Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 22, 2010:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Ankeny24 @ 35Lincoln (Lynx)  
Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull47 @ 13MOC-Floyd Valley  
Pleasant Valley34 @ 7Clinton  
Southeast Polk17 @ 20Johnston  
Grinnell10 @ 17Solon  
Xavier45 @ 28Linn-Mar  
Spirit Lake0 @ 28Sioux Center  
Urbandale20 @ 33Indianola  
Emmetsburg35 @ 17Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn  
Dike-New Hartford28 @ 13Nashua-Plainfield  
West Lyon41 @ 13Pocahontas/Pomeroy-Palmer  
Mediapolis19 @ 12Davis County  
Harlan36 @ 3Creston  
Marshalltown0 @ 21Mason City  
Aplington-Parkersburg52 @ 14Lake Mills  
Lewis Central29 @ 6Winterset  
New Hampton14 @ 27Clarion-Goldfield  
Williamsburg26 @ 18Washington  
Waukon6 @ 0Crestwood  
Beckman20 @ 6South Winneshiek  
A-D-M37 @ 14Perry  
Marion10 @ 30Maquoketa  
Woodward-Granger43 @ 0Ogden  
Boone7 @ 26Clear Lake  
Cedar Falls34 @ 16Iowa City West  
Forest City20 @ 42Central Springs  
West Hancock78 @ 0Southeast Webster-Grand  
Center Point-Urbana10 @ 35Central Clinton  
Norwalk55 @ 20Saydel  
Pella35 @ 0Fort Madison  
Spencer13 @ 20Sergeant Bluff-Luton  
West Branch28 @ 21North Cedar  
Des Moines East14 @ 56Lincoln (Des Moines)  
Bettendorf35 @ 0Muscatine  
Atlantic42 @ 20Red Oak  
Ames14 @ 3Waukee  
Wilton7 @ 46Camanche  
Tri-Center20 @ 37Underwood  
South OBrien20 @ 16Sioux Central  
Osage48 @ 28Denver  
Van Meter7 @ 42Guthrie Center  
Sumner-Fredericksburg23 @ 14MFL MarMac  
Mid-Prairie42 @ 7Central Lee  
Starmont41 @ 14Wapsie Valley  
Carroll51 @ 20Glenwood  
Hinton50 @ 0West Monona  
Lawton-Bronson34 @ 16Northwest Webster  
Panorama47 @ 6Central Decatur  
Logan-Magnolia27 @ 34St. Albert  
Carlisle13 @ 16Newton  
Iowa Falls21 @ 28Columbus (Waterloo)  
Waterloo East28 @ 7Dubuque  
Albia33 @ 62Sigourney-Keota  
South Central Calhoun41 @ 0East Sac County  
Prairie Valley21 @ 20IKM/Manning  
Iowa City41 @ 14Prairie  
Dallas Center-Grimes40 @ 22Knoxville  
Ridge View48 @ 0Westwood  
Keokuk17 @ 34Fairfield  
Nevada3 @ 40Ballard  
Fort Dodge15 @ 12Valley (Des Moines)  
South Hamilton0 @ 20Eagle Grove  
North Butler19 @ 36Colo-NESCO  
West Liberty0 @ 41Regina  
Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur14 @ 10Jefferson-Scranton  
Lone Tree35 @ 21Winfield-Mt Union  
Clear Creek-Amana42 @ 7Mt Vernon  
Tipton41 @ 37Columbus (Columbus Junction)  
Algona27 @ 34Humboldt  
Gladbrook-Reinbeck37 @ 7Woodward Academy  
Sioux City North33 @ 6Sioux City West  
Bishop Garrigan35 @ 15North Iowa  
B-G-M20 @ 0H-L-V  
Gilbert20 @ 16Roland-Story  
Wapello26 @ 22Alburnett  
Denison-Schleswig13 @ 28Le Mars  
Hampton-Dumont14 @ 54Webster City  
Turkey Valley28 @ 14Clayton-Ridge  
Monticello12 @ 46North Fayette  
Des Moines Christian27 @ 13West Central Valley  
Collins-Maxwell-Baxter27 @ 54North Polk  
South Hardin0 @ 56St. Edmond  
Louisa-Muscatine6 @ 7Durant/Bennett  
Unity Christian0 @ 25Central Lyon/George-Little Rock  
Montezuma7 @ 9Belle Plaine  
Grundy Center53 @ 14GMG  
North Linn8 @ 46Northeast  
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto0 @ 49Kuemper  
Belmond-Klemme6 @ 49Northwood-Kensett  
East Marshall0 @ 35West Marshall  
Gehlen Catholic39 @ 24Akron-Westfield  
West Fork21 @ 28St. Ansgar  
Highland21 @ 56Pekin  
Lincoln Central14 @ 34Western Christian  
Treynor34 @ 26Audubon  
Bellevue14 @ 17Maquoketa Valley  
WACO38 @ 8Lisbon  
Charles City21 @ 49Waverly-Shell Rock  
Hempstead42 @ 7Jefferson (Cedar Rapids)  
Benton51 @ 21South Tama County  
Mt Pleasant0 @ 40Oskaloosa  
Independence15 @ 45Decorah-North Winneshiek  
BCLUW0 @ 69Hudson  
Davenport W9 @ 49Burlington  
Roosevelt18 @ 30Ottumwa  
Mott14 @ 42Newman Catholic  
Nodaway Valley49 @ 0Wayne  
Oelwein21 @ 48West Delaware  
Shenandoah19 @ 40Clarinda  
Hoover28 @ 34Des Moines North  
East Buchanan20 @ 16Don Bosco  
Jesup7 @ 21Cascade  
East Mills20 @ 56Fremont-Mills  
Sibley-Ocheyedan26 @ 15Alta/Aurelia  
Colfax-Mingo26 @ 33Interstate 35  
Anamosa0 @ 35Western Dubuque  
Missouri Valley0 @ 35Washington (Cherokee)  
Davenport North0 @ 67Assumption  
Clarke7 @ 54Pella Christian  
Earlham20 @ 28Martensdale-St. Mary's  
West Burlington/Notre Dame16 @ 32Eddyville-Blakesburg  
Riverside48 @ 26West Harrison  
Okoboji7 @ 47Sheldon  
Pleasantville22 @ 37Mt Ayr  
Edgewood-Colesburg12 @ 46Valley (Elgin)  
Clarinda Academy0 @ 60Griswold  
English Valleys29 @ 13Danville  
Southeast Warren20 @ 64Madrid  
New London7 @ 28North Mahaska  
Exira-EHK32 @ 34Corning  
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn6 @ 48Woodbury Central  
Harris-Lake Park16 @ 8Ruthven-Ayrshire  
CAM20 @ 26Murray  
Remsen-Union71 @ 22Spalding Catholic  
Laurens-Marathon70 @ 12Whiting  
Springville21 @ 40Dunkerton  
Woodbine66 @ 21Charter Oak-Ute  
Riceville21 @ 14Ventura  
Lenox84 @ 30Ankeny Christian Academy  
Coon Rapids-Bayard27 @ 32Glidden-Ralston  
Tripoli28 @ 14Clarksville  
Lamoni22 @ 78Adair-Casey  
River Valley13 @ 48St. Mary's  
Kingsley-Pierson40 @ 55Newell-Fonda  
Twin Cedars30 @ 52Meskwaki Settlement  
Villisca9 @ 51Sidney  
C-W-L12 @ 41North Sentral Kossuth  
Grandview Park Baptist48 @ 6Harmony  
East Union53 @ 8Mormon Trail  
Nishnabotna co-op [Hamburg/Farragut]94 @ 6Essex  
Central0 @ 35North Tama  
Central City14 @ 52West Central  
Clay Central-Everly23 @ 15West Sioux  
Seymour28 @ 60Melcher-Dallas  
Washington (Cedar Rapids)53 @ 7Waterloo West  
Centerville-Moulton-Udell7 @ 70Chariton  
South Page18 @ 76Stanton  
Northeast Hamilton-Alden48 @ 28Janesville  
Garner-Hayfield53 @ 20AGWSR  
Armstrong-Ringsted42 @ 8West Bend-Mallard  
East Greene50 @ 0Ar-We-Va  
Walnut12 @ 53Boyer Valley  
Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka46 @ 0Cal-DOWS  
East Central8 @ 58Kee  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)