Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 29, 2014:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
4A Valley (Des Moines)6 @ 28Waukee  
4A Southeast Polk7 @ 28Johnston  
3A / 2A Decorah-North Winneshiek0 @ 14North Fayette Valley  
3A Decorah-North Winneshiek0 @ 17North Fayette  
2A / A Union25 @ 7Gladbrook-Reinbeck  
1A / 3A Regina28 @ 29Solon  
3A / 4A Xavier2 @ 24Dowling  
4A Urbandale35 @ 28Hoover  
3A Harlan45 @ 14Denison-Schleswig  
4A / 3A Lewis Central35 @ 28Sergeant Bluff-Luton  
2A / 1A Williamsburg56 @ 6Wilton  
2A / 3A Kuemper0 @ 34Carroll  
1A / 2A West Marshall6 @ 38Collins-Maxwell-Baxter  
3A / 2A Marion28 @ 6Mt Vernon  
2A / A Sheldon33 @ 7South OBrien  
1A / A Woodward-Granger36 @ 20Martensdale-St. Mary's  
3A Boone13 @ 33Ballard  
4A Cedar Falls14 @ 0Iowa City  
2A Forest City14 @ 6Algona/C-W-L  
2A Forest City14 @ 6Algona/C-W-L  
1A / 2A South Winneshiek34 @ 12Waukon  
4A Muscatine31 @ 16Hempstead  
2A / 3A South Tama County34 @ 7Grinnell  
A / 2A West Hancock16 @ 19Garner-Hayfield-Ventura  
3A Norwalk17 @ 27Creston-Orient-Macksburg  
3A Pella35 @ 0Washington  
3A Spencer0 @ 27Humboldt  
2A / 1A Central Lyon/George-Little Rock49 @ 14West Lyon  
2A / 4A Clear Lake44 @ 7Mason City  
1A / A West Branch42 @ 0Lisbon  
1A / A St. Ansgar27 @ 0Newman Catholic  
A North Tama13 @ 35East Buchanan  
4A Des Moines East9 @ 23Roosevelt  
2A / 1A Washington (Cherokee)6 @ 26Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur  
3A Atlantic14 @ 60Clarinda/South Page  
3A Atlantic14 @ 60Clarinda/South Page  
3A / 2A Bondurant-Farrar42 @ 6North Polk  
A / 1A Maquoketa Valley28 @ 14Alburnett  
4A Dubuque42 @ 21Wahlert/Marquette  
4A Dubuque42 @ 21Wahlert/Marquette  
4A North Scott7 @ 3Pleasant Valley  
3A / 2A Maquoketa16 @ 39Cascade  
4A Indianola0 @ 23Ankeny  
4A Kennedy9 @ 12Iowa City West  
A Starmont12 @ 28Wapsie Valley  
1A / 2A Pella Christian44 @ 30PCM  
A / 1A Lawton-Bronson35 @ 20Treynor  
1A Panorama13 @ 23Ogden  
2A / 1A Clarion-Goldfield60 @ 0Eagle Grove  
3A / 2A Crestwood0 @ 42New Hampton  
3A Carlisle24 @ 27Dallas Center-Grimes  
A / 1A Woodbury Central6 @ 12Ridge View  
A / 1A Nashua-Plainfield38 @ 6Central Springs  
4A Waterloo East0 @ 31Marshalltown  
1A South Central Calhoun12 @ 6Greene County/Paton-Churdan  
1A South Central Calhoun12 @ 6Greene County/Paton-Churdan  
3A Western Dubuque14 @ 40West Delaware  
4A Linn-Mar35 @ 9Prairie  
2A / 3A MOC-Floyd Valley23 @ 21Le Mars  
3A Waverly-Shell Rock31 @ 13Waterloo West/Waterloo Christian  
3A Waverly-Shell Rock31 @ 13Waterloo West/Waterloo Christian  
4A Davenport Central25 @ 21Burlington  
3A / 1A Storm Lake7 @ 42Emmetsburg  
3A / 1A Nevada49 @ 13Interstate 35  
4A Fort Dodge57 @ 13Sioux City West  
3A Knoxville7 @ 41Newton  
3A Perry9 @ 15A-D-M  
3A Webster City6 @ 38Gilbert  
1A / 2A Hudson46 @ 0East Marshall  
2A West Liberty21 @ 32Tipton  
1A / 3A Western Christian21 @ 32Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull  
A Lone Tree35 @ 19North Mahaska  
A / 1A Sioux Central6 @ 12Pocahontas  
2A / 1A Sioux Center33 @ 8Unity Christian  
3A / 2A Clear Creek-Amana7 @ 10Center Point-Urbana  
1A / A Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn17 @ 20West Sioux  
4A Sioux City North27 @ 42Lincoln (Lynx)  
A / 1A Bishop Garrigan7 @ 14St. Edmond  
3A Oskaloosa14 @ 15Winterset  
1A / A Sigourney-Keota28 @ 14B-G-M  
1A / A Wapello24 @ 12New London  
4A Jefferson (Cedar Rapids)26 @ 43Washington (Cedar Rapids)  
2A Hampton-Dumont44 @ 0Iowa Falls/Alden  
1A / A Central Decatur33 @ 12Nodaway Valley  
2A Monticello0 @ 42Beckman  
1A / 2A Des Moines Christian24 @ 6West Central Valley  
2A / A South Hardin6 @ 19AGWSR  
2A Louisa-Muscatine37 @ 28Northeast  
1A / 2A Durant7 @ 6Mid-Prairie  
A Iowa Valley14 @ 6Winfield-Mt Union  
A Montezuma28 @ 21Grundy Center  
A North Linn0 @ 32Belle Plaine  
1A Madrid28 @ 13Van Meter  
3A / 2A Fairfield21 @ 0Davis County  
A / 1A Audubon13 @ 6A-H-S-T  
A / 1A Gehlen Catholic14 @ 21Sibley-Ocheyedan  
1A / A West Fork7 @ 0North Butler  
1A / A Eddyville-Blakesburg0 @ 32Pekin  
A Bedford36 @ 14Griswold  
1A / A Highland7 @ 21Danville  
2A Lincoln Central25 @ 40Spirit Lake  
A / 1A WACO20 @ 37Columbus (Columbus Junction)  
2A / 1A Roland-Story10 @ 24South Hamilton  
3A / 2A Charles City29 @ 21Osage  
3A Benton8 @ 20Vinton-Shellsburg  
2A Camanche28 @ 54Mediapolis  
A Alta/Aurelia35 @ 12Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto  
3A / 4A Mt Pleasant21 @ 42Ottumwa  
3A / 2A Independence32 @ 0Columbus (Waterloo)  
3A / 2A Chariton26 @ 0Centerville  
2A / 1A East Sac County7 @ 28IKM/Manning  
A / 1A Mott0 @ 21MFL MarMac  
2A / 3A Red Oak24 @ 41Glenwood  
2A / 1A Oelwein14 @ 31Sumner-Fredericksburg  
2A / A Shenandoah28 @ 7Riverside  
A Cardinal14 @ 20Southeast Warren  
1A / A Underwood8 @ 19Tri-Center  
1A / A Jesup22 @ 34Denver  
A-8 man East Mills20 @ 0Boyer Valley  
A Colfax-Mingo21 @ 0Pleasantville  
1A / A Missouri Valley6 @ 42Logan-Magnolia  
4A Davenport North24 @ 22Davenport W  
2A / 3A Clarke15 @ 26Saydel  
A / 1A Earlham28 @ 23Woodward Academy  
2A West Burlington/Notre Dame45 @ 42Fort Madison/Holy Trinity Catholic  
2A West Burlington/Notre Dame45 @ 42Fort Madison/Holy Trinity Catholic  
2A / A Okoboji28 @ 8North Union  
1A / 2A North Cedar32 @ 26Anamosa  
2A / 3A Central Lee14 @ 13Keokuk  
A / 1A Edgewood-Colesburg14 @ 15Clayton-Ridge  
A Van Buren19 @ 13Lynnville-Sully  
A / 1A Clarinda Academy0 @ 40Southwest Valley  
A-8 man English Valleys14 @ 20Twin Cedars  
4A Ankeny Centennial19 @ 14Ames  
A-8 man Fremont-Mills50 @ 20Woodbine  
A-8 man Exira-EHK58 @ 6Nishnabotna co-op [Hamburg/Farragut]  
A-8 man Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn17 @ 6River Valley  
A-8 man Adair-Casey24 @ 48CAM  
A-8 man Harris-Lake Park33 @ 36North Iowa  
A-8 man Remsen-Union14 @ 47Glidden-Ralston  
A-8 man Janesville49 @ 8Dunkerton  
A-8 man West Bend-Mallard18 @ 0Newell-Fonda  
A-8 man Laurens-Marathon0 @ 48Coon Rapids-Bayard  
A-8 man Melcher-Dallas46 @ 22Colo-NESCO  
A-8 man Riceville32 @ 40Kee  
A-8 man Lenox36 @ 32East Union  
A-8 man Midland0 @ 36Don Bosco  
A-8 man West Central30 @ 58Clarksville  
A-8 man Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril32 @ 6Northwood-Kensett  
A-8 man Essex22 @ 52Lamoni  
A-8 man Kingsley-Pierson57 @ 0Clay Central-Everly  
A-8 man Ar-We-Va14 @ 28St. Mary's  
A-8 man Rockford12 @ 54Turkey Valley  
A-8 man Grandview Park Baptist41 @ 0Seymour  
A-8 man Stanton28 @ 52Guthrie Center  
A-8 man Northeast Hamilton64 @ 14Cal-DOWS  
A-8 man Tri-County12 @ 40Moravia  
A-8 man Meskwaki Settlement40 @ 66Springville  
A-8 man Central62 @ 24Tripoli  
A-8 man Central City0 @ 58H-L-V  
A-8 man Cedar Valley Christian30 @ 20Harmony  
A-8 man Ankeny Christian Academy13 @ 50Wayne  
4A Lincoln (Des Moines)39 @ 0Des Moines North  
A-8 man Murray0 @ 34Mormon Trail  
4A / A Jefferson (Council Bluffs)13 @ 20St. Albert  
A-8 man Sidney43 @ 26West Harrison  
2A / 1A Prairie Valley/Southeast Webster-Grand26 @ 54Northwest Webster  
A / 1A Easton Valley0 @ 36Bellevue  
Clinton/Prince of Peace Prep20 @ 55Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland  
Mt Ayr/Diagonal8 @ 39Albia  
Mt Ayr/Diagonal8 @ 39Albia  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)