Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 19, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
4A Ankeny63 @ 0Des Moines North  
4A Dowling21 @ 24Valley (Des Moines)  
3A Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull7 @ 26Sergeant Bluff-Luton  
4A Pleasant Valley40 @ 28Kennedy  
4A Southeast Polk28 @ 21Ankeny Centennial  
3A Decorah-North Winneshiek13 @ 7Western Dubuque  
3A Grinnell16 @ 14Bondurant-Farrar  
1A Regina38 @ 6Eddyville-Blakesburg  
3A Xavier59 @ 3Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland  
3A Xavier59 @ 3Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland  
4A Urbandale7 @ 14Cedar Falls  
1A Emmetsburg7 @ 35West Lyon  
4A Sioux City East31 @ 14Lincoln (Lynx)  
1A IKM/Manning60 @ 0West Monona/Whiting  
1A IKM/Manning60 @ 0West Monona/Whiting  
3A Harlan0 @ 34Dallas Center-Grimes  
4A Marshalltown0 @ 41Ames  
2A Williamsburg35 @ 8Louisa-Muscatine  
2A Waukon20 @ 30Beckman  
1A St. Edmond56 @ 24Woodward Academy  
4A Johnston7 @ 37Waukee  
2A / 1A Kuemper7 @ 20South Central Calhoun  
1A West Marshall2 @ 33Highland  
A Wapsie Valley12 @ 41AGWSR  
3A A-D-M17 @ 7Atlantic  
3A Marion7 @ 21Solon  
1A Woodward-Granger12 @ 42Panorama  
3A Boone14 @ 21Perry  
1A / 2A South Winneshiek18 @ 7New Hampton  
3A / 2A Le Mars6 @ 14Sioux Center  
2A South Tama County30 @ 35Union  
3A Assumption27 @ 3Keokuk  
2A Center Point-Urbana40 @ 18Columbus (Waterloo)  
3A Norwalk14 @ 38Pella  
3A Spencer13 @ 35Bishop Heelan Catholic  
2A Central Lyon/George-Little Rock43 @ 0MOC-Floyd Valley  
1A West Branch42 @ 28North Cedar  
1A St. Ansgar49 @ 6West Fork  
2A Washington (Cherokee)12 @ 48Sheldon  
3A Creston-Orient-Macksburg23 @ 7Greene County/Paton-Churdan  
3A Creston-Orient-Macksburg23 @ 7Greene County/Paton-Churdan  
2A Garner-Hayfield-Ventura20 @ 56Hampton-Dumont  
A Akron-Westfield38 @ 33Gehlen Catholic  
4A Dubuque6 @ 17Hempstead  
3A Humboldt7 @ 31Carroll  
1A Northwest Webster7 @ 14South Hamilton  
4A North Scott7 @ 13Prairie  
A Tri-Center9 @ 44Westwood  
3A Maquoketa14 @ 34Wahlert/Marquette  
3A Maquoketa14 @ 34Wahlert/Marquette  
A South OBrien28 @ 21West Sioux  
2A Osage15 @ 14Forest City  
1A Van Meter42 @ 18Des Moines Christian  
1A Sumner-Fredericksburg42 @ 19MFL MarMac  
2A Mid-Prairie34 @ 20West Burlington/Notre Dame  
1A Pella Christian27 @ 29Sigourney-Keota  
2A Mt Vernon49 @ 15Camanche  
A Lisbon54 @ 8East Buchanan  
A Lawton-Bronson20 @ 34Sioux Central  
2A / A Clarion-Goldfield50 @ 12West Hancock  
3A Carlisle51 @ 28Knoxville  
A Nashua-Plainfield39 @ 14North Union  
4A Waterloo East0 @ 36Fort Dodge  
2A Albia53 @ 21North Polk  
2A Cascade42 @ 21Tipton  
4A Ottumwa26 @ 32Indianola  
3A Waverly-Shell Rock31 @ 7Independence  
4A Davenport Central14 @ 47Bettendorf/Rivermont Collegiate/Morning Star Academy  
4A Davenport Central14 @ 47Bettendorf/Rivermont Collegiate/Morning Star Academy  
4A Iowa City6 @ 30Iowa City West  
1A Clayton-Ridge0 @ 35Dike-New Hartford  
3A / 2A Nevada19 @ 34Collins-Maxwell-Baxter  
A North Butler14 @ 49Belmond-Klemme  
3A Webster City63 @ 7Algona/C-W-L  
3A Webster City63 @ 7Algona/C-W-L  
1A Alburnett6 @ 50Bellevue  
4A Sioux City West14 @ 49Sioux City North  
1A Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur36 @ 37A-H-S-T  
3A Glenwood8 @ 12Winterset  
A Lynnville-Sully0 @ 25Montezuma  
A Denver0 @ 43Gladbrook-Reinbeck  
3A Clear Creek-Amana28 @ 8Fort Madison/Holy Trinity Catholic  
3A Clear Creek-Amana28 @ 8Fort Madison/Holy Trinity Catholic  
1A Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn27 @ 34Hinton  
3A Vinton-Shellsburg7 @ 48West Delaware  
2A Davis County6 @ 50PCM  
A Belle Plaine26 @ 16Colfax-Mingo  
A Bishop Garrigan45 @ 26Newman Catholic  
3A Oskaloosa44 @ 30Saydel  
A B-G-M35 @ 21North Mahaska  
3A Gilbert28 @ 33Ballard  
1A Pocahontas54 @ 0Eagle Grove  
4A Burlington47 @ 35Davenport North  
3A Denison-Schleswig42 @ 14Storm Lake  
4A Mason City13 @ 33Waterloo West/Waterloo Christian  
4A Mason City13 @ 33Waterloo West/Waterloo Christian  
1A Central Springs8 @ 32Lake Mills  
A-8 man Turkey Valley62 @ 22West Central  
2A Monticello15 @ 6West Liberty  
1A Durant13 @ 14Wilton  
1A Unity Christian7 @ 6Ridge View  
A Iowa Valley26 @ 6GMG  
A / 2A Grundy Center23 @ 43Aplington-Parkersburg  
A North Linn22 @ 15Mott  
1A Madrid36 @ 63Ogden  
3A Fairfield12 @ 42Washington  
A Audubon12 @ 42Logan-Magnolia  
A Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto8 @ 34Griswold  
2A East Marshall8 @ 35Iowa Falls/Alden  
2A West Central Valley26 @ 6Red Oak  
A Bedford27 @ 0Earlham  
2A Lincoln Central27 @ 54Clear Lake  
2A Roland-Story14 @ 34South Hardin  
3A Charles City40 @ 8Crestwood  
3A Benton6 @ 45Newton  
A Alta/Aurelia7 @ 27Woodbury Central  
A BCLUW12 @ 14North Tama  
3A Chariton33 @ 57Mt Pleasant  
2A East Sac County3 @ 24Clarinda/South Page  
2A East Sac County3 @ 24Clarinda/South Page  
A-8 man Guthrie Center33 @ 32Murray  
1A Interstate 350 @ 33Central Decatur  
A Nodaway Valley0 @ 13Pleasantville  
2A Oelwein14 @ 42North Fayette Valley  
2A Shenandoah26 @ 49Prairie Valley/Southeast Webster-Grand  
A Cardinal14 @ 41Lone Tree  
A Martensdale-St. Mary's12 @ 62Mt Ayr/Diagonal  
A Martensdale-St. Mary's12 @ 62Mt Ayr/Diagonal  
4A Hoover36 @ 22Roosevelt  
1A Jesup34 @ 40Hudson  
A-8 man East Mills54 @ 66Stanton  
1A Sibley-Ocheyedan0 @ 38Western Christian  
1A Missouri Valley23 @ 7Treynor  
2A Clarke14 @ 35Centerville  
2A Northeast7 @ 41Anamosa  
A Riverside34 @ 54St. Albert  
2A Okoboji0 @ 75Spirit Lake  
2A Central Lee6 @ 42Mediapolis  
A Winfield-Mt Union47 @ 24Danville  
A Edgewood-Colesburg12 @ 49Maquoketa Valley  
A Van Buren48 @ 23WACO  
A-8 man English Valleys47 @ 6Grandview Park Baptist  
A Southeast Warren42 @ 16Clarinda Academy  
A New London7 @ 54Pekin  
A-8 man Fremont-Mills59 @ 14Nishnabotna co-op [Hamburg/Farragut]  
A-8 man Don Bosco74 @ 16Meskwaki Settlement  
A-8 man Adair-Casey20 @ 64Coon Rapids-Bayard  
A-8 man Clarksville45 @ 14Rockford  
A-8 man H-L-V79 @ 6Tri-County  
A-8 man CAM82 @ 26Essex  
A-8 man Remsen-Union30 @ 38St. Mary's  
A-8 man Laurens-Marathon6 @ 55Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn  
A-8 man North Iowa6 @ 43Northwood-Kensett  
A-8 man Melcher-Dallas68 @ 8Harmony  
A-8 man Riceville20 @ 40Tripoli  
A-8 man Lenox14 @ 27Sidney  
A-8 man Midland32 @ 19Springville  
A-8 man Colo-NESCO50 @ 27Dunkerton  
A-8 man Boyer Valley34 @ 12West Harrison  
A-8 man Wayne27 @ 38Mormon Trail  
A-8 man Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril32 @ 26West Bend-Mallard  
A-8 man Lamoni54 @ 12Moravia  
A-8 man River Valley76 @ 32Woodbine  
A-8 man Kingsley-Pierson0 @ 56Newell-Fonda  
A-8 man Ar-We-Va44 @ 73Exira-EHK  
A-8 man East Union6 @ 64Glidden-Ralston  
A-8 man Central94 @ 7Cedar Valley Christian  
A-8 man Central City0 @ 52Kee  
A-8 man Clay Central-Everly0 @ 69Harris-Lake Park  
A-8 man Cal-DOWS0 @ 70Janesville  
A-8 man Seymour8 @ 68Twin Cedars  
A-8 man Ankeny Christian Academy14 @ 38Northeast Hamilton  
4A Lincoln (Des Moines)14 @ 27Des Moines East  
4A Jefferson (Council Bluffs)15 @ 49Lewis Central  
4A Washington (Cedar Rapids)43 @ 3Linn-Mar  
1A Columbus (Columbus Junction)27 @ 14Wapello  
1A Southwest Valley0 @ 41Underwood  
A Easton Valley22 @ 28Starmont  
Clinton/Prince of Peace Prep14 @ 48Muscatine  
Clinton/Prince of Peace Prep14 @ 48Muscatine  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)