Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 14, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull54 @ 0Unity Christian  
Southeast Polk21 @ 28Ankeny  
Grinnell37 @ 0Dallas Center-Grimes  
Urbandale35 @ 27Dowling  
West Lyon48 @ 0West Sioux  
Waukee45 @ 29Johnston  
IKM/Manning20 @ 16Northwest Webster  
Harlan21 @ 14Carroll  
Marshalltown37 @ 27Ames  
Kuemper46 @ 12South Central Calhoun  
West Delaware42 @ 0Independence  
A-D-M34 @ 19Creston-Orient-Macksburg  
Marion13 @ 10Washington  
Boone56 @ 0Saydel  
Solon45 @ 7Clear Creek-Amana  
Forest City34 @ 14East Sac County  
Le Mars8 @ 41Bishop Heelan Catholic  
South Tama County27 @ 28Newton  
West Hancock47 @ 8Belmond-Klemme  
St. Albert65 @ 7West Central Valley  
Prairie27 @ 58Iowa City West  
West Branch28 @ 35Wilton  
Mt Ayr54 @ 16Colfax-Mingo  
Bettendorf0 @ 38Pleasant Valley  
Washington (Cherokee)7 @ 51Sheldon  
Atlantic20 @ 38Lewis Central  
Bondurant-Farrar40 @ 16Interstate 35  
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura6 @ 42Spirit Lake  
Akron-Westfield41 @ 35Hinton  
Humboldt35 @ 6Algona  
North Scott30 @ 7Burlington  
Tri-Center51 @ 6Treynor  
Maquoketa40 @ 0Anamosa  
South OBrien14 @ 21Sioux Center  
Osage7 @ 41East Union  
Osage7 @ 41Union  
Van Meter19 @ 13Ogden  
Sumner-Fredericksburg54 @ 0MFL MarMac  
Newman Catholic34 @ 14Lake Mills  
Kennedy14 @ 21Dubuque  
Starmont60 @ 14Turkey Valley  
Clarion-Goldfield40 @ 26Lincoln Central  
Crestwood27 @ 13Oelwein  
Carlisle17 @ 21Winterset  
Nashua-Plainfield7 @ 48New Hampton  
Western Dubuque35 @ 14Northeast  
Cascade40 @ 13Northeast  
Linn-Mar24 @ 21Washington (Cedar Rapids)  
Ottumwa7 @ 26Indianola  
MOC-Floyd Valley0 @ 34Central Lyon/George-Little Rock  
Waverly-Shell Rock0 @ 42Clear Lake  
Iowa City38 @ 0Jefferson (Cedar Rapids)  
Ridge View20 @ 6Sioux Central  
Nevada7 @ 53West Marshall  
Fort Dodge28 @ 17Mason City  
Waterloo West16 @ 17Cedar Falls  
Knoxville13 @ 14Pella  
North Polk35 @ 14Gilbert  
Webster City27 @ 7Iowa Falls  
Webster City27 @ 7Iowa Falls/Alden  
Hudson7 @ 6South Hamilton  
Alburnett0 @ 10Clayton-Ridge  
Sioux City West6 @ 42Sioux City East  
Glenwood7 @ 35Perry  
Ballard31 @ 42Norwalk  
Denver15 @ 36South Winneshiek  
Tipton35 @ 7Bellevue  
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn28 @ 14Gehlen Catholic  
Vinton-Shellsburg14 @ 35Western Dubuque  
North Fayette13 @ 35St. Ansgar  
Davis County7 @ 17Albia  
Sioux City North20 @ 13Lincoln (Lynx)  
Bishop Garrigan14 @ 6AGWSR  
B-G-M7 @ 33Lynnville-Sully  
Wapello44 @ 50Sigourney-Keota  
Pocahontas0 @ 48St. Edmond  
Denison-Schleswig15 @ 31Storm Lake  
Mason City17 @ 28Lake Mills  
Central Decatur58 @ 22Clarke  
Central Springs8 @ 43Waukon  
Monticello0 @ 26Mt Vernon  
Des Moines Christian20 @ 43Pella Christian  
Collins-Maxwell-Baxter21 @ 28PCM  
Louisa-Muscatine8 @ 37Mid-Prairie  
Durant35 @ 0North Cedar  
Clinton21 @ 37Muscatine  
Pekin61 @ 21Pleasantville  
Iowa Valley0 @ 56North Tama  
Montezuma34 @ 0North Mahaska  
A-H-S-T7 @ 17Griswold  
Fairfield14 @ 42Keokuk  
Audubon0 @ 42Woodward-Granger  
East Marshall22 @ 42Center Point-Urbana  
Sergeant Bluff-Luton6 @ 31Spencer  
West Fork22 @ 49Aplington-Parkersburg  
Eddyville-Blakesburg14 @ 52Regina  
Bedford38 @ 20Guthrie Center  
Woodward Academy34 @ 35Earlham  
Wahlert14 @ 53Xavier  
Charles City14 @ 51Decorah-North Winneshiek  
Hempstead7 @ 22Waterloo East  
Benton14 @ 49Central Clinton  
Camanche8 @ 51Beckman  
Alta/Aurelia12 @ 48Woodbury Central  
BCLUW20 @ 35Gladbrook-Reinbeck  
Chariton20 @ 40Oskaloosa  
Mott8 @ 18North Linn  
Fort Madison14 @ 15Mt Pleasant  
Eagle Grove0 @ 56Dike-New Hartford  
Red Oak0 @ 28Greene County  
Centerville19 @ 71Williamsburg  
Nodaway Valley6 @ 44Panorama  
Southeast Webster-Grand14 @ 54Prairie Valley  
Shenandoah14 @ 44Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur  
Columbus (Waterloo)17 @ 40Hampton-Dumont  
Cardinal17 @ 0West Burlington/Notre Dame  
Cardinal17 @ 0West Burlington  
Martensdale-St. Mary's24 @ 36Madrid  
East Buchanan6 @ 40North Butler  
Jesup6 @ 31Maquoketa Valley  
East Mills15 @ 6Westwood  
Des Moines North7 @ 35Roosevelt  
Sibley-Ocheyedan6 @ 42Lawton-Bronson  
Missouri Valley8 @ 46Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto  
Davenport North0 @ 75Davenport Central  
Clarinda38 @ 6Clarinda Academy  
Riverside0 @ 45Logan-Magnolia  
Okoboji13 @ 72Emmetsburg  
GMG6 @ 43Grundy Center  
Central Lee0 @ 42Mediapolis  
Winfield-Mt Union0 @ 49Highland  
Danville0 @ 82Lisbon  
Edgewood-Colesburg0 @ 65Wapsie Valley  
Van Buren6 @ 43WACO  
English Valleys28 @ 19Southeast Warren  
West Monona6 @ 43Underwood  
New London6 @ 56Lone Tree  
New London6 @ 56Highland-Lone Tree  
North Union9 @ 45Western Christian  
Don Bosco42 @ 24Tripoli  
Clarksville42 @ 0Dunkerton  
H-L-V51 @ 16Tri-County  
CAM56 @ 22Villisca  
Remsen-Union22 @ 31Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn  
Janesville23 @ 20Northwood-Kensett  
West Bend-Mallard26 @ 12Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril  
Laurens-Marathon50 @ 12C-W-L  
Preston43 @ 8Central  
North Iowa51 @ 0Cal-DOWS  
Springville49 @ 48Kee  
Woodbine35 @ 40Coon Rapids-Bayard  
Riceville69 @ 24Rockford  
Colo-NESCO58 @ 30East Union  
Boyer Valley52 @ 0Stanton  
West Harrison24 @ 68Glidden-Ralston  
Lamoni82 @ 12Seymour  
River Valley44 @ 50St. Mary's  
Essex16 @ 75Fremont-Mills  
Ar-We-Va65 @ 8Heartland Christian  
Northeast Hamilton0 @ 56Newell-Fonda  
Charter Oak-Ute8 @ 67Exira-EHK  
Nishnabotna co-op [Hamburg/Farragut]12 @ 58Lenox  
Meskwaki Settlement28 @ 63Twin Cedars  
Mormon Trail20 @ 68Adair-Casey  
Whiting24 @ 61Harris-Lake Park  
Valley (Elgin)12 @ 56Midland  
Moravia0 @ 76Melcher-Dallas  
Clay Central-Everly14 @ 47Kingsley-Pierson  
Cedar Valley Christian16 @ 93West Central  
Ankeny Christian Academy6 @ 57Grandview Park Baptist  
Lincoln (Des Moines)28 @ 49Des Moines East  
Jefferson (Council Bluffs)53 @ 21Hoover  
Sidney44 @ 14Corning  
Columbus (Columbus Junction)22 @ 56West Liberty  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)