Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 7, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Ankeny35 @ 28Dowling  
Valley (Des Moines)17 @ 28Southeast Polk  
Decorah-North Winneshiek47 @ 0Independence  
Union50 @ 6Central Springs  
Regina15 @ 13West Branch  
Xavier48 @ 14Prairie  
Spirit Lake17 @ 0Forest City  
Emmetsburg59 @ 6North Union  
Bishop Heelan Catholic50 @ 0Sioux City West  
Mediapolis48 @ 12Wapello  
Marshalltown52 @ 15Fort Dodge  
Aplington-Parkersburg40 @ 0Hudson  
Lewis Central28 @ 7Indianola  
Williamsburg53 @ 0Fort Madison  
Waukon35 @ 7Columbus (Waterloo)  
St. Edmond56 @ 20Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto  
Johnston18 @ 31Urbandale  
Wapsie Valley61 @ 0East Buchanan  
A-D-M21 @ 14Glenwood  
Sheldon35 @ 0Unity Christian  
Woodward-Granger46 @ 0Guthrie Center  
Cedar Falls31 @ 16Washington (Cedar Rapids)  
South Winneshiek24 @ 22Sumner-Fredericksburg  
Center Point-Urbana21 @ 20Camanche  
Norwalk42 @ 19Chariton  
Pella0 @ 42Grinnell  
Central Clinton14 @ 10Maquoketa  
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock56 @ 0Washington (Cherokee)  
Clear Lake19 @ 12Crestwood  
St. Ansgar23 @ 20Osage  
North Tama36 @ 7GMG  
Des Moines East47 @ 26Ottumwa  
Creston-Orient-Macksburg32 @ 19Atlantic  
Winterset23 @ 21Knoxville  
Maquoketa Valley14 @ 7Clayton-Ridge  
Humboldt7 @ 26Iowa Falls  
Humboldt7 @ 26Iowa Falls/Alden  
Northwest Webster34 @ 28Ridge View  
North Scott11 @ 42Assumption  
Tri-Center27 @ 49IKM/Manning  
Mid-Prairie54 @ 7Central Lee  
Newton6 @ 34Boone  
Carroll28 @ 29Denison-Schleswig  
Hinton28 @ 12West Lyon  
Pella Christian35 @ 14Central Decatur  
Mt Vernon28 @ 35Beckman  
Lisbon62 @ 0Van Buren  
Lawton-Bronson50 @ 7West Sioux  
Panorama0 @ 41St. Albert  
Logan-Magnolia60 @ 0West Monona  
Woodbury Central35 @ 38Akron-Westfield  
Nashua-Plainfield39 @ 22Eagle Grove  
South Central Calhoun14 @ 17Clarion-Goldfield  
Western Dubuque6 @ 26West Delaware  
Cascade27 @ 23Monticello  
MOC-Floyd Valley24 @ 3Western Christian  
Prairie Valley17 @ 6Bishop Garrigan  
Iowa City38 @ 26Waterloo East  
Iowa City15 @ 13West Branch  
Lincoln (Lynx)34 @ 13Jefferson (Council Bluffs)  
Ogden14 @ 9Des Moines Christian  
Dallas Center-Grimes24 @ 26South Tama County  
Storm Lake13 @ 36Spencer  
South Hamilton0 @ 34Dike-New Hartford  
Waterloo West27 @ 14Linn-Mar  
North Butler20 @ 26Starmont  
Perry14 @ 34Harlan  
Webster City28 @ 21Charles City  
Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur52 @ 12Red Oak  
Lynnville-Sully27 @ 34Pekin  
Lone Tree21 @ 14WACO  
Denver28 @ 7North Fayette  
Sioux Central14 @ 13Pocahontas  
Sioux Center0 @ 42Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull  
Clear Creek-Amana23 @ 14Benton  
Tipton14 @ 8Durant  
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn56 @ 0Okoboji  
Algona34 @ 7Waverly-Shell Rock  
Gladbrook-Reinbeck47 @ 22Iowa Valley  
AGWSR19 @ 41West Hancock  
Oskaloosa22 @ 29Carlisle  
Gilbert13 @ 52Nevada  
Sigourney-Keota7 @ 28Wilton  
Burlington7 @ 49Muscatine  
PCM21 @ 41West Marshall  
Mason City10 @ 34Waukee  
Hampton-Dumont7 @ 43New Hampton  
Collins-Maxwell-Baxter21 @ 62Bondurant-Farrar  
Griswold7 @ 9Underwood  
Louisa-Muscatine14 @ 35West Liberty  
Clinton14 @ 40Davenport Central  
Grundy Center3 @ 18Belle Plaine  
North Linn12 @ 14Turkey Valley  
Madrid40 @ 23Audubon  
Belmond-Klemme28 @ 47Newman Catholic  
Belmond-Klemme34 @ 10Mason City  
East Marshall36 @ 21BCLUW  
Sergeant Bluff-Luton20 @ 55Le Mars  
Gehlen Catholic7 @ 35South OBrien  
West Fork12 @ 54Garner-Hayfield-Ventura  
Eddyville-Blakesburg48 @ 13Cardinal  
Lake Mills34 @ 7Southeast Webster-Grand  
Bedford17 @ 12Woodward Academy  
Highland68 @ 0New London  
Treynor12 @ 23West Central Valley  
Bellevue34 @ 14Northeast  
Wahlert16 @ 21Dubuque  
Roland-Story6 @ 17North Polk  
Alta/Aurelia14 @ 0Sibley-Ocheyedan  
Mt Pleasant6 @ 56Solon  
East Sac County22 @ 42Lincoln Central  
Roosevelt7 @ 34Lincoln (Des Moines)  
Mott58 @ 27Edgewood-Colesburg  
Interstate 3528 @ 47Davis County  
Centerville6 @ 46Keokuk  
Nodaway Valley14 @ 29Missouri Valley  
Oelwein18 @ 48Vinton-Shellsburg  
Hoover21 @ 22Des Moines North  
Jesup49 @ 35MFL MarMac  
Colfax-Mingo0 @ 35Van Meter  
Anamosa0 @ 28Marion  
Davenport North7 @ 58Pleasant Valley  
Clarke0 @ 54Albia  
Westwood6 @ 27A-H-S-T  
Earlham7 @ 27Martensdale-St. Mary's  
Clarinda7 @ 48Mt Ayr  
West Burlington/Notre Dame0 @ 24Columbus (Columbus Junction)  
Saydel0 @ 54Ballard  
Riverside0 @ 15East Mills  
Pleasantville0 @ 39Montezuma  
North Cedar14 @ 49Alburnett  
North Mahaska48 @ 20English Valleys  
Winfield-Mt Union28 @ 31Danville  
Clarinda Academy0 @ 72Kuemper  
Southeast Warren0 @ 54B-G-M  
Greene County12 @ 31Shenandoah  
Newell-Fonda34 @ 20North Iowa  
Fremont-Mills49 @ 16CAM  
Exira-EHK60 @ 14West Harrison  
Glidden-Ralston70 @ 18Woodbine  
Adair-Casey58 @ 30Lamoni  
Clarksville30 @ 14Janesville  
Harris-Lake Park44 @ 40Remsen-Union  
West Bend-Mallard52 @ 12Northeast Hamilton  
Kee28 @ 20Riceville  
Lenox6 @ 49Sidney  
Midland78 @ 85Preston  
Colo-NESCO66 @ 14Ankeny Christian Academy  
West Central76 @ 40Valley (Elgin)  
Wayne54 @ 0Seymour  
Coon Rapids-Bayard34 @ 46Boyer Valley  
Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril8 @ 36Laurens-Marathon  
Corning63 @ 24Stanton  
Kingsley-Pierson33 @ 56River Valley  
Villisca32 @ 44Nishnabotna co-op [Hamburg/Farragut]  
Rockford28 @ 44Northwood-Kensett  
C-W-L54 @ 0Cal-DOWS  
Grandview Park Baptist8 @ 68Murray  
East Union20 @ 50Twin Cedars  
East Union50 @ 6Central Springs  
St. Mary's14 @ 56Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn  
Dunkerton6 @ 50Don Bosco  
Charter Oak-Ute6 @ 48Ar-We-Va  
Tri-County46 @ 6Moravia  
Meskwaki Settlement12 @ 71H-L-V  
Heartland Christian6 @ 34Essex  
Central48 @ 6Central City  
Clay Central-Everly28 @ 48Whiting  
Cedar Valley Christian6 @ 68Springville  
Washington14 @ 13Fairfield  
West Burlington0 @ 24Columbus (Columbus Junction)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)