Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 24, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
4A Dowling77 @ 7Des Moines North  
4A Pleasant Valley38 @ 24Iowa City West  
4A Southeast Polk14 @ 20Ankeny  
3A Decorah-North Winneshiek27 @ 28West Delaware  
2A Union31 @ 18South Hardin  
1A Emmetsburg62 @ 38Lake Mills  
4A Sioux City East17 @ 47Johnston  
1A West Lyon43 @ 14Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn  
1A IKM/Manning38 @ 6Underwood  
3A Harlan30 @ 35A-D-M  
4A Marshalltown16 @ 42Indianola  
2A Aplington-Parkersburg15 @ 31South Tama County  
4A Lewis Central45 @ 7Roosevelt  
2A New Hampton13 @ 15North Fayette Valley  
2A Williamsburg41 @ 13West Liberty  
1A West Marshall14 @ 48Sigourney-Keota  
3A Marion6 @ 37Xavier  
4A Cedar Falls59 @ 0Waterloo East  
4A Muscatine49 @ 42Iowa City  
3A Le Mars20 @ 34Bishop Heelan Catholic  
3A Assumption27 @ 45Washington  
2A Center Point-Urbana15 @ 38Beckman  
3A Pella54 @ 0Chariton  
A St. Albert21 @ 41Audubon  
3A Spencer55 @ 54Sergeant Bluff-Luton  
2A Central Lyon/George-Little Rock42 @ 6Sheldon  
2A Clear Lake42 @ 0Garner-Hayfield-Ventura  
1A St. Ansgar52 @ 0Pocahontas  
4A Des Moines East62 @ 35Sioux City North  
3A Creston-Orient-Macksburg63 @ 28Atlantic  
3A Winterset13 @ 30Bondurant-Farrar  
4A Dubuque41 @ 0Clinton/Prince of Peace Prep  
1A Wilton14 @ 52North Cedar  
1A Northwest Webster29 @ 12Madrid  
A Tri-Center28 @ 50Griswold  
A South OBrien39 @ 30Akron-Westfield  
2A Osage37 @ 21Clarion-Goldfield  
1A Sumner-Fredericksburg32 @ 7Clayton-Ridge  
2A Mid-Prairie6 @ 7Mediapolis  
3A Newton56 @ 30Nevada  
3A Carroll14 @ 0Greene County/Paton-Churdan  
1A Hinton42 @ 0Unity Christian  
1A Pella Christian14 @ 63Regina  
A Lawton-Bronson25 @ 14Gehlen Catholic  
A Logan-Magnolia28 @ 12Westwood  
3A Crestwood22 @ 34Vinton-Shellsburg  
A Woodbury Central18 @ 6Sioux Central  
2A Albia42 @ 13Clarke  
4A Ottumwa0 @ 48Prairie  
2A MOC-Floyd Valley0 @ 33Spirit Lake  
4A Davenport Central10 @ 28Hempstead  
1A Ogden32 @ 53South Central Calhoun  
3A / 2A Keokuk13 @ 25Davis County  
3A Storm Lake7 @ 56Algona/C-W-L  
4A Fort Dodge37 @ 42Urbandale  
1A South Hamilton0 @ 35St. Edmond  
3A Knoxville36 @ 52Norwalk  
A North Butler28 @ 47Nashua-Plainfield  
3A Perry19 @ 28Humboldt  
3A Webster City60 @ 42Boone  
1A Hudson13 @ 52South Winneshiek  
1A Alburnett0 @ 42West Branch  
4A Sioux City West8 @ 49Hoover  
1A Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur45 @ 7Treynor  
3A Glenwood16 @ 45Dallas Center-Grimes  
1A Western Christian31 @ 21Ridge View  
A Lynnville-Sully36 @ 6Belle Plaine  
3A Ballard31 @ 28Grinnell  
3A Clear Creek-Amana14 @ 27Fairfield  
2A Tipton17 @ 41Mt Vernon  
A Gladbrook-Reinbeck49 @ 6Wapsie Valley  
A Bishop Garrigan6 @ 28West Hancock  
3A Oskaloosa0 @ 45Carlisle  
3A Gilbert42 @ 0Benton  
1A Wapello14 @ 54Bellevue  
2A PCM20 @ 42North Polk  
4A Jefferson (Cedar Rapids)21 @ 42Linn-Mar  
3A Denison-Schleswig41 @ 42Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull  
4A Mason City0 @ 59Waukee  
2A Hampton-Dumont41 @ 15Forest City  
1A Central Decatur32 @ 14Van Meter  
1A Central Springs37 @ 0Eagle Grove  
A-8 man Turkey Valley52 @ 14Central City  
1A Des Moines Christian8 @ 12Woodward-Granger  
1A / 2A Durant43 @ 0Camanche  
A Iowa Valley6 @ 13North Mahaska  
A Montezuma27 @ 7B-G-M  
A Grundy Center39 @ 6North Tama  
A North Linn20 @ 43Lisbon  
1A A-H-S-T75 @ 6West Monona/Whiting  
A Belmond-Klemme49 @ 13Newman Catholic  
2A / 3A East Marshall34 @ 20Saydel  
1A / A West Fork13 @ 56AGWSR  
1A / 2A Highland7 @ 53Central Lee  
A WACO22 @ 47Danville  
1A Woodward Academy7 @ 37Panorama  
3A Charles City12 @ 14Waverly-Shell Rock  
A Alta/Aurelia28 @ 50West Sioux  
3A Independence28 @ 0Maquoketa  
A BCLUW0 @ 67Denver  
2A East Sac County47 @ 14Red Oak  
A-8 man Guthrie Center99 @ 66Adair-Casey  
A Mott33 @ 81Maquoketa Valley  
1A Interstate 3527 @ 22Southwest Valley  
2A Centerville0 @ 37Collins-Maxwell-Baxter  
A Nodaway Valley20 @ 28Bedford  
2A Oelwein16 @ 48Waukon  
2A Shenandoah7 @ 38Kuemper  
2A / 1A Columbus (Waterloo)0 @ 36MFL MarMac  
A Martensdale-St. Mary's33 @ 76Earlham  
1A Jesup20 @ 49Dike-New Hartford  
A-8 man East Mills46 @ 12Sidney  
1A / 2A Sibley-Ocheyedan22 @ 25Washington (Cherokee)  
2A Anamosa13 @ 34Cascade  
1A / 2A Missouri Valley42 @ 19West Central Valley  
2A Northeast28 @ 69Monticello  
2A West Burlington/Notre Dame46 @ 7Louisa-Muscatine  
A Riverside6 @ 32Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto  
2A Okoboji14 @ 57Sioux Center  
A GMG0 @ 49Colfax-Mingo  
A Winfield-Mt Union6 @ 43Pekin  
A Edgewood-Colesburg34 @ 27Starmont  
A Van Buren46 @ 13Cardinal  
A Clarinda Academy6 @ 71Pleasantville  
A-8 man English Valleys13 @ 0Dunkerton  
A Southeast Warren0 @ 79Mt Ayr/Diagonal  
A New London20 @ 49Lone Tree  
A / 2A North Union12 @ 63Lincoln Central  
4A Ankeny Centennial52 @ 6Lincoln (Lynx)  
A-8 man Fremont-Mills67 @ 12Essex  
A-8 man Don Bosco102 @ 6Tri-County  
A-8 man Glidden-Ralston68 @ 6Northeast Hamilton  
A-8 man Clarksville66 @ 56Tripoli  
A-8 man H-L-V38 @ 20Colo-NESCO  
A-8 man Remsen-Union44 @ 22Clay Central-Everly  
A-8 man West Bend-Mallard34 @ 13Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn  
A-8 man Laurens-Marathon6 @ 50Harris-Lake Park  
A-8 man North Iowa20 @ 54Janesville  
A-8 man Springville58 @ 13Cedar Valley Christian  
A-8 man Melcher-Dallas72 @ 34Mormon Trail  
A-8 man Riceville72 @ 12Cal-DOWS  
A-8 man Lenox68 @ 22CAM  
A-8 man Midland44 @ 64Kee  
A-8 man Boyer Valley44 @ 8Woodbine  
A-8 man Wayne79 @ 46Lamoni  
A-8 man Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril56 @ 12St. Mary's  
A-8 man West Harrison19 @ 92Newell-Fonda  
A-8 man River Valley28 @ 34Ar-We-Va  
A-8 man Kingsley-Pierson26 @ 61Exira-EHK  
A-8 man Rockford6 @ 28Northwood-Kensett  
A-8 man Stanton40 @ 42Nishnabotna co-op [Hamburg/Farragut]  
A-8 man East Union8 @ 48Coon Rapids-Bayard  
A-8 man Meskwaki Settlement80 @ 62Grandview Park Baptist  
A-8 man Central58 @ 6West Central  
A-8 man Seymour6 @ 58Moravia  
A-8 man Ankeny Christian Academy44 @ 15Murray  
4A Lincoln (Des Moines)0 @ 62Valley (Des Moines)  
4A Jefferson (Council Bluffs)6 @ 55Ames  
4A Washington (Cedar Rapids)63 @ 19Burlington  
1A Columbus (Columbus Junction)26 @ 60Eddyville-Blakesburg  
2A Iowa Falls/Alden17 @ 14Roland-Story  
A-8 man Harmony6 @ 70Twin Cedars  
A Easton Valley14 @ 23East Buchanan  
Bettendorf/Rivermont Collegiate/Morning Star Academy42 @ 7Davenport W  
Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland14 @ 49Western Dubuque  
Wahlert/Marquette12 @ 28Solon  
Waterloo West/Waterloo Christian28 @ 48Kennedy  
Fort Madison/Holy Trinity Catholic24 @ 48Mt Pleasant  
Clarinda/South Page42 @ 6Prairie Valley/Southeast Webster-Grand  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)