Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 21, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Dowling42 @ 9Mason City  
Decorah-North Winneshiek37 @ 13West Delaware  
Union45 @ 14Cascade  
Regina58 @ 0Cardinal  
Spirit Lake10 @ 25Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull  
Emmetsburg43 @ 21Northwest Webster  
Bishop Heelan Catholic42 @ 0Sergeant Bluff-Luton  
Dike-New Hartford42 @ 19Nashua-Plainfield  
Sioux City East55 @ 0Jefferson (Council Bluffs)  
West Lyon49 @ 0Sibley-Ocheyedan  
Mediapolis63 @ 0West Burlington/Notre Dame  
Mediapolis63 @ 0West Burlington  
Aplington-Parkersburg49 @ 7North Fayette  
Lewis Central24 @ 40A-D-M  
New Hampton54 @ 7Columbus (Waterloo)  
Williamsburg42 @ 7Fairfield  
Waukon44 @ 13Osage  
St. Edmond26 @ 7Ridge View  
Johnston7 @ 42Ankeny  
Beckman20 @ 14Center Point-Urbana  
West Marshall42 @ 13North Polk  
Woodward-Granger56 @ 0Martensdale-St. Mary's  
South Winneshiek28 @ 12St. Ansgar  
West Hancock28 @ 0Bishop Garrigan  
Pella35 @ 7Carlisle  
St. Albert38 @ 27Tri-Center  
Spencer24 @ 28Le Mars  
Central Clinton14 @ 18Solon  
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock14 @ 34Sheldon  
Clear Lake10 @ 26Humboldt  
Mt Ayr25 @ 7Des Moines Christian  
North Tama36 @ 8BCLUW  
Des Moines East0 @ 38Southeast Polk  
Bettendorf21 @ 35Muscatine  
Washington (Cherokee)8 @ 34MOC-Floyd Valley  
Creston-Orient-Macksburg32 @ 13Perry  
Atlantic40 @ 0Denison-Schleswig  
Ames38 @ 28Fort Dodge  
Winterset34 @ 6Chariton  
Maquoketa Valley14 @ 22Alburnett  
Dubuque7 @ 42Iowa City West  
Wilton26 @ 14Eddyville-Blakesburg  
North Scott3 @ 28Pleasant Valley  
Maquoketa14 @ 25Marion  
South OBrien52 @ 7Okoboji  
Indianola17 @ 45Valley (Des Moines)  
Sumner-Fredericksburg33 @ 6Jesup  
Mid-Prairie14 @ 7Tipton  
Kennedy0 @ 35Xavier  
Newton7 @ 49Grinnell  
Starmont43 @ 12Mott  
Carroll24 @ 14Storm Lake  
Hinton32 @ 26Woodbury Central  
Lisbon56 @ 8Winfield-Mt Union  
Lawton-Bronson42 @ 28Alta/Aurelia  
Panorama51 @ 0Missouri Valley  
Clarion-Goldfield0 @ 21Forest City  
Logan-Magnolia48 @ 7East Mills  
Iowa Falls39 @ 8Charles City  
Waterloo East30 @ 24Jefferson (Cedar Rapids)  
Albia29 @ 39Bondurant-Farrar  
Western Dubuque10 @ 12Crestwood  
Linn-Mar10 @ 27Cedar Falls  
Ottumwa7 @ 49Marshalltown  
Prairie Valley6 @ 28Newman Catholic  
Prairie Valley42 @ 9Mason City  
Waverly-Shell Rock57 @ 7Oelwein  
Davenport Central21 @ 14Burlington  
Iowa City58 @ 0Cardinal  
Ogden34 @ 14Colfax-Mingo  
Clayton-Ridge34 @ 14Durant  
Keokuk21 @ 51Washington  
Nevada39 @ 28Collins-Maxwell-Baxter  
South Hamilton49 @ 23West Fork  
Waterloo West40 @ 30Washington (Cedar Rapids)  
Knoxville7 @ 9Dallas Center-Grimes  
North Butler14 @ 35Wapsie Valley  
West Liberty52 @ 0Central Lee  
Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur53 @ 20Clarinda  
Glenwood23 @ 51Harlan  
Western Christian39 @ 21Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn  
Lone Tree47 @ 14Highland  
Ballard7 @ 28Boone  
Sioux Central6 @ 35IKM/Manning  
Clear Creek-Amana45 @ 14Fort Madison  
Algona14 @ 28Webster City  
Belle Plaine55 @ 20GMG  
AGWSR34 @ 13Southeast Webster-Grand  
Oskaloosa6 @ 37Norwalk  
Sigourney-Keota13 @ 33Pella Christian  
Wapello6 @ 42West Branch  
Hampton-Dumont17 @ 20Central Springs  
Central Decatur14 @ 21Van Meter  
Turkey Valley38 @ 16East Buchanan  
Monticello28 @ 21Camanche  
Unity Christian14 @ 33Sioux Center  
Montezuma50 @ 0English Valleys  
Grundy Center24 @ 25Iowa Valley  
North Linn49 @ 0Edgewood-Colesburg  
Madrid38 @ 21Earlham  
Audubon43 @ 42Bedford  
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto18 @ 36Pocahontas  
Belmond-Klemme0 @ 41Lake Mills  
Gehlen Catholic37 @ 7North Union  
West Central Valley20 @ 7Nodaway Valley  
West Sioux12 @ 46Akron-Westfield  
Lincoln Central7 @ 13South Central Calhoun  
Treynor36 @ 25Shenandoah  
Bellevue40 @ 14North Cedar  
WACO58 @ 8Danville  
Wahlert14 @ 44Prairie  
Roland-Story31 @ 33East Marshall  
Hempstead21 @ 35Iowa City  
Mt Pleasant21 @ 14Centerville  
Independence3 @ 41Vinton-Shellsburg  
Davenport W51 @ 7Davenport North  
East Sac County6 @ 41Garner-Hayfield-Ventura  
Guthrie Center8 @ 14Woodward Academy  
Roosevelt14 @ 49Waukee  
Eagle Grove13 @ 41Hudson  
Interstate 3512 @ 52PCM  
Underwood19 @ 14Riverside  
Des Moines North14 @ 53Sioux City North  
Anamosa28 @ 35Benton  
Clarke18 @ 48Davis County  
Westwood20 @ 56Griswold  
Northeast0 @ 42Mt Vernon  
Saydel0 @ 68South Tama County  
MFL MarMac8 @ 69Denver  
Pleasantville7 @ 54B-G-M  
North Mahaska0 @ 67Pekin  
Van Buren34 @ 6New London  
Clarinda Academy0 @ 64Red Oak  
West Monona19 @ 49A-H-S-T  
Southeast Warren0 @ 61Lynnville-Sully  
Greene County0 @ 51Kuemper  
Newell-Fonda35 @ 14Laurens-Marathon  
Don Bosco58 @ 41Preston  
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn72 @ 64Harris-Lake Park  
Glidden-Ralston20 @ 40Exira-EHK  
Adair-Casey26 @ 64Murray  
CAM46 @ 16Essex  
North Iowa21 @ 14West Bend-Mallard  
Kee85 @ 20Cedar Valley Christian  
Lenox56 @ 26Villisca  
West Central69 @ 46Midland  
Wayne53 @ 14Moravia  
Coon Rapids-Bayard21 @ 8West Harrison  
Tripoli20 @ 55Clarksville  
Lamoni58 @ 80Colo-NESCO  
Corning68 @ 30Nishnabotna co-op [Hamburg/Farragut]  
River Valley20 @ 57Remsen-Union  
Twin Cedars28 @ 73H-L-V  
Northwood-Kensett0 @ 26Riceville  
Ar-We-Va14 @ 34Boyer Valley  
C-W-L46 @ 32Northeast Hamilton  
Stanton12 @ 54Fremont-Mills  
East Union68 @ 28Ankeny Christian Academy  
East Union42 @ 14Cascade  
St. Mary's44 @ 22Clay Central-Everly  
Dunkerton20 @ 57Janesville  
Tri-County0 @ 76Melcher-Dallas  
Heartland Christian30 @ 53Charter Oak-Ute  
Central36 @ 44Valley (Elgin)  
Central City14 @ 49Springville  
Whiting8 @ 64Kingsley-Pierson  
Cal-DOWS14 @ 59Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril  
Seymour46 @ 28Meskwaki Settlement  
Lincoln (Des Moines)20 @ 40Urbandale  
Sidney54 @ 14Woodbine  
Columbus (Columbus Junction)22 @ 54Louisa-Muscatine  
Iowa Falls/Alden39 @ 8Charles City  
Highland-Lone Tree47 @ 14Highland  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)