Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 26, 2007

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Valley (Des Moines)48 @ 7Mason City  
Decorah-North Winneshiek15 @ 8Forest City  
Grinnell33 @ 12West Delaware  
Xavier44 @ 21Iowa City West  
Urbandale0 @ 22Southeast Polk  
Emmetsburg42 @ 8Northwest Webster  
Bishop Heelan Catholic58 @ 14Storm Lake  
Dike-New Hartford6 @ 13Gladbrook-Reinbeck  
Sioux City East20 @ 23Ottumwa  
Waukee42 @ 45Marshalltown  
Aplington-Parkersburg25 @ 28Starmont  
Johnston34 @ 14Dowling  
Beckman13 @ 28Tipton  
Wapsie Valley25 @ 14East Buchanan  
A-D-M42 @ 20Winterset  
Boone56 @ 6Nevada  
South Winneshiek9 @ 30MFL MarMac  
Le Mars28 @ 7Spirit Lake  
Center Point-Urbana27 @ 28Union  
Central Clinton28 @ 7Mt Vernon  
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock42 @ 9Sioux Center  
Clear Lake27 @ 19Waukon  
Des Moines East43 @ 20Des Moines North  
Bettendorf35 @ 6North Scott  
Washington (Cherokee)0 @ 36Sheldon  
Atlantic20 @ 17Perry  
Bondurant-Farrar28 @ 21Mid-Prairie  
Maquoketa Valley27 @ 12Monticello  
Akron-Westfield14 @ 21West Sioux  
Indianola21 @ 55Ankeny  
Newman Catholic50 @ 12Rockford  
Kennedy44 @ 13Waterloo East  
Carroll0 @ 16Lewis Central  
Hinton44 @ 6Sioux Central  
Pella Christian13 @ 27Pleasantville  
Clarion-Goldfield28 @ 34East Sac County  
Logan-Magnolia50 @ 0Panorama  
Crestwood20 @ 7New Hampton  
Carlisle47 @ 7Norwalk  
Woodbury Central8 @ 38Manning  
Nashua-Plainfield12 @ 21St. Ansgar  
Albia6 @ 53Sigourney-Keota  
Western Dubuque48 @ 28Maquoketa  
Cascade44 @ 14North Cedar  
Prairie Valley17 @ 43St. Edmond  
Iowa City42 @ 6Jefferson (Cedar Rapids)  
Dallas Center-Grimes0 @ 28Humboldt  
Clayton-Ridge6 @ 44Edgewood-Colesburg  
Fort Dodge15 @ 23Ames  
North Butler14 @ 51North Iowa  
Alburnett20 @ 32Preston/East Central  
Sioux City West28 @ 49Lincoln (Lynx)  
Western Christian28 @ 8Sibley-Ocheyedan  
Lynnville-Sully12 @ 60Madrid  
Ballard42 @ 21Webster City  
Denver14 @ 57Grundy Center  
Clear Creek-Amana8 @ 51Marion  
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn14 @ 21South OBrien  
Algona56 @ 6Saydel  
North Fayette49 @ 21Osage  
Davis County22 @ 56Oskaloosa  
Belle Plaine21 @ 35West Branch  
AGWSR43 @ 0Woodward-Granger  
Bishop Garrigan33 @ 8West Bend-Mallard  
B-G-M6 @ 7Wapello  
Gilbert14 @ 12Iowa Falls  
Pocahontas37 @ 21West Marshall  
Denison-Schleswig20 @ 23MOC-Floyd Valley  
Hampton-Dumont45 @ 14Hudson  
Central Decatur14 @ 8Wayne  
Des Moines Christian25 @ 60Southeast Warren  
Collins-Maxwell-Baxter42 @ 14PCM  
Griswold41 @ 0Riverside  
Louisa-Muscatine8 @ 35Mediapolis  
Durant38 @ 12New London-Danville  
Unity Christian13 @ 14Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull  
Montezuma27 @ 19Van Buren  
Fairfield20 @ 30Mt Pleasant  
Audubon7 @ 37Underwood  
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto22 @ 13Tri-Center  
Belmond-Klemme19 @ 48West Hancock  
East Marshall14 @ 42Roland-Story  
Sergeant Bluff-Luton16 @ 54Spencer  
Lake Mills34 @ 0Turkey Valley  
Highland28 @ 14Lone Tree  
Treynor43 @ 16West Harrison  
Bellevue13 @ 6North Linn  
Charles City7 @ 15Waverly-Shell Rock  
Hempstead7 @ 28Cedar Falls  
Benton30 @ 27Williamsburg  
Camanche6 @ 69Solon  
Independence28 @ 31Vinton-Shellsburg  
BCLUW48 @ 0Jesup  
Chariton7 @ 47Pella  
Davenport W21 @ 28Davenport Central  
Mott12 @ 8Kee  
Fort Madison6 @ 63Keokuk  
Eagle Grove31 @ 8Okoboji  
Interstate 350 @ 27North Polk  
Red Oak0 @ 42Shenandoah  
Nodaway Valley19 @ 28Mt Ayr  
Oelwein14 @ 42South Tama County  
Columbus (Waterloo)28 @ 7Sumner-Fredericksburg  
Cardinal28 @ 7Winfield-Mt Union  
Hoover10 @ 7Roosevelt  
Colfax-Mingo34 @ 52Eddyville-Blakesburg  
Anamosa26 @ 47West Liberty  
Missouri Valley14 @ 28Kuemper  
Davenport North21 @ 40Clinton  
Clarke0 @ 6Knoxville  
Westwood0 @ 35Gehlen Catholic  
Earlham25 @ 28North Mahaska  
Clarinda10 @ 35Harlan  
Central Lee34 @ 63Wilton  
English Valleys6 @ 36WACO  
Newell-Fonda38 @ 8Odebolt-Arthur  
Fremont-Mills70 @ 36Hamburg  
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn24 @ 45Lawton-Bronson  
Adair-Casey28 @ 42Exira  
Clarksville18 @ 66C-W-L  
H-L-V32 @ 27Iowa Valley  
CAM32 @ 44Essex  
Laurens-Marathon28 @ 14Rockwell City-Lytton  
Melcher-Dallas44 @ 6Moravia  
Woodbine13 @ 33Boyer Valley  
Lenox72 @ 12Mormon Trail  
Midland14 @ 42Lisbon  
Colo-NESCO16 @ 42Van Meter  
West Central46 @ 6Springville  
Coon Rapids-Bayard42 @ 20Elk Horn-Kimballton  
Tripoli34 @ 8Riceville  
Corning7 @ 48St. Albert  
Kingsley-Pierson28 @ 14River Valley  
Twin Cedars62 @ 28Seymour  
Northwood-Kensett42 @ 6Central Springs  
Ar-We-Va26 @ 34Glidden-Ralston  
East Union12 @ 38Lamoni  
Charter Oak-Ute45 @ 36East Greene  
Central7 @ 27Northeast  
Central City45 @ 0Olin  
Valley (Elgin)41 @ 6Dunkerton  
Clay Central-Everly48 @ 26Schaller-Crestland  
Cal-DOWS24 @ 18Janesville  
Lincoln (Des Moines)14 @ 44Newton  
Murray72 @ 6Martensdale-St. Mary's  
Jefferson (Council Bluffs)2 @ 43Sioux City North  
Columbus (Columbus Junction)13 @ 40West Burlington/Notre Dame  
Spalding Catholic28 @ 36Whiting  
Centerville-Moulton-Udell18 @ 25Washington  
South Page32 @ 46Villisca  
Creston24 @ 27Glenwood  
Ruthven-Ayrshire7 @ 58St. Mary's  
Armstrong-Ringsted55 @ 28Twin River Valley  
Jefferson-Scranton35 @ 0West Central Valley  
Graettinger-Terril12 @ 20SCMT  
Galva-Holstein6 @ 0West Monona  
Northern University7 @ 20Don Bosco  
Alta67 @ 18Southeast Webster-Grand  
North Kossuth20 @ 14Sentral  
Walnut29 @ 38Stanton  
Eldora-New Providence/Hubbard-Radcliffe45 @ 14Ogden  
Southern Cal21 @ 6South Hamilton  
Farragut14 @ 40Sidney  
IKM18 @ 29A-H-S-T  
Russell12 @ 54Harmony  
Pomeroy-Palmer27 @ 15Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)