Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 21, 2007

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Dowling49 @ 19Mason City  
Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull16 @ 6Western Christian  
Pleasant Valley14 @ 28Clinton  
Southeast Polk49 @ 7Sioux City East  
Union14 @ 28Columbus (Waterloo)  
Spirit Lake0 @ 31Denison-Schleswig  
Urbandale14 @ 44Waukee  
Bishop Heelan Catholic40 @ 7Spencer  
West Lyon21 @ 0Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn  
Harlan42 @ 7Creston  
Marshalltown49 @ 14Jefferson (Council Bluffs)  
Aplington-Parkersburg22 @ 9Gladbrook-Reinbeck  
Lewis Central6 @ 21Clarinda  
New Hampton27 @ 20Decorah-North Winneshiek  
Williamsburg7 @ 10Grinnell  
Waukon6 @ 7Crestwood  
St. Edmond7 @ 20Southern Cal  
Beckman38 @ 21Monticello  
Kuemper26 @ 8Red Oak  
West Delaware17 @ 3Independence  
West Marshall37 @ 3Prairie Valley  
Wapsie Valley28 @ 7Tripoli  
A-D-M42 @ 9Knoxville  
Marion6 @ 2Western Dubuque  
Woodward-Granger14 @ 31Pocahontas  
Cedar Falls28 @ 10Waterloo East  
Solon22 @ 0Cascade  
South Winneshiek0 @ 32North Fayette  
West Hancock18 @ 27Bishop Garrigan  
Center Point-Urbana27 @ 6Osage  
Norwalk14 @ 21Chariton  
Pella40 @ 0Clarke  
St. Albert34 @ 0Griswold  
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock36 @ 7Sheldon  
West Branch49 @ 6B-G-M  
St. Ansgar10 @ 33Newman Catholic  
Des Moines East35 @ 0Lincoln (Des Moines)  
Atlantic14 @ 7Glenwood  
Winterset7 @ 35Carlisle  
Akron-Westfield28 @ 14Sioux Central  
Dubuque17 @ 33Wahlert  
Wilton53 @ 6Columbus (Columbus Junction)  
Northwest Webster0 @ 41Lincoln Central  
Tri-Center21 @ 7Missouri Valley  
South OBrien6 @ 14Hinton  
Van Meter38 @ 3Des Moines Christian  
Sumner-Fredericksburg41 @ 7MFL MarMac  
Mid-Prairie49 @ 8Colfax-Mingo  
Kennedy28 @ 21Xavier  
Starmont47 @ 30BCLUW  
Mt Vernon43 @ 22Clear Creek-Amana  
Lawton-Bronson41 @ 7Boyer Valley  
Woodbury Central21 @ 6West Monona  
Iowa Falls3 @ 42Hampton-Dumont  
Albia19 @ 20Eddyville-Blakesburg  
Linn-Mar13 @ 17Prairie  
MOC-Floyd Valley7 @ 17Sergeant Bluff-Luton  
Waverly-Shell Rock21 @ 7Clear Lake  
Davenport Central7 @ 42Muscatine  
Lincoln (Lynx)0 @ 35Indianola  
Ogden20 @ 13Gilbert  
Storm Lake13 @ 54Le Mars  
Nevada0 @ 49Dallas Center-Grimes  
Fort Dodge6 @ 41Johnston  
Perry13 @ 42Carroll  
North Polk20 @ 3Mt Ayr  
Webster City7 @ 28Algona  
Alburnett20 @ 62Edgewood-Colesburg  
Lone Tree0 @ 55H-L-V  
Ballard21 @ 7Humboldt  
Sioux Center7 @ 9Unity Christian  
Tipton48 @ 0Camanche  
Vinton-Shellsburg6 @ 28Oelwein  
Sioux City North21 @ 48Ankeny  
AGWSR27 @ 51South Hamilton  
Oskaloosa28 @ 48Fairfield  
Sigourney-Keota20 @ 22Collins-Maxwell-Baxter  
Wapello14 @ 22Montezuma  
PCM28 @ 0Bondurant-Farrar  
Jefferson (Cedar Rapids)2 @ 27Washington (Cedar Rapids)  
Central Decatur28 @ 44Nodaway Valley  
Turkey Valley18 @ 26Nashua-Plainfield  
Grundy Center7 @ 42Dike-New Hartford  
North Linn0 @ 28Central  
Audubon19 @ 8Panorama  
Belmond-Klemme53 @ 7Central Springs  
East Marshall20 @ 42Hudson  
Gehlen Catholic28 @ 27River Valley  
Lake Mills42 @ 0North Iowa  
West Central Valley28 @ 29Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto  
West Sioux7 @ 0Battle Creek-Ida Grove  
Treynor0 @ 35Guthrie Center  
WACO28 @ 7Highland  
Roland-Story29 @ 26Eldora-New Providence/Hubbard-Radcliffe  
Charles City19 @ 7Forest City  
Benton14 @ 32South Tama County  
Mt Pleasant35 @ 7Fort Madison  
Davenport W0 @ 8Davenport North  
East Sac County14 @ 45Eagle Grove  
Roosevelt37 @ 7Des Moines North  
Mott7 @ 12Valley (Elgin)  
Southeast Webster-Grand0 @ 17Clay Central-Everly  
Cardinal0 @ 26Iowa Valley  
Underwood42 @ 7Corning  
Martensdale-St. Mary's6 @ 72Lamoni  
Hoover6 @ 26Ottumwa  
East Buchanan0 @ 29Lisbon  
Jesup8 @ 19Denver  
Sibley-Ocheyedan6 @ 44Washington (Cherokee)  
Anamosa0 @ 42Maquoketa  
Westwood0 @ 37Galva-Holstein  
Northeast40 @ 12Clayton-Ridge  
West Burlington/Notre Dame30 @ 7Durant  
Saydel0 @ 42Boone  
Riverside3 @ 46Logan-Magnolia  
Okoboji14 @ 29Emmetsburg  
Pleasantville27 @ 20Interstate 35  
North Cedar0 @ 20Maquoketa Valley  
Central Lee27 @ 33Mediapolis  
North Mahaska54 @ 0Lynnville-Sully  
Winfield-Mt Union14 @ 27English Valleys  
Van Buren6 @ 30Pekin  
Clarinda Academy8 @ 15Albany MO  
Southeast Warren14 @ 35Earlham  
Don Bosco0 @ 21North Tama  
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn0 @ 28Kingsley-Pierson  
CAM48 @ 22Villisca  
Remsen-Union23 @ 22St. Mary's  
West Bend-Mallard14 @ 6Graettinger-Terril  
Springville20 @ 14Olin  
Kee24 @ 0Riceville  
Woodbine0 @ 33IKM  
Midland13 @ 35GMG  
Colo-NESCO0 @ 55Madrid  
West Central49 @ 13Dunkerton  
Wayne20 @ 45Pella Christian  
West Harrison6 @ 59A-H-S-T  
Essex50 @ 14Hamburg  
Twin Cedars32 @ 40Melcher-Dallas  
Rockford16 @ 49North Butler  
Grandview Park Baptist61 @ 0Mormon Trail  
Stanton58 @ 14Exira  
Charter Oak-Ute40 @ 26Elk Horn-Kimballton  
Whiting24 @ 55Harris-Lake Park  
Seymour52 @ 6Moravia  
Murray50 @ 7East Union  
Spalding Catholic14 @ 32Aurelia  
Centerville-Moulton-Udell28 @ 31Keokuk  
South Page30 @ 45Fremont-Mills  
Washington48 @ 14Davis County  
Northeast Hamilton-Alden58 @ 0Janesville  
Ruthven-Ayrshire0 @ 78Glidden-Ralston  
Armstrong-Ringsted44 @ 0Pomeroy-Palmer  
Jefferson-Scranton37 @ 0Shenandoah  
Rockwell City-Lytton7 @ 33Newell-Fonda  
Northern University29 @ 27Central City  
Alta36 @ 0Odebolt-Arthur  
East Greene34 @ 36Coon Rapids-Bayard  
Ventura59 @ 0Cal-DOWS  
Walnut51 @ 14Adair-Casey  
Twin River Valley34 @ 16Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka  
Farragut8 @ 54East Mills  
New London-Danville14 @ 13Louisa-Muscatine  
SCMT6 @ 34Northwood-Kensett  
Preston/East Central0 @ 27Bellevue  
Schaller-Crestland18 @ 64Laurens-Marathon  
Russell0 @ 78Lenox  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)