Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 17, 2010

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull15 @ 43Bishop Heelan Catholic  
Valley (Des Moines)69 @ 0Sioux City West  
Grinnell7 @ 42Williamsburg  
Iowa City West29 @ 22Prairie  
Xavier24 @ 26Iowa City  
Spirit Lake21 @ 28Sheldon  
Urbandale14 @ 31Johnston  
Emmetsburg48 @ 13Pocahontas/Pomeroy-Palmer  
Sioux City East35 @ 14Marshalltown  
Mediapolis14 @ 0West Burlington/Notre Dame  
Harlan55 @ 21Carroll  
Aplington-Parkersburg41 @ 7Nashua-Plainfield  
Lewis Central35 @ 0Glenwood  
Waukon7 @ 38Decorah-North Winneshiek  
Kuemper7 @ 21South Central Calhoun  
Wapsie Valley35 @ 17Clayton-Ridge  
A-D-M35 @ 16Dallas Center-Grimes  
Marion44 @ 0Anamosa  
Boone22 @ 32Webster City  
Forest City26 @ 28Clarion-Goldfield  
Center Point-Urbana12 @ 23Maquoketa  
Norwalk35 @ 20Knoxville  
Pella35 @ 0Oskaloosa  
Spencer0 @ 14Le Mars  
Clear Lake42 @ 0Algona  
West Branch39 @ 0Pekin  
Bettendorf27 @ 0Pleasant Valley  
Washington (Cherokee)22 @ 30Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur  
Atlantic7 @ 21Creston  
Akron-Westfield14 @ 21Elk Point-Jefferson SD  
Humboldt48 @ 6Nevada  
Wilton27 @ 32Louisa-Muscatine  
North Scott44 @ 14Muscatine  
Tri-Center7 @ 56St. Albert  
South OBrien0 @ 35West Lyon  
Indianola21 @ 10Ankeny  
Osage20 @ 42Columbus (Waterloo)  
Sumner-Fredericksburg14 @ 49Beckman  
Mid-Prairie42 @ 0Eddyville-Blakesburg  
Newman Catholic49 @ 24North Butler  
Newton57 @ 6Saydel  
Starmont32 @ 13Northeast  
Hinton71 @ 13Westwood  
Pella Christian49 @ 0Clarinda  
Mt Vernon9 @ 24South Tama County  
Lawton-Bronson7 @ 14IKM/Manning  
Logan-Magnolia34 @ 27Treynor  
Crestwood14 @ 61West Delaware  
Carlisle41 @ 6Perry  
Woodbury Central37 @ 32Bishop Garrigan  
Iowa Falls20 @ 30New Hampton  
Waterloo East0 @ 12Hempstead  
Albia27 @ 44Davis County  
Linn-Mar45 @ 0Waterloo West  
Ottumwa55 @ 36Des Moines North  
MOC-Floyd Valley13 @ 23Sergeant Bluff-Luton  
Ridge View13 @ 12Prairie Valley  
Keokuk14 @ 28Chariton  
Fort Dodge3 @ 42Dowling  
South Hamilton26 @ 22Ogden  
North Polk0 @ 24Roland-Story  
Hudson45 @ 28Eagle Grove  
Ballard41 @ 14Hampton-Dumont  
Denver20 @ 26Central Springs  
Sioux Center6 @ 8Western Christian  
Clear Creek-Amana13 @ 48Solon  
Tipton0 @ 58Regina  
Vinton-Shellsburg22 @ 33Western Dubuque  
Gladbrook-Reinbeck7 @ 29Woodward-Granger  
North Fayette61 @ 8Cascade  
Sioux City North29 @ 31Des Moines East  
AGWSR7 @ 27Lake Mills  
B-G-M43 @ 7North Mahaska  
Gilbert20 @ 29East Marshall  
Sigourney-Keota34 @ 19Central Lee  
Wapello56 @ 21Highland  
Burlington33 @ 14Clinton  
Mason City23 @ 35Ames  
Turkey Valley28 @ 0Maquoketa Valley  
Monticello34 @ 37MFL MarMac  
Des Moines Christian17 @ 15Panorama  
Collins-Maxwell-Baxter0 @ 35St. Edmond  
South Hardin0 @ 56West Marshall  
Iowa Valley8 @ 16Belle Plaine  
North Linn18 @ 38Bellevue  
A-H-S-T35 @ 7Earlham  
Belmond-Klemme0 @ 59Madrid  
Gehlen Catholic70 @ 0Southeast Webster-Grand  
West Fork7 @ 35Dike-New Hartford  
West Sioux58 @ 13West Harrison  
Lincoln Central0 @ 31Central Lyon/George-Little Rock  
Benton34 @ 21Washington  
Alta/Aurelia7 @ 42Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn  
Independence10 @ 26Charles City  
BCLUW6 @ 9Woodward Academy  
Davenport W28 @ 12Davenport North  
Guthrie Center65 @ 0Riverside  
Red Oak0 @ 70Winterset  
Nodaway Valley38 @ 35Mt Ayr  
Oelwein14 @ 24Waverly-Shell Rock  
Shenandoah15 @ 56PCM  
Cardinal7 @ 47North Cedar  
Underwood69 @ 33Griswold  
East Buchanan6 @ 20Edgewood-Colesburg  
Jesup35 @ 20South Winneshiek  
East Mills41 @ 6Sidney  
Sibley-Ocheyedan29 @ 18Sioux Central  
Missouri Valley0 @ 43East Sac County  
Clarke14 @ 42Interstate 35  
Okoboji14 @ 15Unity Christian  
Pleasantville0 @ 21Central Decatur  
GMG12 @ 60Rockford  
Winfield-Mt Union6 @ 38H-L-V  
Danville20 @ 70Lisbon  
Clarinda Academy0 @ 27Audubon  
English Valleys0 @ 44WACO  
West Monona0 @ 43Northwest Webster  
New London14 @ 39Lone Tree  
Don Bosco14 @ 40Valley (Elgin)  
Exira-EHK12 @ 49Van Meter  
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn13 @ 50West Hancock  
CAM7 @ 44Adair-Casey  
Remsen-Union39 @ 14St. Mary's  
West Bend-Mallard64 @ 0Twin River Valley  
Springville47 @ 12Midland  
Melcher-Dallas30 @ 60Twin Cedars  
Kee55 @ 8Olin  
Woodbine27 @ 58Coon Rapids-Bayard  
Colo-NESCO9 @ 48North Tama  
Wayne0 @ 65West Central Valley  
Tripoli50 @ 43Riceville  
Lamoni14 @ 67Lenox  
Corning14 @ 40Southeast Warren  
River Valley20 @ 64Laurens-Marathon  
Essex0 @ 66Fremont-Mills  
Kingsley-Pierson65 @ 0Whiting  
Ar-We-Va27 @ 28Boyer Valley  
C-W-L24 @ 58Harris-Lake Park  
East Union30 @ 75Ankeny Christian Academy  
Dunkerton12 @ 56West Central  
Nishnabotna co-op [Hamburg/Farragut]34 @ 70Stanton  
Meskwaki Settlement6 @ 48Grandview Park Baptist  
Central19 @ 21Mott  
Moravia74 @ 20Harmony  
Clay Central-Everly22 @ 20North Iowa  
Cal-DOWS8 @ 76Janesville  
Murray56 @ 0Mormon Trail  
Jefferson (Council Bluffs)14 @ 38Roosevelt  
Washington (Cedar Rapids)40 @ 16Wahlert  
Columbus (Columbus Junction)0 @ 78Camanche  
Spalding Catholic7 @ 74Newell-Fonda  
Centerville-Moulton-Udell6 @ 49Mt Pleasant  
South Page22 @ 30Villisca  
Northeast Hamilton-Alden50 @ 12Ventura  
Garner-Hayfield32 @ 47St. Ansgar  
Durant/Bennett21 @ 13West Liberty  
Jefferson-Scranton25 @ 0Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto  
East Greene68 @ 12Charter Oak-Ute  
North Sentral Kossuth13 @ 53Armstrong-Ringsted  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)