Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 25, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Ankeny7 @ 38Dowling  
Valley (Des Moines)34 @ 14Ames  
Grinnell42 @ 0Knoxville  
Regina35 @ 0Wilton  
Emmetsburg31 @ 17St. Edmond  
Dike-New Hartford20 @ 17Gilbert  
Mediapolis7 @ 21West Burlington/Notre Dame  
IKM/Manning24 @ 12Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur  
Harlan48 @ 3Winterset  
Marshalltown38 @ 21Mason City  
Aplington-Parkersburg20 @ 21Gladbrook-Reinbeck  
New Hampton44 @ 27Crestwood  
Waukon6 @ 35Decorah-North Winneshiek  
Johnston17 @ 28Urbandale  
West Marshall21 @ 23Collins-Maxwell-Baxter  
A-D-M27 @ 26Clarke  
Marion42 @ 3Mt Vernon  
Sheldon14 @ 44Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull  
Solon41 @ 15North Cedar  
South Winneshiek40 @ 0Grundy Center  
Le Mars33 @ 6Storm Lake  
Pella23 @ 27Carlisle  
St. Albert44 @ 7Tri-Center  
Spencer34 @ 0Lincoln Central  
Prairie7 @ 20Iowa City West  
Central Clinton12 @ 20Benton  
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock7 @ 14Sioux Center  
Clear Lake30 @ 20Charles City  
West Branch34 @ 12Belle Plaine  
Mt Ayr35 @ 27Nodaway Valley  
North Tama53 @ 6English Valleys  
Des Moines East9 @ 14Lincoln (Des Moines)  
Washington (Cherokee)21 @ 20Clarion-Goldfield  
Atlantic18 @ 14Lewis Central  
Bondurant-Farrar35 @ 17PCM  
Maquoketa Valley6 @ 20Bellevue  
Akron-Westfield9 @ 20Gehlen Catholic  
Northwest Webster20 @ 12Guthrie Center  
North Scott14 @ 35Bettendorf  
Indianola33 @ 27Southeast Polk  
Newman Catholic21 @ 18Northwood-Kensett  
Kennedy6 @ 44Washington (Cedar Rapids)  
Starmont0 @ 26Clayton-Ridge  
Carroll24 @ 10Dallas Center-Grimes  
Hinton26 @ 10Lawton-Bronson  
Lisbon15 @ 42Wapsie Valley  
Panorama41 @ 17Ogden  
Logan-Magnolia56 @ 0Clarinda Academy  
Iowa Falls25 @ 26Forest City  
Nashua-Plainfield0 @ 38Turkey Valley  
Albia42 @ 8Colfax-Mingo  
Western Dubuque34 @ 13Independence  
Cascade33 @ 23Columbus (Waterloo)  
Linn-Mar54 @ 7Waterloo East  
MOC-Floyd Valley7 @ 35Bishop Heelan Catholic  
Prairie Valley38 @ 19Audubon  
Ridge View13 @ 17East Sac County  
Fort Dodge23 @ 20Newton  
Waterloo West14 @ 31Xavier  
Perry7 @ 28Ballard  
Webster City20 @ 6Hampton-Dumont  
West Liberty35 @ 27Camanche  
Glenwood6 @ 14Creston  
Western Christian41 @ 0Spirit Lake  
Lone Tree25 @ 26Danville  
Denver65 @ 0BCLUW  
Sioux Central25 @ 12South OBrien  
Clear Creek-Amana14 @ 28Mt Pleasant  
Tipton12 @ 31Center Point-Urbana  
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn14 @ 28West Lyon  
Vinton-Shellsburg14 @ 16Union  
Algona15 @ 34Waverly-Shell Rock  
North Fayette22 @ 9Sumner-Fredericksburg  
Davis County47 @ 14Central Lee  
Sioux City North28 @ 7Sioux City West  
Bishop Garrigan0 @ 21Southern Cal  
Oskaloosa7 @ 67Williamsburg  
B-G-M40 @ 7Cardinal  
Sigourney-Keota10 @ 41Mid-Prairie  
Wapello38 @ 29Pekin  
Jefferson (Cedar Rapids)20 @ 13Dubuque  
Denison-Schleswig14 @ 31Sergeant Bluff-Luton  
Central Decatur14 @ 38Pella Christian  
Central Springs6 @ 0Hudson  
Griswold69 @ 66West Monona  
Durant14 @ 19Eddyville-Blakesburg  
Clinton28 @ 21Assumption  
Montezuma0 @ 12H-L-V  
North Linn42 @ 7Alburnett  
Madrid58 @ 10Van Meter  
A-H-S-T49 @ 6West Harrison  
East Marshall6 @ 31North Polk  
Lake Mills16 @ 7Belmond-Klemme  
West Central Valley0 @ 33Woodward-Granger  
Treynor55 @ 6Martensdale-St. Mary's  
WACO16 @ 13Highland  
Wahlert12 @ 34Cedar Falls  
Roland-Story20 @ 21South Hamilton  
Chariton36 @ 20South Tama County  
Roosevelt23 @ 47Ottumwa  
Fort Madison8 @ 28Fairfield  
Eagle Grove52 @ 0Humboldt  
Interstate 357 @ 28Des Moines Christian  
Red Oak7 @ 49Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto  
Oelwein6 @ 13West Delaware  
Underwood28 @ 12Riverside  
Jesup0 @ 42Beckman  
East Mills26 @ 22Sidney  
Des Moines North12 @ 33Hoover  
Sibley-Ocheyedan13 @ 6Unity Christian  
Anamosa8 @ 37Maquoketa  
Missouri Valley40 @ 7Shenandoah  
Davenport North0 @ 32Muscatine  
Westwood12 @ 38West Sioux  
Clarinda14 @ 49Kuemper  
Saydel7 @ 55Boone  
MFL MarMac14 @ 27Monticello  
Okoboji6 @ 35Pocahontas/Pomeroy-Palmer  
Pleasantville40 @ 8Wayne  
North Mahaska36 @ 20GMG  
Winfield-Mt Union7 @ 26New London  
Edgewood-Colesburg20 @ 33Northeast  
Van Buren6 @ 42Iowa Valley  
Southeast Warren34 @ 37Earlham  
Fremont-Mills6 @ 35Bedford  
Don Bosco6 @ 33East Buchanan  
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn0 @ 26Woodbury Central  
Remsen-Union20 @ 19Woodbine  
Laurens-Marathon58 @ 20Harris-Lake Park  
Preston43 @ 0Springville  
Riceville7 @ 14Rockford  
Midland26 @ 51Central  
Coon Rapids-Bayard42 @ 28Glidden-Ralston  
Tripoli43 @ 30North Butler  
Corning27 @ 14Boyer Valley  
River Valley30 @ 6Southeast Webster-Grand  
Kingsley-Pierson15 @ 30Alta  
Twin Cedars54 @ 28Seymour  
Villisca56 @ 16South Page  
C-W-L54 @ 21Northeast Hamilton-Alden  
Grandview Park Baptist14 @ 63Lenox  
Stanton60 @ 14Farragut  
East Union18 @ 44Ankeny Christian Academy  
Charter Oak-Ute0 @ 61Ar-We-Va  
Meskwaki Settlement0 @ 53Exira-EHK  
Mormon Trail6 @ 52Lamoni  
Central City46 @ 55Dunkerton  
Whiting24 @ 70St. Mary's  
Valley (Elgin)18 @ 41Mott  
Clay Central-Everly42 @ 0Newell-Fonda  
Cal-DOWS13 @ 40Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka  
Columbus (Columbus Junction)35 @ 36Louisa-Muscatine  
Spalding Catholic14 @ 44Aurelia  
Centerville-Moulton-Udell39 @ 14Norwalk  
Washington39 @ 20Keokuk  
Ruthven-Ayrshire33 @ 30West Bend-Mallard  
Jefferson-Scranton42 @ 6Nevada  
Rockwell City-Lytton28 @ 13North Iowa  
Northern University33 @ 7AGWSR  
Hamburg66 @ 8Essex  
East Greene36 @ 60CAM  
Ventura26 @ 41Janesville  
North Sentral Kossuth30 @ 28Armstrong-Ringsted  
Walnut40 @ 55Adair-Casey  
Twin River Valley8 @ 64Graettinger-Terril  
East Central0 @ 65Kee  
Olin0 @ 59West Central  
SCMT/Rockwell-Swaledale24 @ 53West Hancock  
Eldora-New Providence/Hubbard-Radcliffe0 @ 39Osage  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)