Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 26, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
3A / 2A Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull21 @ 28Central Lyon/George-Little Rock  
4A Valley (Des Moines)55 @ 13Hoover  
3A Grinnell51 @ 27Nevada  
2A Spirit Lake47 @ 0Washington (Cherokee)  
1A Emmetsburg0 @ 14St. Ansgar  
1A Dike-New Hartford46 @ 12Hudson  
1A West Lyon42 @ 7Western Christian  
4A Waukee45 @ 2Marshalltown  
2A Mediapolis40 @ 13West Liberty  
2A Aplington-Parkersburg43 @ 39Iowa Falls/Alden  
4A Lewis Central10 @ 51Dowling  
2A New Hampton20 @ 7Center Point-Urbana  
2A / 1A Beckman47 @ 0Clayton-Ridge  
1A West Marshall26 @ 47Columbus (Columbus Junction)  
2A Sheldon14 @ 47Sioux Center  
1A Woodward-Granger48 @ 0Southwest Valley  
1A Woodward-Granger48 @ 0Corning  
4A Cedar Falls42 @ 10Waterloo West/Waterloo Christian  
4A Cedar Falls42 @ 10Waterloo West/Waterloo Christian  
2A Forest City3 @ 29Lincoln Central  
1A South Winneshiek44 @ 0Sumner-Fredericksburg  
4A Muscatine21 @ 42Washington (Cedar Rapids)  
3A Le Mars34 @ 38Denison-Schleswig  
A West Hancock26 @ 27Nashua-Plainfield  
A St. Albert14 @ 33Tri-Center  
4A Prairie49 @ 10Burlington  
2A Clear Lake39 @ 12Clarion-Goldfield  
A North Tama14 @ 54Denver  
4A Des Moines East0 @ 52Southeast Polk  
3A Creston-Orient-Macksburg42 @ 19Glenwood  
3A Atlantic21 @ 24Harlan  
4A Ames7 @ 34Ankeny  
3A Bondurant-Farrar36 @ 0Benton  
2A / 3A Garner-Hayfield-Ventura0 @ 18Charles City  
3A Winterset16 @ 6A-D-M  
A Maquoketa Valley41 @ 26Lisbon  
4A Dubuque20 @ 28North Scott  
1A Northwest Webster42 @ 13Woodward Academy  
3A Maquoketa6 @ 49Xavier  
4A Indianola30 @ 48Urbandale  
1A Van Meter28 @ 14Interstate 35  
A Newman Catholic14 @ 22North Union  
3A Newton29 @ 42Gilbert  
A Starmont32 @ 20East Buchanan  
3A Carroll43 @ 10Perry  
1A Hinton39 @ 20Sibley-Ocheyedan  
A Logan-Magnolia65 @ 7Riverside  
3A Crestwood0 @ 53West Delaware  
A Woodbury Central38 @ 0Gehlen Catholic  
4A Waterloo East0 @ 45Linn-Mar  
1A South Central Calhoun22 @ 38St. Edmond  
2A Cascade42 @ 0Northeast  
2A MOC-Floyd Valley21 @ 12Okoboji  
3A Waverly-Shell Rock24 @ 3Decorah-North Winneshiek  
4A Iowa City0 @ 34Ottumwa  
4A Lincoln (Lynx)39 @ 27Lincoln (Des Moines)  
1A Ogden22 @ 21South Hamilton  
3A Dallas Center-Grimes45 @ 27Boone  
1A Ridge View20 @ 7Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur  
3A Keokuk7 @ 52Clear Creek-Amana  
3A Storm Lake7 @ 51Spencer  
4A Fort Dodge23 @ 6Mason City  
3A Knoxville0 @ 28Pella  
A North Butler0 @ 56Gladbrook-Reinbeck  
A Lynnville-Sully48 @ 21Iowa Valley  
3A Ballard14 @ 49Carlisle  
A Sioux Central14 @ 25South OBrien  
2A / 1A Tipton20 @ 49North Cedar  
1A Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn40 @ 18Unity Christian  
2A Davis County34 @ 21Clarke  
4A Sioux City North43 @ 10Jefferson (Council Bluffs)  
A AGWSR51 @ 6BCLUW  
1A / 2A Sigourney-Keota20 @ 38Mid-Prairie  
1A Wapello12 @ 34Wilton  
1A / 2A Pocahontas15 @ 33East Sac County  
2A PCM28 @ 31Collins-Maxwell-Baxter  
2A Hampton-Dumont50 @ 0Osage  
1A Central Decatur12 @ 42Panorama  
2A Monticello3 @ 10Mt Vernon  
1A Des Moines Christian14 @ 46Madrid  
2A South Hardin6 @ 45South Tama County  
2A Louisa-Muscatine0 @ 21Central Lee  
1A Durant17 @ 20Alburnett  
A Pekin55 @ 20Van Buren  
A Montezuma26 @ 8Belle Plaine  
A Grundy Center17 @ 21Wapsie Valley  
1A A-H-S-T9 @ 42IKM/Manning  
A Audubon33 @ 0Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto  
A Belmond-Klemme20 @ 53Bishop Garrigan  
2A East Marshall0 @ 49Union  
3A Sergeant Bluff-Luton36 @ 42Bishop Heelan Catholic  
1A West Fork14 @ 20Central Springs  
1A Eddyville-Blakesburg8 @ 42Pella Christian  
A West Sioux42 @ 21Akron-Westfield  
1A Highland14 @ 49Regina  
1A Bellevue7 @ 38West Branch  
A WACO52 @ 50Cardinal  
Wahlert21 @ 27Western Dubuque  
2A Roland-Story14 @ 49North Polk  
A Alta/Aurelia42 @ 6Lawton-Bronson  
3A Mt Pleasant0 @ 48Assumption  
3A Independence29 @ 12Vinton-Shellsburg  
3A Chariton34 @ 27Oskaloosa  
4A Davenport W0 @ 63Hempstead  
A Mott15 @ 16Easton Valley  
1A Eagle Grove0 @ 55Lake Mills  
2A Red Oak14 @ 37Kuemper  
2A Centerville7 @ 56Albia  
2A Columbus (Waterloo)21 @ 42Oelwein  
1A Underwood33 @ 7Treynor  
A-8 man East Mills26 @ 56Fremont-Mills  
4A Des Moines North6 @ 45Johnston  
2A Anamosa36 @ 7Camanche  
1A Missouri Valley34 @ 22West Monona/Whiting  
1A Missouri Valley34 @ 22West Monona/Whiting  
4A Davenport North6 @ 63Pleasant Valley  
A Westwood24 @ 7Griswold  
A Earlham65 @ 12Southeast Warren  
2A West Burlington/Notre Dame14 @ 42Williamsburg  
3A Saydel6 @ 49Norwalk  
1A MFL MarMac12 @ 35Jesup  
A Pleasantville21 @ 33Bedford  
A GMG12 @ 54B-G-M  
A North Mahaska13 @ 27Colfax-Mingo  
A Winfield-Mt Union30 @ 42Lone Tree  
A Danville21 @ 14New London  
A Edgewood-Colesburg26 @ 14North Linn  
A Clarinda Academy26 @ 69Martensdale-St. Mary's  
4A Ankeny Centennial63 @ 0Sioux City West  
A-8 man Newell-Fonda53 @ 18River Valley  
A-8 man Don Bosco86 @ 20English Valleys  
A-8 man Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn65 @ 12Remsen-Union  
A-8 man Glidden-Ralston59 @ 33Guthrie Center  
A-8 man Clarksville58 @ 22North Iowa  
A-8 man West Bend-Mallard45 @ 13Harris-Lake Park  
A-8 man Springville22 @ 60Turkey Valley  
A-8 man Melcher-Dallas68 @ 6Seymour  
A-8 man Woodbine20 @ 54Ar-We-Va  
A-8 man West Central48 @ 26Central City  
A-8 man Boyer Valley32 @ 14Kingsley-Pierson  
A-8 man Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril59 @ 6Laurens-Marathon  
A-8 man West Harrison12 @ 68Exira-EHK  
A-8 man Tripoli73 @ 28Cal-DOWS  
A-8 man Twin Cedars60 @ 86Wayne  
A-8 man Northwood-Kensett47 @ 6Riceville  
A-8 man Rockford8 @ 57Janesville  
A-8 man Grandview Park Baptist10 @ 58H-L-V  
A-8 man Stanton78 @ 34Essex  
A-8 man Northeast Hamilton8 @ 62Coon Rapids-Bayard  
A-8 man St. Mary's42 @ 22Clay Central-Everly  
A-8 man Tri-County8 @ 62Colo-NESCO  
A-8 man Nishnabotna co-op [Hamburg/Farragut]14 @ 31Lenox  
A-8 man Meskwaki Settlement50 @ 30Dunkerton  
A-8 man Mormon Trail34 @ 60Lamoni  
A-8 man Central62 @ 6Midland  
A-8 man Cedar Valley Christian14 @ 62Kee  
A-8 man Ankeny Christian Academy33 @ 68East Union  
A-8 man Murray44 @ 59Adair-Casey  
A-8 man Sidney47 @ 46CAM  
3A Washington17 @ 28Solon  
A-8 man Harmony0 @ 74Moravia  
Garner-Hayfield0 @ 18Charles City  
2A Prairie Valley/Southeast Webster-Grand48 @ 14West Central Valley  
2A North Fayette Valley41 @ 14Waukon  
Clinton/Prince of Peace Prep6 @ 52Bettendorf/Rivermont Collegiate/Morning Star Academy  
Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland14 @ 8Marion  
Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland14 @ 8Marion  
Wahlert/Marquette21 @ 27Western Dubuque  
Wahlert/Marquette21 @ 27Western Dubuque  
Greene County/Paton-Churdan17 @ 14Webster City  
Greene County/Paton-Churdan17 @ 14Webster City  
Algona/C-W-L7 @ 41Humboldt  
Algona/C-W-L7 @ 41Humboldt  
Fort Madison/Holy Trinity Catholic15 @ 34Fairfield  
Fort Madison/Holy Trinity Catholic15 @ 34Fairfield  
Clarinda/South Page54 @ 12Shenandoah  
Clarinda/South Page54 @ 12Shenandoah  
Mt Ayr/Diagonal42 @ 14Nodaway Valley  
Mt Ayr/Diagonal42 @ 14Nodaway Valley  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)