Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 28, 2009:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Ankeny32 @ 29Waukee  
Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull34 @ 0MOC-Floyd Valley  
Decorah-North Winneshiek12 @ 7Waverly-Shell Rock  
Grinnell42 @ 20Oskaloosa  
Spirit Lake0 @ 39Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn  
Urbandale34 @ 7Lincoln (Des Moines)  
Dike-New Hartford14 @ 30Aplington-Parkersburg  
Harlan56 @ 21Denison-Schleswig  
Lewis Central10 @ 7Le Mars  
Johnston30 @ 17Ames  
Kuemper7 @ 30Carroll  
West Delaware29 @ 0Maquoketa Valley  
Woodward-Granger22 @ 20Des Moines Christian  
Cedar Falls10 @ 28Washington (Cedar Rapids)  
South Tama County21 @ 51Vinton-Shellsburg  
Center Point-Urbana14 @ 13Benton  
Norwalk17 @ 7Winterset  
Pella47 @ 8Washington  
Spencer7 @ 35Emmetsburg  
Prairie28 @ 7Waterloo East  
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock0 @ 28West Lyon  
Clear Lake42 @ 0Humboldt  
Mt Ayr3 @ 12Clarke  
Des Moines East7 @ 44Dowling  
Bettendorf28 @ 0Pleasant Valley  
Atlantic33 @ 0Clarinda  
Wilton3 @ 0Durant  
North Scott39 @ 0Davenport W  
Indianola48 @ 0Hoover  
Osage26 @ 7Charles City  
Van Meter29 @ 12Guthrie Center  
Mid-Prairie21 @ 19Williamsburg  
Newman Catholic23 @ 0St. Ansgar  
Mt Vernon10 @ 49Solon  
Lawton-Bronson15 @ 42Bishop Heelan Catholic  
Panorama16 @ 28Central Decatur  
Clarion-Goldfield41 @ 6Belmond-Klemme  
Crestwood23 @ 48Forest City  
Carlisle52 @ 20Pleasantville  
Iowa Falls37 @ 6Eldora-New Providence/Hubbard-Radcliffe  
Albia0 @ 27Fairfield  
Western Dubuque18 @ 14Beckman  
Cascade21 @ 14North Linn  
Ottumwa21 @ 10Southeast Polk  
Prairie Valley23 @ 13Southern Cal  
Davenport Central34 @ 14Muscatine  
Iowa City38 @ 7Wahlert  
Dallas Center-Grimes14 @ 24A-D-M  
Ridge View6 @ 54Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur  
Clayton-Ridge7 @ 28Central  
Keokuk0 @ 27West Burlington/Notre Dame  
Storm Lake22 @ 28Washington (Cherokee)  
Nevada7 @ 14Colfax-Mingo  
Fort Dodge44 @ 6Jefferson (Council Bluffs)  
South Hamilton36 @ 35West Marshall  
Waterloo West34 @ 0Dubuque  
Knoxville35 @ 34PCM  
North Butler14 @ 15Nashua-Plainfield  
Perry28 @ 0Ogden  
Webster City13 @ 50Union  
Hudson22 @ 23Denver  
West Liberty7 @ 37Maquoketa  
Glenwood12 @ 31St. Albert  
Western Christian47 @ 6South OBrien  
Lone Tree28 @ 14GMG  
Ballard35 @ 0North Polk  
Sioux Center35 @ 0Westwood  
Clear Creek-Amana7 @ 14Regina  
Tipton6 @ 35West Branch  
Algona16 @ 27Boone  
North Fayette32 @ 14New Hampton  
Davis County18 @ 40Centerville-Moulton-Udell  
Belle Plaine14 @ 6H-L-V  
AGWSR14 @ 33Hampton-Dumont  
Bishop Garrigan6 @ 31St. Edmond  
Sigourney-Keota17 @ 16Pekin  
Central Springs48 @ 8SCMT/Rockwell-Swaledale  
Turkey Valley34 @ 13Wapsie Valley  
Griswold33 @ 29Nodaway Valley  
Louisa-Muscatine12 @ 42Wapello  
Unity Christian0 @ 42Hinton  
Iowa Valley21 @ 26Montezuma  
Grundy Center0 @ 19West Hancock  
Madrid62 @ 0Southeast Webster-Grand  
A-H-S-T41 @ 27Riverside  
Audubon0 @ 41IKM/Manning  
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto22 @ 28Tri-Center  
Gehlen Catholic34 @ 7West Sioux  
Eddyville-Blakesburg27 @ 56Collins-Maxwell-Baxter  
Lake Mills7 @ 16Northwood-Kensett  
West Central Valley45 @ 33Earlham  
Lincoln Central14 @ 20Sheldon  
Treynor27 @ 9Underwood  
Bellevue21 @ 20North Cedar  
WACO6 @ 28Mediapolis  
Roland-Story0 @ 14Eagle Grove  
Hempstead38 @ 21Iowa City West  
Mt Pleasant55 @ 20Kirksville MO  
Independence19 @ 41Columbus (Waterloo)  
BCLUW6 @ 31East Marshall  
Chariton27 @ 28Creston  
East Sac County7 @ 10Northwest Webster  
Roosevelt21 @ 46Sioux City East  
Mott20 @ 8MFL MarMac  
Fort Madison22 @ 13Central Lee  
Interstate 3513 @ 6Southeast Warren  
Red Oak20 @ 26Corning  
Oelwein6 @ 21Central Clinton  
Shenandoah7 @ 44Fremont-Mills  
Cardinal18 @ 8Van Buren  
Martensdale-St. Mary's0 @ 34Bedford  
East Buchanan6 @ 9Starmont  
Jesup27 @ 12Don Bosco  
East Mills50 @ 14Woodbine  
Des Moines North6 @ 58Mason City  
Missouri Valley12 @ 16Logan-Magnolia  
Northeast20 @ 6Camanche  
Saydel24 @ 57Bondurant-Farrar  
Okoboji9 @ 19Sibley-Ocheyedan  
Winfield-Mt Union7 @ 26North Mahaska  
Danville0 @ 39B-G-M  
Edgewood-Colesburg0 @ 47Sumner-Fredericksburg  
Clarinda Academy14 @ 20Wayne  
Glidden-Ralston80 @ 16Whiting  
Clarksville28 @ 54West Central  
Harris-Lake Park12 @ 30St. Mary's  
Remsen-Union33 @ 0Ruthven-Ayrshire  
Janesville20 @ 14Kee  
West Bend-Mallard8 @ 24C-W-L  
Laurens-Marathon42 @ 0Spalding Catholic  
North Iowa0 @ 36Rockford  
Springville2 @ 32Tri-County  
Melcher-Dallas38 @ 46Murray  
Riceville6 @ 52South Winneshiek  
Lenox63 @ 0South Page  
Midland0 @ 56North Tama  
Boyer Valley21 @ 7Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn  
Coon Rapids-Bayard68 @ 0Charter Oak-Ute  
West Harrison27 @ 63West Monona  
Tripoli37 @ 6Valley (Elgin)  
Essex12 @ 56CAM  
Twin Cedars28 @ 6Mormon Trail  
East Union13 @ 14Villisca  
Meskwaki Settlement14 @ 72Stanton  
Clay Central-Everly36 @ 0Kingsley-Pierson  
Cal-DOWS12 @ 47Dunkerton  
Seymour0 @ 70Grandview Park Baptist  
Sidney22 @ 47Exira-EHK  
Columbus (Columbus Junction)22 @ 7Highland  
Pocahontas/Pomeroy-Palmer12 @ 7Newell-Fonda  
Armstrong-Ringsted68 @ 16Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka  
Jefferson-Scranton7 @ 20Gilbert  
Rockwell City-Lytton14 @ 6Woodbury Central  
Northern University28 @ 16Colo-NESCO  
Alta0 @ 20Sioux Central  
Hamburg12 @ 52Walnut  
East Greene2 @ 15Ar-We-Va  
North Sentral Kossuth58 @ 0Ventura  
Twin River Valley0 @ 54Northeast Hamilton-Alden  
East Central12 @ 62Preston  
Olin0 @ 42Harmony  
Farragut8 @ 41Adair-Casey  
Aurelia8 @ 54Graettinger-Terril  
Elk Point-Jefferson SD 0 @ 34Akron-Westfield  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)