Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 19, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Ankeny58 @ 6Des Moines North  
Dowling46 @ 9Marshalltown  
Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull28 @ 7Central Lyon/George-Little Rock  
Pleasant Valley35 @ 0Burlington  
Grinnell26 @ 17South Tama County  
Urbandale50 @ 14Jefferson (Council Bluffs)  
Emmetsburg47 @ 14Gehlen Catholic  
Dike-New Hartford36 @ 35Aplington-Parkersburg  
Sioux City East0 @ 28Valley (Des Moines)  
Mediapolis33 @ 6Louisa-Muscatine  
Lewis Central16 @ 7Creston-Orient-Macksburg  
New Hampton34 @ 31Waukon  
Beckman35 @ 6Cascade  
Kuemper63 @ 14Clarinda  
Wapsie Valley57 @ 12Mott  
A-D-M17 @ 23Harlan  
Marion16 @ 17Central Clinton  
Woodward-Granger56 @ 25Bedford  
Forest City0 @ 7Garner-Hayfield-Ventura  
South Winneshiek44 @ 6Jesup  
Le Mars10 @ 7Carroll  
Pella14 @ 17Winterset  
St. Albert70 @ 14Missouri Valley  
Spencer21 @ 14Bishop Heelan Catholic  
West Branch52 @ 6Cardinal  
St. Ansgar27 @ 22Denver  
North Tama36 @ 16Belle Plaine  
Ames24 @ 62Johnston  
Akron-Westfield0 @ 35West Lyon  
Dubuque42 @ 0Jefferson (Cedar Rapids)  
Wilton43 @ 22Wapello  
Tri-Center53 @ 14West Central Valley  
South OBrien41 @ 15Western Christian  
Osage40 @ 22Central Springs  
Sumner-Fredericksburg6 @ 13North Fayette  
Newman Catholic7 @ 24West Hancock  
Newton27 @ 6Ballard  
Hinton21 @ 27Lawton-Bronson  
Pella Christian29 @ 45Mt Ayr  
Mt Vernon21 @ 22Center Point-Urbana  
Lisbon18 @ 14Lone Tree  
Logan-Magnolia21 @ 7Griswold  
Crestwood31 @ 14Vinton-Shellsburg  
Carlisle7 @ 14Norwalk  
Woodbury Central54 @ 0Sibley-Ocheyedan  
Iowa Falls25 @ 35Waverly-Shell Rock  
Nashua-Plainfield20 @ 12South Hamilton  
Waterloo East20 @ 47Iowa City West  
Western Dubuque14 @ 37Decorah-North Winneshiek  
Linn-Mar6 @ 42Xavier  
Iowa City14 @ 40Kennedy  
Lincoln (Lynx)7 @ 75Southeast Polk  
Ogden44 @ 0Central Decatur  
Dallas Center-Grimes14 @ 29Boone  
Ridge View7 @ 28IKM/Manning  
Clayton-Ridge39 @ 0MFL MarMac  
Storm Lake44 @ 29Webster City  
Nevada41 @ 23Roland-Story  
Fort Dodge29 @ 26Sioux City North  
Waterloo West7 @ 31Prairie  
Knoxville13 @ 19Oskaloosa  
North Butler21 @ 7North Linn  
Perry27 @ 8Saydel  
North Polk21 @ 6East Marshall  
West Liberty0 @ 26Mid-Prairie  
Sioux City West7 @ 35Waukee  
Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur34 @ 28Greene County  
Glenwood28 @ 21Atlantic  
Sioux Center14 @ 35MOC-Floyd Valley  
Clear Creek-Amana7 @ 14Maquoketa  
Tipton37 @ 38Alburnett  
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn21 @ 41Sheldon  
Algona7 @ 27Clear Lake  
Gladbrook-Reinbeck55 @ 7GMG  
Davis County35 @ 41Collins-Maxwell-Baxter  
AGWSR13 @ 25Prairie Valley  
Gilbert7 @ 41West Marshall  
Sigourney-Keota7 @ 49Regina  
Pocahontas7 @ 27Northwest Webster  
PCM7 @ 30Bondurant-Farrar  
Denison-Schleswig20 @ 23Sergeant Bluff-Luton  
Mason City7 @ 24West Hancock  
Hampton-Dumont10 @ 27Clarion-Goldfield  
Turkey Valley49 @ 14Edgewood-Colesburg  
Des Moines Christian6 @ 35Van Meter  
Clinton3 @ 30Bettendorf  
Pekin0 @ 26B-G-M  
Unity Christian34 @ 27Washington (Cherokee)  
Iowa Valley28 @ 26BCLUW  
Montezuma0 @ 21Lynnville-Sully  
Madrid22 @ 26Guthrie Center  
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto12 @ 28Sioux Central  
Belmond-Klemme13 @ 12Southeast Webster-Grand  
West Fork34 @ 48Hudson  
Eddyville-Blakesburg12 @ 14Albia  
Lake Mills7 @ 41Bishop Garrigan  
West Sioux20 @ 8Alta/Aurelia  
Lincoln Central21 @ 52Spirit Lake  
Treynor20 @ 60Panorama  
Bellevue0 @ 6Durant  
WACO0 @ 48Highland  
Wahlert0 @ 38Washington (Cedar Rapids)  
Charles City6 @ 37Humboldt  
Hempstead12 @ 31Cedar Falls  
Benton0 @ 63Solon  
Camanche7 @ 22Columbus (Columbus Junction)  
Mt Pleasant0 @ 35Williamsburg  
Chariton13 @ 25Fairfield  
Davenport W6 @ 35Muscatine  
East Sac County8 @ 27South Central Calhoun  
Roosevelt7 @ 49Des Moines East  
Fort Madison39 @ 62Keokuk  
Eagle Grove0 @ 35St. Edmond  
Interstate 3538 @ 6Clarke  
Centerville0 @ 42Washington  
Oelwein0 @ 56West Delaware  
Shenandoah6 @ 34Red Oak  
Columbus (Waterloo)0 @ 50Union  
Underwood13 @ 41A-H-S-T  
Martensdale-St. Mary's12 @ 34Woodward Academy  
Hoover17 @ 54Ottumwa  
East Buchanan0 @ 54Starmont  
East Mills51 @ 6West Monona  
Anamosa7 @ 14Independence  
Davenport North13 @ 57Assumption  
Westwood12 @ 6Riverside  
Earlham21 @ 52Audubon  
Northeast0 @ 35Monticello  
Okoboji0 @ 13North Union  
North Cedar6 @ 56Maquoketa Valley  
Central Lee6 @ 30West Burlington/Notre Dame  
Danville8 @ 44Van Buren  
Clarinda Academy36 @ 42Nodaway Valley  
English Valleys8 @ 27Pleasantville  
Southeast Warren0 @ 41North Mahaska  
New London14 @ 34Winfield-Mt Union  
Newell-Fonda56 @ 20West Bend-Mallard  
Fremont-Mills42 @ 18Lenox  
Don Bosco44 @ 12Northwood-Kensett  
Exira-EHK54 @ 14Heartland Christian  
Glidden-Ralston44 @ 12Ar-We-Va  
CAM36 @ 38Sidney  
Janesville17 @ 0Riceville  
Preston78 @ 14Cedar Valley Christian  
North Iowa12 @ 20Laurens-Marathon  
Melcher-Dallas82 @ 6Meskwaki Settlement  
Midland30 @ 29Springville  
West Central14 @ 24Kee  
Boyer Valley42 @ 64West Harrison  
Coon Rapids-Bayard0 @ 44Adair-Casey  
Lamoni6 @ 55Murray  
Corning28 @ 47Wayne  
Kingsley-Pierson0 @ 53Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn  
Villisca48 @ 46Essex  
C-W-L42 @ 74Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril  
Grandview Park Baptist24 @ 0East Union  
Stanton66 @ 32Nishnabotna co-op [Hamburg/Farragut]  
Northeast Hamilton70 @ 6Cal-DOWS  
St. Mary's13 @ 62Harris-Lake Park  
Dunkerton40 @ 42Rockford  
Charter Oak-Ute36 @ 63Woodbine  
Tri-County6 @ 49Twin Cedars  
Central12 @ 32Tripoli  
Central City20 @ 62Valley (Elgin)  
Whiting6 @ 49Remsen-Union  
Clay Central-Everly42 @ 92River Valley  
Seymour14 @ 48Moravia  
Ankeny Christian Academy18 @ 60Mormon Trail  
Lincoln (Des Moines)14 @ 33Indianola  
Iowa Falls/Alden25 @ 35Waverly-Shell Rock  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)