BCLUW6 @ 26Central Springs  
Chariton6 @ 14Clarke  
Guthrie Center @ A-H-S-T  
Mott23 @ 34Starmont  
Fort Madison @ West Burlington  
Eagle Grove8 @ 20Northwest Webster  
Interstate 350 @ 49Pella Christian  
Red Oak31 @ 34Prairie Valley/Southeast Webster-Grand  
Nodaway Valley28 @ 13Riverside  
Oelwein0 @ 62Union  
Cardinal0 @ 53Lynnville-Sully  
Underwood27 @ 7East Sac County  
East Buchanan7 @ 23Wapsie Valley  
Jesup34 @ 41Tipton  
Des Moines North28 @ 44Des Moines East  
Sibley-Ocheyedan20 @ 7Okoboji  
Davenport North21 @ 13Davenport W  
Westwood12 @ 29West Sioux  
Earlham45 @ 14Martensdale-St. Mary's  
Northeast14 @ 28West Liberty  
Saydel27 @ 14South Hardin  
MFL MarMac8 @ 28South Winneshiek  
MFL MarMac8 @ 28South Winneshiek  
North Cedar13 @ 50Clayton-Ridge  
GMG0 @ 55Gladbrook-Reinbeck  
Central Lee38 @ 0Albia  
North Mahaska20 @ 21Pekin  
Danville0 @ 17Winfield-Mt Union  
Clarinda Academy66 @ 58Woodbine  
English Valleys0 @ 81Lone Tree  
Southeast Warren7 @ 55St. Albert  
North Union14 @ 31Bishop Garrigan  
Fremont-Mills47 @ 10Sidney  
Don Bosco54 @ 12AGWSR  
Exira-EHK60 @ 6Essex  
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn0 @ 37Sioux Central  
Glidden-Ralston60 @ 22River Valley  
H-L-V77 @ 14Meskwaki Settlement  
CAM48 @ 42East Mills  
Janesville25 @ 20Clarksville  
Springville28 @ 36WACO  
Lenox36 @ 6Murray  
Midland76 @ 12Easton Valley  
Midland @ Preston  
Colo-NESCO76 @ 28Melcher-Dallas  
Boyer Valley12 @ 29Charter Oak-Ute  
Tripoli24 @ 14Kee  
Kingsley-Pierson13 @ 48Newell-Fonda  
Northwood-Kensett66 @ 24North Iowa  
Ar-We-Va26 @ 32Coon Rapids-Bayard  
Stanton52 @ 22Wayne  
East Union74 @ 0Mormon Trail  
St. Mary's35 @ 12West Bend-Mallard  
Tri-County8 @ 64Twin Cedars  
Central60 @ 16Dunkerton  
Central City50 @ 22West Central  
Clay Central-Everly6 @ 70Harris-Lake Park  
Lincoln (Des Moines)32 @ 31Hoover  
Washington (Cedar Rapids)49 @ 14Linn-Mar  
Columbus (Columbus Junction)14 @ 19Louisa-Muscatine  
Bettendorf/Morning Star Academy23 @ 13Pleasant Valley  
Sigourney28 @ 50Regina  
Elk Horn-Kimballton @ Essex  
Clinton/Prince of Peace Prep37 @ 22Dubuque  
Greene County/Paton-Churdan6 @ 49Webster City  
Waterloo West/Waterloo Christian41 @ 7Marshalltown  
Fort Madison/Holy Trinity Catholic0 @ 33West Burlington/Notre Dame  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)