Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 8, 2010

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Dowling42 @ 0Johnston  
Valley (Des Moines)31 @ 0Mason City  
Grinnell62 @ 0Mt Vernon  
Xavier49 @ 6Waterloo East  
Emmetsburg61 @ 19Sibley-Ocheyedan  
Dike-New Hartford13 @ 37St. Ansgar  
West Lyon42 @ 7Sioux Central  
Mediapolis7 @ 35Sigourney-Keota  
IKM/Manning37 @ 18Northwest Webster  
Harlan63 @ 7Red Oak  
Aplington-Parkersburg44 @ 34Garner-Hayfield  
Lewis Central32 @ 0Atlantic  
New Hampton14 @ 35Columbus (Waterloo)  
Williamsburg7 @ 22Solon  
Beckman35 @ 13MFL MarMac  
West Marshall19 @ 14St. Edmond  
A-D-M20 @ 13Newton  
Marion33 @ 7Central Clinton  
Woodward-Granger40 @ 0Woodward Academy  
Forest City13 @ 23Osage  
South Winneshiek16 @ 18Cascade  
Muscatine42 @ 7Pleasant Valley  
Le Mars31 @ 10Sergeant Bluff-Luton  
Assumption13 @ 29North Scott  
Norwalk3 @ 17Carlisle  
Pella48 @ 7Keokuk  
Spencer0 @ 46Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull  
Prairie35 @ 7Jefferson (Cedar Rapids)  
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock7 @ 14Western Christian  
Clear Lake35 @ 0Webster City  
Mt Ayr22 @ 13Central Decatur  
Des Moines East45 @ 7Hoover  
Washington (Cherokee)8 @ 33East Sac County  
Ames14 @ 7Marshalltown  
Maquoketa Valley10 @ 25Clayton-Ridge  
Akron-Westfield22 @ 29West Sioux  
Humboldt2 @ 28Boone  
Wilton36 @ 19Tipton  
South OBrien23 @ 7Alta/Aurelia  
Indianola14 @ 52Southeast Polk  
Sumner-Fredericksburg14 @ 21North Fayette  
Mid-Prairie35 @ 49Albia  
Carroll30 @ 0Creston  
Lisbon28 @ 22Lone Tree  
Lawton-Bronson0 @ 10Hinton  
Panorama36 @ 29West Central Valley  
Clarion-Goldfield28 @ 6Central Springs  
Logan-Magnolia62 @ 7Underwood  
Woodbury Central28 @ 38Gehlen Catholic  
Iowa Falls40 @ 2Denver  
Nashua-Plainfield10 @ 31Lake Mills  
South Central Calhoun55 @ 0Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto  
Prairie Valley73 @ 0Westwood  
Waverly-Shell Rock3 @ 29West Delaware  
Davenport Central24 @ 31Bettendorf  
Iowa City35 @ 7Wahlert  
Lincoln (Lynx)48 @ 9Jefferson (Council Bluffs)  
Ogden20 @ 42Eagle Grove  
Dallas Center-Grimes27 @ 24Perry  
Ridge View35 @ 12West Monona  
Fort Dodge21 @ 7Waukee  
South Hamilton36 @ 0BCLUW  
Waterloo West12 @ 49Cedar Falls  
Knoxville47 @ 18Saydel  
West Liberty35 @ 0Columbus (Columbus Junction)  
Sioux City West6 @ 46Sioux City East  
Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur6 @ 42Kuemper  
Glenwood7 @ 40Winterset  
Vinton-Shellsburg52 @ 17Center Point-Urbana  
Algona7 @ 48Ballard  
Gladbrook-Reinbeck21 @ 8Hudson  
Belle Plaine7 @ 34B-G-M  
Sioux City North18 @ 48Urbandale  
Oskaloosa62 @ 26Fort Madison  
Gilbert21 @ 13Collins-Maxwell-Baxter  
Wapello20 @ 14Cardinal  
Burlington48 @ 12Davenport North  
PCM45 @ 6Clarinda  
Denison-Schleswig10 @ 45Bishop Heelan Catholic  
Hampton-Dumont44 @ 33Nevada  
Turkey Valley28 @ 37Starmont  
Des Moines Christian14 @ 0Nodaway Valley  
Louisa-Muscatine6 @ 27Camanche  
Pekin0 @ 27North Cedar  
Unity Christian0 @ 27Sheldon  
Iowa Valley36 @ 28H-L-V  
Grundy Center37 @ 19East Buchanan  
North Linn7 @ 62Wapsie Valley  
A-H-S-T7 @ 26Exira-EHK  
Audubon48 @ 74Griswold  
Belmond-Klemme14 @ 49West Hancock  
East Marshall8 @ 28Roland-Story  
West Fork32 @ 12AGWSR  
Eddyville-Blakesburg0 @ 31Central Lee  
Highland28 @ 41Alburnett  
Lincoln Central12 @ 24Spirit Lake  
Treynor16 @ 27St. Albert  
Bellevue7 @ 28Northeast  
Charles City19 @ 42Decorah-North Winneshiek  
Hempstead42 @ 7Dubuque  
Benton26 @ 59Clear Creek-Amana  
Mt Pleasant32 @ 15Chariton  
Independence18 @ 41Crestwood  
Guthrie Center40 @ 6Southeast Warren  
Mott35 @ 13Edgewood-Colesburg  
Southeast Webster-Grand0 @ 41Bishop Garrigan  
Oelwein31 @ 0Waukon  
Shenandoah16 @ 29Clarke  
Martensdale-St. Mary's6 @ 63Van Meter  
Jesup7 @ 49Monticello  
East Mills60 @ 18Nishnabotna co-op [Hamburg/Farragut]  
Des Moines North18 @ 42Roosevelt  
Colfax-Mingo21 @ 48Pella Christian  
Anamosa0 @ 48Maquoketa  
Earlham13 @ 69Madrid  
West Burlington/Notre Dame21 @ 52Davis County  
Okoboji13 @ 47Sioux Center  
Pleasantville56 @ 0Wayne  
North Mahaska12 @ 14Montezuma  
Danville22 @ 54Winfield-Mt Union  
Clarinda Academy20 @ 42Tri-Center  
New London0 @ 54WACO  
Don Bosco0 @ 42North Tama  
Glidden-Ralston46 @ 6Boyer Valley  
West Bend-Mallard60 @ 14C-W-L  
Preston61 @ 26West Central  
Springville20 @ 38East Central  
Melcher-Dallas34 @ 80Moravia  
Woodbine34 @ 20Ar-We-Va  
Riceville20 @ 44Clarksville  
Lenox41 @ 18Adair-Casey  
Midland36 @ 48Dunkerton  
Colo-NESCO58 @ 6GMG  
Coon Rapids-Bayard85 @ 13Charter Oak-Ute  
Tripoli74 @ 6Cal-DOWS  
Lamoni26 @ 65Murray  
Corning14 @ 28Riverside  
River Valley20 @ 47Spalding Catholic  
Kingsley-Pierson27 @ 55Remsen-Union  
Northwood-Kensett31 @ 7North Iowa  
Villisca14 @ 74Stanton  
Rockford54 @ 8North Butler  
Grandview Park Baptist41 @ 14Twin Cedars  
East Union14 @ 59CAM  
St. Mary's51 @ 50Laurens-Marathon  
Tri-County0 @ 50Harmony  
Central City0 @ 46Kee  
Whiting8 @ 84Newell-Fonda  
Valley (Elgin)12 @ 26Central  
Clay Central-Everly49 @ 14Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn  
Seymour20 @ 56Meskwaki Settlement  
Ankeny Christian Academy71 @ 16Mormon Trail  
Lincoln (Des Moines)34 @ 37Ottumwa  
Sidney11 @ 53Fremont-Mills  
Washington (Cedar Rapids)35 @ 42Linn-Mar  
Pocahontas/Pomeroy-Palmer8 @ 55Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn  
Centerville-Moulton-Udell0 @ 53Fairfield  
South Page12 @ 32Essex  
Washington34 @ 35South Tama County  
Northeast Hamilton-Alden63 @ 19Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka  
Ruthven-Ayrshire11 @ 55North Sentral Kossuth  
Durant/Bennett0 @ 42Regina  
Jefferson-Scranton43 @ 0Missouri Valley  
Ventura40 @ 6Janesville  
Walnut8 @ 56East Greene  
Twin River Valley12 @ 61Armstrong-Ringsted  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)