Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 24, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Valley (Des Moines)45 @ 21Waukee  
Southeast Polk12 @ 35Dowling  
Regina47 @ 0West Liberty  
Urbandale42 @ 14Fort Dodge  
Emmetsburg46 @ 21Spencer  
Sioux City East28 @ 38Bishop Heelan Catholic  
Mediapolis44 @ 0Lone Tree  
Mediapolis44 @ 0Highland-Lone Tree  
Aplington-Parkersburg52 @ 24North Tama  
Williamsburg10 @ 21Grinnell  
St. Edmond33 @ 0Bishop Garrigan  
Johnston38 @ 15Lincoln (Des Moines)  
West Delaware28 @ 7Central Clinton  
A-D-M38 @ 20Dallas Center-Grimes  
Marion70 @ 7Mt Pleasant  
Sheldon42 @ 32Sioux Central  
Assumption21 @ 0Burlington  
Center Point-Urbana45 @ 42Union  
Norwalk42 @ 12Newton  
Pella7 @ 31Marshalltown  
St. Albert41 @ 7Griswold  
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock7 @ 14West Lyon  
Clear Lake34 @ 7Mason City  
St. Ansgar33 @ 13Newman Catholic  
Ames63 @ 47Des Moines East  
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura14 @ 18West Hancock  
Humboldt14 @ 17Clarion-Goldfield  
Northwest Webster0 @ 13South Central Calhoun  
North Scott28 @ 36Bettendorf  
South OBrien13 @ 0West Sioux  
Mid-Prairie0 @ 30Washington  
Kennedy6 @ 17Washington (Cedar Rapids)  
Starmont8 @ 28Maquoketa Valley  
Carroll21 @ 27Kuemper  
Pella Christian40 @ 19Lynnville-Sully  
Mt Vernon11 @ 21Solon  
Lisbon7 @ 28West Branch  
Panorama46 @ 6Guthrie Center  
Logan-Magnolia55 @ 7Missouri Valley  
Crestwood27 @ 33Osage  
Carlisle10 @ 21Boone  
Nashua-Plainfield26 @ 48South Winneshiek  
Western Dubuque7 @ 6Beckman  
Cascade6 @ 21Maquoketa  
Linn-Mar14 @ 49Iowa City West  
Ottumwa34 @ 21Keokuk  
Waverly-Shell Rock7 @ 35Decorah-North Winneshiek  
Davenport Central31 @ 41Muscatine  
Iowa City14 @ 28Cedar Falls  
Ogden14 @ 61Woodward-Granger  
Ridge View20 @ 28Lawton-Bronson  
Storm Lake41 @ 14Washington (Cherokee)  
Nevada6 @ 16South Tama County  
South Hamilton6 @ 3Roland-Story  
Waterloo West20 @ 21Dubuque  
Knoxville42 @ 28PCM  
Perry27 @ 7Greene County  
North Polk20 @ 36Bondurant-Farrar  
Webster City0 @ 27Ballard  
Sioux City West1 @ 0Sioux City North  
Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur19 @ 24IKM/Manning  
Glenwood49 @ 6Red Oak  
Western Christian12 @ 48Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull  
Sioux Center6 @ 43Le Mars  
Tipton28 @ 21Wilton  
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn43 @ 0Sibley-Ocheyedan  
Vinton-Shellsburg48 @ 0Benton  
Algona0 @ 29Forest City  
Gladbrook-Reinbeck29 @ 21Hudson  
Belle Plaine6 @ 20Montezuma  
AGWSR13 @ 6BCLUW  
Oskaloosa25 @ 35Indianola  
Jefferson (Cedar Rapids)7 @ 28Prairie  
Denison-Schleswig0 @ 21Harlan  
Hampton-Dumont12 @ 6Denver  
Central Springs6 @ 12North Butler  
Turkey Valley0 @ 34Sumner-Fredericksburg  
Collins-Maxwell-Baxter32 @ 34Gilbert  
Durant19 @ 24Louisa-Muscatine  
Iowa Valley26 @ 20Riverside  
Iowa Valley26 @ 20Highland  
Grundy Center7 @ 43Dike-New Hartford  
North Linn29 @ 30Alburnett  
Madrid14 @ 21Des Moines Christian  
A-H-S-T14 @ 53Tri-Center  
Fairfield20 @ 27Albia  
East Marshall16 @ 41B-G-M  
Sergeant Bluff-Luton6 @ 21MOC-Floyd Valley  
West Fork38 @ 22Lake Mills  
West Central Valley26 @ 33Clarke  
Bedford29 @ 44Central Decatur  
Treynor34 @ 14Underwood  
Woodward Academy13 @ 16Southeast Webster-Grand  
Wahlert14 @ 40Waterloo East  
Charles City6 @ 28New Hampton  
Hempstead7 @ 48Xavier  
Camanche6 @ 21Bellevue  
Alta/Aurelia8 @ 21Pocahontas  
Independence7 @ 35Clear Creek-Amana  
Chariton7 @ 39Creston-Orient-Macksburg  
Davenport W6 @ 49Pleasant Valley  
East Sac County0 @ 34Prairie Valley  
Roosevelt21 @ 24Hoover  
Mott25 @ 35North Fayette  
Eagle Grove34 @ 42Belmond-Klemme  
Interstate 356 @ 49Winterset  
Centerville7 @ 43Davis County  
Nodaway Valley24 @ 48Mt Ayr  
Oelwein13 @ 41Waukon  
Shenandoah10 @ 7East Mills  
Columbus (Waterloo)14 @ 41West Marshall  
Cardinal28 @ 0Van Buren  
Jesup0 @ 67Wapsie Valley  
Des Moines North14 @ 37Jefferson (Council Bluffs)  
Anamosa0 @ 25Monticello  
Westwood8 @ 62Woodbury Central  
Earlham21 @ 39Van Meter  
Clarinda7 @ 48Atlantic  
Northeast27 @ 26North Cedar  
West Burlington/Notre Dame7 @ 34Fort Madison  
Saydel21 @ 27Colfax-Mingo  
MFL MarMac27 @ 47East Buchanan  
Riverside7 @ 32Audubon  
Okoboji14 @ 56Spirit Lake  
Pleasantville15 @ 36Eddyville-Blakesburg  
GMG27 @ 24North Mahaska  
Central Lee28 @ 35Sigourney-Keota  
Winfield-Mt Union0 @ 45Wapello  
Danville30 @ 28English Valleys  
Edgewood-Colesburg0 @ 40Clayton-Ridge  
West Monona6 @ 49Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto  
Southeast Warren12 @ 47Martensdale-St. Mary's  
New London6 @ 88Pekin  
North Union20 @ 13Lincoln Central  
Don Bosco52 @ 12Clarksville  
Exira-EHK70 @ 14Boyer Valley  
Harris-Lake Park57 @ 14C-W-L  
CAM74 @ 42River Valley  
West Bend-Mallard28 @ 14Remsen-Union  
Preston68 @ 28Valley (Elgin)  
Melcher-Dallas44 @ 28Twin Cedars  
Riceville54 @ 0Dunkerton  
Lenox34 @ 13Essex  
Midland42 @ 44Kee  
Colo-NESCO14 @ 49Adair-Casey  
West Central50 @ 0Central City  
Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril12 @ 48Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn  
West Harrison20 @ 62Woodbine  
Corning12 @ 54Fremont-Mills  
Kingsley-Pierson22 @ 24Laurens-Marathon  
Northwood-Kensett62 @ 0Cal-DOWS  
Ar-We-Va19 @ 32Coon Rapids-Bayard  
Villisca39 @ 36Stanton  
Rockford24 @ 40Tripoli  
Grandview Park Baptist6 @ 44Lamoni  
East Union50 @ 28Moravia  
St. Mary's6 @ 59Newell-Fonda  
Tri-County43 @ 0Seymour  
Nishnabotna co-op [Hamburg/Farragut]8 @ 50Sidney  
Meskwaki Settlement26 @ 49Wayne  
Heartland Christian6 @ 62Glidden-Ralston  
Central26 @ 35Springville  
Whiting20 @ 44Charter Oak-Ute  
Clay Central-Everly0 @ 46North Iowa  
Cedar Valley Christian0 @ 76H-L-V  
Ankeny Christian Academy8 @ 44Northeast Hamilton  
Murray44 @ 0Mormon Trail  
Columbus (Columbus Junction)18 @ 40WACO  
West Burlington7 @ 34Fort Madison  
Armstrong-Ringsted20 @ 13Lincoln Central  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)