Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 10, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
4A Dowling50 @ 13Johnston  
4A Southeast Polk31 @ 24Ames  
1A Regina50 @ 0West Marshall  
4A Iowa City West31 @ 14Hempstead  
3A Xavier41 @ 12Wahlert/Marquette  
3A Xavier41 @ 12Wahlert/Marquette  
2A Spirit Lake41 @ 0Sheldon  
1A Emmetsburg61 @ 8Eagle Grove  
1A West Lyon60 @ 18Unity Christian  
4A Waukee49 @ 13Indianola  
2A Mediapolis36 @ 8Louisa-Muscatine  
1A IKM/Manning35 @ 13Northwest Webster  
2A Aplington-Parkersburg32 @ 6South Hardin  
4A Lewis Central50 @ 43Sioux City East  
2A New Hampton26 @ 12Waukon  
2A Williamsburg28 @ 20South Tama County  
A Wapsie Valley34 @ 0BCLUW  
3A A-D-M45 @ 28Glenwood  
3A Boone35 @ 20Algona/C-W-L  
3A Boone35 @ 20Algona/C-W-L  
4A Cedar Falls14 @ 22Linn-Mar  
2A Forest City0 @ 42Clear Lake  
1A South Winneshiek28 @ 19Dike-New Hartford  
4A Muscatine32 @ 29Ottumwa  
3A Le Mars36 @ 48Sergeant Bluff-Luton  
A West Hancock20 @ 33Belmond-Klemme  
3A Assumption0 @ 27Clear Creek-Amana  
2A Center Point-Urbana38 @ 20Oelwein  
3A Pella69 @ 14Newton  
A St. Albert21 @ 14Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto  
2A Central Lyon/George-Little Rock46 @ 7Washington (Cherokee)  
1A St. Ansgar49 @ 0Central Springs  
A / 1A North Tama0 @ 16Hudson  
4A Des Moines East21 @ 7Jefferson (Council Bluffs)  
3A Creston-Orient-Macksburg35 @ 20Harlan  
3A / 2A Atlantic42 @ 19Shenandoah  
2A Garner-Hayfield-Ventura21 @ 55Lincoln Central  
3A Winterset7 @ 10Dallas Center-Grimes  
A Maquoketa Valley52 @ 7Starmont  
4A Dubuque14 @ 34Pleasant Valley  
1A Wilton14 @ 50Alburnett  
4A North Scott26 @ 42Bettendorf/Rivermont Collegiate/Morning Star Academy  
4A North Scott26 @ 42Bettendorf/Rivermont Collegiate/Morning Star Academy  
3A Maquoketa0 @ 42Solon  
2A Osage0 @ 48North Fayette Valley  
1A Van Meter48 @ 8Southwest Valley  
1A Van Meter48 @ 8Corning  
1A Sumner-Fredericksburg54 @ 21Jesup  
2A Mid-Prairie7 @ 9Central Lee  
4A Kennedy46 @ 9Waterloo East  
3A Carroll10 @ 37Bishop Heelan Catholic  
2A Mt Vernon16 @ 23Anamosa  
A Lawton-Bronson14 @ 35South OBrien  
2A Clarion-Goldfield19 @ 29Hampton-Dumont  
A Logan-Magnolia48 @ 16Griswold  
3A Crestwood20 @ 43Decorah-North Winneshiek  
3A Carlisle71 @ 12Saydel  
A Woodbury Central42 @ 6West Sioux  
A Nashua-Plainfield42 @ 14Newman Catholic  
3A Western Dubuque28 @ 6Marion  
2A Cascade34 @ 0Monticello  
2A MOC-Floyd Valley7 @ 47Sioux Center  
4A Davenport Central42 @ 0Davenport North  
4A Iowa City38 @ 21Burlington  
4A Lincoln (Lynx)35 @ 36Hoover  
1A Ogden18 @ 42St. Edmond  
1A Clayton-Ridge26 @ 12MFL MarMac  
3A Storm Lake14 @ 61Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull  
4A Fort Dodge25 @ 0Marshalltown  
A North Butler31 @ 40North Union  
3A Webster City14 @ 42Humboldt  
4A Sioux City West6 @ 76Valley (Des Moines)  
1A Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur33 @ 0Missouri Valley  
1A Western Christian17 @ 34Hinton  
A Lynnville-Sully48 @ 0GMG  
3A Ballard37 @ 34Bondurant-Farrar  
A Denver48 @ 0Grundy Center  
A Sioux Central64 @ 32Gehlen Catholic  
2A Tipton55 @ 24Camanche  
1A / 2A Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn28 @ 16Okoboji  
3A Vinton-Shellsburg6 @ 27Waverly-Shell Rock  
A Gladbrook-Reinbeck38 @ 27AGWSR  
2A Davis County6 @ 34North Polk  
4A Sioux City North12 @ 48Ankeny  
A / 1A Bishop Garrigan36 @ 0Lake Mills  
3A Oskaloosa13 @ 38Norwalk  
A B-G-M27 @ 24Belle Plaine  
3A Gilbert36 @ 0Nevada  
1A Wapello0 @ 42West Branch  
3A Denison-Schleswig21 @ 28Spencer  
4A Mason City0 @ 41Urbandale  
1A Central Decatur38 @ 20Woodward-Granger  
1A Des Moines Christian6 @ 56Panorama  
2A Collins-Maxwell-Baxter21 @ 20Albia  
1A Durant8 @ 47North Cedar  
A Pekin26 @ 21Lone Tree  
A Iowa Valley22 @ 36Colfax-Mingo  
A North Linn20 @ 0Easton Valley  
1A Madrid56 @ 40South Central Calhoun  
A Audubon32 @ 20Westwood  
2A East Marshall14 @ 21Roland-Story  
1A West Fork7 @ 34Pocahontas  
1A Highland42 @ 55Sigourney-Keota  
1A / 2A Bellevue42 @ 14Northeast  
A WACO12 @ 20Winfield-Mt Union  
1A Woodward Academy0 @ 37South Hamilton  
3A Charles City14 @ 16Independence  
3A Benton0 @ 35Grinnell  
A Alta/Aurelia14 @ 37Akron-Westfield  
3A Mt Pleasant21 @ 40Fairfield  
3A Chariton7 @ 35Knoxville  
2A East Sac County48 @ 6West Central Valley  
4A Roosevelt51 @ 0Des Moines North  
A Mott6 @ 42Lisbon  
1A Interstate 3513 @ 36Eddyville-Blakesburg  
2A Centerville41 @ 47Fort Madison/Holy Trinity Catholic  
2A Centerville41 @ 47Fort Madison/Holy Trinity Catholic  
2A Columbus (Waterloo)0 @ 49Beckman  
1A Underwood13 @ 31A-H-S-T  
A Martensdale-St. Mary's20 @ 47Nodaway Valley  
A-8 man East Mills42 @ 52CAM  
1A Sibley-Ocheyedan0 @ 35Ridge View  
2A Clarke22 @ 49PCM  
2A West Burlington/Notre Dame28 @ 7West Liberty  
A Riverside0 @ 35Tri-Center  
A North Mahaska0 @ 42Montezuma  
A Danville7 @ 27Cardinal  
A Edgewood-Colesburg42 @ 0East Buchanan  
A Clarinda Academy0 @ 48Bedford  
A-8 man English Valleys20 @ 78H-L-V  
A Southeast Warren6 @ 47Pleasantville  
A New London0 @ 38Van Buren  
4A Ankeny Centennial49 @ 0Lincoln (Des Moines)  
A-8 man Newell-Fonda54 @ 15Exira-EHK  
A-8 man Fremont-Mills24 @ 22Lenox  
A-8 man Don Bosco66 @ 0Colo-NESCO  
A-8 man Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn49 @ 0Harris-Lake Park  
A-8 man Glidden-Ralston50 @ 38Coon Rapids-Bayard  
A-8 man Clarksville61 @ 29Cal-DOWS  
A-8 man Laurens-Marathon22 @ 50Remsen-Union  
A-8 man North Iowa50 @ 14Riceville  
A-8 man Springville18 @ 52Kee  
A-8 man Melcher-Dallas22 @ 36Lamoni  
A-8 man Midland12 @ 32Turkey Valley  
A-8 man Boyer Valley46 @ 6Ar-We-Va  
A-8 man Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril62 @ 12Clay Central-Everly  
A-8 man West Harrison13 @ 56Woodbine  
A-8 man Kingsley-Pierson40 @ 60River Valley  
A-8 man Twin Cedars42 @ 6Moravia  
A-8 man Northwood-Kensett20 @ 45Janesville  
A-8 man Rockford26 @ 36Tripoli  
A-8 man Grandview Park Baptist20 @ 60Dunkerton  
A-8 man Stanton20 @ 45Sidney  
A-8 man East Union20 @ 24Guthrie Center  
A-8 man Northeast Hamilton30 @ 48Murray  
A-8 man St. Mary's12 @ 55West Bend-Mallard  
A-8 man Nishnabotna co-op [Hamburg/Farragut]86 @ 38Essex  
A-8 man Meskwaki Settlement64 @ 6Tri-County  
A-8 man Central68 @ 0Central City  
A-8 man Cedar Valley Christian20 @ 85West Central  
A-8 man Seymour21 @ 63Wayne  
A-8 man Ankeny Christian Academy13 @ 57Adair-Casey  
4A Washington (Cedar Rapids)28 @ 6Prairie  
1A Columbus (Columbus Junction)14 @ 49Pella Christian  
3A Washington67 @ 27Keokuk  
2A Iowa Falls/Alden0 @ 51Union  
A-8 man Harmony0 @ 62Mormon Trail  
2A Prairie Valley/Southeast Webster-Grand28 @ 13Red Oak  
Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland27 @ 60West Delaware  
Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland27 @ 60West Delaware  
West Monona/Whiting20 @ 62Treynor  
West Monona/Whiting20 @ 62Treynor  
Greene County/Paton-Churdan24 @ 21Perry  
Greene County/Paton-Churdan24 @ 21Perry  
Waterloo West/Waterloo Christian23 @ 17Jefferson (Cedar Rapids)  
Waterloo West/Waterloo Christian23 @ 17Jefferson (Cedar Rapids)  
Clarinda/South Page34 @ 13Kuemper  
Clarinda/South Page34 @ 13Kuemper  
Mt Ayr/Diagonal49 @ 26Earlham  
Mt Ayr/Diagonal49 @ 26Earlham  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)