Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 16, 2015

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Dowling49 @ 0Roosevelt  
5A Pleasant Valley49 @ 7Hempstead  
5A Southeast Polk45 @ 7Sioux City North  
5A Iowa City West42 @ 8Davenport North  
5A Xavier38 @ 35Regina  
5A Emmetsburg7 @ 35Pocahontas  
5A Sioux City East36 @ 35Des Moines North  
5A Sioux City East63 @ 0Des Moines North  
5A West Lyon14 @ 28Ridge View  
5A IKM/Manning52 @ 35Missouri Valley  
5A Harlan38 @ 14Glenwood  
5A Marshalltown0 @ 41Urbandale  
5A Aplington-Parkersburg62 @ 21Roland-Story  
5A Lewis Central0 @ 7Johnston  
5A New Hampton13 @ 21Beckman  
5A Williamsburg22 @ 32Central Lee  
5A Wapsie Valley7 @ 41Denver  
5A A-D-M7 @ 38Norwalk  
5A Marion8 @ 35Wahlert/Marquette  
5A Boone42 @ 49Greene County/Paton-Churdan  
5A Cedar Falls7 @ 21Kennedy  
5A Forest City20 @ 34Humboldt  
5A South Winneshiek28 @ 26Clayton-Ridge  
5A Muscatine41 @ 56Prairie  
5A Le Mars20 @ 49Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull  
5A Assumption23 @ 13Fairfield  
5A Center Point-Urbana17 @ 44Waukon  
5A Pella62 @ 3Saydel  
5A Pella62 @ 3Saydel  
5A St. Albert21 @ 14Westwood  
5A Spencer7 @ 26Spirit Lake  
5A Central Lyon/George-Little Rock32 @ 20Sioux Center  
5A Clear Lake6 @ 45Hampton-Dumont  
5A St. Ansgar51 @ 8Eagle Grove  
5A North Tama7 @ 41AGWSR  
5A Des Moines East35 @ 49Ames  
5A Creston-Orient-Macksburg20 @ 31Dallas Center-Grimes  
5A Winterset47 @ 0Atlantic  
5A Dubuque14 @ 51Bettendorf/Rivermont Collegiate/Morning Star Academy  
5A Wilton14 @ 55West Branch  
5A Tri-Center0 @ 67Audubon  
5A Osage27 @ 39Lincoln Central  
5A Van Meter41 @ 6Woodward-Granger  
5A Sumner-Fredericksburg14 @ 48Dike-New Hartford  
5A Mid-Prairie43 @ 20West Liberty  
5A Newton28 @ 52Bondurant-Farrar  
5A Carroll63 @ 0Algona/C-W-L  
5A Pella Christian47 @ 0West Marshall  
5A Lawton-Bronson13 @ 24Akron-Westfield  
5A Clarion-Goldfield6 @ 52Garner-Hayfield-Ventura  
5A Logan-Magnolia35 @ 21Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto  
5A Crestwood6 @ 27Waverly-Shell Rock  
5A Woodbury Central42 @ 15South OBrien  
5A Nashua-Plainfield8 @ 64Belmond-Klemme  
5A Western Dubuque7 @ 36Solon  
5A Cascade20 @ 27Mt Vernon  
5A Ottumwa28 @ 17Burlington  
5A MOC-Floyd Valley26 @ 16Sheldon  
5A Davenport Central28 @ 44Clinton/Prince of Peace Prep  
5A Ogden40 @ 15Northwest Webster  
5A Storm Lake7 @ 10Bishop Heelan Catholic  
5A Fort Dodge28 @ 31Waukee  
5A South Hamilton0 @ 42South Central Calhoun  
5A North Butler0 @ 42West Hancock  
5A Webster City42 @ 6Perry  
5A Hudson47 @ 14MFL MarMac  
5A Alburnett25 @ 0Louisa-Muscatine  
5A Sioux City West27 @ 23Lincoln (Lynx)  
5A Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur7 @ 62Underwood  
5A Western Christian35 @ 13Unity Christian  
5A Lynnville-Sully39 @ 6North Mahaska  
5A Ballard47 @ 7Nevada  
5A Sioux Central12 @ 46West Sioux  
5A Clear Creek-Amana27 @ 7Vinton-Shellsburg  
5A Tipton27 @ 23Monticello  
5A Gladbrook-Reinbeck48 @ 15Grundy Center  
5A Bishop Garrigan54 @ 14North Union  
5A Oskaloosa32 @ 42Knoxville  
5A B-G-M35 @ 0Colfax-Mingo  
5A Gilbert45 @ 19Grinnell  
5A Wapello33 @ 41North Cedar  
5A PCM6 @ 42Albia  
5A Jefferson (Cedar Rapids)50 @ 3Waterloo East  
5A Denison-Schleswig0 @ 44Sergeant Bluff-Luton  
5A Denison-Schleswig0 @ 44Sergeant Bluff-Luton  
5A Mason City21 @ 30Indianola  
5A Central Decatur20 @ 23Clarke  
5A Central Springs6 @ 27Newman Catholic  
5A Des Moines Christian33 @ 14Southwest Valley  
5A Collins-Maxwell-Baxter7 @ 24North Polk  
5A Durant0 @ 35Bellevue  
5A Iowa Valley16 @ 55Montezuma  
5A North Linn12 @ 56East Buchanan  
5A A-H-S-T20 @ 23Treynor  
5A A-H-S-T20 @ 23Treynor  
5A East Marshall0 @ 41South Tama County  
5A West Fork32 @ 15Lake Mills  
5A Highland51 @ 0Eddyville-Blakesburg  
5A WACO32 @ 49Pekin  
5A Woodward Academy7 @ 70Madrid  
5A Charles City28 @ 7Decorah-North Winneshiek  
5A Alta/Aurelia21 @ 14Gehlen Catholic  
5A Mt Pleasant24 @ 42Washington  
5A Independence9 @ 13West Delaware  
5A Chariton7 @ 49Carlisle  
5A East Sac County28 @ 3Kuemper  
5A East Sac County28 @ 3Kuemper  
5A Guthrie Center76 @ 72Charter Oak-Ute  
5A Mott0 @ 60Starmont  
5A Interstate 356 @ 41Panorama  
5A Centerville25 @ 6Davis County  
5A Oelwein6 @ 14Benton  
5A Shenandoah59 @ 6West Central Valley  
5A Columbus (Waterloo)21 @ 61North Fayette Valley  
5A Martensdale-St. Mary's0 @ 41Bedford  
5A Jesup55 @ 0BCLUW  
5A East Mills65 @ 22Essex  
5A Sibley-Ocheyedan34 @ 12Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn  
5A Anamosa35 @ 0Union  
5A Northeast28 @ 24Camanche  
5A West Burlington/Notre Dame14 @ 19Mediapolis  
5A Riverside38 @ 72Griswold  
5A Okoboji20 @ 23Washington (Cherokee)  
5A GMG6 @ 70Belle Plaine  
5A Danville23 @ 33Lone Tree  
5A Edgewood-Colesburg0 @ 42Lisbon  
5A Van Buren8 @ 78Winfield-Mt Union  
5A Clarinda Academy6 @ 77Earlham  
5A English Valleys0 @ 86Colo-NESCO  
5A Southeast Warren36 @ 56Nodaway Valley  
5A New London49 @ 14Cardinal  
5A Ankeny Centennial16 @ 14Valley (Des Moines)  
5A Newell-Fonda56 @ 16Woodbine  
5A Newell-Fonda56 @ 16Woodbine  
5A Fremont-Mills45 @ 14CAM  
5A Don Bosco76 @ 0Dunkerton  
5A Glidden-Ralston54 @ 8Murray  
5A Clarksville20 @ 87Janesville  
5A West Bend-Mallard69 @ 6Remsen-Union  
5A Springville35 @ 22West Central  
5A Melcher-Dallas6 @ 69Moravia  
5A Midland60 @ 14Central City  
5A Boyer Valley6 @ 61Exira-EHK  
5A Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril54 @ 28Harris-Lake Park  
5A West Harrison52 @ 40River Valley  
5A Kingsley-Pierson14 @ 50Ar-We-Va  
5A Twin Cedars20 @ 61Mormon Trail  
5A Northwood-Kensett60 @ 40Tripoli  
5A Rockford38 @ 79Riceville  
5A Stanton32 @ 38Lenox  
5A East Union71 @ 6Adair-Casey  
5A St. Mary's26 @ 62Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn  
5A Nishnabotna co-op [Hamburg/Farragut]60 @ 14Sidney  
5A Meskwaki Settlement52 @ 81H-L-V  
5A Central58 @ 15Kee  
5A Cedar Valley Christian6 @ 72Turkey Valley  
5A Seymour12 @ 60Lamoni  
5A Ankeny Christian Academy3 @ 52Coon Rapids-Bayard  
5A Lincoln (Des Moines)7 @ 41Hoover  
5A Jefferson (Council Bluffs)12 @ 49Ankeny  
5A Washington (Cedar Rapids)39 @ 20Iowa City  
5A Columbus (Columbus Junction)28 @ 58Sigourney-Keota  
5A Iowa Falls/Alden35 @ 14South Hardin  
5A Harmony8 @ 78Wayne  
5A Prairie Valley/Southeast Webster-Grand6 @ 24St. Edmond  
5A Easton Valley24 @ 49Maquoketa Valley  
5A Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland7 @ 31Maquoketa  
5A West Monona/Whiting16 @ 70Hinton  
5A Waterloo West/Waterloo Christian13 @ 26Linn-Mar  
5A Fort Madison/Holy Trinity Catholic3 @ 42Keokuk  
5A Clarinda/South Page21 @ 34Red Oak  
5A Mt Ayr/Diagonal24 @ 14Pleasantville  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)