Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 27, 2010

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Ankeny20 @ 7Ames  
Dowling69 @ 0Jefferson (Council Bluffs)  
Spirit Lake25 @ 6Spencer  
Urbandale43 @ 0Hoover  
Emmetsburg29 @ 0Lincoln Central  
IKM/Manning0 @ 34Treynor  
New Hampton33 @ 0Crestwood  
St. Edmond21 @ 8Bishop Garrigan  
Beckman0 @ 28Western Dubuque  
West Delaware20 @ 30Maquoketa  
West Marshall33 @ 37Madrid  
Sheldon40 @ 6South OBrien  
Boone7 @ 33A-D-M  
Solon35 @ 13Central Clinton  
South Winneshiek6 @ 14Turkey Valley  
South Tama County46 @ 0Saydel  
Pella35 @ 14Newton  
Prairie21 @ 41Washington (Cedar Rapids)  
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock7 @ 40West Lyon  
West Branch27 @ 13West Liberty  
Mt Ayr32 @ 7Clarke  
Des Moines East9 @ 54Fort Dodge  
Atlantic20 @ 35Denison-Schleswig  
Winterset20 @ 21Norwalk  
Akron-Westfield21 @ 41Hinton  
Humboldt7 @ 34Aplington-Parkersburg  
Wilton19 @ 32Mediapolis  
Van Meter34 @ 26Ogden  
Carroll24 @ 33Kuemper  
Panorama34 @ 14Guthrie Center  
Logan-Magnolia62 @ 7Missouri Valley  
Nashua-Plainfield0 @ 35Central Springs  
Waterloo East14 @ 35Iowa City West  
Albia28 @ 18Centerville-Moulton-Udell  
Cascade34 @ 38Clayton-Ridge  
Ottumwa7 @ 17Valley (Des Moines)  
Prairie Valley19 @ 20Woodward-Granger  
Iowa City48 @ 6Dubuque  
Lincoln (Lynx)48 @ 13Johnston  
Ridge View19 @ 26Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur  
South Hamilton13 @ 34Roland-Story  
Webster City27 @ 7Gilbert  
Sioux City West0 @ 42Indianola  
Glenwood9 @ 7Sergeant Bluff-Luton  
Western Christian18 @ 2Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull  
Ballard14 @ 0Dallas Center-Grimes  
Denver14 @ 48Waverly-Shell Rock  
Sioux Central14 @ 37Clay Central-Everly  
Sioux Center28 @ 7MOC-Floyd Valley  
Clear Creek-Amana28 @ 20Mt Pleasant  
Tipton0 @ 35North Cedar  
Gladbrook-Reinbeck34 @ 7South Hardin  
Davis County0 @ 23Fairfield  
Belle Plaine36 @ 15Don Bosco  
Sioux City North10 @ 33Le Mars  
Oskaloosa13 @ 34Grinnell  
B-G-M6 @ 42Regina  
Wapello49 @ 8Columbus (Columbus Junction)  
PCM10 @ 13Knoxville  
Jefferson (Cedar Rapids)15 @ 43Linn-Mar  
Mason City28 @ 36Lincoln (Des Moines)  
Des Moines Christian20 @ 28Pella Christian  
Louisa-Muscatine22 @ 57Fort Madison  
Clinton0 @ 42Assumption  
Pekin24 @ 42Sigourney-Keota  
Unity Christian19 @ 27West Sioux  
Iowa Valley20 @ 14English Valleys  
Montezuma13 @ 7Eddyville-Blakesburg  
North Linn6 @ 33Alburnett  
A-H-S-T6 @ 9Nodaway Valley  
Audubon41 @ 16Exira-EHK  
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto12 @ 16Alta/Aurelia  
Gehlen Catholic26 @ 42Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn  
West Central Valley20 @ 0Earlham  
Highland26 @ 13Lone Tree  
Woodward Academy62 @ 0Southeast Webster-Grand  
Wahlert42 @ 19Waterloo West  
Hempstead7 @ 24Cedar Falls  
Benton14 @ 7Vinton-Shellsburg  
Camanche14 @ 20Northeast  
Davenport W0 @ 52Bettendorf  
East Sac County7 @ 6Northwest Webster  
Roosevelt7 @ 49Southeast Polk  
Mott20 @ 18North Butler  
Red Oak12 @ 22Clarinda  
Columbus (Waterloo)24 @ 27Independence  
Underwood35 @ 6Shenandoah  
Martensdale-St. Mary's15 @ 18Clarinda Academy  
East Buchanan0 @ 43Starmont  
Des Moines North8 @ 45Marshalltown  
Sibley-Ocheyedan18 @ 0Okoboji  
Colfax-Mingo18 @ 19Nevada  
Davenport North12 @ 35Muscatine  
West Burlington/Notre Dame49 @ 0New London  
Riverside0 @ 38Tri-Center  
Pleasantville20 @ 47Carlisle  
GMG0 @ 62North Tama  
Central Lee2 @ 29Keokuk  
North Mahaska12 @ 46Interstate 35  
Danville10 @ 7Cardinal  
Edgewood-Colesburg6 @ 24Maquoketa Valley  
Southeast Warren42 @ 0Wayne  
Fremont-Mills66 @ 20East Union  
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn42 @ 6Westwood  
Glidden-Ralston71 @ 7Grandview Park Baptist  
H-L-V7 @ 20WACO  
Harris-Lake Park51 @ 12Spalding Catholic  
CAM52 @ 7Villisca  
West Bend-Mallard24 @ 0Ventura  
Laurens-Marathon62 @ 0Cal-DOWS  
Melcher-Dallas6 @ 48East Greene  
Woodbine28 @ 40East Mills  
Lenox44 @ 8Stanton  
West Central51 @ 13Springville  
Boyer Valley82 @ 12Whiting  
Coon Rapids-Bayard27 @ 68Northeast Hamilton-Alden  
West Harrison28 @ 38West Monona  
Lamoni12 @ 26Nishnabotna co-op [Hamburg/Farragut]  
Corning21 @ 40Griswold  
Essex20 @ 38Seymour  
Ar-We-Va24 @ 31Kingsley-Pierson  
C-W-L12 @ 27Clarksville  
St. Mary's26 @ 42Armstrong-Ringsted  
Dunkerton27 @ 34East Central  
Charter Oak-Ute14 @ 55River Valley  
Meskwaki Settlement26 @ 65Tripoli  
Mormon Trail0 @ 30Harmony  
Central31 @ 6MFL MarMac  
Valley (Elgin)0 @ 20Lisbon  
Ankeny Christian Academy22 @ 60Moravia  
Murray31 @ 14Twin Cedars  
Pocahontas/Pomeroy-Palmer13 @ 40South Central Calhoun  
South Page18 @ 78Adair-Casey  
Washington21 @ 13Mid-Prairie  
Creston36 @ 21Chariton  
Ruthven-Ayrshire7 @ 53Newell-Fonda  
Durant/Bennett26 @ 6Bellevue  
Jefferson-Scranton14 @ 26Perry  
North Sentral Kossuth30 @ 20Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka  
Walnut24 @ 50Sidney  
Olin38 @ 44Central City  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)