Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 1, 2010:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Dowling42 @ 0Ankeny  
Valley (Des Moines)3 @ 24Ames  
Southeast Polk39 @ 34Urbandale  
Iowa City West0 @ 42Xavier  
Spirit Lake34 @ 6Okoboji  
Emmetsburg17 @ 10West Lyon  
Sioux City East0 @ 42Lincoln (Lynx)  
Waukee31 @ 14Marshalltown  
Aplington-Parkersburg42 @ 34Dike-New Hartford  
Lewis Central21 @ 6Carroll  
Waukon26 @ 3Independence  
St. Edmond21 @ 26Roland-Story  
Kuemper35 @ 0Washington (Cherokee)  
West Delaware19 @ 31Decorah-North Winneshiek  
Wapsie Valley7 @ 17Maquoketa Valley  
Cedar Falls28 @ 7Wahlert  
Forest City14 @ 33New Hampton  
Muscatine38 @ 13Clinton  
South Tama County7 @ 47Solon  
West Hancock19 @ 30Northwood-Kensett  
Center Point-Urbana7 @ 25Marion  
Norwalk7 @ 0Dallas Center-Grimes  
Pella21 @ 6Mt Pleasant  
Spencer14 @ 38Denison-Schleswig  
Central Clinton41 @ 21Western Dubuque  
West Branch56 @ 7Highland  
North Tama35 @ 14Mott  
Bettendorf41 @ 6Burlington  
Atlantic0 @ 42Harlan  
Winterset28 @ 7Creston  
Wilton25 @ 20Durant/Bennett  
Northwest Webster63 @ 10Westwood  
Tri-Center0 @ 42Logan-Magnolia  
Osage21 @ 27Iowa Falls  
Van Meter49 @ 14Earlham  
Mid-Prairie28 @ 6West Burlington/Notre Dame  
Newton23 @ 24Knoxville  
Starmont42 @ 0North Linn  
Hinton40 @ 0Ridge View  
Pella Christian49 @ 14PCM  
Mt Vernon10 @ 28Washington  
Lawton-Bronson27 @ 12Prairie Valley  
Crestwood0 @ 57Waverly-Shell Rock  
Carlisle33 @ 7A-D-M  
Woodbury Central14 @ 42Akron-Westfield  
Waterloo East18 @ 19Prairie  
Albia28 @ 61Mediapolis  
South Central Calhoun50 @ 0Missouri Valley  
Cascade14 @ 18MFL MarMac  
Linn-Mar43 @ 14Dubuque  
Ottumwa27 @ 7Des Moines East  
MOC-Floyd Valley3 @ 20Le Mars  
Clayton-Ridge42 @ 0Northeast  
Keokuk42 @ 7Centerville-Moulton-Udell  
Nevada7 @ 34Algona  
South Hamilton22 @ 57Woodward-Granger  
North Polk34 @ 0Gilbert  
Webster City46 @ 19Humboldt  
Hudson42 @ 6Ogden  
Western Christian22 @ 32Sheldon  
Ballard0 @ 35Clear Lake  
Denver7 @ 45Clarion-Goldfield  
Sioux Center17 @ 14Central Lyon/George-Little Rock  
Clear Creek-Amana31 @ 59Grinnell  
Tipton7 @ 35West Liberty  
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn49 @ 7Sioux Central  
Vinton-Shellsburg58 @ 14Anamosa  
North Fayette38 @ 8South Winneshiek  
AGWSR27 @ 13Nashua-Plainfield  
Bishop Garrigan38 @ 6Belmond-Klemme  
B-G-M42 @ 7Lone Tree  
Sigourney-Keota35 @ 14Eddyville-Blakesburg  
Mason City7 @ 41Fort Dodge  
Hampton-Dumont0 @ 21Boone  
Central Decatur14 @ 48Des Moines Christian  
Central Springs20 @ 21Columbus (Waterloo)  
Turkey Valley44 @ 6Bellevue  
Monticello7 @ 28Sumner-Fredericksburg  
Collins-Maxwell-Baxter7 @ 42West Marshall  
Griswold32 @ 71St. Albert  
Montezuma13 @ 41Iowa Valley  
Grundy Center6 @ 51Rockford  
Madrid51 @ 20Guthrie Center  
Fairfield19 @ 20Oskaloosa  
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto0 @ 35Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur  
East Marshall38 @ 12South Hardin  
Sergeant Bluff-Luton14 @ 45Bishop Heelan Catholic  
Gehlen Catholic42 @ 22Clay Central-Everly  
Lake Mills7 @ 41St. Ansgar  
West Central Valley13 @ 26Mt Ayr  
Lincoln Central0 @ 20Unity Christian  
WACO48 @ 14Danville  
Hempstead46 @ 7Waterloo West  
Benton19 @ 62Williamsburg  
Alta/Aurelia6 @ 12Pocahontas/Pomeroy-Palmer  
BCLUW6 @ 49Gladbrook-Reinbeck  
Davenport W13 @ 63North Scott  
East Sac County0 @ 7Jefferson-Scranton  
Fort Madison22 @ 14Chariton  
Eagle Grove27 @ 23Woodward Academy  
Red Oak22 @ 31Glenwood  
Nodaway Valley37 @ 20Pleasantville  
Oelwein14 @ 13Charles City  
Cardinal14 @ 21Pekin  
Underwood58 @ 15Audubon  
Hoover20 @ 54Roosevelt  
East Buchanan6 @ 28Valley (Elgin)  
Jesup0 @ 34Beckman  
East Mills54 @ 7Villisca  
Sibley-Ocheyedan42 @ 12South OBrien  
Davenport North19 @ 67Davenport Central  
Clarke13 @ 39Colfax-Mingo  
Clarinda6 @ 42Interstate 35  
Saydel6 @ 49Perry  
Riverside24 @ 21A-H-S-T  
North Cedar36 @ 0Alburnett  
GMG6 @ 44Wapello  
Central Lee23 @ 43Davis County  
Winfield-Mt Union26 @ 44New London  
Edgewood-Colesburg28 @ 7Don Bosco  
Clarinda Academy8 @ 51Treynor  
English Valleys6 @ 57Lisbon  
West Monona26 @ 28IKM/Manning  
Southeast Warren49 @ 30Martensdale-St. Mary's  
Newell-Fonda47 @ 20St. Mary's  
Fremont-Mills34 @ 16Stanton  
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn0 @ 42West Sioux  
H-L-V25 @ 0North Mahaska  
CAM34 @ 0Lamoni  
Remsen-Union55 @ 6River Valley  
Janesville26 @ 32Clarksville  
Laurens-Marathon36 @ 39Kingsley-Pierson  
North Iowa45 @ 15Southeast Webster-Grand  
Kee58 @ 22Midland  
Colo-NESCO6 @ 48Newman Catholic  
West Central64 @ 28Olin  
Boyer Valley62 @ 8Charter Oak-Ute  
Wayne0 @ 48Panorama  
Corning34 @ 35West Harrison  
Essex14 @ 57Sidney  
Twin Cedars58 @ 34Seymour  
Ar-We-Va13 @ 24Glidden-Ralston  
C-W-L14 @ 26Ruthven-Ayrshire  
Grandview Park Baptist10 @ 59Moravia  
East Union13 @ 75Lenox  
Dunkerton0 @ 57Preston  
Nishnabotna co-op [Hamburg/Farragut]58 @ 32South Page  
Mormon Trail14 @ 76Adair-Casey  
Central21 @ 0North Butler  
Cal-DOWS14 @ 56Ventura  
Murray61 @ 40Ankeny Christian Academy  
Jefferson (Council Bluffs)7 @ 55Sioux City North  
Columbus (Columbus Junction)6 @ 41Louisa-Muscatine  
Spalding Catholic70 @ 28Whiting  
Northeast Hamilton-Alden49 @ 0Riceville  
Harmony6 @ 44Melcher-Dallas  
Garner-Hayfield21 @ 43West Fork  
Armstrong-Ringsted68 @ 8Harris-Lake Park  
East Greene52 @ 12Woodbine  
North Sentral Kossuth56 @ 22Twin River Valley  
Walnut0 @ 76Coon Rapids-Bayard  
Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka0 @ 54Tripoli  
East Central32 @ 52Central City  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)