Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 26, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Dowling28 @ 10Ankeny  
Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull32 @ 13Western Christian  
Pleasant Valley31 @ 7Jefferson (Cedar Rapids)  
Southeast Polk17 @ 42Iowa City West  
Regina26 @ 35Xavier  
Spirit Lake33 @ 21Lincoln Central  
Emmetsburg6 @ 28Spencer  
Dike-New Hartford22 @ 25Denver  
Sioux City East7 @ 23Bishop Heelan Catholic  
Waukee24 @ 9Urbandale  
Mediapolis12 @ 14West Burlington/Notre Dame  
Harlan13 @ 45Lewis Central  
Marshalltown3 @ 33Ames  
Aplington-Parkersburg20 @ 18Sumner-Fredericksburg  
New Hampton35 @ 12Charles City  
Waukon54 @ 8MFL MarMac  
St. Edmond13 @ 24Newman Catholic  
Beckman28 @ 14Clayton-Ridge  
West Delaware48 @ 0Independence  
Wapsie Valley0 @ 0South Winneshiek  
A-D-M12 @ 35Dallas Center-Grimes  
Marion0 @ 35Union  
Woodward-Granger12 @ 47Madrid  
Boone7 @ 28Creston-Orient-Macksburg  
Cedar Falls20 @ 6Fort Dodge  
South Tama County53 @ 27Grinnell  
Center Point-Urbana15 @ 33Vinton-Shellsburg  
Norwalk49 @ 21Indianola  
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock14 @ 50West Lyon  
Clear Lake14 @ 20Mason City  
West Branch40 @ 20West Liberty  
North Tama6 @ 42North Linn  
Des Moines East36 @ 13Hoover  
Bondurant-Farrar21 @ 0Winterset  
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura23 @ 20West Hancock  
Akron-Westfield8 @ 34Hinton  
Dubuque7 @ 37Waterloo West/Waterloo Christian  
Humboldt14 @ 53Webster City  
Wilton32 @ 8Tipton  
Maquoketa12 @ 47Cascade  
Osage0 @ 62St. Ansgar  
Carroll56 @ 20South Central Calhoun  
Pella Christian42 @ 20PCM  
Mt Vernon21 @ 26Solon  
Panorama31 @ 14Des Moines Christian  
Logan-Magnolia6 @ 23St. Albert  
Crestwood14 @ 31Waverly-Shell Rock  
Woodbury Central23 @ 0South OBrien  
Waterloo East6 @ 41Des Moines North  
Western Dubuque24 @ 3Wahlert/Marquette  
Linn-Mar6 @ 26Iowa City  
Ottumwa6 @ 42Newton  
Davenport Central19 @ 14Burlington  
Ogden33 @ 14Woodward Academy  
Ridge View19 @ 27Alta/Aurelia  
Nevada27 @ 14Collins-Maxwell-Baxter  
South Hamilton0 @ 7South Hardin  
North Butler18 @ 13Starmont  
North Polk21 @ 28Perry  
Hudson8 @ 7East Marshall  
Alburnett14 @ 6North Cedar  
Alburnett @ North Cedar  
Glenwood41 @ 0Lincoln (Lynx)  
Ballard47 @ 21Carlisle  
Sioux Central14 @ 24Northwest Webster  
Sioux Center10 @ 24Le Mars  
Algona13 @ 16Forest City  
Davis County27 @ 20Fort Madison/Holy Trinity Catholic  
Sioux City North27 @ 13Sioux City West  
Oskaloosa13 @ 37Pella  
Gilbert33 @ 13Roland-Story  
Sigourney-Keota42 @ 20Pekin  
Hampton-Dumont0 @ 41Iowa Falls/Alden  
Central Decatur40 @ 18Centerville  
Central Springs20 @ 0Rockford  
Monticello38 @ 34Anamosa  
Griswold0 @ 28Missouri Valley  
Louisa-Muscatine8 @ 41Mid-Prairie  
Unity Christian14 @ 42West Sioux  
Montezuma24 @ 14B-G-M  
Grundy Center6 @ 7Gladbrook-Reinbeck  
Fairfield25 @ 22Williamsburg  
Audubon38 @ 32Exira-EHK  
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto28 @ 21Tri-Center  
Sergeant Bluff-Luton27 @ 6MOC-Floyd Valley  
Gehlen Catholic14 @ 8Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn  
Lake Mills41 @ 0West Fork  
Bedford24 @ 22Sidney  
Treynor7 @ 28Underwood  
Bellevue54 @ 0Camanche  
Independence24 @ 38Northland OH  
Chariton0 @ 34Knoxville  
Chariton @ Knoxville  
East Sac County14 @ 20IKM/Manning  
Guthrie Center @ West Central Valley  
Roosevelt14 @ 22Lincoln (Des Moines)  
Mott14 @ 41Nashua-Plainfield  
Eagle Grove6 @ 45Prairie Valley/Southeast Webster-Grand  
Interstate 3534 @ 13Martensdale-St. Mary's  
Nodaway Valley0 @ 35Mt Ayr/Diagonal  
Oelwein6 @ 49Benton  
Shenandoah6 @ 13A-H-S-T  
Columbus (Waterloo)12 @ 30West Marshall  
Cardinal20 @ 0Van Buren  
East Buchanan6 @ 14Jesup  
East Mills6 @ 28Stanton  
Sibley-Ocheyedan12 @ 20Sheldon  
Colfax-Mingo0 @ 56Lynnville-Sully  
Davenport North20 @ 42Hempstead  
Clarke14 @ 38Saydel  
Earlham0 @ 41Van Meter  
Riverside0 @ 18West Monona  
Okoboji21 @ 14North Union  
Pleasantville33 @ 6Eddyville-Blakesburg  
GMG12 @ 6BCLUW  
North Mahaska6 @ 38Belle Plaine  
Winfield-Mt Union0 @ 0Lisbon  
Edgewood-Colesburg0 @ 26Maquoketa Valley  
Clarinda Academy6 @ 46Lamoni  
English Valleys12 @ 42Melcher-Dallas  
New London13 @ 25Wapello  
Ankeny Centennial22 @ 17Johnston  
Fremont-Mills42 @ 0Lenox  
Don Bosco52 @ 14Midland  
Glidden-Ralston12 @ 52Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril  
H-L-V34 @ 57Iowa Valley  
North Iowa6 @ 55Harris-Lake Park  
Kee29 @ 64Turkey Valley  
Colo-NESCO28 @ 55AGWSR  
Boyer Valley71 @ 22Woodbine  
Coon Rapids-Bayard49 @ 26Newell-Fonda  
Tripoli34 @ 38Riceville  
River Valley18 @ 40Kingsley-Pierson  
Essex0 @ 50East Union  
Twin Cedars66 @ 56WACO  
Northwood-Kensett10 @ 12West Bend-Mallard  
Ar-We-Va31 @ 40St. Mary's  
Dunkerton56 @ 40Clarksville  
Charter Oak-Ute28 @ 30Clay Central-Everly  
Tri-County0 @ 66Lone Tree  
Meskwaki Settlement6 @ 62Janesville  
Central46 @ 0Easton Valley  
Central City13 @ 55Springville  
Moravia47 @ 0Mormon Trail  
Murray38 @ 36CAM  
Jefferson (Council Bluffs)43 @ 24Denison-Schleswig  
Washington (Cedar Rapids)27 @ 14Prairie  
Columbus (Columbus Junction)7 @ 22Durant  
Washington42 @ 0Albia  
Sigourney @ Pekin  
Jefferson-Scranton @ Kuemper  
North Fayette Valley28 @ 7Decorah-North Winneshiek  
Southwest Valley32 @ 28Red Oak  
Clinton/Prince of Peace Prep51 @ 18Davenport W  
Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland56 @ 22Northeast  
Greene County/Paton-Churdan0 @ 34Kuemper  
Clarinda/South Page14 @ 16Atlantic  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)