Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 3, 2010:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Dowling56 @ 7Des Moines East  
Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull13 @ 34Central Lyon/George-Little Rock  
Valley (Des Moines)38 @ 0Indianola  
Southeast Polk28 @ 14Waukee  
Decorah-North Winneshiek21 @ 14New Hampton  
Regina21 @ 15Solon  
Iowa City West17 @ 21Hempstead  
Xavier17 @ 10Prairie  
Bishop Heelan Catholic38 @ 0Sioux City North  
West Lyon13 @ 14Western Christian  
Mediapolis33 @ 6Pekin  
Aplington-Parkersburg35 @ 6West Marshall  
Waukon27 @ 11South Winneshiek  
Johnston31 @ 34Marshalltown  
Kuemper21 @ 7Atlantic  
Wapsie Valley21 @ 20Denver  
A-D-M14 @ 30Ballard  
Marion21 @ 7Benton  
Woodward-Granger51 @ 6West Central Valley  
Cedar Falls37 @ 0Waterloo East  
Forest City0 @ 40Clear Lake  
Muscatine34 @ 7Davenport W  
Le Mars28 @ 29Sioux Center  
Assumption28 @ 13Burlington  
Center Point-Urbana0 @ 40Beckman  
Norwalk30 @ 23Creston  
St. Albert42 @ 7Glenwood  
Spencer23 @ 48Emmetsburg  
Central Clinton27 @ 37Fairfield  
St. Ansgar13 @ 21Newman Catholic  
North Tama37 @ 0H-L-V  
Ames31 @ 21Ottumwa  
Maquoketa Valley20 @ 19Cascade  
Dubuque10 @ 45Wahlert  
Northwest Webster6 @ 34St. Edmond  
North Scott44 @ 0Clinton  
Tri-Center46 @ 20West Harrison  
Maquoketa23 @ 17Mt Vernon  
South OBrien20 @ 13Ridge View  
Mid-Prairie36 @ 21Clear Creek-Amana  
Newton30 @ 37Oskaloosa  
Starmont51 @ 13Edgewood-Colesburg  
Hinton14 @ 16Gehlen Catholic  
Pella Christian34 @ 19Van Meter  
Lisbon8 @ 35West Branch  
Lawton-Bronson13 @ 12Akron-Westfield  
Clarion-Goldfield30 @ 22Humboldt  
Crestwood32 @ 15Sumner-Fredericksburg  
Carlisle38 @ 37Winterset  
Woodbury Central22 @ 36Unity Christian  
Iowa Falls14 @ 35Webster City  
South Central Calhoun14 @ 0IKM/Manning  
Western Dubuque29 @ 37West Delaware  
Linn-Mar17 @ 11Kennedy  
MOC-Floyd Valley16 @ 34Sheldon  
Waverly-Shell Rock48 @ 3Columbus (Waterloo)  
Davenport Central15 @ 16Pleasant Valley  
Ogden28 @ 48Collins-Maxwell-Baxter  
Dallas Center-Grimes3 @ 7Carroll  
Clayton-Ridge38 @ 13Central  
Keokuk7 @ 14Washington  
Nevada10 @ 40East Marshall  
Fort Dodge24 @ 0Urbandale  
Waterloo West24 @ 48Iowa City  
Knoxville0 @ 55Pella  
North Butler12 @ 29Nashua-Plainfield  
Perry7 @ 28Boone  
North Polk13 @ 39Eagle Grove  
Hudson28 @ 34Dike-New Hartford  
Alburnett14 @ 21Iowa Valley  
West Liberty13 @ 14West Burlington/Notre Dame  
Lone Tree31 @ 22Belle Plaine  
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn44 @ 12Washington (Cherokee)  
Vinton-Shellsburg26 @ 21South Tama County  
Bishop Garrigan20 @ 13Pocahontas/Pomeroy-Palmer  
Gilbert24 @ 12Jefferson-Scranton  
Sigourney-Keota28 @ 0Wilton  
Central Springs16 @ 19Hampton-Dumont  
Turkey Valley50 @ 24Valley (Elgin)  
South Hardin0 @ 42South Hamilton  
Griswold67 @ 6Riverside  
Louisa-Muscatine22 @ 23Wapello  
Grundy Center0 @ 35Gladbrook-Reinbeck  
Madrid63 @ 14PCM  
West Fork29 @ 14North Iowa  
Eddyville-Blakesburg14 @ 21Pleasantville  
Lake Mills6 @ 35West Hancock  
West Sioux10 @ 14Sibley-Ocheyedan  
Lincoln Central19 @ 7Algona  
Treynor40 @ 7A-H-S-T  
Bellevue19 @ 35Camanche  
WACO35 @ 0North Mahaska  
Charles City14 @ 7Osage  
Alta/Aurelia0 @ 41Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur  
Mt Pleasant21 @ 38Williamsburg  
BCLUW20 @ 6GMG  
Chariton21 @ 27Albia  
Guthrie Center20 @ 26Audubon  
Roosevelt14 @ 34Grinnell  
Fort Madison28 @ 14Central Lee  
Interstate 3544 @ 20Southeast Warren  
Nodaway Valley27 @ 10Corning  
Southeast Webster-Grand12 @ 65Prairie Valley  
Oelwein27 @ 47North Fayette  
Shenandoah6 @ 7Red Oak  
Cardinal14 @ 29Winfield-Mt Union  
Hoover6 @ 48Mason City  
East Buchanan14 @ 8North Linn  
East Mills19 @ 37Lenox  
Des Moines North6 @ 47Ankeny  
Anamosa6 @ 21Tipton  
Missouri Valley0 @ 60Underwood  
Clarke32 @ 38Central Decatur  
Westwood19 @ 38Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto  
Earlham0 @ 48Panorama  
Clarinda0 @ 63Logan-Magnolia  
Northeast13 @ 28Monticello  
Saydel14 @ 30Colfax-Mingo  
MFL MarMac18 @ 23Mott  
Okoboji6 @ 28Sioux Central  
North Cedar39 @ 0Durant/Bennett  
Clarinda Academy0 @ 28Woodward Academy  
English Valleys7 @ 41B-G-M  
West Monona12 @ 27Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn  
New London14 @ 35Montezuma  
Newell-Fonda46 @ 40Glidden-Ralston  
Don Bosco0 @ 12Jesup  
Exira-EHK0 @ 48Des Moines Christian  
Adair-Casey14 @ 20Fremont-Mills  
Harris-Lake Park0 @ 44St. Mary's  
Remsen-Union68 @ 7Charter Oak-Ute  
Springville52 @ 24Olin  
Kee52 @ 8Dunkerton  
Riceville20 @ 26C-W-L  
Wayne7 @ 5Martensdale-St. Mary's  
River Valley20 @ 50Ar-We-Va  
Kingsley-Pierson32 @ 52Boyer Valley  
Villisca15 @ 14Melcher-Dallas  
Rockford13 @ 7Northwood-Kensett  
Grandview Park Baptist25 @ 66Coon Rapids-Bayard  
Stanton42 @ 27CAM  
East Union40 @ 8Essex  
Tri-County12 @ 69Ankeny Christian Academy  
Nishnabotna co-op [Hamburg/Farragut]68 @ 26Walnut  
Meskwaki Settlement6 @ 70Janesville  
Central City2 @ 62Preston  
Whiting20 @ 58Woodbine  
Moravia67 @ 6Mormon Trail  
Clay Central-Everly13 @ 0East Sac County  
Cal-DOWS14 @ 20Twin River Valley  
Seymour35 @ 14South Page  
Jefferson (Council Bluffs)0 @ 56Lewis Central  
Sidney60 @ 14Lamoni  
Washington (Cedar Rapids)49 @ 0Jefferson (Cedar Rapids)  
Columbus (Columbus Junction)6 @ 22Highland  
Spalding Catholic10 @ 53Ruthven-Ayrshire  
Centerville-Moulton-Udell10 @ 43Davis County  
Northeast Hamilton-Alden40 @ 26North Sentral Kossuth  
Harmony12 @ 50Murray  
Garner-Hayfield39 @ 0Belmond-Klemme  
Armstrong-Ringsted67 @ 28Laurens-Marathon  
East Greene40 @ 22Twin Cedars  
Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka6 @ 50West Bend-Mallard  
East Central6 @ 54West Central  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)