Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 5, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
4A Ankeny27 @ 28Johnston  
4A Dowling49 @ 0Urbandale  
3A / 2A Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull12 @ 28Sioux Center  
4A Pleasant Valley14 @ 21Linn-Mar  
3A / 2A Grinnell13 @ 21Williamsburg  
4A Iowa City West6 @ 27Valley (Des Moines)  
2A Spirit Lake35 @ 25Forest City  
1A / 3A Emmetsburg14 @ 28Spencer  
4A Sioux City East56 @ 14Sioux City West  
1A / 2A West Lyon28 @ 0Sheldon  
4A Waukee48 @ 41Southeast Polk  
2A / 3A Mediapolis35 @ 7Mt Pleasant  
1A / A IKM/Manning33 @ 7Audubon  
2A Aplington-Parkersburg42 @ 18Columbus (Waterloo)  
2A / 3A New Hampton34 @ 20Charles City  
2A / 3A Waukon22 @ 23Decorah-North Winneshiek  
2A / 3A Beckman0 @ 14Western Dubuque  
3A West Delaware35 @ 0Maquoketa  
A / 1A Wapsie Valley21 @ 56South Winneshiek  
3A A-D-M14 @ 42Ballard  
3A / 2A Solon34 @ 14Mt Vernon  
4A Muscatine21 @ 42North Scott  
3A / 1A Le Mars20 @ 14Western Christian  
A / 1A West Hancock40 @ 28Lake Mills  
2A Center Point-Urbana32 @ 12Union  
4A Prairie17 @ 14Jefferson (Cedar Rapids)  
2A / 3A Central Lyon/George-Little Rock7 @ 19Bishop Heelan Catholic  
1A / 2A West Branch49 @ 3West Liberty  
2A / 3A Washington (Cherokee)20 @ 26Storm Lake  
3A Creston-Orient-Macksburg27 @ 36Clarinda/South Page  
3A Creston-Orient-Macksburg27 @ 36Clarinda/South Page  
4A Ames24 @ 10Cedar Falls  
3A Bondurant-Farrar17 @ 42Carlisle  
2A / 3A Garner-Hayfield-Ventura6 @ 34Humboldt  
3A Winterset14 @ 35Norwalk  
A / 2A Maquoketa Valley50 @ 21Monticello  
1A / 2A Wilton25 @ 14Louisa-Muscatine  
1A Northwest Webster35 @ 2Panorama  
A / 1A South OBrien22 @ 21Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn  
4A Indianola35 @ 7Lincoln (Des Moines)  
2A / 1A Osage0 @ 44St. Ansgar  
1A / A Van Meter19 @ 6Earlham  
1A / A Sumner-Fredericksburg54 @ 6Mott  
2A / 3A Mid-Prairie6 @ 40Clear Creek-Amana  
A / 1A Newman Catholic0 @ 75St. Edmond  
3A / 4A Newton45 @ 20Marshalltown  
3A Carroll42 @ 7Harlan  
1A / A Hinton35 @ 0Gehlen Catholic  
A / 1A Lisbon12 @ 27North Cedar  
A / 1A Logan-Magnolia57 @ 14Underwood  
2A / 3A Albia36 @ 0Fairfield  
1A / 2A South Central Calhoun12 @ 14East Sac County  
2A / 1A Cascade14 @ 38Regina  
4A / 3A Ottumwa27 @ 13Oskaloosa  
4A Iowa City17 @ 48Bettendorf/Rivermont Collegiate/Morning Star Academy  
4A Iowa City17 @ 48Bettendorf/Rivermont Collegiate/Morning Star Academy  
4A Lincoln (Lynx)21 @ 42Lewis Central  
3A Dallas Center-Grimes14 @ 45Pella  
1A / A Ridge View14 @ 7Alta/Aurelia  
1A / A Clayton-Ridge14 @ 8Starmont  
3A / 2A Keokuk23 @ 6West Burlington/Notre Dame  
1A South Hamilton40 @ 0West Marshall  
A / 1A North Butler12 @ 0Central Springs  
2A / 3A North Polk21 @ 34Perry  
3A / 2A Webster City7 @ 39Clear Lake  
1A / A Alburnett44 @ 20North Linn  
1A / A Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur33 @ 13Lawton-Bronson  
3A / 4A Glenwood41 @ 42Jefferson (Council Bluffs)  
A / 1A Lynnville-Sully0 @ 38Pella Christian  
A Denver33 @ 41Nashua-Plainfield  
2A / 1A Tipton27 @ 12Durant  
3A / 2A Vinton-Shellsburg14 @ 17South Tama County  
A / 1A Gladbrook-Reinbeck49 @ 25Dike-New Hartford  
2A / 3A Davis County8 @ 33Chariton  
A Belle Plaine34 @ 21Lone Tree  
A / 1A AGWSR32 @ 13Hudson  
A B-G-M48 @ 22WACO  
3A Gilbert52 @ 21Boone  
1A / A Pocahontas12 @ 34Bishop Garrigan  
2A / 1A PCM7 @ 20Central Decatur  
3A Denison-Schleswig20 @ 25Atlantic  
4A / 3A Mason City14 @ 49Waverly-Shell Rock  
2A / 3A Hampton-Dumont28 @ 6Crestwood  
A-8 man Turkey Valley40 @ 14Riceville  
1A Des Moines Christian21 @ 49Ogden  
2A Collins-Maxwell-Baxter32 @ 26Roland-Story  
A Griswold74 @ 26Clarinda Academy  
A / 1A Pekin45 @ 14Sigourney-Keota  
A Pekin45 @ 14Sigourney  
1A / A Unity Christian6 @ 32Woodbury Central  
A Montezuma28 @ 13Van Buren  
A / 2A Grundy Center6 @ 41South Hardin  
1A Madrid52 @ 16Woodward-Granger  
1A / A A-H-S-T47 @ 0Tri-Center  
A / 1A Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto34 @ 41Missouri Valley  
A / 1A Belmond-Klemme19 @ 20West Fork  
2A / A East Marshall19 @ 20BCLUW  
3A / 2A Sergeant Bluff-Luton47 @ 14MOC-Floyd Valley  
A / 2A West Sioux21 @ 0Okoboji  
1A / A Highland35 @ 12Iowa Valley  
1A / A Treynor13 @ 35St. Albert  
1A / 2A Bellevue47 @ 14Camanche  
1A / A Woodward Academy28 @ 14Southeast Warren  
4A Hempstead42 @ 22Wahlert/Marquette  
4A Hempstead42 @ 22Wahlert/Marquette  
4A Davenport W6 @ 51Davenport Central  
A-8 man Guthrie Center34 @ 12Melcher-Dallas  
4A Roosevelt13 @ 52Ankeny Centennial  
1A / 2A Eagle Grove0 @ 30Prairie Valley/Southeast Webster-Grand  
2A / 3A Centerville0 @ 35Knoxville  
A / 2A Nodaway Valley25 @ 14West Central Valley  
A / 1A Martensdale-St. Mary's22 @ 35Interstate 35  
4A Hoover49 @ 14Waterloo East  
A / 1A East Buchanan18 @ 46Jesup  
4A Des Moines North18 @ 51Des Moines East  
1A Sibley-Ocheyedan35 @ 14West Monona/Whiting  
1A Sibley-Ocheyedan35 @ 14West Monona/Whiting  
2A Anamosa17 @ 13Oelwein  
4A Davenport North13 @ 34Clinton/Prince of Peace Prep  
4A Davenport North13 @ 34Clinton/Prince of Peace Prep  
2A / A Clarke19 @ 21Colfax-Mingo  
A Westwood34 @ 6Akron-Westfield  
2A / A Northeast27 @ 0Easton Valley  
3A Saydel14 @ 41Nevada  
1A / A MFL MarMac14 @ 6Edgewood-Colesburg  
A / 2A Riverside0 @ 39Red Oak  
A / 1A Pleasantville14 @ 0Eddyville-Blakesburg  
A GMG6 @ 29North Tama  
A North Mahaska25 @ 6Cardinal  
A / 1A Winfield-Mt Union8 @ 6Wapello  
A / 2A Danville3 @ 39Central Lee  
A / 1A New London24 @ 8Columbus (Columbus Junction)  
A North Union0 @ 45Sioux Central  
A-8 man Newell-Fonda26 @ 32Harris-Lake Park  
A-8 man Don Bosco72 @ 14Springville  
A-8 man Glidden-Ralston38 @ 8Laurens-Marathon  
A-8 man Clarksville67 @ 26Cedar Valley Christian  
A-8 man H-L-V53 @ 18Midland  
A-8 man CAM12 @ 76Exira-EHK  
A-8 man North Iowa14 @ 55Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril  
A-8 man Kee42 @ 14Rockford  
A-8 man Woodbine28 @ 55Sidney  
A-8 man Colo-NESCO61 @ 36Northeast Hamilton  
A-8 man Boyer Valley18 @ 40Fremont-Mills  
A-8 man Wayne56 @ 12Murray  
A-8 man Coon Rapids-Bayard35 @ 20Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn  
A-8 man West Harrison9 @ 68East Mills  
A-8 man Tripoli68 @ 40West Central  
A-8 man Lamoni56 @ 26Stanton  
Corning12 @ 55Bedford  
A-8 man River Valley44 @ 6Remsen-Union  
A-8 man Twin Cedars40 @ 55Grandview Park Baptist  
A-8 man Northwood-Kensett20 @ 30West Bend-Mallard  
A-8 man East Union64 @ 10Essex  
A-8 man St. Mary's30 @ 53Kingsley-Pierson  
A-8 man Dunkerton14 @ 94Central  
A-8 man Nishnabotna co-op [Hamburg/Farragut]48 @ 64Adair-Casey  
A-8 man Mormon Trail6 @ 34Lenox  
A-8 man Central City0 @ 62Janesville  
A-8 man Moravia6 @ 37English Valleys  
A-8 man Clay Central-Everly12 @ 48Ar-We-Va  
A-8 man Cal-DOWS6 @ 66Meskwaki Settlement  
A-8 man Seymour14 @ 59Ankeny Christian Academy  
3A Washington35 @ 25Marion  
2A Iowa Falls/Alden15 @ 55Clarion-Goldfield  
A-8 man Harmony8 @ 44Tri-County  
2A / 3A North Fayette Valley52 @ 14Independence  
1A / A Southwest Valley12 @ 55Bedford  
Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland14 @ 7Benton  
Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland14 @ 7Benton  
Greene County/Paton-Churdan14 @ 16Kuemper  
Greene County/Paton-Churdan14 @ 16Kuemper  
Algona/C-W-L8 @ 14Lincoln Central  
Algona/C-W-L8 @ 14Lincoln Central  
Waterloo West/Waterloo Christian19 @ 33Dubuque  
Waterloo West/Waterloo Christian19 @ 33Dubuque  
Fort Madison/Holy Trinity Catholic24 @ 49Burlington  
Fort Madison/Holy Trinity Catholic24 @ 49Burlington  
Mt Ayr/Diagonal42 @ 14Shenandoah  
Mt Ayr/Diagonal42 @ 14Shenandoah  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)