Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 17, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
4A Ankeny45 @ 3Jefferson (Council Bluffs)  
3A Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull28 @ 27Le Mars  
4A Valley (Des Moines)28 @ 3Ankeny Centennial  
3A Decorah-North Winneshiek21 @ 33Charles City  
2A Union28 @ 31Anamosa  
3A Grinnell0 @ 20Gilbert  
1A / 3A Regina21 @ 7Xavier  
2A / 3A Spirit Lake48 @ 35Spencer  
4A Urbandale53 @ 21Marshalltown  
3A Bishop Heelan Catholic62 @ 0Storm Lake  
1A Dike-New Hartford28 @ 14Sumner-Fredericksburg  
4A Waukee47 @ 14Fort Dodge  
2A Mediapolis38 @ 33West Burlington/Notre Dame  
2A Waukon20 @ 27Center Point-Urbana  
1A / 2A St. Edmond35 @ 6Prairie Valley/Southeast Webster-Grand  
4A Johnston28 @ 31Lewis Central  
2A Beckman20 @ 0New Hampton  
2A Kuemper7 @ 14East Sac County  
3A West Delaware0 @ 10Independence  
1A West Marshall0 @ 35Pella Christian  
2A Sheldon9 @ 17MOC-Floyd Valley  
1A Woodward-Granger33 @ 34Van Meter  
3A Solon55 @ 26Western Dubuque  
2A South Tama County42 @ 13East Marshall  
A West Hancock36 @ 0North Butler  
3A Norwalk24 @ 28A-D-M  
4A Prairie10 @ 31Muscatine  
1A West Branch56 @ 0Wilton  
2A Washington (Cherokee)18 @ 24Okoboji  
3A Atlantic13 @ 35Winterset  
4A Ames1 @ 0Des Moines East  
3A Bondurant-Farrar46 @ 30Newton  
2A Garner-Hayfield-Ventura13 @ 29Clarion-Goldfield  
A Maquoketa Valley56 @ 6Easton Valley  
A Akron-Westfield28 @ 26Lawton-Bronson  
3A / 2A Humboldt28 @ 7Forest City  
1A Northwest Webster41 @ 44Ogden  
3A Maquoketa21 @ 55Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland  
3A Maquoketa21 @ 55Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland  
A South OBrien0 @ 27Woodbury Central  
4A Indianola24 @ 6Mason City  
A / 1A Newman Catholic28 @ 8Central Springs  
4A Kennedy20 @ 21Cedar Falls  
A Starmont40 @ 6Mott  
1A Hinton59 @ 12West Monona/Whiting  
1A Hinton59 @ 12West Monona/Whiting  
2A Mt Vernon35 @ 48Cascade  
A Lisbon46 @ 14Edgewood-Colesburg  
1A Panorama46 @ 0Interstate 35  
3A Carlisle48 @ 14Chariton  
4A Waterloo East28 @ 49Jefferson (Cedar Rapids)  
2A Albia48 @ 14PCM  
1A South Central Calhoun14 @ 8South Hamilton  
4A Linn-Mar63 @ 28Waterloo West/Waterloo Christian  
4A Linn-Mar63 @ 28Waterloo West/Waterloo Christian  
3A Waverly-Shell Rock45 @ 8Crestwood  
3A Dallas Center-Grimes35 @ 14Creston-Orient-Macksburg  
1A Ridge View0 @ 42West Lyon  
1A Clayton-Ridge14 @ 66South Winneshiek  
3A Keokuk34 @ 20Fort Madison/Holy Trinity Catholic  
3A Keokuk34 @ 20Fort Madison/Holy Trinity Catholic  
3A Nevada14 @ 56Ballard  
3A Knoxville49 @ 13Oskaloosa  
3A Perry14 @ 21Webster City  
2A North Polk7 @ 28Collins-Maxwell-Baxter  
2A West Liberty28 @ 55Mid-Prairie  
3A Glenwood0 @ 19Harlan  
A Lone Tree27 @ 9Danville  
A Denver49 @ 0Wapsie Valley  
2A Sioux Center7 @ 6Central Lyon/George-Little Rock  
1A Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn30 @ 40Sibley-Ocheyedan  
3A Vinton-Shellsburg7 @ 17Clear Creek-Amana  
2A Davis County26 @ 15Centerville  
A Belle Plaine46 @ 0GMG  
4A Sioux City North14 @ 56Southeast Polk  
A AGWSR53 @ 7North Tama  
1A Sigourney-Keota56 @ 35Columbus (Columbus Junction)  
1A Pocahontas7 @ 47Emmetsburg  
4A Burlington14 @ 38Ottumwa  
2A Hampton-Dumont7 @ 20Clear Lake  
A-8 man Turkey Valley68 @ 7Cedar Valley Christian  
2A Monticello10 @ 0Tipton  
2A South Hardin19 @ 11Iowa Falls/Alden  
A Griswold68 @ 32Riverside  
2A / 1A Louisa-Muscatine6 @ 38Alburnett  
A Pekin48 @ 2WACO  
1A Unity Christian21 @ 39Western Christian  
A Montezuma55 @ 13Iowa Valley  
A Grundy Center3 @ 49Gladbrook-Reinbeck  
1A Madrid54 @ 16Woodward Academy  
3A Fairfield22 @ 35Assumption  
A Audubon54 @ 19Tri-Center  
A Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto12 @ 62Logan-Magnolia  
A Belmond-Klemme16 @ 44Nashua-Plainfield  
3A Sergeant Bluff-Luton51 @ 38Denison-Schleswig  
A Gehlen Catholic0 @ 35Alta/Aurelia  
1A Eddyville-Blakesburg42 @ 7Highland  
1A Lake Mills38 @ 12West Fork  
2A West Central Valley21 @ 41Shenandoah  
A Bedford42 @ 20Martensdale-St. Mary's  
A West Sioux23 @ 20Sioux Central  
2A Lincoln Central53 @ 39Osage  
1A Treynor12 @ 59A-H-S-T  
1A Bellevue27 @ 19Durant  
2A Roland-Story7 @ 42Aplington-Parkersburg  
4A Hempstead10 @ 42Pleasant Valley  
3A / 2A Benton26 @ 18Oelwein  
2A Camanche42 @ 35Northeast  
A / 1A BCLUW18 @ 45Jesup  
4A Davenport W12 @ 54North Scott  
A-8 man Guthrie Center49 @ 6Northeast Hamilton  
4A Roosevelt21 @ 70Dowling  
1A Eagle Grove6 @ 63St. Ansgar  
2A Red Oak16 @ 65Clarinda/South Page  
2A Red Oak16 @ 65Clarinda/South Page  
A Nodaway Valley33 @ 7Southeast Warren  
A Cardinal27 @ 8New London  
1A Underwood7 @ 35Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur  
4A Hoover35 @ 49Lincoln (Des Moines)  
A East Buchanan18 @ 20North Linn  
4A Des Moines North2 @ 63Sioux City East  
A Colfax-Mingo0 @ 37B-G-M  
1A Missouri Valley26 @ 58IKM/Manning  
4A Davenport North14 @ 42Iowa City West  
2A / 1A Clarke20 @ 58Central Decatur  
A Westwood22 @ 23St. Albert  
A Earlham72 @ 14Clarinda Academy  
3A Saydel6 @ 79Pella  
1A MFL MarMac20 @ 24Hudson  
A Pleasantville7 @ 61Mt Ayr/Diagonal  
A Pleasantville7 @ 61Mt Ayr/Diagonal  
1A North Cedar41 @ 6Wapello  
2A Central Lee17 @ 35Williamsburg  
A North Mahaska34 @ 56Lynnville-Sully  
A Winfield-Mt Union0 @ 32Van Buren  
A North Union12 @ 35Bishop Garrigan  
A-8 man Exira-EHK33 @ 40Boyer Valley  
A-8 man Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn59 @ 24St. Mary's  
A-8 man Adair-Casey48 @ 80East Union  
A-8 man H-L-V82 @ 24Meskwaki Settlement  
A-8 man Harris-Lake Park19 @ 58Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril  
A-8 man CAM0 @ 59Fremont-Mills  
A-8 man Remsen-Union6 @ 62West Bend-Mallard  
A-8 man Janesville50 @ 12Clarksville  
A-8 man Kee26 @ 74Central  
A-8 man Woodbine16 @ 67Newell-Fonda  
A-8 man Riceville0 @ 42Rockford  
A-8 man Lenox20 @ 14Stanton  
A-8 man Colo-NESCO36 @ 38English Valleys  
A-8 man West Central12 @ 40Springville  
A-8 man Wayne75 @ 14Harmony  
A-8 man Coon Rapids-Bayard56 @ 6Ankeny Christian Academy  
A-8 man Tripoli36 @ 42Northwood-Kensett  
A-8 man Lamoni52 @ 0Seymour  
A-8 man River Valley78 @ 24West Harrison  
A-8 man Essex14 @ 66East Mills  
A-8 man Ar-We-Va70 @ 38Kingsley-Pierson  
A-8 man Dunkerton0 @ 13Don Bosco  
A-8 man Tri-County6 @ 52Grandview Park Baptist  
A-8 man Mormon Trail30 @ 42Twin Cedars  
A-8 man Central City0 @ 34Midland  
A-8 man Moravia16 @ 42Melcher-Dallas  
A-8 man Clay Central-Everly18 @ 52Laurens-Marathon  
A-8 man Cal-DOWS28 @ 62North Iowa  
A-8 man Murray0 @ 74Glidden-Ralston  
A-8 man Sidney33 @ 32Nishnabotna co-op [Hamburg/Farragut]  
3A Washington45 @ 7Mt Pleasant  
2A North Fayette Valley69 @ 0Columbus (Waterloo)  
1A Southwest Valley8 @ 41Des Moines Christian  
Bettendorf/Rivermont Collegiate/Morning Star Academy31 @ 14Dubuque  
Bettendorf/Rivermont Collegiate/Morning Star Academy31 @ 14Dubuque  
Wahlert/Marquette24 @ 14Marion  
Wahlert/Marquette24 @ 14Marion  
Greene County/Paton-Churdan52 @ 23Boone  
Greene County/Paton-Churdan52 @ 23Boone  
Algona/C-W-L0 @ 42Carroll  
Algona/C-W-L0 @ 42Carroll  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)