Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 15, 2010

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull31 @ 25Denison-Schleswig  
Pleasant Valley35 @ 0Davenport North  
Decorah-North Winneshiek28 @ 30Waverly-Shell Rock  
Regina42 @ 6Louisa-Muscatine  
Iowa City West14 @ 13Washington (Cedar Rapids)  
Spirit Lake27 @ 9Unity Christian  
Urbandale35 @ 7Mason City  
Bishop Heelan Catholic17 @ 13Le Mars  
Sioux City East13 @ 45Southeast Polk  
Waukee7 @ 38Valley (Des Moines)  
Marshalltown17 @ 38Fort Dodge  
Waukon6 @ 40Charles City  
St. Edmond7 @ 11Gilbert  
Johnston20 @ 41Ankeny  
Kuemper52 @ 7Jefferson-Scranton  
West Delaware42 @ 0Independence  
Wapsie Valley21 @ 12Turkey Valley  
Sheldon27 @ 7Central Lyon/George-Little Rock  
Boone54 @ 10Nevada  
Solon43 @ 14Washington  
South Tama County21 @ 52Grinnell  
Assumption35 @ 21Muscatine  
Center Point-Urbana36 @ 6Anamosa  
St. Albert38 @ 12Audubon  
Prairie13 @ 14Hempstead  
Central Clinton36 @ 29Vinton-Shellsburg  
Clear Lake48 @ 12Hampton-Dumont  
Mt Ayr14 @ 28Panorama  
St. Ansgar26 @ 0Nashua-Plainfield  
North Tama18 @ 0Edgewood-Colesburg  
Washington (Cherokee)8 @ 55South Central Calhoun  
Atlantic27 @ 55Carroll  
Winterset34 @ 55Harlan  
Akron-Westfield6 @ 24Clay Central-Everly  
Northwest Webster21 @ 22Ridge View  
North Scott41 @ 20Burlington  
Tri-Center7 @ 32Treynor  
Maquoketa10 @ 17Western Dubuque  
Indianola6 @ 30Dowling  
Osage29 @ 15New Hampton  
Newman Catholic34 @ 20Rockford  
Starmont48 @ 0Bellevue  
Hinton28 @ 18Prairie Valley  
Pella Christian45 @ 0Shenandoah  
Mt Vernon26 @ 34Benton  
Lisbon51 @ 8New London  
Crestwood16 @ 40Oelwein  
Carlisle20 @ 28Dallas Center-Grimes  
Albia51 @ 33West Burlington/Notre Dame  
Cascade6 @ 41Sumner-Fredericksburg  
Linn-Mar32 @ 47Iowa City  
MOC-Floyd Valley14 @ 7Spencer  
Clayton-Ridge41 @ 14North Linn  
Keokuk21 @ 35Mt Pleasant  
Waterloo West7 @ 57Kennedy  
North Butler44 @ 15Grundy Center  
Perry41 @ 19Knoxville  
North Polk27 @ 6East Marshall  
Webster City42 @ 13Algona  
Hudson15 @ 13South Hamilton  
Alburnett28 @ 0Pekin  
Western Christian35 @ 0Okoboji  
Lone Tree40 @ 22English Valleys  
Ballard21 @ 0Humboldt  
Denver3 @ 0Forest City  
Sioux Central8 @ 6Pocahontas/Pomeroy-Palmer  
Sioux Center13 @ 14Lincoln Central  
Clear Creek-Amana23 @ 35Williamsburg  
Tipton24 @ 30Durant/Bennett  
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn48 @ 6South OBrien  
North Fayette55 @ 10Jesup  
Davis County51 @ 22Eddyville-Blakesburg  
Belle Plaine41 @ 27North Mahaska  
Sioux City North14 @ 56Lincoln (Lynx)  
AGWSR7 @ 52Aplington-Parkersburg  
Bishop Garrigan28 @ 29West Hancock  
Sigourney-Keota56 @ 20Mid-Prairie  
Jefferson (Cedar Rapids)14 @ 39Xavier  
Central Decatur14 @ 40Nodaway Valley  
Central Springs14 @ 42Iowa Falls  
Monticello14 @ 42Beckman  
Collins-Maxwell-Baxter46 @ 12South Hardin  
Griswold14 @ 63Logan-Magnolia  
Iowa Valley14 @ 12Danville  
Madrid70 @ 0Martensdale-St. Mary's  
Fairfield0 @ 20Pella  
Gehlen Catholic67 @ 21Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn  
Lake Mills22 @ 32West Fork  
West Central Valley21 @ 33Pleasantville  
West Sioux14 @ 60Woodbury Central  
Woodward Academy32 @ 30Ogden  
Wahlert21 @ 25Waterloo East  
Roland-Story3 @ 31West Marshall  
Camanche20 @ 12West Liberty  
Alta/Aurelia14 @ 51Emmetsburg  
BCLUW0 @ 65Woodward-Granger  
Chariton14 @ 37Oskaloosa  
East Sac County0 @ 7Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur  
Guthrie Center62 @ 0Earlham  
Roosevelt23 @ 34Des Moines East  
Fort Madison41 @ 10Centerville-Moulton-Udell  
Eagle Grove27 @ 25Gladbrook-Reinbeck  
Interstate 350 @ 21PCM  
Red Oak0 @ 44Lewis Central  
Columbus (Waterloo)30 @ 14Clarion-Goldfield  
Cardinal0 @ 54West Branch  
Underwood41 @ 0Clarinda Academy  
Hoover7 @ 41Lincoln (Des Moines)  
Sibley-Ocheyedan0 @ 35West Lyon  
Missouri Valley20 @ 34Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto  
Westwood0 @ 61IKM/Manning  
Clarinda14 @ 17Colfax-Mingo  
Northeast10 @ 0Maquoketa Valley  
Saydel14 @ 65A-D-M  
MFL MarMac14 @ 34South Winneshiek  
Riverside14 @ 20Exira-EHK  
North Cedar41 @ 0Wapello  
GMG7 @ 50Don Bosco  
Central Lee34 @ 39Mediapolis  
Winfield-Mt Union7 @ 45WACO  
West Monona0 @ 37Lawton-Bronson  
Southeast Warren28 @ 60Van Meter  
Newell-Fonda56 @ 13River Valley  
Fremont-Mills70 @ 8South Page  
Adair-Casey62 @ 14Ankeny Christian Academy  
Clarksville14 @ 12Ventura  
H-L-V28 @ 13Montezuma  
CAM13 @ 44Lenox  
Remsen-Union55 @ 30Laurens-Marathon  
Janesville32 @ 40Tripoli  
North Iowa21 @ 13Belmond-Klemme  
Kee68 @ 6Springville  
Colo-NESCO41 @ 29Highland  
West Central52 @ 14Midland  
Boyer Valley56 @ 14Woodbine  
Wayne0 @ 44Des Moines Christian  
West Harrison33 @ 40A-H-S-T  
Essex6 @ 66East Mills  
Northwood-Kensett60 @ 12Southeast Webster-Grand  
Ar-We-Va55 @ 22Walnut  
Stanton58 @ 6Sidney  
Dunkerton48 @ 14Central City  
Charter Oak-Ute6 @ 92Glidden-Ralston  
Tri-County12 @ 68Grandview Park Baptist  
Nishnabotna co-op [Hamburg/Farragut]60 @ 27Villisca  
Meskwaki Settlement46 @ 58Melcher-Dallas  
Mormon Trail0 @ 44Lamoni  
Central42 @ 7East Buchanan  
Whiting0 @ 84St. Mary's  
Valley (Elgin)14 @ 28Mott  
Moravia51 @ 6Twin Cedars  
Cal-DOWS0 @ 74Northeast Hamilton-Alden  
Murray61 @ 14East Union  
Jefferson (Council Bluffs)0 @ 21Sioux City West  
Columbus (Columbus Junction)7 @ 49Wilton  
Spalding Catholic13 @ 72Kingsley-Pierson  
Creston42 @ 27Glenwood  
Harmony58 @ 76Seymour  
Garner-Hayfield7 @ 41Dike-New Hartford  
Armstrong-Ringsted61 @ 6Ruthven-Ayrshire  
East Greene26 @ 29Coon Rapids-Bayard  
North Sentral Kossuth7 @ 50West Bend-Mallard  
Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka0 @ 53Riceville  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)