Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 7, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull56 @ 8MOC-Floyd Valley  
Valley (Des Moines)49 @ 10Indianola  
Southeast Polk34 @ 0Newton  
Union37 @ 16Waukon  
Regina56 @ 8Van Buren  
Iowa City West24 @ 10Kennedy  
Xavier42 @ 0Waverly-Shell Rock  
Urbandale41 @ 14Jefferson (Council Bluffs)  
Bishop Heelan Catholic45 @ 13Algona  
Sioux City East28 @ 42Roosevelt  
West Lyon17 @ 21Western Christian  
IKM/Manning @ 7Guthrie Center  
Lewis Central14 @ 28Ankeny  
New Hampton50 @ 14Osage  
Williamsburg36 @ 14West Liberty  
Johnston41 @ 22Sioux City North  
Kuemper41 @ 7Red Oak  
West Delaware42 @ 7Wahlert/Marquette  
West Marshall20 @ 13South Hardin  
Wapsie Valley40 @ 7Starmont  
Woodward-Granger14 @ 28Mt Ayr/Diagonal  
Boone35 @ 13Ballard  
Muscatine28 @ 36Iowa City  
South Tama County33 @ 40Decorah-North Winneshiek  
Assumption34 @ 19Center Point-Urbana  
Pella38 @ 0Norwalk  
St. Albert33 @ 0Southwest Valley  
Spencer10 @ 16Le Mars  
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock20 @ 18Washington (Cherokee)  
St. Ansgar41 @ 21Newman Catholic  
Des Moines East20 @ 22Waukee  
Creston-Orient-Macksburg27 @ 24Glenwood  
Atlantic7 @ 36A-D-M  
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura22 @ 33Crestwood  
Winterset0 @ 21Harlan  
Northwest Webster7 @ 35Panorama  
North Scott32 @ 28Pleasant Valley  
South OBrien41 @ 6Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn  
Sumner-Fredericksburg6 @ 40South Winneshiek  
Mid-Prairie62 @ 22Northeast  
Mt Vernon41 @ 7Mediapolis  
Lisbon39 @ 15Mott  
Lawton-Bronson39 @ 0West Monona  
Logan-Magnolia51 @ 10Missouri Valley  
Carlisle49 @ 28Bondurant-Farrar  
Woodbury Central7 @ 12Westwood  
Nashua-Plainfield0 @ 54Grundy Center  
Western Dubuque42 @ 28Dubuque  
Cascade22 @ 21Beckman  
Linn-Mar14 @ 49Prairie  
Ottumwa10 @ 21Burlington  
Lincoln (Lynx)13 @ 56Dowling  
Clayton-Ridge45 @ 52Bellevue  
Nevada24 @ 13Grinnell  
Fort Dodge7 @ 34Marshalltown  
South Hamilton42 @ 21Ogden  
Knoxville27 @ 44North Polk  
North Butler2 @ 52West Fork  
Perry0 @ 55Webster City  
Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur12 @ 17A-H-S-T  
Denver56 @ 14MFL MarMac  
Sioux Central3 @ 12Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn  
Sioux Center22 @ 21Sheldon  
Tipton43 @ 7Durant  
Gladbrook-Reinbeck43 @ 5Hudson  
Belle Plaine13 @ 40B-G-M  
AGWSR43 @ 6Clarksville  
Bishop Garrigan32 @ 6Ridge View  
Gilbert35 @ 18Greene County/Paton-Churdan  
Gilbert15 @ Jefferson-Scranton  
Wapello7 @ 48Wilton  
PCM49 @ 0Eddyville-Blakesburg  
Jefferson (Cedar Rapids)50 @ 0Waterloo East  
Denison-Schleswig17 @ 35Carroll  
Denison-Schleswig17 @ 35Carroll  
Hampton-Dumont12 @ 21Forest City  
Central Decatur69 @ 40Woodward Academy  
Monticello51 @ 32Oelwein  
Des Moines Christian21 @ 48Interstate 35  
Collins-Maxwell-Baxter46 @ 21Aplington-Parkersburg  
Griswold0 @ 17Earlham  
Louisa-Muscatine12 @ 55Sigourney-Keota  
Pekin @ 19New London  
Pekin @ 8Montezuma  
Unity Christian8 @ 13Okoboji  
Iowa Valley82 @ 14English Valleys  
Montezuma41 @ 0North Mahaska  
North Linn32 @ 22Edgewood-Colesburg  
Belmond-Klemme31 @ 13BCLUW  
Sergeant Bluff-Luton43 @ 42Humboldt  
Gehlen Catholic23 @ 30Akron-Westfield  
Lake Mills13 @ 6Central Springs  
West Central Valley6 @ 69Van Meter  
West Sioux42 @ 7Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto  
Treynor0 @ 36Tri-Center  
Roland-Story3 @ 42Dike-New Hartford  
Charles City13 @ 44Benton  
Hempstead49 @ 28Davenport W  
Camanche17 @ 52Anamosa  
Alta/Aurelia13 @ 10Emmetsburg  
Mt Pleasant0 @ 26Solon  
Independence0 @ 39Vinton-Shellsburg  
Eagle Grove16 @ 56Madrid  
Centerville35 @ 14Albia  
Nodaway Valley0 @ 27Southeast Warren  
Underwood7 @ 48South Central Calhoun  
East Buchanan58 @ 0Alburnett  
Jesup41 @ 21Maquoketa Valley  
Des Moines North21 @ 42Hoover  
Sibley-Ocheyedan14 @ 34Hinton  
Colfax-Mingo40 @ 58GMG  
Missouri Valley57 @ 7Linn-Mar  
Davenport North0 @ 38Bettendorf/Morning Star Academy  
Clarke24 @ 26Central Lee  
Clarinda @ Sac City  
West Burlington/Notre Dame7 @ 49Washington  
Saydel36 @ 8East Marshall  
Riverside6 @ 35Martensdale-St. Mary's  
Pleasantville20 @ 56Pella Christian  
North Cedar14 @ 35West Branch  
Winfield-Mt Union6 @ 43Pekin  
Danville0 @ 17Cardinal  
Clarinda Academy14 @ 68CAM  
New London14 @ 17Lynnville-Sully  
North Union22 @ 12St. Edmond  
Ankeny Centennial55 @ 0Ames  
Newell-Fonda27 @ 33Harris-Lake Park  
Don Bosco86 @ 20West Central  
Exira-EHK21 @ 50Fremont-Mills  
Glidden-Ralston16 @ 56Audubon  
H-L-V49 @ 38Colo-NESCO  
Janesville14 @ 66Riceville  
Preston @ 18Lone Tree  
Woodbine30 @ 82Sidney  
Lenox52 @ 8Stanton  
Midland56 @ 37Springville  
Boyer Valley7 @ 60Ar-We-Va  
Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril58 @ 29Clay Central-Everly  
Tripoli89 @ 47North Iowa  
River Valley12 @ 61Coon Rapids-Bayard  
Essex16 @ 63East Mills  
Kingsley-Pierson14 @ 43St. Mary's  
Northwood-Kensett27 @ 52Turkey Valley  
East Union38 @ 20Bedford  
Dunkerton38 @ 46Central City  
Charter Oak-Ute77 @ 42West Harrison  
Meskwaki Settlement20 @ 64Twin Cedars  
Mormon Trail0 @ 17Wayne  
Central60 @ 52Kee  
Moravia73 @ 14Tri-County  
Murray44 @ 40Lamoni  
Washington (Cedar Rapids)30 @ 7Mason City  
Columbus (Columbus Junction)0 @ 28Highland  
Siouxland Christian18 @ 58West Bend-Mallard  
Iowa Falls/Alden0 @ 37Dallas Center-Grimes  
Prairie Valley/Southeast Webster-Grand40 @ 12Shenandoah  
Graettinger-Terril13 @ Clay Central-Everly  
Elk Horn-Kimballton21 @ 50Fremont-Mills  
North Fayette Valley17 @ 0Columbus (Waterloo)  
Easton Valley @ 9Highland-Lone Tree  
Easton Valley14 @ 73Lone Tree  
Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland21 @ 28Maquoketa  
Waterloo West/Waterloo Christian21 @ 14Cedar Falls  
Fort Madison/Holy Trinity Catholic0 @ 41Fairfield  
Clarinda/South Page12 @ 33East Sac County  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)