Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 12, 2014:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
4A Valley (Des Moines)42 @ 14Southeast Polk  
2A Union44 @ 14Roland-Story  
4A Iowa City West0 @ 28Washington (Cedar Rapids)  
2A Spirit Lake41 @ 14Central Lyon/George-Little Rock  
3A Bishop Heelan Catholic46 @ 14Denison-Schleswig  
1A / A Dike-New Hartford27 @ 9Denver  
1A West Lyon42 @ 6Sibley-Ocheyedan  
4A Waukee14 @ 45Dowling  
4A Marshalltown16 @ 22Ottumwa  
2A Aplington-Parkersburg43 @ 15East Marshall  
4A / 3A Lewis Central24 @ 7Harlan  
2A Williamsburg14 @ 13Mediapolis  
1A St. Edmond21 @ 0Northwest Webster  
4A Johnston31 @ 2Urbandale  
2A Beckman30 @ 0Oelwein  
3A West Delaware29 @ 18Waverly-Shell Rock  
3A / 2A Marion16 @ 44Cascade  
2A Sheldon21 @ 20Okoboji  
4A Cedar Falls34 @ 6Mason City  
3A Solon0 @ 28Xavier  
2A Forest City19 @ 16Garner-Hayfield-Ventura  
3A Assumption47 @ 14Fort Madison/Holy Trinity Catholic  
3A Assumption47 @ 14Fort Madison/Holy Trinity Catholic  
3A Norwalk7 @ 14Carlisle  
3A Pella61 @ 6Oskaloosa  
A St. Albert0 @ 42Logan-Magnolia  
3A Spencer17 @ 20Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull  
3A Spencer54 @ 6Rock Valley  
4A Prairie28 @ 34Dubuque  
2A Clear Lake44 @ 6Osage  
A North Tama7 @ 40Wapsie Valley  
4A Des Moines East7 @ 31Indianola  
3A Atlantic7 @ 6Glenwood  
4A Ames44 @ 20Iowa City  
3A Winterset34 @ 42Creston-Orient-Macksburg  
3A Humboldt48 @ 21Boone  
1A Wilton6 @ 33Bellevue  
A Tri-Center42 @ 20Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto  
A Newman Catholic32 @ 24North Butler  
4A Kennedy6 @ 24North Scott  
3A Newton21 @ 14Grinnell  
A Starmont36 @ 42North Linn  
3A Carroll49 @ 35Webster City  
1A / 2A Pella Christian20 @ 48Albia  
2A Mt Vernon35 @ 13Northeast  
1A Panorama28 @ 0Southwest Valley  
2A Clarion-Goldfield28 @ 14Lincoln Central  
3A / 2A Crestwood16 @ 40Waukon  
A Woodbury Central26 @ 0Akron-Westfield  
A Nashua-Plainfield21 @ 13Bishop Garrigan  
3A Western Dubuque27 @ 0Maquoketa  
4A Linn-Mar49 @ 7Clinton/Prince of Peace Prep  
4A Linn-Mar49 @ 7Clinton/Prince of Peace Prep  
2A / 1A MOC-Floyd Valley42 @ 14Unity Christian  
4A Davenport Central14 @ 30Muscatine  
4A Lincoln (Lynx)34 @ 15Jefferson (Council Bluffs)  
1A Ogden47 @ 14Van Meter  
3A Dallas Center-Grimes7 @ 6A-D-M  
1A Ridge View14 @ 21Hinton  
3A Storm Lake0 @ 45Le Mars  
3A Nevada7 @ 20Bondurant-Farrar  
1A South Hamilton21 @ 34Madrid  
3A Knoxville14 @ 20Fairfield  
3A Perry0 @ 35Gilbert  
2A North Polk40 @ 0Clarke  
1A Hudson21 @ 18Sumner-Fredericksburg  
2A West Liberty27 @ 47Central Lee  
4A / 3A Sioux City West0 @ 59Sergeant Bluff-Luton  
1A Western Christian35 @ 14Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn  
A Lone Tree0 @ 47Van Buren  
3A Ballard42 @ 7Benton  
A Sioux Central20 @ 14Alta/Aurelia  
2A Sioux Center69 @ 6Washington (Cherokee)  
2A Tipton15 @ 31Anamosa  
A Gladbrook-Reinbeck52 @ 0BCLUW  
North Fayette12 @ 14Center Point-Urbana  
4A Sioux City North18 @ 46Sioux City East  
A AGWSR46 @ 21Grundy Center  
1A Sigourney-Keota6 @ 49Regina  
1A Wapello14 @ 34Durant  
4A Jefferson (Cedar Rapids)42 @ 7Davenport North  
1A Central Decatur14 @ 22Des Moines Christian  
1A Central Springs8 @ 21Pocahontas  
2A Collins-Maxwell-Baxter40 @ 12Davis County  
2A South Hardin8 @ 49Hampton-Dumont  
A Griswold28 @ 48Audubon  
2A Louisa-Muscatine3 @ 35Mid-Prairie  
A Iowa Valley24 @ 34B-G-M  
A Gehlen Catholic7 @ 14South OBrien  
1A West Fork6 @ 38Emmetsburg  
1A Eddyville-Blakesburg36 @ 20West Marshall  
1A Lake Mills6 @ 49St. Ansgar  
2A West Central Valley0 @ 62Kuemper  
A West Sioux34 @ 16Lawton-Bronson  
1A Treynor14 @ 38IKM/Manning  
A WACO21 @ 24New London  
1A Woodward Academy19 @ 62South Central Calhoun  
3A Charles City36 @ 10Vinton-Shellsburg  
4A Hempstead45 @ 0Waterloo East  
2A Camanche14 @ 38Monticello  
3A Mt Pleasant18 @ 13Keokuk  
3A Independence3 @ 9Decorah-North Winneshiek  
4A Roosevelt9 @ 6Lincoln (Des Moines)  
A Mott12 @ 30Edgewood-Colesburg  
1A / A Eagle Grove0 @ 46Belmond-Klemme  
1A Interstate 357 @ 28Woodward-Granger  
2A Red Oak32 @ 27Shenandoah  
2A Centerville19 @ 48PCM  
2A Columbus (Waterloo)3 @ 55New Hampton  
A Cardinal8 @ 48Winfield-Mt Union  
1A Underwood35 @ 26Missouri Valley  
A East Buchanan8 @ 46Maquoketa Valley  
1A Jesup20 @ 19Clayton-Ridge  
4A Des Moines North0 @ 43Hoover  
A Colfax-Mingo45 @ 16Lynnville-Sully  
A Westwood44 @ 7Riverside  
A Earlham20 @ 19Nodaway Valley  
3A Saydel26 @ 52Chariton  
1A MFL MarMac0 @ 44South Winneshiek  
A Pleasantville34 @ 8Martensdale-St. Mary's  
1A North Cedar50 @ 19Alburnett  
A GMG6 @ 45Montezuma  
A North Mahaska16 @ 36Belle Plaine  
A Danville0 @ 56Pekin  
A Clarinda Academy22 @ 63Mt Ayr/Diagonal  
A Clarinda Academy22 @ 63Mt Ayr/Diagonal  
A Southeast Warren6 @ 48Bedford  
A North Union0 @ 55West Hancock  
4A Ankeny Centennial24 @ 21Ankeny  
A-8 man Newell-Fonda14 @ 22Boyer Valley  
A-8 man Exira-EHK47 @ 6River Valley  
A-8 man Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn45 @ 30Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril  
A-8 man Glidden-Ralston61 @ 7Ankeny Christian Academy  
A-8 man Harris-Lake Park61 @ 36Remsen-Union  
A-8 man Janesville55 @ 14Riceville  
A-8 man West Bend-Mallard43 @ 8Clay Central-Everly  
A-8 man Springville29 @ 76Central  
A-8 man Kee0 @ 46Turkey Valley  
A-8 man Woodbine18 @ 58Kingsley-Pierson  
A-8 man West Central32 @ 28Midland  
A-8 man Coon Rapids-Bayard41 @ 7Guthrie Center  
A-8 man West Harrison14 @ 42Ar-We-Va  
A-8 man Tripoli50 @ 54North Iowa  
A-8 man Essex12 @ 66Lenox  
A-8 man Twin Cedars12 @ 54Melcher-Dallas  
A-8 man Northwood-Kensett61 @ 8Clarksville  
A-8 man Rockford20 @ 14Cal-DOWS  
A-8 man Grandview Park Baptist7 @ 62Don Bosco  
A-8 man Stanton70 @ 12CAM  
A-8 man Northeast Hamilton28 @ 71Adair-Casey  
A-8 man St. Mary's42 @ 14Laurens-Marathon  
A-8 man Dunkerton7 @ 64H-L-V  
A-8 man Tri-County8 @ 50English Valleys  
A-8 man Nishnabotna co-op [Hamburg/Farragut]0 @ 44East Mills  
A-8 man Meskwaki Settlement34 @ 70Colo-NESCO  
A-8 man Mormon Trail58 @ 19Seymour  
A-8 man Moravia32 @ 72Wayne  
A-8 man Cedar Valley Christian36 @ 58Central City  
A-8 man Murray23 @ 60East Union  
A-8 man Sidney12 @ 51Fremont-Mills  
1A Columbus (Columbus Junction)12 @ 27Highland  
3A Washington17 @ 20Clear Creek-Amana  
2A Iowa Falls/Alden14 @ 27South Tama County  
West Burlington0 @ 45West Branch  
A-8 man Harmony6 @ 80Lamoni  
2A Prairie Valley/Southeast Webster-Grand8 @ 23East Sac County  
2A North Fayette Valley12 @ 14Center Point-Urbana  
A Easton Valley14 @ 16Lisbon  
Bettendorf/Rivermont Collegiate/Morning Star Academy37 @ 14Pleasant Valley  
Bettendorf/Rivermont Collegiate/Morning Star Academy37 @ 14Pleasant Valley  
Wahlert/Marquette21 @ 17Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland  
West Monona/Whiting18 @ 46Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur  
West Monona/Whiting18 @ 46Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur  
Algona/C-W-L6 @ 21Greene County/Paton-Churdan  
Algona/C-W-L6 @ 21Greene County/Paton-Churdan  
Waterloo West/Waterloo Christian33 @ 52Fort Dodge  
Waterloo West/Waterloo Christian33 @ 52Fort Dodge  
Clarinda/South Page8 @ 12A-H-S-T  
Clarinda/South Page8 @ 12A-H-S-T  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)