Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 25, 2013

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Valley (Des Moines)42 @ 7Sioux City East  
Southeast Polk34 @ 14Lincoln (Lynx)  
Decorah-North Winneshiek57 @ 14Western Dubuque  
Union42 @ 0Columbus (Waterloo)  
Regina19 @ 0Sigourney-Keota  
Xavier44 @ 14Linn-Mar  
Spirit Lake47 @ 26Lincoln Central  
Bishop Heelan Catholic42 @ 17Spencer  
West Lyon42 @ 6Akron-Westfield  
Mediapolis46 @ 17West Liberty  
IKM/Manning17 @ 38Ridge View  
Harlan30 @ 7A-D-M  
Marshalltown0 @ 49Dowling  
Aplington-Parkersburg16 @ 40Dike-New Hartford  
Williamsburg51 @ 6Mt Pleasant  
Waukon14 @ 19New Hampton  
St. Edmond48 @ 7Eagle Grove  
Johnston7 @ 41Ames  
West Delaware55 @ 13Oelwein  
West Marshall14 @ 40Gilbert  
Sheldon40 @ 18Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn  
Boone2 @ 20Dallas Center-Grimes  
Solon43 @ 7Benton  
South Tama County28 @ 54Grinnell  
West Hancock31 @ 42Newman Catholic  
Center Point-Urbana20 @ 19Mt Vernon  
Norwalk33 @ 28Carlisle  
Central Clinton0 @ 10Marion  
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock15 @ 28Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull  
Clear Lake43 @ 0Algona  
Mt Ayr35 @ 7Pella Christian  
Des Moines East21 @ 7Roosevelt  
Washington (Cherokee)15 @ 33Unity Christian  
Atlantic20 @ 48Glenwood  
Bondurant-Farrar28 @ 21PCM  
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura7 @ 0Forest City  
Winterset14 @ 37Pella  
Humboldt28 @ 6Charles City  
Northwest Webster47 @ 25Pocahontas  
Maquoketa42 @ 28Clear Creek-Amana  
Indianola14 @ 6Lincoln (Des Moines)  
Van Meter28 @ 0Des Moines Christian  
Mid-Prairie46 @ 17West Liberty  
Starmont75 @ 0East Buchanan  
Carroll27 @ 14Le Mars  
Lawton-Bronson0 @ 21Hinton  
Panorama31 @ 6Treynor  
Clarion-Goldfield0 @ 28Hampton-Dumont  
Waterloo East0 @ 63Iowa City West  
Albia41 @ 0Eddyville-Blakesburg  
South Central Calhoun27 @ 21East Sac County  
Cascade6 @ 42Beckman  
Ottumwa15 @ 31Hoover  
MOC-Floyd Valley7 @ 39Sioux Center  
Prairie Valley26 @ 6AGWSR  
Waverly-Shell Rock43 @ 14Iowa Falls  
Davenport Central16 @ 22North Scott  
Iowa City14 @ 35Kennedy  
Keokuk28 @ 21Fort Madison  
South Hamilton28 @ 35Nashua-Plainfield  
Waterloo West29 @ 30Prairie  
Webster City42 @ 0Storm Lake  
Hudson28 @ 6West Fork  
Alburnett29 @ 21Tipton  
Western Christian26 @ 43South OBrien  
Lynnville-Sully28 @ 0Montezuma  
Lone Tree0 @ 43Lisbon  
Ballard33 @ 13Newton  
Denver7 @ 40St. Ansgar  
Sioux Central36 @ 0Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto  
Vinton-Shellsburg14 @ 35Crestwood  
Belle Plaine38 @ 0North Tama  
Sioux City North62 @ 39Fort Dodge  
Bishop Garrigan35 @ 8Lake Mills  
Oskaloosa34 @ 20Knoxville  
B-G-M19 @ 7Pekin  
Wapello6 @ 35Wilton  
Burlington0 @ 51Pleasant Valley  
Jefferson (Cedar Rapids)17 @ 28Dubuque  
Mason City17 @ 42Ankeny Centennial  
Central Decatur8 @ 16Ogden  
Central Springs12 @ 37Osage  
Monticello43 @ 13Northeast  
Collins-Maxwell-Baxter31 @ 33Davis County  
South Hardin68 @ 20Colfax-Mingo  
Griswold28 @ 50Logan-Magnolia  
Louisa-Muscatine20 @ 35Mediapolis  
Durant21 @ 35Bellevue  
Clinton13 @ 44Bettendorf  
North Linn19 @ 47North Butler  
A-H-S-T46 @ 8Underwood  
Fairfield28 @ 34Chariton  
Audubon36 @ 24Earlham  
East Marshall13 @ 38North Polk  
Sergeant Bluff-Luton33 @ 21Denison-Schleswig  
Gehlen Catholic22 @ 24Emmetsburg  
West Central Valley26 @ 65Tri-Center  
Bedford20 @ 28Woodward-Granger  
Highland27 @ 45WACO  
Woodward Academy20 @ 14Martensdale-St. Mary's  
Roland-Story26 @ 42Nevada  
Alta/Aurelia13 @ 36West Sioux  
Independence42 @ 0Anamosa  
BCLUW32 @ 6Iowa Valley  
Guthrie Center6 @ 53Madrid  
Mott0 @ 35Wapsie Valley  
Red Oak13 @ 10Shenandoah  
Nodaway Valley59 @ 20Clarinda Academy  
Southeast Webster-Grand20 @ 58Belmond-Klemme  
Cardinal0 @ 47West Branch  
Jesup6 @ 68South Winneshiek  
Sibley-Ocheyedan0 @ 40Woodbury Central  
Missouri Valley14 @ 49St. Albert  
Davenport North14 @ 42Assumption  
Clarke21 @ 48Interstate 35  
Clarinda24 @ 52Kuemper  
West Burlington/Notre Dame14 @ 17Central Lee  
Saydel0 @ 46Perry  
MFL MarMac0 @ 56Clayton-Ridge  
Riverside7 @ 22Westwood  
Pleasantville48 @ 14English Valleys  
North Cedar12 @ 27Maquoketa Valley  
GMG9 @ 48Gladbrook-Reinbeck  
North Mahaska72 @ 28Southeast Warren  
Winfield-Mt Union38 @ 26New London  
Edgewood-Colesburg6 @ 44Turkey Valley  
Van Buren44 @ 8Danville  
West Monona0 @ 66East Mills  
Greene County42 @ 7Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur  
North Union24 @ 14Okoboji  
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn57 @ 32Kingsley-Pierson  
Adair-Casey34 @ 26Coon Rapids-Bayard  
Harris-Lake Park32 @ 52St. Mary's  
Remsen-Union60 @ 24Whiting  
West Bend-Mallard18 @ 34Newell-Fonda  
Laurens-Marathon6 @ 20North Iowa  
Springville55 @ 20Midland  
Kee58 @ 6West Central  
Woodbine31 @ 43Charter Oak-Ute  
Riceville14 @ 54Janesville  
Lenox12 @ 61Fremont-Mills  
Wayne30 @ 38H-L-V  
Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril49 @ 20C-W-L  
West Harrison26 @ 32Boyer Valley  
Tripoli38 @ 46Central  
River Valley70 @ 6Clay Central-Everly  
Twin Cedars62 @ 12Tri-County  
Northwood-Kensett50 @ 64Don Bosco  
Ar-We-Va14 @ 52Glidden-Ralston  
Rockford66 @ 42Dunkerton  
East Union46 @ 41Grandview Park Baptist  
Nishnabotna co-op [Hamburg/Farragut]44 @ 46Stanton  
Mormon Trail64 @ 18Ankeny Christian Academy  
Central City0 @ 47Clarksville  
Moravia13 @ 0Seymour  
Cal-DOWS12 @ 72Northeast Hamilton  
Cedar Valley Christian8 @ 62Easton Valley  
Murray48 @ 40Lamoni  
Jefferson (Council Bluffs)0 @ 72Urbandale  
Sidney53 @ 30CAM  
Columbus (Columbus Junction)26 @ 35Camanche  
Washington63 @ 3Centerville  
Creston10 @ 38Lewis Central  
North Fayette Valley30 @ 41Sumner-Fredericksburg  
Essex/South Page8 @ 63Southwest Valley  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)