Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 9, 2009:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Ankeny24 @ 9Indianola  
Dowling44 @ 8Urbandale  
Valley (Des Moines)21 @ 42Waukee  
Pleasant Valley10 @ 48Clinton  
Xavier28 @ 10Hempstead  
Spirit Lake6 @ 23Sioux Center  
West Lyon27 @ 3West Sioux  
Harlan49 @ 0Clarke  
Marshalltown60 @ 35Ames  
Lewis Central14 @ 24A-D-M  
Williamsburg45 @ 21Mt Pleasant  
Johnston36 @ 14Southeast Polk  
Beckman14 @ 48North Fayette  
West Delaware7 @ 28New Hampton  
Wapsie Valley46 @ 0Mott  
Marion37 @ 9Union  
Cedar Falls26 @ 12Linn-Mar  
Le Mars6 @ 21Sergeant Bluff-Luton  
Center Point-Urbana31 @ 10Wilton  
Norwalk13 @ 14Chariton  
Pella49 @ 7South Tama County  
Spencer14 @ 21MOC-Floyd Valley  
Central Clinton47 @ 42Anamosa  
Clear Lake42 @ 0Iowa Falls  
Mt Ayr28 @ 13Pleasantville  
St. Ansgar10 @ 7St. Edmond  
North Tama50 @ 12GMG  
Bettendorf35 @ 21Davenport Central  
Washington (Cherokee)35 @ 0Ridge View  
Atlantic7 @ 40Glenwood  
Bondurant-Farrar14 @ 21West Marshall  
Winterset29 @ 31Creston  
Akron-Westfield7 @ 8Clay Central-Everly  
Dubuque42 @ 20Waterloo East  
Northwest Webster57 @ 7Audubon  
South OBrien14 @ 43Hinton  
Starmont16 @ 6North Linn  
Carroll28 @ 14Ballard  
Mt Vernon0 @ 41Maquoketa  
Lisbon6 @ 7East Buchanan  
Panorama25 @ 7West Central Valley  
Clarion-Goldfield8 @ 45Eagle Grove  
Logan-Magnolia27 @ 35Griswold  
Carlisle35 @ 0Knoxville  
Nashua-Plainfield7 @ 24Gladbrook-Reinbeck  
Albia21 @ 20North Polk  
Western Dubuque21 @ 35Crestwood  
Ottumwa52 @ 6Des Moines North  
Waverly-Shell Rock21 @ 19Forest City  
Iowa City34 @ 0Prairie  
Ogden6 @ 41Prairie Valley  
Dallas Center-Grimes39 @ 13Boone  
Clayton-Ridge47 @ 0Maquoketa Valley  
Keokuk27 @ 30Fort Madison  
Storm Lake8 @ 42Bishop Heelan Catholic  
Nevada0 @ 28Perry  
Fort Dodge21 @ 14Mason City  
South Hamilton7 @ 39Gilbert  
North Butler25 @ 15Riceville  
Hudson38 @ 0Eldora-New Providence/Hubbard-Radcliffe  
West Liberty13 @ 49Regina  
Western Christian21 @ 31Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull  
Lone Tree14 @ 28Highland  
Denver21 @ 34South Winneshiek  
Sioux Central36 @ 0Westwood  
Tipton12 @ 33North Cedar  
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn34 @ 13Lawton-Bronson  
Algona6 @ 33Hampton-Dumont  
Davis County29 @ 7Mediapolis  
AGWSR0 @ 40Northwood-Kensett  
Bishop Garrigan34 @ 21North Iowa  
Oskaloosa27 @ 55Fairfield  
B-G-M23 @ 7H-L-V  
Wapello36 @ 38Belle Plaine  
PCM41 @ 0East Marshall  
Central Springs8 @ 47Dike-New Hartford  
Turkey Valley32 @ 7Grundy Center  
Monticello28 @ 14Columbus (Waterloo)  
Des Moines Christian40 @ 0Wayne  
Louisa-Muscatine12 @ 47West Burlington/Notre Dame  
Pekin19 @ 36Eddyville-Blakesburg  
Unity Christian14 @ 48Sheldon  
Iowa Valley0 @ 52West Branch  
Montezuma43 @ 21Winfield-Mt Union  
Madrid38 @ 0Earlham  
A-H-S-T40 @ 14Bedford  
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto40 @ 6Clarinda  
Belmond-Klemme7 @ 53Emmetsburg  
Lake Mills41 @ 13SCMT/Rockwell-Swaledale  
Lincoln Central14 @ 28Denison-Schleswig  
Treynor35 @ 14Boyer Valley  
WACO49 @ 15Danville  
Wahlert0 @ 35Iowa City West  
Roland-Story6 @ 21Osage  
Charles City24 @ 7Webster City  
Benton6 @ 16Vinton-Shellsburg  
Camanche8 @ 61Solon  
Independence10 @ 34Decorah-North Winneshiek  
BCLUW0 @ 68Aplington-Parkersburg  
Davenport W17 @ 16Muscatine  
Guthrie Center22 @ 47Woodward-Granger  
Roosevelt10 @ 36Des Moines East  
Interstate 3515 @ 45Pella Christian  
Red Oak0 @ 62IKM/Manning  
Nodaway Valley27 @ 6Central Decatur  
Southeast Webster-Grand8 @ 39Newell-Fonda  
Oelwein41 @ 13Waukon  
Shenandoah0 @ 62Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur  
Cardinal10 @ 21New London  
Underwood39 @ 25Tri-Center  
Martensdale-St. Mary's0 @ 48Colo-NESCO  
Hoover6 @ 49Lincoln (Des Moines)  
Jesup0 @ 41Cascade  
East Mills40 @ 58Stanton  
Sibley-Ocheyedan7 @ 42Central Lyon/George-Little Rock  
Colfax-Mingo16 @ 67Collins-Maxwell-Baxter  
Missouri Valley20 @ 35Kuemper  
Davenport North14 @ 34Burlington  
Northeast14 @ 6Bellevue  
MFL MarMac0 @ 40Sumner-Fredericksburg  
Riverside17 @ 41West Monona  
Okoboji0 @ 31Humboldt  
Central Lee13 @ 42Sigourney-Keota  
North Mahaska37 @ 6English Valleys  
Edgewood-Colesburg8 @ 2Alburnett  
Van Buren14 @ 33Durant  
Clarinda Academy6 @ 72St. Albert  
Southeast Warren0 @ 36Van Meter  
Fremont-Mills25 @ 6West Harrison  
Exira-EHK43 @ 20CAM  
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn12 @ 33Alta  
Glidden-Ralston48 @ 6Walnut  
Clarksville14 @ 8Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka  
Harris-Lake Park7 @ 72North Sentral Kossuth  
Remsen-Union13 @ 22St. Mary's  
West Bend-Mallard8 @ 48Graettinger-Terril  
Laurens-Marathon58 @ 40Twin River Valley  
Preston68 @ 7Olin  
Springville45 @ 26East Central  
Melcher-Dallas66 @ 22Seymour  
Woodbine47 @ 8Aurelia  
Lenox77 @ 0Mormon Trail  
Midland26 @ 55Valley (Elgin)  
Coon Rapids-Bayard46 @ 28East Greene  
Tripoli7 @ 34Newman Catholic  
River Valley8 @ 51Gehlen Catholic  
Kingsley-Pierson6 @ 41Woodbury Central  
Ar-We-Va72 @ 14Whiting  
Villisca61 @ 8Essex  
C-W-L46 @ 24Janesville  
Grandview Park Baptist31 @ 8Lamoni  
Dunkerton36 @ 75West Central  
Charter Oak-Ute46 @ 26Spalding Catholic  
Meskwaki Settlement30 @ 80Adair-Casey  
Central51 @ 6Don Bosco  
Central City12 @ 60Kee  
Murray10 @ 51Ankeny Christian Academy  
Jefferson (Council Bluffs)19 @ 45Sioux City North  
Sidney68 @ 20Hamburg  
Washington (Cedar Rapids)45 @ 7Jefferson (Cedar Rapids)  
Columbus (Columbus Junction)6 @ 28Mid-Prairie  
Pocahontas/Pomeroy-Palmer34 @ 33East Sac County  
Centerville-Moulton-Udell29 @ 21Grinnell  
South Page6 @ 48Farragut  
Washington7 @ 31Clear Creek-Amana  
Ruthven-Ayrshire14 @ 76Armstrong-Ringsted  
Jefferson-Scranton48 @ 8Saydel  
Rockwell City-Lytton0 @ 28Southern Cal  
Northern University27 @ 0Rockford  
Ventura0 @ 58Northeast Hamilton-Alden  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)