Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 28, 2015

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Ankeny42 @ 28Indianola  
5A Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull34 @ 19Western Christian  
5A Pleasant Valley14 @ 7North Scott  
5A Pleasant Valley14 @ 7North Scott  
5A Spirit Lake49 @ 18Lincoln Central  
5A Emmetsburg35 @ 14Storm Lake  
5A Sioux City East14 @ 21Bishop Heelan Catholic  
5A West Lyon14 @ 33Central Lyon/George-Little Rock  
5A Waukee13 @ 44Valley (Des Moines)  
5A Mediapolis28 @ 19Camanche  
5A IKM/Manning7 @ 6East Sac County  
5A Harlan44 @ 7Denison-Schleswig  
5A Marshalltown16 @ 3Waterloo East  
5A New Hampton14 @ 6Crestwood  
5A Waukon30 @ 6South Winneshiek  
5A St. Edmond21 @ 39Bishop Garrigan  
5A Johnston10 @ 9Southeast Polk  
5A A-D-M14 @ 13Perry  
5A Le Mars28 @ 33MOC-Floyd Valley  
5A Assumption28 @ 35Bettendorf/Rivermont Collegiate/Morning Star Academy  
5A Assumption28 @ 35Bettendorf/Rivermont Collegiate/Morning Star Academy  
5A Center Point-Urbana17 @ 10Clear Creek-Amana  
5A St. Albert45 @ 14Jefferson (Council Bluffs)  
5A Central Clinton10 @ 40Clinton  
5A Creston-Orient-Macksburg7 @ 26Norwalk  
5A Ames16 @ 28Ankeny Centennial  
5A Garner-Hayfield-Ventura24 @ 16West Hancock  
5A Winterset20 @ 9Oskaloosa  
5A Humboldt13 @ 24Spencer  
5A Northwest Webster20 @ 28Prairie Valley/Southeast Webster-Grand  
5A Northwest Webster20 @ 28Prairie Valley/Southeast Webster-Grand  
5A Tri-Center14 @ 70Underwood  
5A South OBrien33 @ 12Sheldon  
5A Osage32 @ 18Charles City  
5A Van Meter35 @ 50Madrid  
5A Sumner-Fredericksburg8 @ 0Oelwein  
5A Mid-Prairie54 @ 22Durant  
5A Newman Catholic0 @ 41St. Ansgar  
5A Newton23 @ 26Knoxville  
5A Carroll24 @ 7Kuemper  
5A Carroll24 @ 7Kuemper  
5A Hinton40 @ 14Akron-Westfield  
5A Logan-Magnolia27 @ 6Missouri Valley  
5A Albia36 @ 6Mt Ayr/Diagonal  
5A Cascade0 @ 53Maquoketa  
5A Ottumwa20 @ 10Mt Pleasant  
5A Iowa City21 @ 35Cedar Falls  
5A Lincoln (Lynx)26 @ 42Sioux City North  
5A Ogden21 @ 48Panorama  
5A Dallas Center-Grimes39 @ 6Carlisle  
5A Dallas Center-Grimes39 @ 6Carlisle  
5A Ridge View36 @ 7Woodbury Central  
5A Clayton-Ridge12 @ 0Edgewood-Colesburg  
5A Keokuk0 @ 27Central Lee  
5A North Butler21 @ 20West Fork  
5A North Polk29 @ 31Bondurant-Farrar  
5A Alburnett28 @ 14Maquoketa Valley  
5A Sioux City West8 @ 48Fort Dodge  
5A Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur0 @ 34Washington (Cherokee)  
5A Glenwood35 @ 0Red Oak  
5A Lynnville-Sully53 @ 6Van Buren  
5A Vinton-Shellsburg14 @ 13Benton  
5A Gladbrook-Reinbeck13 @ 6Union  
5A North Fayette21 @ 7Decorah-North Winneshiek  
5A Davis County8 @ 40Fairfield  
5A B-G-M20 @ 6Sigourney-Keota  
5A Gilbert19 @ 42Webster City  
5A Pocahontas32 @ 20Sioux Central  
5A Burlington8 @ 27Davenport Central  
5A PCM11 @ 48Pella Christian  
5A Denison-Schleswig7 @ 44Harlan  
5A Mason City9 @ 7Clear Lake  
5A Central Springs14 @ 8Nashua-Plainfield  
5A Turkey Valley58 @ 20Rockford  
5A Collins-Maxwell-Baxter48 @ 14West Marshall  
5A Griswold0 @ 35Bedford  
5A Griswold0 @ 35Bedford  
5A Pekin36 @ 22Eddyville-Blakesburg  
5A Unity Christian20 @ 34Sioux Center  
5A Grundy Center7 @ 8Montezuma  
5A Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto14 @ 7Alta/Aurelia  
5A Belmond-Klemme48 @ 0Lake Mills  
5A Belmond-Klemme47 @ 0Lake Mills  
5A East Marshall8 @ 41Hudson  
5A Sergeant Bluff-Luton14 @ 49Lewis Central  
5A West Central Valley6 @ 30Des Moines Christian  
5A West Sioux47 @ 13Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn  
5A Treynor24 @ 22Lawton-Bronson  
5A Bellevue13 @ 12Easton Valley  
5A Woodward Academy20 @ 65Earlham  
5A Hempstead12 @ 24Muscatine  
5A Guthrie Center0 @ 24Stanton  
5A Roosevelt19 @ 26Des Moines East  
5A Eagle Grove8 @ 34Clarion-Goldfield  
5A Interstate 357 @ 21Nevada  
5A Interstate 357 @ 21Nevada  
5A Centerville0 @ 34Chariton  
5A Nodaway Valley8 @ 46Central Decatur  
5A Martensdale-St. Mary's0 @ 8Woodward-Granger  
5A Martensdale-St. Mary's0 @ 8Woodward-Granger  
5A Hoover7 @ 68Urbandale  
5A East Buchanan48 @ 0North Tama  
5A Des Moines North7 @ 33Lincoln (Des Moines)  
5A Sibley-Ocheyedan30 @ 7Gehlen Catholic  
5A Anamosa22 @ 0North Cedar  
5A Clarke0 @ 14Saydel  
5A Clarke0 @ 14Saydel  
5A Clarinda34 @ 14Atlantic  
5A Northeast18 @ 26Louisa-Muscatine  
5A Saydel14 @ 0Clarke  
5A MFL MarMac25 @ 0Mott  
5A Riverside0 @ 25Shenandoah  
5A Pleasantville16 @ 7Colfax-Mingo  
5A Pleasantville16 @ 7Colfax-Mingo  
5A North Mahaska0 @ 30Lone Tree  
5A Danville10 @ 18Highland  
5A Southeast Warren14 @ 7Cardinal  
5A New London14 @ 41Wapello  
5A North Union0 @ 23Okoboji  
5A Newell-Fonda34 @ 18West Bend-Mallard  
5A Glidden-Ralston48 @ 0Remsen-Union  
5A Clarksville26 @ 47West Central  
5A CAM66 @ 8Adair-Casey  
5A North Iowa6 @ 47Harris-Lake Park  
5A Springville43 @ 34Meskwaki Settlement  
5A Kee12 @ 60Riceville  
5A Woodbine8 @ 65Fremont-Mills  
5A Colo-NESCO65 @ 0Melcher-Dallas  
5A Boyer Valley6 @ 32East Mills  
5A Wayne74 @ 26Ankeny Christian Academy  
5A Wayne74 @ 26Grandview Park Baptist  
5A Coon Rapids-Bayard52 @ 8Charter Oak-Ute  
5A West Harrison24 @ 47Sidney  
5A Tripoli24 @ 52Central  
5A Lamoni24 @ 34Essex  
5A River Valley0 @ 60Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn  
5A Northwood-Kensett18 @ 32Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril  
5A East Union18 @ 56Lenox  
5A St. Mary's42 @ 72Ar-We-Va  
5A Dunkerton0 @ 55Janesville  
5A Nishnabotna co-op [Hamburg/Farragut]6 @ 34Exira-EHK  
5A Mormon Trail62 @ 44Murray  
5A Moravia50 @ 0Tri-County  
5A Clay Central-Everly24 @ 68Kingsley-Pierson  
5A Washington (Cedar Rapids)24 @ 42Pella  
5A Columbus (Columbus Junction)43 @ 38WACO  
5A Washington24 @ 42Pella  
5A Creston7 @ 26Norwalk  
5A Iowa Falls/Alden15 @ 45Hampton-Dumont  
5A North Fayette Valley22 @ 7Decorah-North Winneshiek  
5A Southwest Valley15 @ 0Clarinda Academy  
5A Wahlert/Marquette6 @ 21Dubuque  
5A Algona/C-W-L21 @ 14Forest City  
5A Waterloo West/Waterloo Christian13 @ 20Waverly-Shell Rock  
5A Fort Madison/Holy Trinity Catholic14 @ 49West Burlington/Notre Dame  
5A Clarinda/South Page34 @ 14Atlantic  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)