Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 18, 2013

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Ankeny28 @ 14Fort Dodge  
Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull55 @ 6Washington (Cherokee)  
Valley (Des Moines)88 @ 0Jefferson (Council Bluffs)  
Grinnell20 @ 28Boone  
Urbandale51 @ 20Indianola  
Emmetsburg6 @ 7South OBrien  
Sioux City East42 @ 0Lincoln (Des Moines)  
Mediapolis63 @ 20Columbus (Columbus Junction)  
IKM/Manning41 @ 13Pocahontas  
Lewis Central17 @ 28Glenwood  
New Hampton38 @ 3Union  
St. Edmond28 @ 12Sioux Central  
Johnston66 @ 12Des Moines North  
Kuemper58 @ 7Red Oak  
Wapsie Valley42 @ 10Starmont  
A-D-M6 @ 13Perry  
Marion7 @ 21Clear Creek-Amana  
Sheldon26 @ 29MOC-Floyd Valley  
Woodward-Granger44 @ 8Woodward Academy  
Cedar Falls0 @ 14Xavier  
Solon49 @ 31Maquoketa  
Forest City42 @ 16Central Springs  
South Winneshiek76 @ 0MFL MarMac  
Muscatine28 @ 24North Scott  
Pella35 @ 7Oskaloosa  
St. Albert14 @ 12Nodaway Valley  
Spencer42 @ 12Algona  
Prairie14 @ 21Washington (Cedar Rapids)  
West Branch14 @ 18Eddyville-Blakesburg  
St. Ansgar23 @ 12Sumner-Fredericksburg  
North Tama7 @ 45Grundy Center  
Bettendorf3 @ 9Assumption  
Atlantic7 @ 42Harlan  
Ames52 @ 42Sioux City North  
Bondurant-Farrar28 @ 20Gilbert  
Winterset20 @ 32Creston  
Akron-Westfield14 @ 22Lawton-Bronson  
Dubuque35 @ 9Waterloo East  
Humboldt0 @ 14Webster City  
Wilton57 @ 16Durant  
Tri-Center27 @ 38Panorama  
Van Meter50 @ 14West Central Valley  
Newman Catholic41 @ 22Southeast Webster-Grand  
Kennedy27 @ 30Hempstead  
Newton40 @ 9Saydel  
Hinton34 @ 13Alta/Aurelia  
Lisbon55 @ 21Highland  
Logan-Magnolia18 @ 27A-H-S-T  
Crestwood36 @ 48West Delaware  
Carlisle40 @ 19Chariton  
Woodbury Central0 @ 45West Lyon  
Iowa Falls0 @ 41Clear Lake  
Nashua-Plainfield19 @ 35Aplington-Parkersburg  
South Central Calhoun12 @ 45Spirit Lake  
Western Dubuque20 @ 7Independence  
Cascade28 @ 21Center Point-Urbana  
Linn-Mar28 @ 42Iowa City  
Ottumwa29 @ 31Ankeny Centennial  
Prairie Valley44 @ 22West Hancock  
Lincoln (Lynx)14 @ 23Waukee  
Ogden31 @ 22Mt Ayr  
Dallas Center-Grimes26 @ 0Ballard  
Ridge View18 @ 9Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur  
Storm Lake14 @ 58Le Mars  
Nevada55 @ 17East Marshall  
Knoxville27 @ 35Norwalk  
North Butler40 @ 14Edgewood-Colesburg  
North Polk29 @ 0South Hardin  
Hudson35 @ 21Denver  
West Liberty17 @ 27Monticello  
Sioux City West17 @ 14Des Moines East  
Sioux Center35 @ 0Central Lyon/George-Little Rock  
Tipton14 @ 21Maquoketa Valley  
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn35 @ 12North Union  
Vinton-Shellsburg0 @ 43Williamsburg  
Gladbrook-Reinbeck34 @ 8Belle Plaine  
AGWSR31 @ 6Lake Mills  
Sigourney-Keota42 @ 6Cardinal  
Wapello0 @ 49Regina  
Burlington69 @ 52Davenport North  
PCM21 @ 26Davis County  
Jefferson (Cedar Rapids)7 @ 47Iowa City West  
Denison-Schleswig14 @ 42Bishop Heelan Catholic  
Mason City13 @ 16Marshalltown  
Hampton-Dumont6 @ 40Waukon  
Central Decatur20 @ 8Des Moines Christian  
Turkey Valley42 @ 27Mott  
Clinton0 @ 49Pleasant Valley  
Unity Christian18 @ 42Gehlen Catholic  
Montezuma0 @ 41B-G-M  
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto7 @ 54Northwest Webster  
Belmond-Klemme7 @ 35Bishop Garrigan  
Sergeant Bluff-Luton6 @ 27Carroll  
West Fork6 @ 85Dike-New Hartford  
Bedford18 @ 73Madrid  
West Sioux30 @ 13Sibley-Ocheyedan  
Lincoln Central8 @ 30Garner-Hayfield-Ventura  
Treynor24 @ 20Missouri Valley  
Bellevue16 @ 36Alburnett  
WACO53 @ 14New London  
Wahlert10 @ 52Waterloo West  
Roland-Story6 @ 48West Marshall  
Charles City21 @ 45Waverly-Shell Rock  
Benton19 @ 27South Tama County  
Camanche12 @ 53Mt Vernon  
Mt Pleasant7 @ 33Keokuk  
Davenport W0 @ 42Davenport Central  
East Sac County16 @ 32Clarion-Goldfield  
Roosevelt0 @ 49Southeast Polk  
Fort Madison8 @ 49Washington  
Eagle Grove8 @ 64South Hamilton  
Interstate 356 @ 62Albia  
Centerville31 @ 46Fairfield  
Oelwein0 @ 63Decorah-North Winneshiek  
Shenandoah0 @ 42Clarinda  
Columbus (Waterloo)27 @ 49Osage  
Martensdale-St. Mary's0 @ 40Audubon  
Hoover7 @ 62Dowling  
East Buchanan13 @ 59North Linn  
East Mills32 @ 0Griswold  
Colfax-Mingo0 @ 79Pella Christian  
Anamosa14 @ 48Central Clinton  
Clarke7 @ 58Collins-Maxwell-Baxter  
Westwood22 @ 20Underwood  
Earlham18 @ 35Guthrie Center  
Northeast20 @ 84Beckman  
West Burlington/Notre Dame0 @ 42Mid-Prairie  
Okoboji0 @ 54Western Christian  
Pleasantville34 @ 14North Mahaska  
North Cedar21 @ 28Clayton-Ridge  
GMG13 @ 48BCLUW  
Central Lee0 @ 40Louisa-Muscatine  
Winfield-Mt Union22 @ 32Van Buren  
Danville7 @ 37Lone Tree  
Clarinda Academy8 @ 55Greene County  
English Valleys6 @ 55Lynnville-Sully  
West Monona8 @ 48Riverside  
Southeast Warren0 @ 62Pekin  
Newell-Fonda81 @ 7Cal-DOWS  
Exira-EHK56 @ 6Ar-We-Va  
Clarksville32 @ 26Riceville  
H-L-V36 @ 56Glidden-Ralston  
Janesville71 @ 14Rockford  
Laurens-Marathon0 @ 74West Bend-Mallard  
North Iowa30 @ 26C-W-L  
Melcher-Dallas34 @ 33Lenox  
Midland44 @ 22Dunkerton  
West Central10 @ 79Springville  
Boyer Valley28 @ 21Woodbine  
Tripoli30 @ 66Northwood-Kensett  
Lamoni38 @ 6Mormon Trail  
River Valley51 @ 12Whiting  
Kingsley-Pierson22 @ 63Harris-Lake Park  
Grandview Park Baptist54 @ 37Colo-NESCO  
Stanton34 @ 63Sidney  
Northeast Hamilton8 @ 34Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril  
St. Mary's12 @ 24Remsen-Union  
Charter Oak-Ute20 @ 63Coon Rapids-Bayard  
Nishnabotna co-op [Hamburg/Farragut]34 @ 20Essex/South Page  
Moravia6 @ 62Twin Cedars  
Clay Central-Everly0 @ 50Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn  
Cedar Valley Christian36 @ 70Central  
Seymour0 @ 13Wayne  
Ankeny Christian Academy23 @ 78Adair-Casey  
Murray60 @ 6East Union  
North Fayette Valley46 @ 6Jesup  
Southwest Valley34 @ 27Fremont-Mills  
Easton Valley61 @ 18Central City  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)