Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 21, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Dowling66 @ 0Ames  
Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull28 @ 14Central Lyon/George-Little Rock  
Xavier48 @ 12South Tama County  
Spirit Lake7 @ 25Bishop Heelan Catholic  
Urbandale20 @ 31Ankeny  
Emmetsburg7 @ 42West Lyon  
Sioux City East0 @ 47Johnston  
Marshalltown0 @ 49Valley (Des Moines)  
Aplington-Parkersburg20 @ 13Saydel  
Waukon16 @ 34North Fayette Valley  
Waukon13 @ North Fayette  
Kuemper31 @ 20Prairie Valley/Southeast Webster-Grand  
West Delaware63 @ 28Maquoketa  
Wapsie Valley23 @ 12North Linn  
Sheldon20 @ 38Washington (Cherokee)  
Woodward-Granger8 @ 49Pella Christian  
Boone14 @ 21Webster City  
Solon54 @ 14Fairfield  
Forest City25 @ 48Crestwood  
Muscatine42 @ 48Clinton/Prince of Peace Prep  
Assumption49 @ 21Marion  
Pella52 @ 0Nevada  
Prairie40 @ 28Kennedy  
Central Clinton2 @ Clear Creek-Amana  
Clear Lake6 @ 22New Hampton  
St. Ansgar67 @ 0Rockford  
North Tama0 @ 47B-G-M  
Creston-Orient-Macksburg21 @ 49Carroll  
Atlantic14 @ 49Harlan  
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura42 @ 13Osage  
Winterset3 @ 0Denison-Schleswig  
Dubuque14 @ 45Pleasant Valley  
Humboldt23 @ 46Le Mars  
Wilton28 @ 35Sigourney-Keota  
Northwest Webster29 @ 24Ogden  
Tri-Center21 @ 48IKM/Manning  
South OBrien42 @ 8Ridge View  
Indianola28 @ 45Newton  
Van Meter31 @ 24Madrid  
Sumner-Fredericksburg12 @ 26Lake Mills  
Mid-Prairie35 @ 7Mediapolis  
Starmont7 @ 52East Buchanan  
Mt Vernon56 @ 21Williamsburg  
Lisbon51 @ 12Edgewood-Colesburg  
Panorama44 @ 0West Central Valley  
Logan-Magnolia16 @ Guthrie Center  
Carlisle13 @ 23Norwalk  
Nashua-Plainfield0 @ 63West Hancock  
Waterloo East0 @ 2Cedar Falls  
South Central Calhoun49 @ 6East Sac County  
Western Dubuque21 @ 7Hempstead  
Cascade13 @ 46Union  
Linn-Mar47 @ 19Burlington  
Ottumwa14 @ 63Iowa City West  
Davenport Central7 @ 45Bettendorf/Morning Star Academy  
Iowa City55 @ 20Davenport North  
Clayton-Ridge33 @ 27West Branch  
Fort Dodge22 @ 52Southeast Polk  
South Hamilton35 @ 12Eagle Grove  
Knoxville22 @ 56Grinnell  
North Butler0 @ 40Newman Catholic  
North Polk28 @ 26Bondurant-Farrar  
Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur36 @ 7Treynor  
Glenwood44 @ 14A-D-M  
Denver62 @ 14Central Springs  
Sioux Central14 @ 17North Union  
Algona14 @ 56Spencer  
Davis County7 @ 48Albia  
Belle Plaine20 @ 27Hudson  
Sioux City North14 @ 56Waukee  
Bishop Garrigan12 @ Fort Dodge  
Bishop Garrigan40 @ 7St. Edmond  
Gilbert29 @ 30Dallas Center-Grimes  
Wapello41 @ 14Highland  
Jefferson (Cedar Rapids)16 @ 3Mason City  
Central Decatur14 @ 28Pleasantville  
Turkey Valley60 @ 18Janesville  
Monticello12 @ 21Columbus (Waterloo)  
Des Moines Christian59 @ 36Woodward Academy  
Collins-Maxwell-Baxter27 @ 13South Hardin  
Griswold0 @ 17St. Albert  
Louisa-Muscatine7 @ 43Regina  
Unity Christian20 @ 41Alta/Aurelia  
Iowa Valley52 @ 38WACO  
Montezuma28 @ 14Lynnville-Sully  
Audubon28 @ 34Ar-We-Va  
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto23 @ 8Lawton-Bronson  
Belmond-Klemme11 @ 31South Winneshiek  
East Marshall6 @ 51Dike-New Hartford  
Gehlen Catholic21 @ 20Westwood  
West Fork20 @ 81Grundy Center  
West Sioux20 @ 14Akron-Westfield  
Lincoln Central36 @ 14MOC-Floyd Valley  
Bellevue48 @ 14Maquoketa Valley  
Roland-Story31 @ 6West Marshall  
Charles City7 @ 55Waverly-Shell Rock  
Benton14 @ 8Vinton-Shellsburg  
Camanche6 @ 8West Liberty  
Independence7 @ 35Decorah-North Winneshiek  
Chariton9 @ 42Central Lee  
Roosevelt26 @ 45Des Moines East  
Mott14 @ 6Alburnett  
Interstate 3527 @ 12Mt Ayr/Diagonal  
Centerville24 @ 6Eddyville-Blakesburg  
Nodaway Valley6 @ 41Martensdale-St. Mary's  
Oelwein8 @ 56Beckman  
Underwood21 @ 7Red Oak  
Jesup40 @ 0Durant  
Des Moines North7 @ 55Lewis Central  
Sibley-Ocheyedan13 @ 49Western Christian  
Colfax-Mingo0 @ 73Gladbrook-Reinbeck  
Missouri Valley15 @ 37A-H-S-T  
Clarke8 @ 73PCM  
Northeast50 @ 25Anamosa  
West Burlington/Notre Dame6 @ 47Oskaloosa  
MFL MarMac22 @ 33BCLUW  
Okoboji15 @ 50Hinton  
North Cedar13 @ 54Tipton  
North Mahaska15 @ 7Cardinal  
Winfield-Mt Union6 @ 0New London  
Danville0 @ 17Pekin  
Van Buren0 @ 48Columbus (Columbus Junction)  
Clarinda Academy6 @ 58Sidney  
West Monona0 @ 42Woodbury Central  
Southeast Warren6 @ 61Earlham  
Ankeny Centennial62 @ 0Sioux City West  
Fremont-Mills59 @ 12CAM  
Don Bosco58 @ 0Tripoli  
Exira-EHK52 @ 11East Mills  
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn24 @ 30Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn  
Glidden-Ralston16 @ 70Coon Rapids-Bayard  
Clarksville20 @ 75Northwood-Kensett  
H-L-V14 @ 32Twin Cedars  
North Iowa26 @ 74AGWSR  
Springville60 @ 6English Valleys  
Woodbine20 @ 76Essex  
Riceville55 @ 14Dunkerton  
Lenox46 @ 38Lamoni  
Midland18 @ Highland-Lone Tree  
Midland62 @ 70Lone Tree  
West Central13 @ 61Kee  
Boyer Valley45 @ 8West Harrison  
Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril36 @ 26West Bend-Mallard  
Kingsley-Pierson7 @ 41Harris-Lake Park  
Stanton42 @ 54Bedford  
East Union26 @ 48Wayne  
St. Mary's68 @ 6Clay Central-Everly  
Charter Oak-Ute69 @ 20River Valley  
Tri-County0 @ 76Colo-NESCO  
Mormon Trail18 @ 60Murray  
Central56 @ 14Central City  
Moravia78 @ 30Melcher-Dallas  
Lincoln (Des Moines)19 @ 14Lincoln (Lynx)  
Jefferson (Council Bluffs)41 @ 0Hoover  
Washington (Cedar Rapids)35 @ 21Waterloo West/Waterloo Christian  
Iowa Falls/Alden42 @ 20Perry  
Jefferson-Scranton @ 12Ballard  
Graettinger-Terril @ 4West Bend-Mallard  
Elk Horn-Kimballton @ 13East Mills  
Southwest Valley36 @ 7Riverside  
Wahlert/Marquette35 @ 26Center Point-Urbana  
Greene County/Paton-Churdan0 @ 50Ballard  
Fort Madison/Holy Trinity Catholic0 @ 81Washington  
Clarinda/South Page34 @ 50Shenandoah  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)