Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 14, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Ankeny42 @ 3Des Moines North  
Dowling31 @ 17Ankeny Centennial  
Pleasant Valley52 @ 7Hempstead  
Southeast Polk41 @ 13Marshalltown  
Decorah-North Winneshiek35 @ 6Charles City  
Union21 @ 56North Fayette Valley  
Grinnell @ 25Carlisle  
Regina42 @ 7Columbus (Columbus Junction)  
Iowa City West50 @ 7Linn-Mar  
Spirit Lake18 @ 19Sergeant Bluff-Luton  
Dike-New Hartford42 @ 7Collins-Maxwell-Baxter  
West Lyon41 @ 7Sibley-Ocheyedan  
Waukee24 @ 14Johnston  
Mediapolis34 @ 8Camanche  
Harlan35 @ 34Denison-Schleswig  
Aplington-Parkersburg28 @ 14East Marshall  
New Hampton15 @ 9Garner-Hayfield-Ventura  
Williamsburg56 @ 22Northeast  
Waukon48 @ 8Oelwein  
St. Edmond9 @ 6Sioux Central  
Beckman31 @ 21Monticello  
A-D-M7 @ 42Creston-Orient-Macksburg  
Marion21 @ 35West Delaware  
Cedar Falls14 @ 10Jefferson (Cedar Rapids)  
Solon42 @ 0West Burlington/Notre Dame  
South Winneshiek24 @ 10Lake Mills  
Le Mars34 @ 14Algona  
West Hancock20 @ 28St. Ansgar  
Center Point-Urbana22 @ 42Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland  
Norwalk45 @ 6Nevada  
St. Albert52 @ 15Riverside  
West Branch28 @ 14Tipton  
Washington (Cherokee)18 @ 20Lincoln Central  
Ames42 @ 37Lincoln (Des Moines)  
Bondurant-Farrar28 @ 12Knoxville  
Maquoketa Valley40 @ 28North Cedar  
Akron-Westfield54 @ 16Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto  
Dubuque14 @ 36North Scott  
Humboldt6 @ 42Bishop Heelan Catholic  
Maquoketa0 @ 42Wahlert/Marquette  
Indianola27 @ 20Fort Dodge  
Osage34 @ 22Hampton-Dumont  
Van Meter47 @ 0Panorama  
Newman Catholic40 @ 12Nashua-Plainfield  
Kennedy43 @ 0Ottumwa  
Newton6 @ 59Valley (Des Moines)  
Carroll55 @ 7Atlantic  
Hinton49 @ 7Emmetsburg  
Pella Christian56 @ 6Central Decatur  
Lawton-Bronson6 @ 39Gehlen Catholic  
Crestwood27 @ 6Clear Lake  
Woodbury Central27 @ 22West Sioux  
Albia7 @ 10Chariton  
MOC-Floyd Valley20 @ 31Central Lyon/George-Little Rock  
Waverly-Shell Rock35 @ 7South Tama County  
Davenport Central28 @ 50Muscatine  
Ogden7 @ 21Eagle Grove  
Dallas Center-Grimes14 @ 21Boone  
Ridge View14 @ 0Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn  
Perry0 @ 38Greene County/Paton-Churdan  
Perry @ 10Jefferson-Scranton  
North Polk13 @ 41Pella  
Webster City42 @ 7Iowa Falls/Alden  
Alburnett0 @ 68Lisbon  
West Liberty25 @ 56Mt Vernon  
Sioux City West10 @ 19Lincoln (Lynx)  
Glenwood21 @ 2Winterset  
Western Christian49 @ 0Unity Christian  
Lynnville-Sully17 @ 0Danville  
Lone Tree38 @ 62Iowa Valley  
Ballard49 @ 41Gilbert  
Sioux Center17 @ 48Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull  
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn6 @ 48Bishop Garrigan  
Vinton-Shellsburg8 @ 32Xavier  
Gladbrook-Reinbeck20 @ 6Belle Plaine  
Davis County8 @ 50PCM  
B-G-M72 @ 0Colfax-Mingo  
Sigourney-Keota40 @ 12Wapello  
Burlington7 @ 42Prairie  
Mason City6 @ 41Waterloo West/Waterloo Christian  
Central Springs14 @ 42Belmond-Klemme  
Turkey Valley72 @ 7Clarksville  
South Hardin6 @ 35Roland-Story  
Durant6 @ 42Clayton-Ridge  
Pekin23 @ 14New London  
Grundy Center55 @ 0North Butler  
North Linn52 @ 21Starmont  
Madrid56 @ 21Northwest Webster  
A-H-S-T6 @ 28Logan-Magnolia  
Fairfield35 @ 28Mt Pleasant  
Audubon62 @ 12Charter Oak-Ute  
Eddyville-Blakesburg34 @ 20Clarke  
West Central Valley18 @ 48South Hamilton  
Bedford20 @ 12Lenox  
Highland28 @ 0Louisa-Muscatine  
Treynor0 @ 48IKM/Manning  
Bellevue36 @ 34Jesup  
WACO38 @ 98Easton Valley  
Woodward Academy6 @ 47Interstate 35  
Benton45 @ 14Independence  
BCLUW0 @ 49Denver  
Davenport W7 @ 43Western Dubuque  
East Sac County7 @ 34Kuemper  
Guthrie Center17 @ Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur  
Roosevelt35 @ 7Sioux City North  
Mott14 @ 49Wapsie Valley  
Red Oak7 @ 38South Central Calhoun  
Nodaway Valley @ 9Martensdale-St. Mary's  
Shenandoah32 @ 29Underwood  
Columbus (Waterloo)10 @ 47Cascade  
Cardinal8 @ 47Montezuma  
Martensdale-St. Mary's47 @ 52Griswold  
Hoover13 @ 61Urbandale  
East Mills46 @ 8Clarinda Academy  
Anamosa7 @ 49Mid-Prairie  
Missouri Valley63 @ 28Tri-Center  
Westwood47 @ 8West Monona  
Earlham70 @ 24Nodaway Valley  
Saydel20 @ 24West Marshall  
MFL MarMac6 @ 36Sumner-Fredericksburg  
Okoboji6 @ 43Alta/Aurelia  
Pleasantville46 @ 14Woodward-Granger  
GMG0 @ 7North Tama  
Central Lee38 @ 28Centerville  
North Mahaska0 @ 0Winfield-Mt Union  
Edgewood-Colesburg0 @ 36East Buchanan  
Van Buren0 @ 54Wilton  
English Valleys0 @ 70Midland  
Southeast Warren25 @ 40Southwest Valley  
North Union20 @ 35South OBrien  
Fremont-Mills75 @ 0Woodbine  
Exira-EHK12 @ East Mills  
Harris-Lake Park19 @ 14Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril  
CAM10 @ Elk Horn-Kimballton  
CAM8 @ 62Exira-EHK  
Janesville28 @ 48AGWSR  
West Bend-Mallard6 @ 42Newell-Fonda  
Melcher-Dallas6 @ 62H-L-V  
Kee26 @ 32Northwood-Kensett  
Riceville71 @ 34North Iowa  
Midland @ 5Lone Tree  
Colo-NESCO54 @ 42Moravia  
West Central14 @ 60Central  
Wayne78 @ 14Murray  
Coon Rapids-Bayard42 @ 0Boyer Valley  
West Harrison28 @ 20River Valley  
Tripoli38 @ 14Dunkerton  
Lamoni14 @ 44East Union  
Ar-We-Va64 @ 28Glidden-Ralston  
Rockford14 @ 26West Fork  
Stanton58 @ 12Mormon Trail  
St. Mary's10 @ Siouxland Christian  
Tri-County34 @ 70Meskwaki Settlement  
Central City0 @ 78Don Bosco  
Clay Central-Everly31 @ 46Kingsley-Pierson  
Jefferson (Council Bluffs)42 @ 33Lewis Central  
Sidney64 @ 12Essex  
Bettendorf/Morning Star Academy44 @ 7Iowa City  
Highland-Lone Tree38 @ 62Iowa Valley  
Prairie Valley/Southeast Webster-Grand50 @ 14Clarinda/South Page  
Clinton/Prince of Peace Prep55 @ 13Davenport North  
Mt Ayr/Diagonal49 @ 28Des Moines Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)