Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 12, 2007

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull21 @ 26Sioux Center  
Grinnell49 @ 17Vinton-Shellsburg  
Xavier10 @ 7Waterloo West  
Spirit Lake14 @ 18Storm Lake  
Urbandale21 @ 38Indianola  
Bishop Heelan Catholic48 @ 7Sergeant Bluff-Luton  
West Lyon38 @ 10West Sioux  
Waukee28 @ 14Mason City  
Mediapolis41 @ 0Durant  
Aplington-Parkersburg28 @ 13Dike-New Hartford  
Lewis Central44 @ 9Perry  
Waukon32 @ 14Waverly-Shell Rock  
Johnston10 @ 14Ankeny  
Beckman3 @ 7Maquoketa Valley  
West Delaware28 @ 31Williamsburg  
West Marshall56 @ 26Woodward-Granger  
Wapsie Valley36 @ 0West Central  
A-D-M49 @ 8Clarke  
Sheldon15 @ 6Western Christian  
Cedar Falls30 @ 7Prairie  
Solon32 @ 29Tipton  
Forest City28 @ 62Crestwood  
Le Mars46 @ 0MOC-Floyd Valley  
South Tama County49 @ 14Independence  
Assumption42 @ 0Pleasant Valley  
Center Point-Urbana14 @ 41North Fayette  
Norwalk0 @ 28Winterset  
St. Albert34 @ 29Underwood  
Spencer24 @ 10Denison-Schleswig  
Central Clinton17 @ 13Marion  
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock44 @ 7Washington (Cherokee)  
Clear Lake28 @ 7New Hampton  
St. Ansgar23 @ 26Turkey Valley  
Atlantic45 @ 46Creston  
Ames21 @ 37Marshalltown  
Akron-Westfield30 @ 22Hinton  
Humboldt27 @ 7Boone  
Tri-Center34 @ 35West Central Valley  
Maquoketa43 @ 30Clear Creek-Amana  
Osage35 @ 34MFL MarMac  
Sumner-Fredericksburg20 @ 31Union  
Kennedy34 @ 0Jefferson (Cedar Rapids)  
Newton45 @ 0Roosevelt  
Carroll7 @ 38Harlan  
Pella Christian17 @ 7North Polk  
Mt Vernon17 @ 7West Liberty  
Panorama7 @ 42Griswold  
Carlisle14 @ 20Pella  
Nashua-Plainfield33 @ 7Rockford  
Waterloo East20 @ 38Dubuque  
Albia28 @ 6Colfax-Mingo  
Ottumwa3 @ 17Des Moines East  
Davenport Central14 @ 56Bettendorf  
Ogden28 @ 56Roland-Story  
Keokuk56 @ 20Fairfield  
Fort Dodge0 @ 31Valley (Des Moines)  
South Hamilton41 @ 6Prairie Valley  
Knoxville0 @ 39Chariton  
Hudson0 @ 7Gilbert  
Alburnett8 @ 24Clayton-Ridge  
Glenwood3 @ 23Clarinda  
Ballard14 @ 28Dallas Center-Grimes  
Sioux Central16 @ 29Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn  
Algona70 @ 3Nevada  
Gladbrook-Reinbeck34 @ 7Denver  
Davis County19 @ 38Mt Pleasant  
Belle Plaine0 @ 25Pekin  
AGWSR20 @ 49Southern Cal  
Bishop Garrigan41 @ 14SCMT  
Oskaloosa17 @ 26Washington  
B-G-M28 @ 20Van Buren  
Wapello0 @ 45West Branch  
Pocahontas0 @ 21St. Edmond  
PCM17 @ 38Sigourney-Keota  
Central Decatur0 @ 62Mt Ayr  
Central Springs14 @ 36Graettinger-Terril  
Monticello32 @ 47Cascade  
Des Moines Christian14 @ 39North Mahaska  
Collins-Maxwell-Baxter27 @ 28Mid-Prairie  
Clinton14 @ 16North Scott  
Unity Christian15 @ 0Sibley-Ocheyedan  
Iowa Valley27 @ 7Highland  
North Linn19 @ 18Preston/East Central  
Madrid55 @ 0Earlham  
Audubon6 @ 47Logan-Magnolia  
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto14 @ 35Kuemper  
Belmond-Klemme28 @ 20Northwood-Kensett  
East Marshall14 @ 55Hampton-Dumont  
Eddyville-Blakesburg14 @ 42Bondurant-Farrar  
Lake Mills63 @ 21North Butler  
Lincoln Central42 @ 0Clarion-Goldfield  
Bellevue0 @ 14Northeast  
WACO47 @ 10Winfield-Mt Union  
Wahlert33 @ 20Iowa City West  
Charles City28 @ 42Decorah-North Winneshiek  
Benton35 @ 28Oelwein  
Camanche0 @ 52North Cedar  
BCLUW36 @ 22Grundy Center  
Guthrie Center7 @ 28Boyer Valley  
Nodaway Valley42 @ 41Interstate 35  
Shenandoah2 @ 33Missouri Valley  
Columbus (Waterloo)42 @ 20South Winneshiek  
Cardinal6 @ 14H-L-V  
Martensdale-St. Mary's14 @ 65Grandview Park Baptist  
Hoover0 @ 35Sioux City North  
Jesup20 @ 57Starmont  
Anamosa7 @ 27Western Dubuque  
Westwood7 @ 25Treynor  
West Burlington/Notre Dame0 @ 37Wilton  
Saydel7 @ 70Webster City  
Okoboji8 @ 27East Sac County  
Pleasantville48 @ 8Wayne  
GMG14 @ 34Don Bosco  
Central Lee41 @ 15Louisa-Muscatine  
Edgewood-Colesburg8 @ 13Central  
English Valleys35 @ 8Lone Tree  
West Monona41 @ 21River Valley  
Southeast Warren14 @ 24Van Meter  
Fremont-Mills8 @ 64East Mills  
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn0 @ 48Woodbury Central  
Glidden-Ralston46 @ 8Exira  
Harris-Lake Park0 @ 36Ar-We-Va  
Janesville8 @ 18Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka  
West Bend-Mallard12 @ 46West Hancock  
North Iowa7 @ 53Newman Catholic  
Woodbine0 @ 48Manning  
Lenox82 @ 0East Union  
Midland48 @ 34Springville  
Colo-NESCO42 @ 0Lynnville-Sully  
Tripoli18 @ 20Kee  
Lamoni48 @ 22Moravia  
Corning7 @ 34Riverside  
Kingsley-Pierson18 @ 31Gehlen Catholic  
Villisca6 @ 56Walnut  
Stanton46 @ 8CAM  
St. Mary's36 @ 26Spalding Catholic  
Dunkerton28 @ 36Riceville  
Charter Oak-Ute40 @ 47Coon Rapids-Bayard  
Mormon Trail0 @ 46Murray  
Whiting14 @ 28Remsen-Union  
Valley (Elgin)18 @ 0East Buchanan  
Clay Central-Everly30 @ 6Rockwell City-Lytton  
Lincoln (Des Moines)53 @ 0Des Moines North  
Sidney28 @ 32Essex  
Columbus (Columbus Junction)17 @ 34New London-Danville  
Centerville-Moulton-Udell55 @ 0Fort Madison  
South Page52 @ 77Adair-Casey  
Northeast Hamilton-Alden84 @ 20Clarksville  
Harmony14 @ 37Twin Cedars  
Ruthven-Ayrshire13 @ 35Aurelia  
Odebolt-Arthur18 @ 43Laurens-Marathon  
Jefferson-Scranton31 @ 0Red Oak  
Galva-Holstein0 @ 38Lawton-Bronson  
Alta22 @ 6Newell-Fonda  
North Kossuth35 @ 14Pomeroy-Palmer  
Hamburg34 @ 40Farragut  
East Greene33 @ 21Elk Horn-Kimballton  
Twin River Valley28 @ 44C-W-L  
Olin0 @ 34North Tama  
Eldora-New Providence/Hubbard-Radcliffe36 @ 12Iowa Falls  
Battle Creek-Ida Grove14 @ 21South OBrien  
Rockwell-Swaledale0 @ 56Ventura  
Sentral16 @ 56Armstrong-Ringsted  
Tarkio MO 58 @ 6Clarinda Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)